No.   Name   Pos.   Ht.   Wt.   Class   Hometown / Highschool

1    Chris Daddio    M   5-11   191   Jr.    Purcellville, Va. / Loudoun Valley

2    Kevin Rice    A   5-8   160   So.    Skaneateles, N.Y. / Skaneateles

3    Billy Ward    A   5-8   175   Jr.    Baldwinsville, N.Y. / C.W. Baker

4    Bobby Wardwell    GK   6-0   201   So.    Clifton Park, N.Y. / Shenendehowa

5    Joe Fazio    LSM   6-2   212   Sr.    Syracuse, N.Y. / West Genesee

6    Pat Powderly    A   5-8   167   Jr.    Reisterstown, Md. / St. Paul's School

7    Derek Maltz    A   6-3   196   Jr.    Ashburn, Va. / Stone Bridge

8    Hakeem Lecky    M   5-10   167   R-So.    Nantucket, Mass. / Duxbury / Avon Old Farms School (Conn.)

9    Matt Walters    M   6-2   216   So.    Villanova, Pa. / The Haverford School

10    Matt Pratt    M   5-9   196   Sr.    Binghamton, N.Y. / Chenango Forks

11    Brian Megill    D   6-1   220   Sr.    Clark, N.J. / Arthur L. Johnson

12    Derek DeJoe    M   6-0   195   Fr.    Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport

13    Evan Molloy    GK   5-11   169   Fr.    Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset

15    Eric DeJohn    A   5-10   170   R-Fr.    Syracuse, N.Y. / Jamesville-DeWitt / Trinity-Pawling School

16    Ryan Barber    M   5-11   188   R-Sr.    Camillus, N.Y. / West Genesee

17    Dylan Donahue    A   5-9   172   R-Fr.    Camillus, N.Y. / West Genesee

18    Matthew Lerman    GK   5-9   179   R-Jr.    Villanova, Pa. / Episcopal Academy

19    Jeff Desko    M   6-2   197   Fr.    Marlborough, Mass. / St. John's-Shrewsbury

20    Brandon Mullins    D   6-2   213   So.    Coppell, Texas / Coppell

21    Mike Messina    M   5-9   190   So.    Webster, N.Y. / Aquinas Institute

22    JoJo Marasco    M   5-10   193   Sr.    Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Somers

23    Alex Hatem    M   6-0   194   R-Fr.    Syracuse, N.Y. / Jamesville-DeWitt

24    Steve Ianzito    M   6-0   215   R-Sr.    Clay, N.Y. / Cicero-North Syracuse

25    Nicky Galasso    A   6-0   195   Jr.    West Islip, N.Y. / West Islip

26    Brendan Conroy    M   6-0   194   Fr.    Muttontown, N.Y. / St. Anthony's

27    Sean Young    D   6-2   200   So.    Oakville, Ontario, Canada / Hill Academy

28    Peter Macartney    LSM   6-1   178   R-So.    Evergreen, Colo. / Colorado Academy

29    Stefan Carpentieri    M   6-2   196   R-Jr.    Armonk, N.Y. / Byram Hills

30    Ben Romagnoli    GK   5-11   192   R-Fr.    Cazenovia, N.Y. / Cazenovia

31    David Hamlin    D   6-0   190   R-Sr.    New Hartford, N.Y. / New Hartford

32    Tom Grimm    M   5-11   180   R-Fr.    Black River, N.Y. / Carthage

33    Scott Loy    M   6-2   209   Jr.    Toledo, Ohio / St. Francis DeSales

34    Daquan Rockett    M   5-10   153   Fr.    Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca

35    Griffin Vehar    D   6-2   239   R-Jr.    Hudson, Ohio / Hudson

36    Brenny Daly    M   5-10   186   R-Fr.    Owings Mills, Md. / McDonogh School

37    Drew Jenkins    M   5-6   152   Jr.    Montclair, N.J. / Montclair

38    Tyler Avallone    GK   6-3   249   Fr.    Chester, N.J. / Mendham

39    Chris Swanson    D   6-2   224   R-Fr.    Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta

40    Bobby Tait    D   6-4   224   R-Fr.    Buckingham, Pa. / Germantown Academy

41    Cal Paduda    M   5-9   171   Fr.    Madison, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee School

42    Chris Kane    M   6-3   192   R-So.    West Seneca, N.Y. / Bishop Timon

43    Kyle Henry    A   5-11   174   R-So.    Lewiston, N.Y. / Niagara Wheatfield

44    Matt Harris    LSM   6-2   218   Jr.    Buffalo Grove, Ill. / Stevenson School

45    Kyle Carey    D   6-0   202   Sr.    Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington

46    Elliott Burr    M   5-11   199   Fr.    Hamilton, Mass. / Hamilton-Wenham Regional

47    Joe Gillis    M   5-11   186   Fr.    Bernardsville, N.J. / Seton Hall Prep

48    Sergio Salcido    M   5-7   144   Fr.    Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park

49    Paolo Ciferri    M   6-0   150   Fr.    Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca

50    Dominic Lamolinara    GK   6-2   178   Jr.    Arnold, Md. / St. Mary's

53    Luke Cometti    M   6-3   200   Sr.    Syracuse, N.Y. / West Genesee

77    Henry Schoonmaker    M   6-1   187   R-So.    Portland, Ore. / Lincoln

81    Ryan Palasek    D   6-1   194   Fr.    Rocky Point, N.Y. / Rocky Point

88    Jay McDermott    D   6-2   181   Fr.    Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury