Southeastern Pennsylvania Boys' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER

At Abington Friends

Dec. 29

Freire Charter vs. Springside Chestnut Hill, 6:30

Engineering & Science vs. Abington Friends, 8

Dec. 30

Springside Chestnut Hill vs. Eng. & Science, 4:30

Freire Charter vs. Abington Friends, 6:30

ART DIPATRI TOURNAMENT

At Paul VI

Dec. 28

Del-Val Charter vs. Eastern, 1

St. Joseph vs. Paul VI, 2:30

Dec. 30

Eastern vs. St. Joseph, 6

Del-Val Charter vs. Paul VI, 7:30

BENEDICTINE CLASSIC

At Benedictine High School, Richmond, Va.

Dec. 27

Arch. Wood vs. Greenfield School (N.C.), 4:45

Dec. 28

Semifinals, 5:30 or 7:30

Dec. 29

Championship, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Dec. 23

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Pleasantville, 3

Friends' Central vs. Atlantic Christian, 4:45

Dec. 29

Delsea vs. Holy Spirit, 6

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial Bracket

Dec. 26

MaST Charter vs. Lower Cape May, 5:15

Camden Co. Tech vs. Mont. Blair (Md.), 6:45

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

Chickie Ludman Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

Germantown Friends vs. Penns Grove, 11:30

Mastery Charter North vs. Middle Township, 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, 2:45

Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Devon Prep vs. Wildwood, 11:30 a.m.

King's Christian vs. Ocean City, 1

Dec. 29

Consolation, 9:30 a.m.

Championship, 11 a.m.

John Carlson Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Schalick vs. Cherokee, 6:15

Mgsr. Farrell (N.Y.) vs. Central Bucks East, 7:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

Frank McAlarnen MemorialBracket

Dec. 29

Conrad Sciences (Del.) vs. Wildwood Cath., 12:30

Lower Moreland vs. Glasgow (Newark, DE), 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30 a.m.

Championship, 1

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Dec. 29

Woodbury vs. Cedar Creek, 7:15

Penn Charter vs. Polytech (Del.), 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Dec. 26

Governor Mifflin vs. Pennridge, 4:30

Boyertown vs. Southern Lehigh, 7:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 4:30

Championship, 7:30

CACTUS JAM

At Chandler Preparatory Academy, Chandler, AZ. Dec. 27

Conestoga vs. Archbishop Spalding (Md.), 5:30

Dec. 29

Semifinal, 5:30 or consolation, 2:15

CHARM CITY CLASSIC

At Park School, Baltimore, Md.

Dec. 27

Penn Wood vs. Evangel Christian (Va.), 8:30

Dec. 28

Penn Wood vs. St. Frances Acad. (Md.), 5:30

CHRISTOPHER DOCK HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Christopher Dock

Dec. 29

Springfield (M) vs. Upper Moreland, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

DEBY RECUPIDO HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Neshaminy

Dec. 29

Lincoln vs. KIPP DuBois, 5

Upper Merion vs. Neshaminy, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5

Championship, 7

DICK DOUGHERTY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Bensalem

Dec. 29

Northeast vs. Bristol, 6

Bensalem vs. Roxborough, 7:30

Dec. 30

Northeast vs. Roxborough, 6

Bensalem vs. Bristol, 7:30

EPISCOPAL ACAD. CHRISTMAS SHOWCASE

At Episcopal Academy

Dec. 29

Archbishop Ryan vs. Malvern Prep, 4

Episcopal Academy vs. Boys' Latin, 5:45

Dec. 30

Malvern Prep vs. Boys' Latin

Episcopal Academy vs. Archbishop Ryan, 5:45

GREAT VALLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Great Valley

Dec. 27

Upper Dublin vs. Harriton, 6

Avon Grove vs. Great Valley, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7

HAVERFORD COACHES V. CANCER PLAY DAY

At Haverford High

Dec. 27

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Springfield (D), 5:45

Haverford High vs. Bonner-Prendergast, 7:30

JACK SCHOTT MEMORIAL

At Holy Ghost Prep

Dec. 29

Bishop McDevitt vs. W.T. Woodson (Va.), 5:30

Truman vs. Holy Ghost, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5:30

Championship, 7

JAMEER NELSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Widener

Dec. 29

West Catholic vs. Hodgson (Del.), 3:15

Martin Luther King vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 5

Pennsbury vs. Atlantic City, 6:45

Chester vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 8:30

Dec. 30

Coatesville vs. Conwell-Egan, 12

Friends' Central vs. St. Georges (Del.), 1:45

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Pennsbury, 3:30

Martin Luther King vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 5:15

Archbishop Carroll vs. Haverford School, 7

Neumann-Goretti vs. Chester, 8:45

At Chestnut Hill

Dec. 29

Cheltenham vs. Academy of New Church, 12

Wissahickon vs Penn Wood, 2

Dec. 30

Philadelphia Electrical vs. South Shore (N.Y.), 4

Bartram vs. Life Center (N.J.), 5:45

JUENGER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High

Dec. 29

Academy Park vs. Church Farm School, 6

Haverford vs Pope John Paul, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

At Chestnut Hill College

Dec. 27

Academy Park vs. Episcopal Academy, 5:30

Friends' Central vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7:15

KOBE BRYANT HOLIDAY CLASSIC

at Lower Merion

Dec. 27

Abington vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 5:15

Lower Merion vs. Parkland, 7

Dec. 29

Consolation, 5:15

Championship, 7

MARPLE NEWTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Dec. 26

Phoenixville vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 3:30

Marple Newtown vs. Bishop Shanahan, 5

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 5

MIRABITO STOP-DWI HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Broome County Veterans Memorial

Dec. 28

Roman Catholic vs. Westhill (N.Y.), 2:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 2:45 or semifinal, 5:45

Dec. 30

Championship, 7:15

PENNCREST HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Penncrest

Dec. 27

Calvary Christian vs. W.C, Henderson, 5:45

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 5:45

Championship, 7

PERKIOMEN VALLEY VIKING SHOOTOUT

At Perkiomen Valley

Dec. 29

Methacton vs. Liberty, 5:30

Perkiomen Valley vs. North Penn, 7

Dec. 30

Methacton vs. North Penn, 5:30

Perkiomen Valley vs. Liberty, 7

PRIMETIME ESCIT CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

Frantz Massenat Bracket

Dec. 27

Rancocas Valley vs. Bartram, 1:30

Lakewood vs. Newark Tech, 3

Dec. 28

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 4

Doug Hice Bracket

Dec. 27

Phila. Electrical vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 4:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

Dec. 28

Consolation, 3

Championship, 6

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown

Dec. 29

Friends Select vs. Calvary Baptist, 5:30

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Jenkintown, 7:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 7:15

SLAM DUNK TO THE BEACH

At Cape Henlopen High School (Del.)

Dec. 27

Neumann-Goretti vs. Gill St. Bernard's, 6 p.m.

Dec. 28

Haverford School vs. Roselle Catholic (N.J.), 1:30

Neumann-Goretti vs. Sanford Schl (Del.), 3 p.m.

Dec. 29

Haverford School vs. Our Savior

New American (N.Y.), 1:30

STRATH HAVEN HOLIDAY SHOOT-OUT

At Strath Haven

Dec. 26

Chichester vs. Pottsgrove, 6

Strath Haven vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

Dec. 27

Downingtown West vs. Chichester, 6

Pottsgrove vs. Strath Haven, 7:30

TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Norristown

Dec. 29

Germantown Academy vs. Central, 6:30

Norristown vs. Susquehanna Township, 8

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6:30

Championship, 8

TROJAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Wissahickon

Dec. 26

Souderton vs. Father Judge, 3 p.m.

Council Rock South vs. Wissahickon, 4:30 p. m.

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 4:30

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Unionville

Dec. 29

Kennett vs. Archmere, 3

Unionville vs. William Tennent, 7:30

Dec. 30

Kennett vs. William Tennent, 3

VARSITY CLUB HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Garnet Valley

Dec. 26

Downingtown East vs. Polytechnic (Del.), 6:30

Garnet Valley vs. Lansdale Catholic, 8

Dec. 27

Consolation, 3

Championship, 8

WALT KATUZNY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Radnor

Dec. 29

New Media vs. Parkway Center City, 5:15

Radnor vs. Collegium, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5:15

Championship, 7

Southeastern Pennsylvania Girls' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

ABINGTON FRIENDS COACHES VS. CANCER

At Abington

Dec. 29

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Abington Friends, 3

Rush vs. Baldwin, 4:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 3

Championship, 8

BOYERTOWN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Boyertown

Dec. 26

Downingtown East vs. Pennridge, 3

Boyertown vs. Daniel Boone, 6

Dec. 27

Consolation, 3

Championship, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Dec. 23

Burlington City vs. Lower Cape May, 4:45

Clearview vs. Middle Township, 6:30

Andrew Alameno Island Championship

Dec. 23

Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic, 6:30

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial

Dec. 26

Pleasantville vs. Wildwood, 12:30

Dec. 28

Upper Merion vs. Pleasantville, 12:30

Dec. 29

Upper Merion vs. Wildwood, 11 a.m.

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Dec. 26

Egg Harbor Township vs. Cape May Tech, 2

Nazareth Academy vs. Winslow Twp., 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship 4:15

Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

ACIT vs. Camden County Tech, 11:30

Haverford High vs. Robbinsville (N.J.), 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:30

Championship, 2:15

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

Mastery North vs. Delsea, 6 p.m.

West Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2:15

Championship 3:45

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Middle Township vs. Brandywine (Del.), 7:15

Neshaminy vs. Great Valley, 8:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Dec. 29

Council Rock North vs. Springfield (D), 12:30

Owen J. Roberts vs. Cherokee, 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30

Championship, 1

Boardwalk Cup

Dec. 29

North Penn vs. Methacton, 7:15

Cape May Tech vs. Mifflin County, 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC

At St. Elizabeth (Del.)

Dec. 27

C.R. South vs. Delaware Military Academy, 11:45

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:45

Championship, 4

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

At Downingtown West

Dec. 29

Notre Dame vs. Central Bucks South, 6

Downingtown West vs. Upper Darby, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY WINTER CLASSIC At Germantown Academy

Dec. 27

Shipley vs. Pope John Paul II, 5:30

Germantown Academy vs. Louis E. Dieruff, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2

Championship, 3:30

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

At Fellowship House, Conshohocken

Dec. 29

Mount St. Joseph vs. Agnes Irwin, 6

Lansdale Catholic vs. Pope John Paul, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 6:30

INTERBORO CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

At Interboro

Dec. 29

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 6

Simon Gratz vs. Interboro, 7:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

KSA HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At ESPN Wide World of Sports, Orlando, Fla.

Dec. 27

Spring-Ford vs. Wellington (Fla.), 9:30 a.m.

LOWER MERION HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Lower Merion

Dec. 29

Lower Merion vs. Freire Charter, 1 p.m.

Pottsgrove vs. Audenried, 2:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 1 p.m.

Championship, 2:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Marple Newtown

Dec. 26

Norristown vs. Bishop Shanahan, 12

Marple Newtown vs. Phoenixville, 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 12

Championship, 3:30

OXFORD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Oxford

Dec. 29

Chichester vs. Pequea Valley, 10 a.m.

Oxford vs. Pequea Valley, 12:45

Dec. 30

Chichester vs. Oxford, noon

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

At Quakertown

Dec. 27

Upper Perkiomen vs. Palisades, 6

William Tennent vs. Quakertown, 7:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 6

Championship, 7:30

QUEEN OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

At Dunbar High School, Fort Myers, Fla.

Dec. 29

Arch. Ryan vs. Bishop Verot (Fla.), 10:30 a.m.

Dec. 30

Semifinal, 3:30 or consolation, noon

Dec. 31

Championship, 7

ROBERT HOPF MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Dec. 29

Springfield (M) vs. Upper Moreland, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2 p.m.

Championship, 3:45

STUART COUNTRY DAY TOURNAMENT

At Stuart Country Day

Dec. 27

Germantown Friends vs. Princeton, 1 p.m.

Stuart Country Day vs. Doane Academy, 2:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:30

THE ROCK HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Windermere Prep, Orlando, Fla.

Dec. 27

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Seminole (Fla.), 9 a.m.

Dec. 28

Semifinal, noon or consolation, 9 .am.

Dec. 29

Championship, 6:30

UNIONVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Unionville

Dec. 29

Central Bucks East vs. Bethlehem Liberty, 4:30

Dec. 30

Unionville vs. William Tennent, 7:30

UPPER DUBLIN CARDINAL CLASSIC

At Upper Dublin

Dec. 29

Abington vs. Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

Upper Dublin vs. New Castle High School, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 1

Championship, 2:45

VARSITY CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Garnet Valley

Dec. 26

W.C. Henderson vs. Archmere (Del.), 1:30

Garnet Valley vs. Academy Park, 3

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 6:30

WEST CHESTER CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

At West Chester University

Dec. 27

Penn Charter vs. Allentown Central Cath., 3 p.m.

Episcopal vs. Notre Dame Acad. (N.Y.), 4:30

Villa Maria vs. Conestoga, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 3 p.m.

Consolation, 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal, 6 p.m.

Bishop McDevitt vs. Villa Maria/Conestoga winner, 7:30

Dec. 29

Seventh-place game, 3 p.m.

Fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

TROJAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Wissahickon

Dec. 26

Souderton vs. Perkiomen Valley, 12

Truman vs. Wissahickon, 1:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 12

Championship, 3

South Jersey Boys' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

AUDUBON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Audubon

Dec. 29

Holy Cross vs. Moorestown Friends, 11 a.m.

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 2

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11

Championship, 2

ART DIPATRI TOURNAMENT

At Paul VI

Dec. 28

Del-Val Charter vs. Eastern, 1

St. Joseph vs. Paul VI, 2:30

Dec. 30

Eastern vs. St. Joseph, 6

Del-Val Charter vs. Paul VI, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BRACKET

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Dec. 23

Bonner-Prendergast vs. Pleasantville, 3

Friends' Central vs. Atlantic Christian, 4:45

Dec. 29

Delsea vs. Holy Spirit, 6

Ernie Troiano Sr. Memorial

Dec. 26

MaST Charter vs. Lower Cape May, 5:15

Camden Tech vs. Montgomery Blair (Md.), 6:45

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

Chickie Ludman Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

Germantown Friends vs. Penns Grove, 11:30

Mastery Charter North vs. Middle Township, 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, 2:45

Bernie McCracken Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Devon Prep vs. Wildwood, 11:30 a.m.

King's Christian vs. Ocean City, 1

Dec. 29

Consolation, 9:30 a.m.

Championship, 11 a.m.

John Carlson Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Schalick vs. Cherokee, 6:15

Mgsr. Farrell (N.Y.) vs. Central Bucks East, 7:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

Frank McAlarnen Memorial

Dec. 29

Conrad Sciences (Del.) vs. Wildwood Cath., 12:30

Lower Moreland vs. Glasgow (Del.), 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30 a.m.

Championship, 1

Bill Osborn Memorial

Dec. 29

Woodbury vs. Cedar Creek, 7:15

Penn Charter vs. Polytech (Del.), 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

BUENA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Buena

Dec. 29

Clayton vs. LEAP Academy, 2

Buena vs. Vineland Prep, 6

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2

Championship, 6

BUTCH MCLEAN MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL

at Haddon Heights

Dec. 27

Gloucester Catholic vs. Sterling, 11

Seneca vs. Triton, 1

Clearview vs. Camden Catholic, 3

Wildwood Catholic vs. Haddon Heights, 5 p.m.

Delsea vs. Haddonfield, 7

COLLINGSWOOD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Collingswood

Dec. 29

GCIT vs. Collingswood, 2

Salem vs. New Foundations, 4

Dec. 30

Consolation, 12

Championship, 4

CUMBERLAND COUNTY TOURNAMENT

At Cumberland

Dec. 27

Vineland vs. Millville, 1

Cumberland vs. Bridgeton, 5

Dec. 29

Consolation, 1

Championship, 5

GINNY WHITAKER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East

Dec. 27

Highland vs. Williamstown, 12

Woodrow Wilson vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30

Dec. 29

Woodrow Wilson vs. Highland, 12

Williamstown vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30

Dec. 30

Williamstown vs. Woodrow Wilson, 12

Highland vs. Cherry Hill East, 1:30

JAMES G. ATKINSON MEMORIAL CLASSIC

At Gloucester County Community College

Dec. 26

Deptford vs. Timber Creek, 6

Paulsboro vs. Winslow Township, 8

Dec. 27

Consolation, 3

Championship 8

J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown

Dec. 27

Nottingham vs. Hamilton West, 10 a.m.

Bordentown vs. Palmyra, 4

Dec. 29

Consolation, 12

Championship 4

MAINLAND INVITATIONAL

At Mainland

Dec. 27

Barnegat vs. Hammonton, 12

Lindenwold vs. Mainland, 1:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 12

Championship, 1:30

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Pennsville

Dec. 29

Pennsville vs. Camden County Tech, 10:30

Gateway vs. Maple Shade, 1:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 9

Championship, 12

PITMAN CLASSIC

At Pitman

Dec. 29

Shawnee vs. Glassboro, 5

Overbrook vs. Pitman, 7

Dec. 30

Consolation, 5

Championship, 7

PRIMETIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic

Frantz Massenat Bracket

Dec. 27

Rancocas Valley vs. Bartram, 1:30

Lakewood vs. Newark Tech, 3

Dec. 28

Consolation, 1:30

Championship, 4

Doug Hice Bracket

Dec. 27

Phila. Electrical vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.), 4:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Trenton Catholic, 6

Dec. 28

Consolation, 3

Championship, 6

SCORE AT THE SHORE

At Southern Regional

Dec. 27

Jackson Liberty vs. Pinelands, 10 a.m.

Pemberton vs. St. John Vianney, 11:45 a.m.

Howell vs. Absegami, 1:30

ACIT vs. Southern regional, 4:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Consolation, 11:45 a.m.

Semifinal, 1:30

Semifinal, 3:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Fifth-place game, 11:45 a.m.

Third-place game, 1:30

Championship, 3:15

SPARTAN CLASSIC

At Doane Academy

Dec. 27

Riverside vs. Cross Christian, 10

Lenape vs. Steinert, noon

Doane Academy vs. City Center, 2

Olney vs. Florence, 4

Dec. 29

Consolation, 10

Consolation, noon

Semifinal, 2

Semifinal, 4

Dec. 30

Consolation, 10

Consolation, noon

Third-place game, 2

Championship, 4

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

At Washington Township

Dec. 29

Haddonfield vs. Moorestown, 2:30

Washington Township vs. Kingsway, 6

Dec. 30

Moorestown vs. Kingsway, 2:30

Washington Township vs. Haddonfield, 6

WEST DEPTFORD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At RiverWinds Community Center

Dec. 27

West Deptford vs. Burlington Twp., 10 a.m.

Bishop Eustace vs. Delran, 2

Dec. 28

Consolation, 12

Championship, 4

WOODSTOWN CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

At Woodstown

Dec. 29

Haddon Twp. vs. Camden Acad. Charter, 10 a.m.

Woodstown vs. Triton, 12

Dec. 30

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, noon

WARRIOR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At New Egypt

Dec. 27

Solebury School vs. Raritan, 2:30

Burlington City vs. New Egypt, 5:30

Dec. 29

Consolation, 2:30

Championship, 5:30

South Jersey Girls' Basketball Holiday Tournaments

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

At Clayton

Dec. 26

Penn Tech vs. Clayton, 4

Dec. 29

Highland vs. Pennsauken Tech, 12

Dec. 30

Highland vs. Clayton

AUDUBON HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Audubon

Dec. 29

Holy Cross vs. Cinnaminson, 12:30

Gloucester vs. Auduon, 3:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 12:30

Championship, 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center

Dec. 23

Burlington City vs. Lower Cape May, 4:45

Clearview vs. Middle Township, 6:30

Andrew Alameno Island Championship

Dec. 23

Wildwood vs. Wildwood Catholic, 6:30

Kaitlin Anzelone Memorial

Dec. 26

Pleasantville vs. Wildwood, 12:30

Dec. 28

Upper Merion vs. Pleasantville, 12:30

Dec. 29

Upper Merion vs. Wildwood, 11 a.m.

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Dec. 26

Egg Harbor Township vs. Cape May Tech, 2

Nazareth Academy vs. Winslow Twp., 3:30

Dec. 27

Consolation, 2:45

Championship 4:15

Dave Lewis Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

ACIT vs. Camden County Tech, 11:30

Haverford High vs. Robbinsville (N.J.), 1

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10:30

Championship, 2:15

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Dec. 27

Mastery North vs. Delsea, 6 p.m.

West Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic, 7:30

Dec. 28

Consolation, 2:15

Championship 3:45

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Dec. 28

Middle Township vs. Brandywine (Del.), 7:15

Neshaminy vs. Great Valley, 8:45

Dec. 29

Consolation, 3:45

Championship, 5:30

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Dec. 29

Council Rock North vs. Springfield (D), 12:30

Owen J. Roberts vs. Cherokee, 2:15

Dec. 30

Consolation, 11:30

Championship, 1

Boardwalk Cup

Dec. 29

North Penn vs. Methacton, 7:15

Cape May Tech vs. Mifflin County, 8:45

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2:45

Championship, 4:15

BUENA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Buena

Dec. 29

Woodbury vs. GCIT, 12

Maple Shade vs. Buena, 4

Dec. 30

Consolation, 12

Championship, 4

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP CLASSIC

At Burlington Township

Dec. 27

Florence vs. Burlington City, 10 a.m.

Ewing vs. Burlington Township, 12

Dec. 29

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, 12

CAROL STUTZER-HARRIS TOURNAMENT

At Paul VI

Dec. 27

Triton vs. Camden Academy Charter, 11

Haddon Township vs. Eastern, 12:30

Holy Spirit vs. Pennsauken, 2

Sterling vs. Bishop Eustace, 3:30

Paul VI vs. Pemberton, 5

Rancocas Valley vs. Seneca, 6:30

Dec. 29

Bishop Eustace vs. Haddon Township, 11

Pennsauken vs. Camden Acad. Charter, 12:30

Seneca vs. Sterling, 2

Pemberton vs. Holy Spirit, 3:30

Eastern vs. Rancocas Valley, 5

Triton vs. Paul VI, 6:40

CEDAR CREEK CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Dec. 26

Camden Catholic vs. Deptford, 5

Cedar Creek vs. Atlantic City, 7

Dec. 27

Consolation, 1

Championship, 7

COLLINGWOOD TOURNAMENT

At Collingswood

Dec. 29

Clearview vs. Northern Burlington, 10

Collingswood vs. Moorestown, 12

Dec. 30

Consolation, 10

Championship, 12

CUMBERLAND COUNTY TOURNAMENT

At Cumberland

Dec. 27

Vineland vs. Millville, 11

Cumberland vs. Bridgeton, 3

Dec. 29

Consolation, 11

Championship, 3

HADDONFIELD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Haddonfield

Dec. 27

Delran vs. Hightstown, 2

Newark Tech vs. Haddonfield, 3:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, 2

Championship, 3:30

JAMES G. ATKINSON MEMORIAL

At Gloucester County Community College

Dec. 26

Paulsboro vs. Timber Creek, 1

Glassboro vs. Kingsway, 3

Dec. 27

Consolation,1

Championship, 6

J. MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown

Dec. 27

Mainland vs. Nottingham, 10 a.m.

Bordentown vs. Hamilton, 2

Dec. 29

Consolation, 10

Championship, 2

PENNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Pennsville

Dec. 29

Pennsville vs. Schalick, 9 a.m.

Gateway vs. Barnegat, 12

Dec. 30

Consolation, 10:30

Championship, 2

PITMAN HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Pitman

Dec. 26

Moorestown Friends vs. Palmyra, 5

Overbrook vs. Pitman, 7

Dec. 27

Consolation, 5

Championship, 7

RIVERSIDE HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At Riverside

Dec. 29

Haddon Heights vs. Cherry Hill West, noon

Riverside vs. Salem, 1:30

Dec. 30

Consolation, noon

Championship, 1:30

SCORE AT THE SHORE

At Southern Regional

Dec. 26

Oakcrest vs. Raritan, 10 a.m.

Hammonton vs. Howell, 11:45 a.m.

Dec. 27

Neptune vs. Hammonton/Howell winner, 10 a.m.

Southern Regional vs. Raritan/Oakcrest winner, 11:45 a.m.

Dec. 29

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Third-place game 11:45

Championship, 1:15

WARRIOR HOLIDAY CLASSIC

At New Egypt

Dec. 27

Westampton Tech vs. Pinelands, 1

Lindenwold vs. New Egypt, 4

Dec. 29

Consolation,1

Championship, 4

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

At Washington Township

Dec. 29

Gloucester Catholic vs. Woodrow Wilson, 1

Washington Township vs. Williamstown, 4

Dec. 30

Woodrow Wilson vs. Williamstown, 1

Washington Twp. vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4

WEST DEPTFORD HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At RiverWinds Community Center

Dec. 27

West Deptford vs. Penns Grove, 12

St. Joseph vs. Woodstown, 4

Dec. 28

Consolation, 10 a.m.

Championship, 2