Highlights of Tuesday's contests can be found at:

Tuesday's Results

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

New Egypt 14, Riverside 3

Pitman 10, Gloucester 2

South Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Audubon 4, Haddon Township 2

Buena 4, Woodstown 1

South Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Highland 9, Central Regional 1

Ocean City 5, Hammonton 4

South Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Lenape 11, Clearview 5

Washington Township 13, Cherokee 0

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Notre Dame 10, Camden Catholic 3

Bishop Eustace 13, St. John Vianney 3

South Jersey Non-Public B Quarterfinals

Holy Cross 11, Wildwood Catholic 7

Central Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Henry Hudson 3, Florence 2

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Moorestown 11, Burlington City 2

Delran 4, Medford Tech 0

Northern Burlington 17, Palmyra 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph 16, Bridgeton 2

St. Augustine 11, Vineland 3

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Heights 9, Overbrook 2

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Paul VI 16, Cherry Hill East 9

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

New Egypt 2, Maple Shade 0

Pennsville 2, Gloucester 1

South Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Audubon 2, West Deptford 1

Overbrook 1, Buena 0

South Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Central Regional 2, Hammonton 1

Delsea 8, Kingsway 1

South Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Shawnee 2, Cherokee 1

Eastern 8, Washington Township 4

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Red Bank Catholic 1, Camden Catholic 0

Notre Dame 13, Holy Spirit 1

South Jersey Non-Public B Quarterfinals

Gloucester Catholic 10, St. Joseph 5

Sacred Heart 11, St. Rose 0

Central Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Keansburg 2, Florence 0

Central Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Raritan 4, Delaware Valley 2

Governor Livingston 6, Manasquan 3

Central Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Middletown South 8, West Windsor North 3

Wall 1, Jackson Liberty 0

Central Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

East Brunswick 8, Rancocas Valley 5

West Windsor South 4, Middletown North 0

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Northern Burlington 7, Palmyra 0

Moorestown 8, Burlington City 2

Riverside 15, Westampton Tech 2

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May 11, Bridgeton 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Gateway 12, Lindenwold 1

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Paul VI 7, Bishop Eustace 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown 10, Cumberland 0

Girls' Lacrosse

GLOUCESTER COUNTY CUP CHAMPIONSHIP

Washington Township 12, Clearview 11 (OT)

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 20, Camden Catholic 13

Boys' Tennis

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 CHAMPIONSHIP

Pitman 3, Pennsville 2

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Haddonfield 4, Middle Township 1

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Moorestown 3, Ocean City 2

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

Lenape 4, Cherry Hill East 1

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC A CHAMPIONSHIP

Christian Brothers 4, St. Augustine 1

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B CHAMPIONSHIP

Moorestown Friends 3, Sacred Heart 2

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Schalick 3, Glassboro 2

Golf

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape 151, Eastern 167

Paul VI 165, Seneca 180

NONLEAGUE

Northern Burlington 163, Lawrence 163

COLONIAL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Westwood GC; par 71.

Individual leaders: 1, Matt Raudenbush, Haddonfield, 75. 2, Matt Jakubowski, West Deptford, 76. 3, Sam Tomlinson, Haddonfield, 78. 4, Tara Bolger, Haddonfield, 79. 5, Ryan Sheehan, Haddon Township, 81.

Baseball Boxes

South Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Riverside 100 020 - 3 2 3

New Egypt 433 004 - 14 12 0

WP: Rigo Morfin. LP: Matt Leith. 2B: NE-Mike DeAnni, Taylor Steen, Connor Siegelski. HR: NE-Mike Fassl. R-Dominic Perillo.

Gloucester 020 000 0 - 2 6 1

Pitman 351 100 x - 10 7 1

WP: Matt Ennis. LP: Jeremy Klipp. 2B: P-Nick Capelli, Trevor Datz. G-Dan Viveiros. HR: G-Brandon Blackiston.

South Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Audubon 000 000 22 - 4 12 2

Haddon Township 000 002 00 - 2 6 2

WP: Wade Gies. LP: Ryan Easterday. 2B: HT-Rich Porreca.

Woodstown 010 000 0 - 1 4 0

Buena 003 100 x - 4 3 2

WP: Sawyer Brown. LP: Dan Higgins. 2B: W-Hathaway. B-Dave Silipino. HRL B-Tyler Callahan.

South Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Central Regional 000 010 0 - 1 2 1

Highland 000 144 x - 9 11 0

WP: Vince Ciccarelli. LP: Joe DiPiazza. 2B: H-Tyler Hinchliffe, Nick Jaconetta.

South Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Washington Township 002 56 - 13 15 0

Cherokee 000 00 - 0 2 0

WP: Adam Warburton. LP: Jim Rossi. 2B: WT-Nick Favatella, Nick Valori, Ryan Dougherty. 3B: WT-Dan Simnor. HR: WT-Nick Favatella 2, Jonny Morad.

Clearview 020 003 0 - 5 8 1

Lenape 050 150 x - 11 15 3

WP: Jeff McGarry. LP: Shane Taylor. 2B: L-Stefan Kancylarz, Chris Malinowski, Brian Talbott, Jeff McGarry 2. C-Giovanni Azzari, George Eisenhart. HR: L-Steve Kramitz, Jason Bohrer.

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Camden Catholic 200 001 0 - 3 7 0

Notre Dame 360 010 x - 10 15 0

WP: Mark Maksimow. 2B: ND-Blaise Lezynski, Rob Pec, Mike Young, Joe Sparano. HR: ND-Blaise Lezynski.

St. John Vianney 200 010 - 3 3 0

Bishop Eustace 002 371 - 13 14 0

WP: Ken Fetchko. LP: Matt Morris. 2B: BE-Fetchko, Jim Yezzo, Greg Brodzinski, Steve Ferraro. SJV-Morris, Mark Recchia. HR: BE-Jim Yezzo, Scott Carcaise.

South Jersey Non-Public B Quarterfinals

Wildwood Catholic 000 130 3 - 7 7 1

Holy Cross 400 511 x - 11 8 1

WP: Neil Demarco. LP: Raucci. 2B: HC-Mark Zagunis. WC-Taland, Greenland. 3B: WC-Haurey. HR: HC-Tim Gallagher, Mark Zagunis, Jeff Singer. WC-Raucci.

Burlington County League

Moorestown 301 250 0 - 11 7 0

Burlington City 000 200 0 - 2 4 2

WP: Dylan Waller. LP: Dan Callahan. 2B: BC-Pedro Perez. M-Taylor Burke.

Delran 200 100 1 - 4 6 1

Medford Tech 000 000 0 - 0 3 3

WP: Zak Pol. LP: J. Dattner. 2B: D-Justin Kohli. HR: D-Connor Hall.

Palmyra 010 00 - 1 1 5

Northern Burlington 386 0x - 17 14 0

WP: Scott Knoll. LP: Tim Salkowski. 2B: NB-Sal Garolofalo, Mike Kendall, Chris Pula, Gabe Excalona. HR: NB-Justin Howarth.

Colonial Conference

Haddon Heights 110 210 4 - 9 11 0

Overbrook 000 101 0 - 2 4 1

WP: WIlson. LP: Kevin Fought. 2B: HH-Migliaccio, S. Sciortino. O-Aaron Reader.

Olympic Conference

Cherry Hill East 003 204 0 - 9 12 5

Paul VI 920 023 x - 16 13 0

WP: Sean Morawski. LP: Marlowe. 2B: P-Ned Kerr, CHE-Gold, Caton. 3B: P-Brian Almand, John MacAulay. HR: P-Ned Kerr.

Softball Boxes

South Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Pennsville 001 000 1 - 2 8 0

Gloucester 000 100 0 - 1 5 0

WP: Dana Watkins. LP: Courtney Dolson. 2B: G-Meg Ryan. HR: G-Teresa Anderson.

South Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Buena 000 000 0 - 0 2 1

Overbrook 000 001 x - 1 5 0

WP: Jen Metzger. LP: Brittany Scott.

West Deptford 100 000 0 - 1 5 0

Audubon 001 100 x - 2 6 0

WP: Tina Morgan. LP: M. Linquist. 2B: WD-K. Ziegler, A-Sierra Chambers. 3B: WD- Sam Leasey. A-Melissa Jost.

South Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Central Regional 000 001 1 - 2 7 0

Hammonton 001 000 0 - 1 6 0

WP: Ashley Aires. LP: Maria Tortorelli. 2B: H-Silipino.

Delsea 305 000 0 - 8 8 0

Kingsway 000 000 1 - 1 4 2

WP: Heather Buriak. LP: Dominique Ficara. HR: D-Jessica Zeilman

South Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Washington Township 201 001 0 - 4 10 1

Eastern 201 230 x - 8 6 1

WP: Sam Lemm. LP: Scheolkopf. 2B: WT-Tinsley, Austin.

Cherokee 000 100 0 - 1 5 0

Shawnee 000 020 x - 2 7 2

WP: Jackie Pezzato. LP: Carolyn Griffin. 2B: C-Jackie Carey.

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Red Bank Catholic 100 000 0 - 1 4 1

Camden Catholic 000 000 0 - 0 4 4

WP: Kristin Travers. LP: Laura Messina. 2B: RBC-A.DiMaso; CC-Laura Messina.

South Jersey Non-Public B Quarterfinals

St. Joseph 001 040 0 - 5 6 4

Gloucester Catholic 420 310 x - 10 11 3

WP: Nicole Hagerty. LP: L. Puentes. 2B: SJ-Fratancuono, Romeo. GC-Colleen O'Donnell, Brianna Roderiguez. HR: GC-Olivia Lawrence.

St. Rose 000 00 - 0 0 2

Sacred Heart 150 5x - 11 12 2

WP: Kylie Kirstovich. LP: Krauss. 2B: SH-Arielle Bruno.

Central Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Florence 000 000 0 - 0 2 0

Keansburg 000 110 x - 2 7 0

WP: Samantha Hosey. LP: Emily Million. 2B: K-Shawnna Roser.

Central Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Rancocas Valley 000 003 2 - 5 7 3

East Brunswick 000 215 x - 8 11 2

WP: Beth Ann Hyland. LP: Alissa Martin. 2B: EB-Carrie Wan, Sarah Gunia. HR: RV-Alissa Martin.

Burlington County League

Northern Burlington 005 101 0 - 7 13 0

Palmyra 000 000 0 - 0 4 5

WP: Jessica Wood. LP: Gloria Lloren. 2B: NB-Wood.

Burlington City 000 200 00 - 2 7 5

Moorestown 100 000 7x - 8 7 1

WP: Lea Giosa. LP: Megan Craft. 2B M-Margo DeBerardinis.

Westampton Tech 001 10 - 2 4 2

Riverside 072 06 - 15 7 0

WP: Taylor Morgan. LP: Ashley Owes. 3B: R-Danielle Beatty. HR: WT-Nakaya Johnson.

Cape-Atlantic League

Lower Cape May 101 351 - 11

Bridgeton 011 000 - 2

WP: Harron. LP: Paige Burch. 2B: B-Sarah Roesley.

Olympic Conference

Bishop Eustace 014 010 0 - 6 9 0

Paul VI 101 023 x - 7 13 0

WP: Cara Grayson. LP: Jess O'Hara. 2B: BE-Jess O'Hara, Macey Mcgeehan. P-Katie Koff, Allie Gentile 2. 3B: P-Allie Gentile.

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland 000 000 - 0 5 3

Williamstown 111 403 - 10 13 0

WP: Jess Martinez. LP: Lauren Tomasetti. 2B: W-Justine Mattia, Brianna Molino, Jess Martinez. 3B: W-Amanda Martinez. HR: W-Amanda Martinez, Jess Martinez.

Wednesday's Schedule

Baseball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Westampton Tech at Holy Cross, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Hammonton, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Gateway, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape at Cherokee, 3:45

Seneca at Eastern, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pennsville at Penns Grove, 3:45

Pitman at Gloucester Catholic, 4

NONLEAGUE

Woodbury at GCIT, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Clearview, 4

Delsea at Bridgeton, 4

Softball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Hammonton at St. Joseph, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Haddon Heights, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview at Kingsway, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Non-Public A Championship

At Livingston:

St. Augustine vs. St. Joseph-Metuchen, 5

State Non-Public B Championship

At Watchung Hills:

Immaculata vs. Pingry, 5

State Group 1 Championship

At Livingston:

Summit vs. Madison, 7

State Group 2 Championship

At Ridge:

Princeton vs. West Morris-Mendham, 5

State Group 3 Championship

West Windsor-Plainsboro North at Ridge, 7

State Group 4 Championship

At Watchung Hills:

Bridgewater-Raritan vs. Montclair, 7

Girls' Lacrosse

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Haddonfield, 3:45

Boys' Tennis

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Deptford at Kingsway, 3:45

Pitman at Wildwood, 4:30

Boys' Volleyball

SOUTH JERSEY TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinals

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 4

Clearview at Southern Regional, 4