Golf

Wachovia Championship

THIRD ROUND

Rory Sabbatini. . . 70-71-64–205

Tiger Woods. . . 70-68-68–206

Arron Oberholser. . . 69-69-69–207

Vijay Singh. . . 67-71-69–207

Steve Stricker. . . 72-70-66–208

Ken Duke. . . 70-70-68–208

Phil Mickelson. . . 70-71-68–209

Trevor Immelman. . . 68-74-68–210

Stewart Cink. . . 70-71-69–210

Anthony Kim. . . 72-69-69–210

Billy Mayfair. . . 73-71-67–211

John Senden. . . 72-70-69–211

Joey Sindelar. . . 69-72-70–211

Robert Garrigus. . . 72-73-67–212

Sergio Garcia. . . 71-71-70–212

Jerry Kelly. . . 69-73-70–212

Carl Pettersson. . . 68-73-71–212

Rod Pampling. . . 71-70-71–212

Jason Bohn. . . 67-72-73–212

Davis Love III. . . 74-72-67–213

Nick O'Hern. . . 75-69-69–213

K.J. Choi. . . 70-74-69–213

Brett Quigley. . . 70-74-69–213

Jose Maria Olazabal. . . 70-72-71–213

Ted Purdy. . . 70-69-74–213

J.J. Henry. . . 72-73-69–214

Geoff Ogilvy. . . 72-73-69–214

Mike Weir. . . 73-71-70–214

Fredrik Jacobson. . . 70-73-71–214

J.B. Holmes. . . 69-74-71–214

Bernhard Langer. . . 70-73-71–214

Lucas Glover. . . 75-72-68–215

Parker McLachlin. . . 71-75-69–215

Bubba Watson. . . 71-75-69–215

Robert Allenby. . . 70-76-69–215

Stephen Marino. . . 74-71-70–215

Briny Baird. . . 72-73-70–215

Steve Flesch. . . 70-74-71–215

Kevin Sutherland. . . 75-69-71–215

Mathew Goggin. . . 70-73-72–215

Robert Karlsson. . . 71-72-72–215

Jeff Gove. . . 74-69-72–215

Adam Scott. . . 73-69-73–215

Boo Weekley. . . 72-75-69–216

J.P. Hayes. . . 75-72-69–216

David Berganio, Jr.. . . 69-76-71–216

Heath Slocum. . . 68-77-71–216

Stephen Ames. . . 69-73-74–216

Mark Wilson. . . 76-70-71–217

Nathan Green. . . 70-76-71–217

Aaron Baddeley. . . 71-75-71–217

Camilo Villegas. . . 69-76-72–217

Woody Austin. . . 71-74-72–217

Nick Watney. . . 72-71-74–217

Charlie Wi. . . 74-68-75–217

Bob Tway. . . 72-75-71–218

Retief Goosen. . . 72-74-72–218

Henrik Stenson. . . 72-74-72–218

Ernie Els. . . 71-74-73–218

Chris DiMarco. . . 74-71-73–218

Ryuji Imada. . . 70-73-75–218

Michael Putnam. . . 72-70-76–218

Gavin Coles. . . 76-71-72–219

Billy Andrade. . . 73-74-72–219

Dean Wilson. . . 72-75-72–219

Todd Demsey. . . 72-75-72–219

Brian Davis. . . 72-75-72–219

Cameron Beckman. . . 75-72-72–219

Robert Gamez. . . 75-71-73–219

John Rollins. . . 70-76-73–219

Ben Curtis. . . 70-75-74–219

Charles Warren. . . 70-73-76–219

Jeff Maggert. . . 68-74-77–219

Jeff Sluman. . . 71-76-73–220

Ryan Moore. . . 74-72-74–220

Lee Westwood. . . 72-74-74–220

Stephen Leaney. . . 75-70-75–220

Padraig Harrington. . . 66-75-79–220

Charles Howell III. . . 78-69-74–221

Zach Johnson. . . 71-75-75–221

Bo Van Pelt. . . 77-70-75–222

Craig Kanada. . . 73-73-77–223

Tripp Isenhour. . . 75-72-77–224

Cliff Kresge. . . 75-72-77–224

Shigeki Maruyama. . . 73-74-78–225

SemGroup Championship

In Broken Arrow, Okla.

SECOND ROUND

a-amateur

Reilley Rankin. . . 70-68–138

Stephanie Louden. . . 69-69–138

Karin Sjodin. . . 68-70–138

Nicole Castrale. . . 67-71–138

Mi Hyun Kim. . . 71-68–139

Angela Stanford. . . 68-71–139

Katherine Hull. . . 71-69–140

Virada Nirapathpongporn. . . 70-70–140

Se Ri Pak. . . 69-71–140

Meena Lee. . . 72-69–141

Juli Inkster. . . 71-70–141

Lorena Ochoa. . . 70-71–141

Mikaela Parmlid. . . 70-71–141

Aree Song. . . 69-72–141

Angela Park. . . 69-72–141

Brandie Burton. . . 68-73–141

Young Kim. . . 74-68–142

Charlotte Mayorkas. . . 72-70–142

Sun Young Yoo. . . 72-70–142

Kris Tamulis. . . 72-70–142

Vicki Goetze-Ackerman. . . 72-70–142

Ai Miyazato. . . 71-71–142

Natalie Gulbis. . . 70-72–142

Sophie Gustafson. . . 69-73–142

Teresa Lu. . . 73-70–143

Young Jo. . . 72-71–143

Irene Cho. . . 72-71–143

Katie Futcher. . . 72-71–143

Diana D'Alessio. . . 71-72–143

Meredith Duncan. . . 71-72–143

Sarah Lee. . . 71-72–143

Patricia Meunier-Lebouc. . . 71-72–143

Paula Creamer. . . 70-73–143

Gloria Park. . . 69-74–143

Hilary Lunke. . . 74-70–144

Kim Saiki-Maloney. . . 74-70–144

Beth Bader. . . 73-71–144

Allison Hanna-Williams. . . 73-71–144

Marisa Baena. . . 72-72–144

Stacy Prammanasudh. . . 72-72–144

Nicole Perrot. . . 72-72–144

Shi Hyun Ahn. . . 72-72–144

Carin Koch. . . 72-72–144

Yu Ping Lin. . . 72-72–144

Dina Ammaccapane. . . 71-73–144

Paige Mackenzie. . . 71-73–144

Morgan Pressel. . . 70-74–144

Michelle McGann. . . 76-69–145

Jeong Jang. . . 75-70–145

Dorothy Delasin. . . 74-71–145

Carri Wood. . . 74-71–145

Heather Young. . . 73-72–145

Jee Young Lee. . . 73-72–145

Giulia Sergas. . . 72-73–145

In-Bee Park. . . 71-74–145

Minea Blomqvist. . . 71-74–145

Soo-Yun Kang. . . 71-74–145

Sherri Steinhauer. . . 70-75–145

Janice Moodie. . . 76-70–146

Karine Icher. . . 76-70–146

Catriona Matthew. . . 75-71–146

Laura Diaz. . . 74-72–146

Suzann Pettersen. . . 74-72–146

Helen Alfredsson. . . 73-73–146

Becky Morgan. . . 72-74–146

Grace Park. . . 72-74–146

Sherri Turner. . . 72-74–146

Seon Hwa Lee. . . 71-75–146

Hye Jung Choi. . . 76-71–147

Christina Kim. . . 75-72–147

Lorie Kane. . . 74-73–147

Laura Davies. . . 74-73–147

Amy Hung. . . 73-74–147

a-Taylor Leon. . . 73-74–147

Kristy McPherson. . . 73-74–147

Nancy Scranton. . . 72-75–147

Julieta Granada. . . 71-76–147

Joanne Morley. . . 69-78–147

Failed to Qualify

Jill McGill. . . 75-73–148

Sae-Hee Son. . . 75-73–148

Lee-Anne Pace. . . 75-73–148

Brittany Lang. . . 75-73–148

Leta Lindley. . . 75-73–148

Rachel Hetherington. . . 74-74–148

Lindsey Wright. . . 74-74–148

Candy Hannemann. . . 74-74–148

Linda Wessberg. . . 74-74–148

Michele Redman. . . 73-75–148

Alena Sharp. . . 73-75–148

Candie Kung. . . 70-78–148

Joo Mi Kim. . . 79-70–149

Ashli Bunch. . . 76-73–149

Tracy Hanson. . . 75-74–149

Tina Barrett. . . 75-74–149

Soo Young Moon. . . 75-74–149

Sophia Sheridan. . . 75-74–149

Nina Reis. . . 74-75–149

Kim Williams. . . 74-75–149

Pat Hurst. . . 71-78–149

Aram Cho. . . 71-78–149

Jimin Kang. . . 70-79–149

Johanna Head. . . 79-71–150

Il Mi Chung. . . 77-73–150

In-Kyung Kim. . . 76-74–150

Becky Iverson. . . 75-75–150

Michelle Ellis. . . 75-75–150

Jenna Daniels. . . 75-75–150

Kimberly Hall. . . 74-76–150

Dawn Coe-Jones. . . 74-76–150

Barb Mucha. . . 74-76–150

Jamie Hullett. . . 72-78–150

Brittany Lincicome. . . 77-74–151

Christa Johnson. . . 77-74–151

Song-Hee Kim. . . 76-75–151

Moira Dunn. . . 75-76–151

Ashley Hoagland. . . 75-76–151

Eva Dahllof. . . 74-77–151

Kelly Robbins. . . 74-77–151

Cristie Kerr. . . 74-77–151

Jin Joo Hong. . . 73-78–151

A.J. Eathorne. . . 76-76–152

Jennifer Rosales. . . 76-76–152

Annette Deluca. . . 76-76–152

Mhairi McKay. . . 76-76–152

Kelli Kuehne. . . 73-79–152

Ji-Young Oh. . . 72-80–152

Brooke Tull. . . 78-75–153

Kyeong Bae. . . 75-78–153

Erica Blasberg. . . 77-77–154

Jackie Gallagher-Smith. . . 77-77–154

Ji Yeon Lee. . . 81-74–155

Lee Ann Walker-Cooper. . . 76-79–155

Christi Cano. . . 75-80–155

Riko Higashio. . . 81-75–156

Na Ri Kim. . . 80-76–156

Na On Min. . . 79-77–156

Siew-Ai Lim. . . 78-78–156

Seo-Yeon Jeon. . . 77-79–156

Young-A Yang. . . 76-80–156

Maria Hjorth. . . 76-80–156

Sarah Lynn Sargent. . . 76-83–159

FedEx Kinko's Classic

In Lakeway, Texas

SECOND ROUND

Scott Hoch. . . 67-66–133

D.A. Weibring. . . 68-68–136

Hale Irwin. . . 69-68–137

Leonard Thompson. . . 64-73–137

Tom Purtzer. . . 71-67–138

Loren Roberts. . . 66-72–138

Massy Kuramoto. . . 66-73–139

Fred Funk. . . 72-68–140

Joe Ozaki. . . 67-73–140

Tim Simpson. . . 67-73–140

Des Smyth. . . 71-70–141

Scott Simpson. . . 70-71–141

Bob Gilder. . . 70-71–141

Tom Kite. . . 68-73–141

Craig Stadler. . . 68-73–141

Mike Reid. . . 71-71–142

Tom Jenkins. . . 69-73–142

R.W. Eaks. . . 69-73–142

Fuzzy Zoeller. . . 69-73–142

Don Pooley. . . 73-70–143

Curtis Strange. . . 70-73–143

Dana Quigley. . . 70-73–143

Gil Morgan. . . 73-71–144

Mark Lye. . . 72-72–144

Jay Haas. . . 71-73–144

David Eger. . . 69-75–144

Bobby Wadkins. . . 68-76–144

Danny Edwards. . . 74-71–145

Bob Murphy. . . 74-71–145

Ed Dougherty. . . 73-72–145

Jack Renner. . . 72-73–145

Donnie Hammond. . . 71-74–145

Mike Goodes. . . 70-75–145

Kenny Knox. . . 71-74–145

Brad Bryant. . . 71-74–145

Larry Nelson. . . 75-71–146

Walter Hall. . . 74-72–146

Rod Spittle. . . 73-73–146

Ben Crenshaw. . . 73-73–146

Andy Bean. . . 72-74–146

Morris Hatalsky. . . 71-75–146

Lonnie Nielsen. . . 70-76–146

Bruce Summerhays. . . 74-73–147

Nick Price. . . 70-77–147

Chip Beck. . . 76-72–148

Mike McCullough. . . 75-73–148

Boonchu Ruangkit. . . 75-73–148

Mark Johnson. . . 74-74–148

Jim Colbert. . . 74-74–148

Mark James. . . 71-77–148

Italian Open

In Milan, Italy

SECOND ROUND

Andrew McLardy, S. Africa. . . 65-65–130

Nick Dougherty, England. . . 67-64–131

Joakim Backstrom, Sweden. . . 62-70–132

Markus Brier, Austria. . . 63-69–132

Alvaro Quiros, Spain. . . 65-67–132

Nicolas Colsaerts, Belgium. . . 66-67–133

Marcus Fraser, Australia. . . 68-66–134

Birgir Hafthorsson, Iceland. . . 67-67–134

James Heath, England. . . 65-69–134

Martin Kaymer, Germany. . . 69-65–134

Alexandre Rocha, Brazil. . . 70-64–134

Carlos Rodiles, Spain. . . 67-67–134

Jeev Milkha Singh, India. . . 69-65–134