Despite sitting down with foul trouble for part of the game, Ciarra Andrews scored 22 points and became the 16th girl in Cheltenham history to reach 1,000 career points on Wednesday night.

The Panthers defeated visiting Central Bucks South, 56-46, in a nonleague matchup as Andrews reached the milestone on a pull-up jumper with 5 minutes, 13 seconds left in the game. She also made 9 of 10 foul shots, and added five rebounds and two steals.

Wednesday's Results

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Monsignor Bonner 41, St. Joseph's Prep 30

Roman Catholic 54, Archbishop Wood 24

Father Judge 72, Conwell-Egan 12

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor 55, Lower Merion 24

Marple Newtown 52, Penncrest 18

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti 51, West Philadelphia 36

Martin Luther King 71, Mastery Charter 12

NONLEAGUE

Northeast 60, Franklin Towne Charter 18

Bishop McDevitt 51, Edison 27

George School 45, Valley Forge 29

Penn Wood 42, Olney 21

Spring-Ford 67, Quakertown 11

Wissahickon 60, Springfield (M) 12

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Glen Mills Tournament

Lamberton 18 19 17 16 - 70

Glen Mills 16 17 6 6 - 45

L: Trebor Adams 4, DJ Alexander 15, Byfield 3, Windell Christie 7, Kevin Cooper 4, Anthony Fagan 21, Andrew Hoven 6, Rafiq Marshall 10.

GM: Xavier Couthen 19, Ken Eley 3, Dyshawn Mack 6, Michael Payton 3, Anthony Rappaselli 5, Lamar Reddick 2, Michael Vaughn 1, George Walker 4, Mark Woodall 2.

Central 4 9 22 17 - 52

Strawberry Mansion 8 11 5 26 - 50

C: Brandon Bennett 1, Donte Bennett 16, Chris Bing 11, Tajmir Cannon 5, Romario Dorlus 1, Richard Drayton 6, Kyle Lafferty 9, Kadin Marshall 1, Kahlil Williams 2.

SM: Arthur Bines 5, Raekwon Dial 9, Malik Haile 5, Vernon Holt 5, Karon Keene 18, Smith 2, Sutton 6.

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 4 13 10 4 - 31

Phil-Mont Christian 8 13 17 17 - 55

M: Nelson Brangman 4, Dakarai Campbell 4, Nick Castillo 8, James Griffith 2, Rickey Melendez 8, Uriel Savage 5.

PC: Micah Baldez 10, Brandenburg 2, Clayton Cooper 6, Zach Dolton 17, Mike Hutson 20.

Tri-County League

Collegium Charter 16 14 18 27 - 75

Mercy Vocational 7 10 9 22 - 48

CC: Donte Campbell 4, Dhameer Gardner 12, Marquise Jones 3, Abass Koroma 8, Jamal Pettigrew 11, Ansu Sarnor 29, Sean Woods 8.

MV: Jason Clayton 19, David Hughes 5, Shariff Jackson 9, Frank Poole 6, Michael Wilson 9.

Phelps 30 23 18 8 - 79

Wyncote 4 0 6 2 - 12

P: Marcus Eley 15, Zach Hagan 4, Rashard Lyles 28, Sam Mamlouk 8, Joe Pacifico 15, Nick Ross-Tilley 5, Phil Thompson 4.

W: Broadus 2, Nadir Enlow 6, Nadin Khoury 4.

Woodlynde 6 11 10 13 - 40

Barrack Hebrew 13 20 8 8 - 49

W: C.K. Etherington 6, Ryan Harvie 2, Steven Lessin 7, Pater Mayer 15, Ryan Mullen 10.

BH: Cory Barnet 1, Eric Henzel 5, Eliyahu Korn 14, Shawn Martin 1, Marc Meltzer 2, Jacob Reich 5, Daniel Saltz 9, Ezra Solway 12.

Nonleague

Carroll 12 8 15 17 - 52

New Media Charter 32 13 16 7 - 68

C: Jerome Blume 12, Josue Falu 8, Jeremy Irby 22, Dionte Lockwood 6, Ernest Osbourne 4.

NMC: Aatif Clark 4, John Feiffe 5, Dwayne Gilbert 5, Ahitiff Govan-Wheeler 13, Keenon Johnson 8, Mike McCracken 3, Anthony Mitchell 2, Eric Moody 14, Khalil Moore 4, Marquise Singleton 10.

Palumbo 15 14 23 17 - 69

Edison 19 6 11 17 - 53

P: Keith Burdine 6, Demtrius Davenport 28, John Fisher 2, Calvin Francis 2, Kody Gowe 3, Hill 1, Sawan 5, ShafiMeachum 10, Jameal Tucker 12.

E: Jesse Carrasquillo 19, Michael Fuller 15, Malik Gilliam 5, Angelo Maldonado 6, Victor Neveraz 4, Quadeer Pratt 4.

International Christian 11 11 12 13 - 47

Bishop McDevitt 15 24 18 21 - 78

IC: Jordan Clark 9, Brandon Johnson 2, Antoine Laster 30, Milos Milovanic 2, Lorenzo Taylor 2, Vance Wroten 2.

BM: Markiese Chandler 28, Tyreek Fairfax 2, Carl Garner 3, Miguel Genabat 7, Brahieme Jackson 20, Kenyatta Long 4, Michael Newns 4, Jordan Watson 2, Tymere Wilder 2, Diamir Williams 6.

Penn Charter 9 7 12 17 - 45

Hill School 12 14 16 16 - 58

PC: Chase Kumor 4, Nick Lamb 7, Mike McGlinchey 10, John Moderski 6, Abdul-Kareem Muhammed 4, Sean O'Brien 10, Grant Shaffer 4.

HS: Jerome Alexander 14, Hans Brase 10, Josh Heyliger 9, Elijah McLaurin 8, John Moran 9, Adam Regensburg 4, Seth Regensburg 4.

Pa. School for Deaf 15 14 14 13 - 56

Kohelet Yeshiva 2 6 4 6 - 18

PSfD: Zakee Bess 6, Dominick Booker-Bates 8, Kevin Brown 12, Mark Gonzalez 16, Zashun Long 2, Kelly Sanders 12.

KY: Ben Aboudi 6, David Dahan 2, Moshi Feinerman 2, Dicker Shashon 6, Simmons 2.

New Hope-Solebury 6 10 16 17 - 49

Upper Moreland 15 12 17 20 - 64

NH: Patrick Brennan 8, Jack Dougherty 8, Matt Massimino 17, Zack Miller 2, Spenser Tinkel 10, Jaxon Vallely 2, Dalton Waterman 2.

UM: Nick Corbett 6, Malcolm Harvard 3, Matt Kohn 11, Damian LaRosa 9, Kevin McFall 8, Dominic Peterson 2, Tommy Robinson 5, Sean Valenza 11, Josh Villanueva 9.

Pennridge 14 15 23 21 - 73

Christopher Dock 8 6 14 7 - 35

P: Tim Abruzzo 27, Kyle Bigam 4, Andrew Dietterich 4, Jeff Garner 8, Garrity 2, Alex Krivda 4, Andrew Lyons 13, McIntyre 2, Zach Muredda 9.

CD: Jared Armstrong 11, Alex Birch 2, Tyler Denlinger 2, Alex Geistdorfer 7, Najee Miller 4, Avariah Parmer 6, Sam Wilkins 3.

Parkway Northwest 5 2 22 7 - 36

Audenried 8 18 10 18 - 54

PN: Mohammad Conteh 6, Justin Davis 6, Andrew Purnell 9, Kalil Purnell 8, Shaun Reed 4, Wright 3.

A: Tyreese Allen 4, Lemont Bligen 2, Gyasi Cole 3, Daquan Jones 13, Juawann Mason 12, Qaadir Nock 10, Davon Staley 2, Kyseem Townes 4, Maurice Wilbanks 4.

West Catholic 15 13 13 2 - 43

Pennsbury 15 21 14 19 - 69

WC: Marquese Daniels 10, Anwar Epps 2, Anthony Fleet 3, Carnel Harley 7, Marques Jackson 2, Mark Perez 19.

P: Kieron Bolger 26, Mekhi Bryant 6, Jerrel Burke 10, Ryan Charity 10, Davon Hopkins 6, Logan Klock 4, Shawn Pepper 5, Daryl Rogers 2.

Lower Moreland 8 2 8 2 - 20

Conwell-Egan 12 10 21 14 - 57

LM: Jake Cohen 4, Nofry Hananel 2, Leventhal 2, Mangan 2, Demitri Zoubroulis 6, Zoubroulis 4.

C: Brian Carr 5, Sean Kelly 1, Mike Kelly 6, Bobby McTague 2, Jamal Nwaniemeka 25, Dylan Pease 4, Ryan Pepito 9, John Wasson 5.

Devon Prep 5 10 5 7 - 27

Church Farm 10 13 15 10 - 48

DP: Mike Giampietro 8, Steve Kohlbrenner 6, L. McConnell 2, Sam Nardi 5, Walsh 2, Nick Weis 4.

CF: Doolun Anyam 15, Aondofa Anyam 10, Larry Cermak 8, Mlynue Reeves 2, Howard Sellars 13.

Central Bucks South 6 11 13 23 - 53

Father Judge 4 21 14 21 - 60

CBS: Bryce Dobisch 3, John Flaherty 13, Dave Knox 8, Kevin Raymond 12, Brennan Rudnick 2, Matt Scamuffo 5, Chase Vonder Schmalz 10.

FJ: Connor Donohoe 9, Steve Griffin 12, Sean Hanna 11, Brian Hennessey 7, Malik Robinson 5, Joe Robinson 13, Jeff Seigafuse 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

New Hope-Solebury 11 15 12 13 - 51

Phil-Mont Christian 5 8 7 8 - 28

NH: Annie Behre 8, Jess Glassman 4, Theresa Heppenschmidt 2, Elise Kalinovich 13, Grace Massimino 19, Kate Suler 5.

Tri-County League

West-Mont Christian 10 9 4 15 5 - 43

Woodlynde 8 9 9 12 9 - 47

WC: Becky Fanus 15, Jocelyn Halliley 2, Kacie Hallman 6, Lenko 3, Maria Picard 16, Polarine 1.

W: Christa Deckman 8, Sarah Engman 32, Caroline Mosher 2, Alex Roberts 3, Schmitz 2.

Nonleague

Engineering & Science 7 10 9 1 - 27

Springside 11 7 14 19 - 51

E&S: Greene 2, Snytse 6, Whaley-Briggs 12, Worley 7.

S: Michelle Boggs 21, Olivia Byron 2, Sydni Epps 7, Caroline Henry 3, Gianna Pownall 11, Elana Roadcloud 5, Meredith Spann 2.

Masterman 7 2 8 6 - 23

Hallahan 8 15 15 7 - 45

M: Altuayan 2, Tatyanah Brehouse 3, Elican 6, Erin Orth 2, Paulose 4, Taneil Ruffin 6.

H: Tiffany Cahill 4, Montana Domenick 9, Emily Galbraith 4, Kirsten Hewitt 2, Jonna Machin 4, Danielle Madrak 18, Zahra Marcus 3, Quigley 1.

Friends' Central 4 4 8 14 - 30

Hill School 16 12 9 13 - 50

FC: Allen 1, Bernstein 5, Cantafalsa 6, Conyers-Jordan 4, Frank 13, Fusselbaugh 1.

HS: Christina Bell 5, Kim Breeding 4, Kennedy Gallagher 1, Sara Graham 6, Julia Hernan 1, Deanna Mayza 10, Claire Maree O'Bryan 13, Monica Patel 4, Ruane 2, Julia Sottosanti 4.

Pa. School for Deaf 9 8 8 15 - 40

Kohelet Yeshiva 6 19 9 12 - 46

PSD: Brianna Bruce 2, Jessica Ginyard 30, Kim Nguyen 2, Sacha Ramos 6.

KY: Halpern 2, Hess 2, Jacobson 2, Jacobson 4, Kirzner 15, Rosen 6, Rubin 4, Wey 5, Zellis 6.

Central Bucks South 9 12 9 16 - 46

Cheltenham 11 15 16 14 - 56

CBS: Amanda Entenberg 3, Rachel Falkowski 2, Alysha Lofton 15, Kate McMenamin 4, Lauren Mosher 6, Senour 2, Tori Steinberg 8, Vitelli 6.

C: Ciarra Andrews 22, Casseus 3, Giana Clark 8, Christina Coleman 11, Peoples 4, Seawright 8.