The 72d United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association/LaxWorld North-South all-star games for Division I, II, and III seniors are scheduled to be played on Friday at Edith Robb Dixon Field at Cabrini College in Radnor.

The Division III game is set for 3 p.m. and the Division I/II game for 5:30. Tickets may be purchased at the field.

The Rosters

South Team Division I/II

No. Player      Position   School

1 David DiMaria    Attack   Lehigh

2 Jack Rice       Attack   Villanova

3 Tim Schwalje      Midfield   Penn

4 T. Timmerberg   SS Middie   Bellarmine

5 Brennan Bicknese   Defense   Georgetown

6 Brett Schmidt   Attack   Mt. St. Mary's

7 Dante Fantoni   Attack   Lehigh

8 Max Hart      Midfield   Villanova

9 Jack Forster      Attack   Penn State

10 Dan Morrissey   Midfield   Belmont Abbey   11 Eric Smith      Attack   Delaware

12 Nick Diachenko   Midfield   Delaware

13 Ethan Murphy   Defense Maryland Balt. Co.

19 Zach Cummings   Midfield   Limestone

20 Travis Crane   Midfield   Penn State

21 Greg Griffo      Midfield   Tampa

22 Ryan Snyder   Face-off   Lehigh

23 Michael Noone   Defense   Lehigh

24 Aaron Prosser   Midfield   Drexel

25 Jordan Houtby   LP Midfield Detroit Mercy

26 Anthony Rusch   Defense   Seton Hill

27 Robert Church   Midfield   Drexel

28 Bryant Schmidt   Midfield   Mt. St. Mary's

29 Michael Huffner   Defense   Bucknell

30 Dillon Ward      Goalie   Bellarmine

31 Anthony Santomo Defense Penn

32 A. Wascavage   Goalie   Towson

Head coach: Michael Corrado (Villanova), Assistant coaches: Simon Connor (Villanova), Andrew German (Villanova), Joe Canuso (Villanova)

North Team Division I/II

No. Player      Position   School

2 Matt Sharp      Goalie   Siena

3 Sam Snow      Midfield   Fairfield

4 Connor Rice      Attack   Marist

5 Sean Regan      Defense   Hobart

6 Jake Silberlicht   Midfield   Hobart

7 Ethan Fox      Defense   Marist

8 Kevin Kennedy   LP Midfield   Adelphi

9 Matt Miller      Defense   Notre Dame

10 Jeff Froccaro   Attack   Princeton

11 Reid Rosello   Defense   Hobart

13 Danny Martinsen   Attack   Siena

14 Corey Lunney   Attack   Merrimack

15 Peter Baum      Attack   Colgate

16 Donald Brown   Midfield   Merrimack

17 Jack Doherty   Attack   Marist

18 Tyler Perrelle   Midfield   Binghamton

19 Chris Ruhlig      Midfield   LIU Post

20 Matt Baker      Midfield   Colgate

21 Kirby Zdrill      Attack   Yale

22 Jeff Lowman   Goalie   St. John's

23 Alex Lagodich   Midfield   St. John's

24 Cody Solaja      Defense   Hofstra

25 Mason Poli      LP Midfield Bryant

26 Christopher White Midfield    Princeton

27 John Antoniades   Face-off   Hofstra

28 Jeff Melsopp   Defense   Adelphi

29 Adrian Sorichetti   Midfield   Hofstra

30 Mike McCormack   Defense   Yale

31 Peter Johnson   Defense   Yale

32 Marshall Johnson Midfield   Fairfield

Head coach: Eric Seremet (US Air Force Academy); Assistant coach: Andy Copeland (Fairfield)