Today's Schedule

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 First Round

Point Pleasant Beach at New Egypt, 4

Maple Shade at Penns Grove, 4

South Jersey Group 2 First Round

Audubon at Barnegat, 4

Point Pleasant Boro at Delran, 4

Haddonfield at Haddon Township, 4

Sterling at Collingswood, 4

South Jersey Group 3 First Round

Triton at Timber Creek, 4

Middle Township at Cumberland, 4

South Jersey Group 4 First Round

Absegami at Winslow Township, 4

Cherry Hill East at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Millville at Toms River South, 4

Washington Township at Toms River East, 4

Vineland at Mainland, 4

Cherry Hill West at Eastern, 4

Williamstown at Cherokee, 4

Central Jersey Group 3 First Round

Neptune at Moorestown, 4

Central Jersey Group 4 First Round

Rancocas Valley vs. South Brunswick, 4

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Burlington Township, 3:45

Northern Burlington at Riverside, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City at Mainland, 4

Wildwood Catholic at Bridgeton, 4

Sacred Heart at Oakcrest, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Paulsboro, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace at Camden Catholic, 3:30

Woodrow Wilson at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Pennsauken at Winslow Township, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview at Highland, 3:45

Deptford at Clayton, 4

Glassboro at Schalick, 4

Schalick at Pitman, 4

Overbrook at Woodstown, 4

N.J. VOCATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Playoff Semifinal

At East Brunswick Tech:

Medford Tech vs. Somerset Tech, 4

NONLEAGUE

Cinnaminson at Lenape, 3:45

Holy Cross at Paul VI, 3:45

West Windsor-Plainsboro North at New Egypt, 4

Cape May Tech at Wildwood, 7

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington Township at Palmyra, 3:45

Riverside at Medford Tech, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Sacred Heart at Wildwood Catholic, 4

Holy Spirit at Atlantic City, 4

Oakcrest at Buena, 4

Hammonton at Lower Cape May, 4

St. Joseph at Middle Township, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Woodbury, 3:45

Collingswood at Haddon Heights, 3:45

Haddonfield at Lindenwold, 3:45

Sterling at Haddon Township, 3:45

Paulsboro at West Deptford, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace at Camden Catholic, 3:30

Seneca at Timber Creek, 3:45

Winslow Township at Pennsauken, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Woodstown at Overbrook, 4

Pitman at Schalick, 4

Penns Grove at Salem, 4

Gloucester at Glassboro, 4

NONLEAGUE

Northern Burlington at Lenape, 3:45

Florence at Highland, 3:45

Holy Cross at Paul VI, 3:45

Williamstown at Shawnee, 3:45

Kingsway at Washington Township, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Lacrosse

BOYS

NJSIAA Group 3 Preliminary Round

Mainland at North Brunswick, 4

Regular Season

Camden Catholic at Paul VI, 3:45

Moorestown Friends at St. Joseph, 3:45

Seneca at Lenape, 4

Cherry Hill West at Clearview, 4

Ridge at Moorestown, 4:30

Robbinsville at New Egypt, 7

GIRLS

South Jersey Group 1 First Round

Collingswood at New Egypt, 3:45

South Jersey Group 3 First Round

Mainland at Notre Dame, 3:45

South Jersey Group 4 First Round

Toms River North at Pennsauken, 3:45

Toms River East at Cherokee, 4

Regular Season

Cinnaminson at Moorestown Friends, 3:45

Collingswood at West Deptford, 3:45

Washington Township at Lenape, 3:45

Eastern at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Shawnee at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Rancocas Valley at Ewing, 3:45

Clearview at Seneca, 4

Kingsway at Camden Catholic, 4

Willingboro at South Brunswick, 7

Track and Field

MAJOR MEETS

Eastern Invitational

Willingboro Relays Invitational

Colonial Conference All-Star Meet at Sterling, 4

BOYS

Delsea at Kingsway, 3:45

Cumberland at Williamstown, 4

Wildwood Cath., Lower Cape May at Sacred Heart, 4

GIRLS

Kingsway at Delsea, 3:45

Williamstown at Cumberland, 4

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Championship

At Penns Grove:

Woodstown vs. Pennsville, 2

South Jersey Group 2 Championship

At Haddon Township:

Sterling vs. Haddonfield, 3:30

South Jersey Group 3 Championship

At Glassboro:

Kingsway vs. Cumberland, 3:30

South Jersey Group 4 Championship

At Williamstown:

Cherry Hill East vs. Egg Harbor Township, 3:30

South Jersey Non-Public A Championship

At Monsignor Donovan:

St. Augustine vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 3:30

South Jersey Non-Public B Championship

Gloucester Catholic at Wildwood Catholic, 3:30

Central Jersey Group 1 Championship

Florence vs. Middlesex, 3:30

Central Jersey Group 3 Championship

Moorestown vs. Princeton, 3:30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill West at Triton, 3:45

Camden at Timber Creek, 3:45

Lenape at Cherokee, 3:45

Seneca at Paul VI, 3:45

Pennsauken at Winslow Township, 3:45

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Oakcrest at Bridgeton, 4

Sacred Heart at Wildwood Catholic, 4

Vineland at Hammonton, 4

Golf

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Burlington Country Club, 9 a.m.

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Bordentown, 3:45

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford at Audubon, 3:45

Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee at Washington Township, 3:45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pitman at Kingsway, 3:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Bridgeton at Lower Cape May, 4

NONLEAGUE

Hammonton at Seneca, 3:30

Ewing at Rancocas Valley, 3:45

Northern Burlington at Steinert, 3:45