Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

Championship

Monsignor Bonner 7, Frankford 2

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Class AAA Pool Play

State College 2, Pennridge 1

(25-18, 25-17, 20-25)

Hempfield 3, Pennridge 0

(25-23, 25-22, 25-11)

Pennridge 3, Whitehall 0

(25-18, 25-22, 25-17)

Hempfield 3, Whitehall 0

Whitehall 2, State College 1

Central York 2, Spring Grove 1

North Allegheny 2, Spring Grove 1

North Allegheny 3, Emmaus 0

Central York 3, Emmaus 0

Hempfield 2, State College 1

North Allegheny 2, Central York 1

Emaus 3, Spring Grove 0

Class AA Pool Play

Northeastern 3, Dover 0

Bethlehem Catholic 3, Dover 0

Northeastern 2, Bethlehem Catholic 1

Montour 2, Bethlehem Catholic 1

Northeastern 3, Montour 0

Montour 2, Dover 1

Deer Lakes 2, Lancaster Mennonite 1

Holy Redeemer 2, Lancaster Mennonite 1

Deer Lakes 3, Holy Redeemer 0

Saegertown 3, Holy Redeemer 0

Saegertown 2, Deer Lakes 1

Saegertown 2, Lancaster Mennonite 1

Saturday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Spring-Ford:

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Manheim Township, 11 a.m.

Conestoga vs. Hempfield, 3

At Governor Mifflin:

Central Bucks East vs. Allentown Central Cath., 4

At Hampton:

Mount Lebanon vs. Sewickley Academy, 3

Girls' Lacrosse

STATE TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Governor Mifflin:

Downingtown East vs. Cocalico, 2:30

At Harriton:

Great Valley vs. Springfield (D), 3

Archbishop Carroll vs. Garnet Valley, 5

At Penn State University:

Penn Manor vs. Sewickley Academy, 6

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

At Penn State University:

Class AAA Semifinals

Hempfield vs. Central York, 9 a.m.

North Allegheny vs. State College, 9 a.m.

Class AA Semifinals

Northeastern vs. Deer Lakes, 9 a.m.

Saegertown vs. Montour, 9 a.m.

Monday's Schedule

Baseball

STATE CLASS AAAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Northern York:

Methacton vs. Cedar Cliff, 3:30

At Great Valley:

Spring-Ford vs. Spring Grove, 4

At Neumann University:

Conestoga vs. Frankford, 4

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Council Rock South vs. Monsignor Bonner, 4:15

At Parkland:

Council Rock North vs. Nazareth, 5

STATE CLASS AAA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Ashburn Field, South Philadelphia:

Twin Valley vs. Neumann-Goretti, 12:30

At Northern York:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Mechanicsburg, 1

At Spring-Ford:

Blue Mountain vs. Upper Moreland, 4

STATE CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At La Salle:

Springfield (M) vs. York Catholic, 3

At Muhlenberg:

Esperanza vs. Oley Valley, 3:30

STATE CLASS A TOURNAMENT

First-Round Playoffs

At Pine Grove:

Calvary Christian vs. Tri-Valley, 5

At Muhlenberg:

Masterman vs. Reading Central Catholic, 6