Yesterday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Truman 3, North Penn 1

(T: Nick Schulze 268 game, 703 series; NP: Tom DiFrancesco 224 game, 620 series)

GIRLS

Little Flower 4, Archbishop Wood 0

(LF: Liz Stout 180 game, Jules Feltwell 533 series; AW: Kaitlin Mareno 184 game, Nicole Hinterfiery 511 series)

St. Hubert 4, Conwell-Egan 0

(SH: Brittany Snellbaker 256 game, 602 series; CE: Ashley Snyder 181 game, 477 series)

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Hallahan 0

(AP: Caitlin Coffin 194 game, 533 series; H: Taylor Rosenberger 180 game, 458 series)

Truman 4, North Penn 0

(T: Megan Onofri 202 game, 541 series; NP: Christine Tsai 195 game, Lisa Schutte 497 series)

Squash

GIRLS

Agnes Irwin 7, Germantown Friends 0

Baldwin 6, Shipley 1

Boys' Basketball

Bicentennial League

Morrisville1381511-47

Girard College3082327-88

M: Kevon Baxter 4, Marcel Carr 4, John Jones 6, Terence McClees 9, Jonah Moore 19, Kris Shaw 4, Deshawn Watson 1.

GC: Torrell Candelaria 20, Lance Devero 13, Omar Ford-Bey 17, John Johnson 22, Trevor Peeples 3, Andre Rivers 5, Mark Thomas 4, Clifford White 4.

Keystone Conference

Christian Academy916159-49

Perkiomen School17151318-63

CA: Walter Gaines 2, Jamie Grover 2, Davin Kane 4, Terrell McCloud 15, Kyle Meade 6, Jon Smith 20.

PS: Harry Edwards 4, Ted Goodman 16, O.C. Hightower 2, Denzel Leslie 21, Molik Liverman-Jones 2, Brayon Patterson 5, Abdul Smith 13.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham10162910-65

Upper Merion5842-19

C: Devon Ackridge 4, Bren T Baum 14, Matt Dye 1, Ray Hunter 6, Nasir Khakid 2, Robert Mansell 9, Dom Oliver 10, Nick Roman 6, Christian Santos 5, Brendan Stepp 8.

UM: Bridge 6, Jared Brown 2, Ryan Donovan 4, Tim Gallagher 7.

Upper Moreland5141321-53

Quakertown15111113-50

UM: Sean Caldwell 19, Mark Carradorini 1, Yaseen Harper 14, Steve Kucher 3, Carlos Lewis 2, Dmitri Miller 14.

Q: David Howell 7, Rick Kivela 5, Paul Lamb 5, Vince Mirarchi 5, Dalton Nice 15, Brett Roseboro 11, Don Thomas 2.

Wissahickon9171415-55

Springfield (M)1441310-41

W: Scott Biel 3, Justin Fairy 20, Drew Frankenfield 3, Folarin Ijelu 7, Alec McClure 11, Tom Sweeney 3, Chad Wood 8.

S: Rich Acierno 4, Tim Ashton 5, Chris Cole 2, Ben Lotka 2, Justin Lukoff 7, Chris McLaughlin 5, Victor Rivera 7, Christian Ross 9.

Upper Dublin9111713-50

Plymouth Whitemarsh13121610-51

UD: Tyrone Bell 10, Jamil Brown 16, Scott Ferguson 7, Chris Howard 7, Mike McCarry 6, Eric McElwee 1, Tom Morris 3.

PW: Mike Barbee 2, Jesse Berk 4, Matt Labick 28, Will Mascio 2, Anthony Scott 7, Allen Williams 8.

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational12172017-66

Phelps13121416-55

MV: Bill Boggs 4, Mike Maciejewski 15, Tyrone Martin 16, Albert Pigford 11, Zakee Wood 20.

P: Matt Bennett 11, Youn Kim 7, Darius Lavan 2, Eric Thomas-Young 28, Phillip Thompson 1, John VanHoof 6.

Nonleague

Parkway94126-31

Roxborough1517811-51

P: Kenny Bagwell 10, Daryl Branch 1, Terrell McClure 8, Kyle McNair 2, Michael St.John 1, Malik Walker 1, Rodsewell Wells 8.

R: Chris Anthony 6, Justin Bailey 1, Clayton Brothers 10, Eric Bryan 2, Tyrone Carnagay 3, Joel Hilton 4, David Melon 4, Marquis Reaves 18, Gabe Thomas 3.

Saul119146-40

Kensington921611-47

S: David Cuadrado 1, Jonathan Medina 10, Dominic Randall 4, Tyrell Smith 9, Jamar Smith 2, Xavier Williams 14.

K: Henry Bond 9, Nigel Caldwell 5, Quran Reaves 7, Kyle Richardson 10, Victor Wardrope 2, Theo West 14.

Hope Charter918911-47

Lincoln25122714-78

HC: Aaron Haye 9, Eric Jones 2, Briel Scott 17, Derrick Stephens 13, Dwight Wightmore 6.

L: Markief Azuakoemu 6, Jerome Brown 6, Bledi Como 2, David Goldsmith 8, Ismail Greenlee 11, Dorrell Harrington 18, Daniel Randall 2, Maurice Robinson 10, Jamar Winn 15.

Nueva Esperanza14171218-61

Mastbaum18151021-64

NE: Ben Alexander 12, Andy Bousano 16, Charles Campbell 27, Elias Martinez 3, Gerald Ortiz 3.

M: Malik Coles 6, Brock Edwards 4, James Jones 8, Ivan Ortiz 3, Michael Rainey 27, Calvin Schofield 5, Marvin Smith 11.

Masterman141198-42

World Communications1717117-52

M: Germel Ford 4, Evan Hunt 2, Sam Jung 10, Keenan Marshall 2, Jordan Perkins 9, Bryan Stevenson 5, Kirk Wynn 10.

WC: Jamal Brown 10, Chris Burney 2, Chris Evans 13, Davon Gaskins 9, Andre Griffin 6, Evan Herbert 12.

Archbishop Ryan1310118-42

Bodine814113-36

AR: Eric Jann 8, Tom Marshall 7, Andrew Rogers 9, Rus Slawter 3, Chris Wilk 15.

B: Lamar Gary 7, Donte Greene 2, John Hughes 10, Nick Neal 2, Tarran Prince 7, Wayne Wilson 8.

Swenson1991510-53

GAMP12142017-63

S: Anatoly Dukhin 7, Kervyn Haynes 9, Jurras Jackson 2, Greg Manning 13, Krentz Sainte 22.

G: Laron Byrd 19, Clayton Graves 2, Ron Malandro 7, Foster McKoskey 9, Stefan Thompson 16, Vershawn Thompson 10.

Church Farm7181826-69

Phil-Mont Christian18181513-64

CF: Nii-Amo Cofie 8, Abdul Cooper 2, Paul Hembekides 9, Cordell Long 5, Hunter Mansk 2, Philip Ogunleye 2, Chris Sakyi 13, Chris Thebaud 28.

PC: James Baldwin 4, Jay Burke 7, Arien Clinton 2, Gerald Glover 7, Maurice Griffin 15, Ted Schnitzel 8, Owen Struck 21.

Prep Charter12252113-71

Strawberry Mansion19111718-65

PC: Parrish Grant 16, Matthew Hankerson 2, Tyree Harris 5, Jesse Morgan 28, Ferg Myrick 10, Willis Nicholson 10.

SM: Dwayne Davis 14, Eddie Frazier 14, Marcus Grimes 8, Marcus Johnson 8, Darren Lawrence 7, Devon White 14.

Bishop McDevitt671412-39

West Catholic19202017-76

BM: R.P. Boyle 2, Matt Davis 2, Pat Doyle 1, Dan Drennen 12, Courtney Havens 4, Mike Palermo 2, Matt Shervin 7, James Williams 9.

WC: Eric Beal 4, Eric Brennan 17, Larry Brown 4, Matt Bush 2, Tim Carroll 8, Curtis Drake 3, Haleem Hayward 2, Rob Holloman 16, Sergino Mystil 9, Brandon Williamson 7, Aquil Younger 4.

Neshaminy751016-38

Council Rock South17151716-65

N: Matt Barber 2, Mike DeAngelis 5, Charles Duru 8, Tristen Emig 4, Brian Oschinsky 2, Joe Spina 5, Will Sweeney 2, James Ward 3, Steve Warhola 7.

CRS: Jim Bea 11, Eric Beck 10, Bryan Bevilacqua 2, Tom Boyd 13, Jamie Conway 2, Joe Crane 8, Pat Fitzsimmons 2, Drew Stoll 8, John Thomas 2, Mike Topley 4, Vince Visco 3.

Garnet Valley1113186-48

Interboro917419-49

GV: Kyle Davis 6, Sean Gilooly 2, Tim Lang 16, Joe Ranieri 4, J.J. Rapczinsky 20.

I: Michael Barrett 7, Seth Cartmell 12, Jerry Golden 13, Jake MacCrone 7, Brian Weldon 10.

Imhotep Charter10191621-66

North Catholic16151414-59

IC: Will Adams 26, Kenny Battle 5, Miguel Bocachica 10, Jamal Jones 4, Steven Leath 1, Sam Prescott 2, Rashad Savage 6, Lamar Tice 12.

NC: Velton Jones 10, Bob Makor 7, Terrell Oversby 2, Shahid Paulhill 5, Woody Redding 5, Josh Stevens 5, Mike Terry 10, Lenny Young 15.

Cardinal Dougherty21101915-65

Neumann-Goretti2418924-75

CD: Zaahir Allen 9, Jahkeem Bogans 11, Ryan Fitch 8, Jordan Hooks 2, Isiah Mason 15, Brandon Savage 11, Sean Williams 9.

N: Tony Chennault 23, Tyreek Duren 6, Andre Gillette 2, Irwin 3, Mustafa Jones 3, Daniel Stewart 13, Tyrell Taylor 3, Jamal Wilson 22.

Lehigh Christian816514-43

Calvary Baptist1418229-63

LC: Dan Flannery 4, Phil Kachsmeier 12, Andrew Kulp 3, Keenan Matthews 20, Julian Reed 2, John Seiple 2.

CB: Jarrod Bergey 12, Tyler Clemens 8, Donnie Hoff 8, Justin Nichols 2, Brian Spears 9, Todd Wahlberg 13, Bobby Will 11.

Girls' Basketball

Penn-Jersey League

Barrack Hebrew32106-21

Pine Forge151479-45

BH: Arielle Belfour 2, Elyse Gollomp 4, Sam Gordon 4, Laura Kantorovitch 6, Rebecca Yasner 5.

PF: Caldwell 2, Cherry 2, Fielder 10, Leftridge 6, McConico 3, Nappier 10, O'reggio 4, Pelote 4, Scarboro 4.

St. Mary's12444-24

Solebury School712912-40

SM: Achilles 6, J. Blow 1, O. Hall 10, K. Markowitz 7.

SS: Jen Barbo 11, Shanna Falch 4, Anna Franzini 11, Olivia Haggerty 3, Cynthia Hui 5, Ashley Nugent 6.

Mercy Vocational113811-33

Villa Victoria86116-31

MV: Erica Hankerson 14, Keri Schkoorenko 9, Tiffany Vidra 10.

VV: Butenk 18, Kerns 2, Mickey 2, Simcik 9.

Public League

Phila. Academy Charter28312-25

Communications Tech8121116-47

PAC: Sam Foreas 5, Ashley Hettel 4, Stephanie Kates 4, Ashlyn Lawless 6, Bonnie McQuilan 6.

CT: Shalae Davenport 4, Bianca Garett 4, Brooke Garett 25, Alexis Jenkins 4, Rita Jones 4, Keyunna Lane 2, Shavonne Randolph 3, Smith 1.

West Philadelphia10162510-61

Bartram13161719-65

WP: Kadidra Johnson 2, Taft Minnick 14, Tiahara Patterson 3, Shaquanna Washington 21, Nidirah Williams 10, Syretta Williams 11.

B: Chantalle Allison 10, Vanessa Burgess 2, Tyeshia Carroll 25, Stacey Gray 2, Laneesha Harrison 15, Fatina Kirkpatrick 2, Edna Marant 9.

Suburban One American

Upper Merion121046-32

Cheltenham741111-33

UM: Alexis Brunson 8, Alex Galdi 5, Emily Hoover 2, Lisa Ridgeway 11, Megan Shivick 2, Paola Tinari 4.

C: Alana Brown 8, Monet Constant 9, Shayla Felder 12, Tiffany Johnson 2, Kira Ogden 1, Jenna Peoples 1.

Quakertown1715513-50

Upper Moreland39119-32

Q: Kyra Ames 7, Danielle Ciccarone 8, Colleen Gavin 9, Kristine Jackiewicz 14, Valerie Landis 3, Emily Northey 3, Hilary Rascher 2, Lauren Starzecky 4.

UM: Krista Campoli 12, Stephanie Decarolis 2, Doyle 4, Graf 2, Alyssa Levy 1, Tasha Reeves 7, Jenny Swiski 4.

Plymouth Whitemarsh521610-33

Upper Dublin21121314-60

PW: Ange Branigan 7, Sam Cipar 4, Jen Kopsie 7, Lexi Piazza 9, Megan Piotrowicz 6.

UD: Rebecca Courter 11, Danielle Derr 8, Kristen Fuery 13, Liza Leyes 7, Shira Newman 14, Amber Strand 4, Lindsay Thomas 3.

Springfield (M)88212-30

Wissahickon17151511-58

S: Shannon Carabba 2, Chloe Coleman 3, Donna Difilippo 7, Elise Difilippo 9, Briana Scafidi 9.

W: Casey Bill 11, Anne Bracaglia 2, Alyssa Dugger 5, Jamie Eckardt 2, Emily Gordon 1, Lynn Kern 2, Jenny Knoebel 17, Kristy Ragbir 2, Rachel Schaible 4, Betsy Thornton 2, Katie Vila 10.

Nonleague

Overbrook (Pa.)5241013-52

Washington2887-25

O: Banton 7, Bevins 3, A. Bevins 2, Hawkins 3, Martin 20, Muirhead 10, Nash 5, Seth 2.

W: Collier 10, DiNardi 9, Ellvy 2, Hynes 2, Smith 2.

Roxborough771111-36

Germantown10161515-56

R: Alexis Coleman 9, Karimah Gambrell 2, Mercedes Lee 2, Tamika Mason 4, Sarai Nathaniel 19.

G: Glori Carrington 4, Latifah Edwards 2, Damira Holden 8, Maya Malcolm 11, Calina Poindexter 4, Alicia Wilson 27.

Council Rock South58616-35

Neshaminy10161016-52

CRS: Jenna Adams 11, Chelsea Allen 4, Les Britton 2, Stephanie Gillio 6, Emily Nowicke 6, Ann Silverthorn 6.

N: Moriah Allen 4, Amanda Lally 1, Chelsea Rota 14, Kelsey Ryan 6, Jackie Shunkwiler 11, Stephanie Slivka 1, Jennifer Slivka 2, Sydney Tabaac 1, Avery Wunder 12.

Morrisville611414-35

Life Center471415-40

M: Tanya Argueta 2, Veronica Brandon 14, Jody Pour 10, Staci Ramagli 4, Kaylee White 5.

LC: Bercaw 2, Jones 2, King 18, Odita 16, Wilkinson 2.

Northeast53613-27

Abington516155-41

N: Satoria Bell 6, Anna Coleman 5, Janaia Elum 15, Peaches Nesmith 1.

A: Aliza Goldstein 4, Kelly Gregorio 3, Jennifer Kelly 7, Elizabeth Layton 3, Emily Leer 17, Casey Pritz 7.

Perkiomen School12849-33

Christian Academy1622185-61

PS: Carter 6, Lisa Conley 2, Cox 10, Taylor Manferdini 2, Jenn Pirry 4, Slattery 5, Emily Stull 4.

CA: Lauren Atkins 15, Ciera Boyce 3, Joelle Criss 3, Charmaine Dixon 13, Ishea Jennings 23, Alexis Tennessee 1, Jameka Williams 3.

Villa Maria21171214-64

Archbishop Prendergast910611-36

VM: Brooke Angelos 1, Sera Berlacher 3, Emily Brown 2, Ellen Cannon 13, Lindsay Corcoran 12, Brianna Forde 2, Elena Mangigian 7, Erin Mann 12, Allie Mongan 5, Abby Sbat 7.

AP: Durkin 2, Kirk 2, McBride 8, Moran 11, Scanlon 4, Smith 8, Topa 1.

Christopher Dock104168-38

William Tennent1413610-43

CD: Denali Althouse 5, Breanna Derstine 23, Kaitlin Seelig 4, Rachel Speigle 2, Valerie Weiss 4.

WT: Ashley Alden 6, Erin Boyer 4, Sarah Godfrey 6, Laura Kosma 2, Liz Koval 2, Hanna Sellers 8, Lissa Tercha 14, Megan Zimmermann 1.

Lancaster Christian3617-17

Octorara1851011-44

LC: Lauren Hathaway 7, Kelly Hendricks 1, Rachel Horst 2, Deborah Landis 2, Leah Rutt 5.

O: Kaela Chermak 4, Kacie Hershey 9, Julian Lamb 2, Myeisha Nelson 6, Jacque Norman 20, McKenna Woodling 3.

Engineering & Science11121713-53

Cardinal Dougherty6695-26

E&S: Sharay Hall 7, Shamyra Hammond 8, Keisha Hampton 24, Brittany Hrynko 8, Vanessa Johnson 2, Kelly Snell 2, Brittany Williams 2.

CD: Brenna Coll 5, A. Fuller 2, J. Rozier 15, Towanda Sutton 4.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Plumstead Christian, 5:15

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 7

New Hope-Solebury at Holy Ghost Prep, 7:30

Devon Prep at Lower Moreland, 7:30

Calvary Christian at MaST Charter, 7:30

Bristol at Christopher Dock, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Conestoga, 7:30

Strath Haven at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Ridley at Radnor, 7:30

Penncrest at Springfield (D), 7:30

Lower Merion at Upper Darby, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Kennett at Unionville, 7:30

Coatesville at West Chester East, 7:30

Downingtown East at Downingtown West, 7:30

Oxford at Great Valley, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Chester, 7

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Lawrenceville at Hill School, 5:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Pine Forge at International Christian, 4

DeLaSalle at Life Center, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:30

St. Pius X at Pottstown, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Phoenixville, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Learning Center at Central, 3

Kensington at FitzSimons, 3

Communications Tech at Fels, 3

Ben Franklin at Olney, 3

Swenson at Northeast, 3

William Penn at Lincoln, 3

Phila. Electrical at Dobbins, 3

Mastbaum at Frankford, 3

Engineering & Science at George Washington, 3

Germantown at Sayre, 3

West Philadelphia at Martin Luther King, 3

Franklin Towne Charter at Overbrook, 3

Edison at Southern, 3

Furness at University City, 3

Bok at Bartram, 3

Roxborough at Simon Gratz, 3

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Central Bucks East, 7

Council Rock North at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Norristown at Souderton, 7

William Tennent at Council Rock South, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Bensalem, 7

Pennsbury at Pennridge, 7

Neshaminy at Truman, 7

North Penn at Abington, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Phelps at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Woodlynde at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Wyncote at Barrack Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

Mastery Charter at Vaux, 3

New Media Charter at Bodine, 3

Germantown Friends at Valley Forge, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Friends' Central, 3:45

Academy New Church at Solebury School, 3:45

Owen J. Roberts at Glen Mills, 3:45

Abington Friends at Penn Charter, 3:45

Stern Hebrew at Community Ac. of Phila., 4

Saul at Friends Select, 4

Tower Hill at Westtown, 5:15

Church Farm at Haverford School, 5:15

Mariana Bracetti at Life Center, 5:30

Shipley at Delco Christian, 5:30

Episcopal Academy at Living Faith Christian, 5:30

Princeton Day at George School, 5:45

Father Judge at West Catholic, 6:30

Harriton at Octorara, 7

Reading at Academy Park, 7

Garnet Valley at Bayard Rustin, 7:30

Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 7:30

Imhotep Charter at North Catholic, 7:30

LaSalle at Malvern Prep, 7:30

Archbishop Ryan at Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol at MaST Charter, 3:45

Phil-Mont Christian at Morrisville, 4:30

Plumstead Christian at Calvary Christian, 5

Girard College at Jenkintown, 7:30

Lower Moreland at New Hope-Solebury, 7:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Villa Maria, 5:15

St. Basil at Sacred Heart, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Lower Merion, 5

Conestoga at Haverford High, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Strath Haven, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Penncrest, 7:30

Radnor at Ridley, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Downingtown East at Downingtown West, 6

Kennett at Unionville, 6

Bishop Shanahan at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

West Chester East at Coatesville, 7:30

Great Valley at Oxford, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Interboro, 3:45

Chester at Chichester, 5

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Germantown Academy at Springside, 5:15

Agnes Irwin at Baldwin, 5:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 6

Phoenixville at Upper Perkiomen, 6:30

Owen J. Roberts at Pottsgrove, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Prep Charter at Franklin Learning Center, 3

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Methacton, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks East at Central Bucks West, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Council Rock North, 7

Council Rock South at William Tennent, 7

Souderton at Norristown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Neshaminy, 3:30

Abington at North Penn, 7

Bensalem at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Pennsbury, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Woodlynde, 4

NONLEAGUE

Swenson at Lincoln, 3

Fels at Kensington, 3

Little Flower at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Sanford (Del.) at Westtown, 3:45

Hallahan at Kennedy-Kenrick, 5

Archbishop Ryan at Shipley, 5:30

Abington Friends at Barrack Hebrew, 5:30

St. Hubert at Nazareth Academy, 6

West-Mont Christian at Calvary Baptist, 6:30

Bayard Rustin at Garnet Valley, 7:30