2017 All-Southeastern Pa. Baseball Team
2017 All-Southeastern Pa. Baseball Team
First Team
Player School Yr. Pos.
Billy Bethel Pennsbury Sr. P
Billy Corcoran Malvern Prep Sr. P
Colin Kennedy Hatboro-Horsham Sr. P
Chris McMahon West Chester Rustin Sr. P
Andrew Cossetti La Salle Jr. C
Jared Healey Neumann-Goretti Sr. INF
Zack Miles North Penn So. INF
Patrick O'Neill Methacton Sr. INF
Gerard Sweeney Shipley Jr. INF
Jake Kelchner Spring-Ford Jr. OF
Chris Newell Malvern Prep So. OF
Mike Siani Penn Charter Jr. OF
Nick Herrera Frankford Sr. DH
Bryan Hyland Haverford School Sr. DH
Conor Larkin Spring-Ford Sr. MP
Joey Lancellotti Penn Charter Sr. MP
Second Team
Player School Yr. Pos.
Zach Boop Neshaminy Sr. P
Drew Britt Downingtown West Jr. P
James Kelly Archbishop Carroll Sr. P
Danny Kerwin North Penn Jr. P
Tyler Strechay Perkiomen Valley So. P
Shane Muntz Malvern Prep Sr. C
Eric Grintz Downingtown West So. INF
David Hogarth Haverford School Sr. INF
Justin Massielo Pennsbury So. INF
Jack O'Reilly Episcopal Academy So. INF
Colin Eiser Neumann-Goretti Sr. OF
Nick O'Day Bishop Shanahan Jr. OF
Thylar Summarell Souderton Sr. OF
R.J. McGettigan Neumann-Goretti Jr. DH
Matt Shilling Wissahickon Sr. DH
Brian Edgington Hatboro-Horsham Sr. MP
Aaron Feld Octorara Jr. MP
Kyle Virbitsky Episcopal Academy Sr. MP
Third Team
Player School Yr. Pos.
Brendan Cellucci Penn Charter Sr. P
Aidan Frye Springside Chestnut Hill Jr. P
Will Peiffer Downingtown East Sr. P
Daniel Sabath Dock Mennonite Sr. P
Colin Scanlon St. Joseph's Prep Sr. P
J.R. Gifford Archbishop Wood Jr. C
Jeff Manto St. Joseph's Prep Sr. INF
Bryan Maria Olney Charter Sr. INF
Cameron Mathes Marple Newtown Sr. INF
Andrew Paulus Springfield-Delco Sr. INF
Randy Meehl Upper Moreland Sr. OF
Mason Miller Garnet Valley Jr. OF
Brendan O'Donnell Great Valley So. OF
Josh Kim C.R. South Sr. DH
Tim Dougherty Bonner-Prendergast Sr. DH
Peyton Birch Holy Ghost Prep Sr. MP
Ryan McCarty Pennsbury Sr. MP
Kyle Wenclawiak MaST Charter Sr. MP
Fourth Team
Player School Yr. Pos.
Will Carey Strath Haven Sr. P
Brock Hewitt Plumstead Christian Sr. P
Jason Keen Archbishop Ryan Jr. P
Jimmy Kingsbury Malvern Prep Sr. P
Phil Sanborn Neumann-Goretti Sr. P
Collin Sheehan Central Bucks East Sr. C
Matt Szczesny Perkiomen Valley Sr. C
Liam Bendo Garnet Valley Sr. INF
Adam Holland Penn Charter Sr. INF
Justin Horn Upper Dublin Sr. INF
Brian Nicolas Neshaminy Sr. INF
Keith Parrish Bensalem Sr. OF
Joe Preciado C.R. North Sr. OF
Mick Pristas Archbishop Wood Sr. OF
Nolan Bolton Dock Mennonite So. DH
Jack Pogyar La Salle Sr. DH
Matt Carter MaST Charter Sr. MP
Scott Hahn Marple Newtown Sr. MP