For more results, go to

High Schools

BOYS' 4X800 METER RELAY

Small schools

1,Manchester (Jamaica) (Alwayne Johnson, Jermaine Morris, Brandon Whyne, Daren Lindsay), 7:57.92, 2, Calabar (Jamaica), 7:58.98. 3, Byram Hills, 7:59.48. 4, Burnt Hills-Balliston Lake, 8:01.69.

1,Notre Dame (Guy Castronova, Jamie Gibilisco, Luke Fischer, Gigi Gibilisco), 7:55.18. 2, Monroe, 7:58.67. 3, Tabernacle, 8:00.30. 4, Pleasantville, 8:01.78.

Large schools

1, Kingston College (Adrian Bonner, Donzeto Cephas, Andre Pickersgill, Donahue williams), 7:55.80. 2, Jamaica College, 7:49.57. 3, North Penn, 7:59.60. 4, Edwin Allen, 8:01.

1, Jackson Memorial (Anthony Meleo, Ryan Fenimore, Kris Carle, Monroe Kearns), 8:00.64, 2, Meade, 8:03.04.3, Forest Park, 8:03.81. 4, Eleanor Roosevelt, 8:05.16.

BOYS' 4X100 METER RELAY

Small Schools (Heats)

HEAT 1: 1, Archbishop John Carroll (Trent Edgerton, Nicholas Robb, Rob Gordon, Charles Dunston), 44.21. 2, Archbishop Curley, 45.53. 3, Bishop McNamara, 45.99. 4, Bishop McDevitt, 46.26.

HEAT 2: 1, Gardinal Gibbons (Troy Lewis, Terrance Major, Jon Marcus, Vincent Mercer), 44.68. 2, Charlotte Latin, 44.76. 3, Cardinal Dougherty, 44.88. 4, Georgetown Prep, 45.16.

HEAT 3: 1, Good Counsel, 43.96. 2, Hun School, 45.09. 3, Malvern Prep, 45.61. 4, Lawrenceville School, 45.82.

HEAT 4: 1, Neumann-Goretti (Kyle Tucker, Mark McPherson, Kenyade Peterson, Hakeem Johnson), 43.85. 2, Haverford School, 45.08. 3, McDonogh School, 45.51. 4, Cardinal Spellman, 45.72.

HEAT 5: 1, St, Benedict's Prep (Brian Bucknor, Kevin Parker, Morgan Mack, Marc Robinson), 43.91. 2, West Catholic, 44.92. 3, Albertus Magnus, 45.41. 4, St. John's Prep, 46.52.

HEAT 6: 1, Baltimore Tech, 44.62 (Anthony Allen, Jarren Williams, Franklin Robinson. Lee Reynolds), 44.62. 2, Charlotte Amalie, 44.92. 3, Iona Prep, 45.88. 4, Landon School. 46.29.

HEAT 7: 1, Ardenne, 43.02. 2, Bloomfield, 43.86. 3, Anacostia, 44.66. 4, Bladensburg, 44.85.

HEAT 8: 1, Burlington Township, 43.34. 2, Central, 43.65. Bishop McDevitt, 44.47. 4, Thomas Jeffersons, 44.56.

HEAT 9: 1, Clan Carthy (Valdano McCall, Annsert Whyte, Temar Malcom, Ricardo Francis, 4y90. 2, Bridgeport Comprehensive, 43.53. 3, Caroline County, 44.46. 4, Central-PG, 45.69.

HEAT 10: 1, Calabar (Jason Livermore, Garfield German, Warren Weir, Ramone McKenzie), 40.94. 2, Concord, 44.14. 3, Abraham Clark, 44.62. 4, Buena Regional, 46.73.

HEAT 11: 1, DuVal (Chris Smith, Daniel Narth, Damon Washington, Tim Butler), 42.95. 2, Deptford, 44.47. 3, Digital Harbor, 44.59. 4, Forest Park, 44.61.

HEAT 12: 1, Delsea Regional (Udochi Okoro, Melton Bundy-Diggs, Joe Gregory, Fred Levan), 42.62. 2, Cornwall College, 43.05. 3, East Stroudsburg North, 43.81. 4, Ewing, 44.16.

HEAT 13: 1, El Dorado (Denzil Delpesche, Akini Thomas, Maurice DeLeon, Kervin Morgan), 42.68. 2, Greater Portmore, 43.99. 3, Glasgow, 44.27. 4, Girard College, 44.48.

HEAT 14: 1, Herbert Morrison (Harlando Hines, Dean France, Keniel Lee Dexter Lee), 42.73 2, Milton Hershey, 45.28. 3, Garnet Valley, 46.44. 4, Highland Regional 46.56.

HEAT 15: 1, Holmwood Technical (Karl James, Renardo Pearson, Jermaliine Christie, Ramalo Turner), 42.06. 2, Howard, 42.88. 3, Jack Hayward, 42.96. 4, Hershey, 44.69.

HEAT 16: 1, Martin Luther King, 43.99. 2, Imhotep Charter, 44.84. 3, Holy Spirit, 45.71. 4, St. Christopher's 45.75.

HEAT 17: 1, Holy Ghost Prep (Nick Berandi, Anthony Tokarski, Michael LaBrasca, Gregory D'Antonio), 44.09. 2, Lampeter-Strasburg, 45.01. 3, Largo, 45.74, 4, John F, Kennedy, 45.91.

HEAT 18: 1, Monsignor Donovan (Chris Medina, Anthony Cappello, Nick Chiarella, Eric Bruno), 43.79. 2, Mona, 46.75. 3, Marriotta Ridge, 46.78. 4, Mount Pleasant, 46,98.

HEAT 19: 1, Morant Bay (Omar Mason, Jameel Forbes, Dameon Williamson, Adian Ewart), 43.06. 2, Mergenthaler VoTech, 44.65. 3, Marple Newtown, 45.34.4. 4, Muhlenberg, 45.77.

HEAT 20: 1, I.C. Norcum (Antonio Norvell, Mario Briscoe, Anthony Hines, Isiah Gyasi), 42.26. 2, Albergue Olimpico, 43.57. 3, Metuchen, 45.58. 4, New Providence, 46.27.

HEAT 21: 1, Pikesville, 43.70, 2, William Penn, 44.07. 3, Pleasantville, 44.54. 4, Northern Burlington, 45.94.

HEAT 22: 1, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy, 43.43. 2, Oberlin, 44.03. 3, Pottstown, 45.32. 4, Secaucus, 45.60.

HEAT 23: 1, Potomac, 43,81. 2, St. Croix Educational, 44.47. 3, Randallstown, 44.65. 4, Rahway, 45.11.

HEAT 24: 1, St, Jago, 40.94. 2, Queen's Royal College, 43.61. 3, Malcolm X Shabazz, 44.36. 4, Trinity, 44.38.

HEAT 25: 1, Strath Haven (Eric Frasier, John DeCarlo, Willie Curry, Roy-Al Edwards), 44.07. 2, Swenson Arts & Technical, 44.92. 3, Valley View, 44.96. 4, Upper Perkiomen, 45.45.

HEAT 26: 1, Tabernacle, 43.22. 2, Somerville, 44.56. 3, Henry Snyder, 45.08. 4, Upper Moreland, 45.52

HEAT 27: 1, Wolmer's Boys, 41.90. 2, Western School of Tech, 44.77. 3, Woodbury, 44.88. 4, Wise, 45.57.

HEAT 28: 1, Booker T. Washington, 43.91. 2, Dobbins Tech, 45.28. 3, Wyomissing Area, 45.84. 4, Wilby, 46.37.

HEAT 29: 1, Woodside, 43,39. 2, Conrad Weiser, 47.64. 3, Shool Without Walls, 49.55. Penn Wood, 49.85.

PIAA JUNIOR HIGH BOYS' 4X100 RELAY

1, Valley Forge, (Jamey Capolupo, Tim DePaolo, Scott Arbet, Blair Brooks), 48.73. 2, Penndale, 48.79. 3, Maple Point, 48.85. 4, Holicong, 48.85

PIAA JUNIOR GIRLS' 4X100 RELAY

1, Lenape (Jordan Walls, Ali Roth, Caitlin Beck, Jess Ernst), 54.15. 2, Valley Forge, 54.96. 3, Sandburg, 54.98. 4, Great Valley, 55.18.

PIAA MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS' 4X100

1, Academy Park (Carl Coleman, Marcus Collins, Leroy Wesley, James Lewis), 47.82. 2, Wissahickon, 48.25. 3, Pennridge South, 49.21. 4, Keith Valley, 49.31.

PIAA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS' 4X100.

1, Pennwood (Nikki Herbert, Zakiyyah Richardson, Elle Fagan, AShley Darlington), 52.18. 22, Arcola, 52.85. 3, Springton Lake, 54.31. 4, Cedarbrook 54.36.

CAMDEN DIOCESE BOYS' 4X100

1, St. Rose (Matty Mecoli, Andrew Formular, Chris Janis, Brandon Donegan), 53.51. 2, St. Mary, 54,95. 3, Christ the King, 54.34. 4, St. Matthew, 54,47.

CAMDEN DIOCESE GIRLS' 4X100

1, Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Justine Canuso, Melanie Klekotka, Marlena Pellegrino, Michelle Dixon), 56.31. 2, Sacred Heart, 57.27. 3, St.Rose, 58.05. 4, St.Teresa, 59.64.

SOUTH JERSEY MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS' 4X100

1, Mullen (Brian Grant, Marc Cephas, Justin Mott, Demiere Byrd), 48.78. 2, Delsea, 49.39. 3, Phifer, 50.08, 4, Chestnut Ridge,50.55.

SOUTH JERSEY MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS' 4X100

1. Mullen (Jasmine Martin, Melissa Stec, T'Keya Burnette, Melissa Arnold), 56.10. 2, Harrington, 55.82. 3, Phifer, 56.21. 4, Winslow, 56.43.

WILMINGTON DIOCESE BOYS' 4X100

1, St, Edmond Academy (Matt McNeal, Alexi Romanoli, Mike McGreevey, Tim Greenmoyer), 49.52. 2, Holy Angels, 50.23. 3, St. Mary Magdalen 50.64. 4, Our Lady of Fatima, 511.28.

WILMINGTON DIOCESE GIRLS' 4X100.

1, Gorpus Christi (Samantha Hall, Brittany Lazear, Erin Gouge, Emily Frydrych), 53.80. 2, Holy Angels, 53,93. 3, OUr Lady of Fatima, 54.22. 4, HOly Rosary, 55.82.

PHILADELPHIA ARCHDIOCESE JUNIOR BOYS' 4X100

St. William (Connor Copeland, Chrishawn Wright,Jamaam Booker, Darryl Worley), 56.51. 2. St, Mary Magdalen, 57.37. 3, Our Lady of Mount Carmel, 57.55. 4, Our Lady of Good Counsel, 58.37.

PHILADELPHIA ARCHDIOCESE JUNIOR GIRLS' 4X100

1, St. Mary Magdalen (Anita Morro, Nicole Natale, Rachel Nowoswiat, Moira Putsch), 57.30. 2, St. Alphonsus, 59.50. 3, Gesu, 59.66.

PHILADELPHIA ARCHDIOCESE SENIOR GIRLS' 4X100

1, Our Lady of Guadalupe (Dominic Bravaco, Lizzy Daniels,Lauren Eagan, Sarah Dietz), 51.94. 2, St. Mary Magdalen, 53.99. 3, Visitation BVM 54.79. 4, Corpus Christi, 55.30.

PHILADELPHIA ARCHDIOCESE SENIOR BOYS' 4X100

1, St. Patrick (Carlos Figeroa, JOhn Claudy, Chris Curry, Matt Claudy), 47.84. 2, St. Pius X, 49.23. 3, Corpus Christi, 49.50. St. Thomas the Apostle. 49.57.

PHILADELPHIA 7TH AND 8TH GRADE BOYS' 4X100

1, Morrison, 49.81. 2, Leidy, 51.44. 3, H.R. Edmunds, 51.82. 4, Spring Garden,51.98.

PHILADELPHIA 7TH AND 8TH GRADE GIRLS' 4X100

1, Thurgood Marshall, 55.91. 2, Henry, 56.43. 3, Ethan Allen, 59.08. 4, Spring Garden, 58.30.

PHILADELPHIA MIDDE SCHOOL BOYS' 4X100

1, Pepper, 48.73. 2, Sulzberger, 49.06. 3, Harding, 50.19. 4, Grover Washington, 50.84.

PHILADELPHIA MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS' 4X100

1, Pepper, 54.90. 2, Grover Washington,56.30. 3, Conwell, 57.76. 4, Turner, 58.54.

BOYS' SHOT PUT CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, 58-0. 2, Wayne Crawford, Chestnut Hill Academy, 58-0. 3, Tom Cicoli, Archbishop Carroll, 57-0. 4, Garrett Larkin, North Allegheny, 57-0.

BOYS' JAVELIN THROW CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Kyle Nielsen, Centennial, 209-02. 2, Brian Moore, La Salle, 208-09. 3, Brian Florek, Old Bridge, 197-11. 4, Andrew Fahringer, Whitehall, 194-08.

GIRLS' DISCUS THROW CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Natalie Baird, Park View, 148-04. 2, Aslynn Halvorson, Butler, 139-07. 3, Kelsey Huckins, Keene, 139-06. 4, Kristen Batts, Marlboro, 136-02.

GIRLS 4X100 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Edwin Allen, 44.87. 2, Holmwood Technical, 45.00. 3, Manchester, 45.78. 4, Long Beach Poly, 45.91.

GIRLS 4X800 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Eleanor Roosevelt, 8:51.19. 2, Holmwood Technical, 8:51.23. 3, Edwin Allen, 9:00.49. 4, Pope John XXIII, 9:07.49.

GIRLS' 4X400 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Eleanor Roosevelt, (Doris Anyanwu, Tameka Jameson, Tasha Stanley, Takecia Jameson), 3:39.44. 2, Holmwood Technical, 3:40.37. 3, Edwin Allen, 3:42.28. 4, Long Beach Poly, 3:44.54.

BOYS' MILE RUN CHAMPIONSHIP

1. Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck, 4:08.38. 2, Paul Springer, Unionville, 4:10.98. 3, Charles White, Cherry Creek, 4:11.00. 4, Luke Puskedra, Judge Memorial, 4:11.25.

BOYS DISTANCE MEDLEY CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Coatesville (Jason Leonard, Robert Jackson, Owen Dawson, Kyle Dawson), 10:08.51. 2, Colts Neck, 10:09.11. 3, Shenendehowa, 10:12.47. 4, Collegiate, 10:13.46.

BOYS 3000M CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Brian Long, St. Xavier, 8:24.37. 2, Andrew Hanko, Trinity Christian, 8:29.02. 3, Matt Leeder, Thousand Islands, 8:29.16. 4, Jason Weller, Boyertown, 8:29.82.

College

MEN'S 400M HURDLES CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Jussi Heikkila, South Carolina, 51.06. 2, Joe Greene Albany, 51.27. 3, Nick Robinson, Texas A&M, 51.41. 4, Hamza Defaf, Texas 51.58 2.

MEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Texas (Erik Stanely, Joseph Davis, Jacob Hernandez, Leonel Manzano) E_TINY]9:29.60. 2, Villanova, 9:32.00. 3, Tennessee, 9:32.95. 4, Michigan, 9:36.59.

MEN'S SHOT PUT COLLEGE

1, Dane Miller, Penn State, 55-01. 2, Richard Wooten, Tennessee, 54-08 1/4. 3, Jason Jones, North Carolina State, 54-03 3/4. 4, Lonnie Phifer Jr, North Carolina A&T, 54-1 3/4.

MEN'S POLE VAULT COLLEGE

1, Ian Cassidy, Duke, 16-10 3/4. 2, John Porter, Purdue, 16-1. 3, Josh Kirkpatrick, Cornell, 16-1. 4, Michael Davis, Arkansas St., 16-1.

WOMEN'S 4X100 RELAY CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Louisiana State, 43.66. 2, South Carolina, 43.80. 3, Auburn, 43.95. 4, Texas Christian, 44.27.

WOMEN'S 4X1500 CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Michigan (Katie Erdman, Geena Gall, Anna Willard, Nicole Edwards) 17:15.62. 2, Brigham Young, 17:41.05. 3, Georgetown, 17:44.52. 4, Villanova, 17:45.92.

MEN'S SHUTTLE HURDLES CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Abilene Christian (Andrew McDowell, Davy Manga, Chris Pounds, Matt Pugh), 58.40. 2, Rhode Island, 58.92. 3, Hampton, 59.57. 4, Coastal Carolina, 59.78.

WOMEN'S SHUTTLE HURDLES CHAMPIONSHIP

1, South Carolina (Chiquita Martin, Trier Young, Ronnetta Alexander, Brittney James), 53.54. 2, Louisiana State, 53.73. 3, Texas A&M, 54.68. 4, Purdue, 56.50.

WOMEN'S DISCUS THROW CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Jocelyn White, North Carolina, 171-06. 2, Astin Steward, Purdue, 171-03. 3, Khadija Talley, Miami (Fla), 168-0. 4, Emma Schmelzer, Penn State, 165-4.

WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Michelle Vaughn, Auburn, 44-1/2. 2, Alyce Williams, Florida State, 43-8 3/4. 3, Yvette Lewis, Hampton, 43-4. 4, Patricia Mamona, Clemson, 43-1/2.

MEN'S DISCUS THROW CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Adam Kuehl, Arizona, 59.64. 2, Yemi Ayeni, Virginia, 58.70. 3, Derek Randall, Texas, 57.12. 4, Clendon Henderson, Liberty, 56.78.

MEN'S DISCUS THROW

1, Nick Panezich, Tennessee, 172-10. 2, Nick Williams, Monmouth, 172-08. 3, Steve Meyers, Penn State, 172-01. 4, Derek Peterson, Rhode Island, 167-01.

WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Sarah Wilfred, Cornell, 5-10 1/2. 2, Debra Vento, Duke, 5-10 1/2. 3, Becky Christensen, Harvard, 5-10 1/2. 4, Michelle Williamson, Auburn, 5-10 1/2.

MEN'S POLE VAULT EASTERN

1, Rob Ludwig, Maryland/Baltimore Co., 16-0. 2, Nathan Dixon, Maryland/Baltimore Co., 15-0. 3, Luke Schoen, Albany, 15-0. 4, Khalil Uqdah, Lehigh, 15-0.

MEN'S LONG JUMP CHAMPIONSHIP

1, Michael T. Morrison, Florida, 7.65. 2, Will Coppage, Louisiana State, 7.41. 3, Mychael Sewart, Arkansas, 7.33. 4, Jeremy Hicks, Louisiana State, 7.32.

MEN'S SHOT PUT EASTERN

1, Nick Williams, Monmouth, 56-6 3/4. 2, Darryl Hunter, Navy, 56-1. 3, Chris Keller, Monmouth, 54-5 1/4. 4, Daniel Pribula, Syracuse, 54-0 1/2.

Olympic Development

MEN'S JAVELIN

1, Paul Pisano, ConnQuest, 71.81. 2, Barry Krammes, unattached, 69.53. 3, Tony Bonura, unattached, 63.94. 4, Josh Probst, unattached, 62.76.

WOMEN'S 4X100 RELAY

1, Executives Track Club, (Jandria Smallwood, Mechelle Lewis, Courtney Clark, Sharonda Arnold) 45.91. 2, Western Kentucky, 46.70. 3, U.S. Elite, 50.06. 4, Emerging Elite Athlete TC, 50.18.

MEN'S 4X100 RELAY

1, Executives Track Club (Kevin Logan, Travon Lee, Tim Walls, Lee Prowell), 40.22. 2, Twisters Track Club 40.96. 3, New Horizon TC, 40.97. 4, Emerging Elite TC, 41.20.