Bob Zanneo registered season bests in points and three-point baskets while steering

Father Judge

to a 76-65 Catholic League North boys' basketball win over visiting

La Salle

yesterday.

Zanneo collected 30 points, including six treys, and hit 15 points during a 19-8 second quarter when the Crusaders took the lead for good.

La Salle's Matt Crozier combined 20 points with 15 rebounds.

Also in the North Division,

Cardinal Dougherty

knocked off visiting

Bishop McDevitt

, 62-52, as Jahkeem Bogans made five of six foul shots in the last two minutes.

The Cardinals' Brandon Savage pulled down 14 rebounds, and Zaahir Allen added five assists and 18 points, including four three-pointers.

Lenny Young hit 8 of 10 shots from the field in a 20-point performance that highlighted

North Catholic

's 68-58 success at

Archbishop Ryan

.

Young had 15 points before halftime, and was supported by Josh Stevens' 14 points and five rebounds, Velton Jones' 10-for-14 foul shooting, and Woody Redding's 11 points and seven assists.

Conwell-Egan

got past host

Archbishop Wood

, 55-41, as Hayk Gyokchyan scored 17 of his game-high 21 points by intermission.

Catholic South.

An 18-0 second-half run turned a 32-27 lead into a 50-27 advantage as

West Catholic

secured a 64-35 win over visiting

Cardinal O'Hara

.

Eric Brennan scored all of his 14 points in the second half and finished with 13 rebounds, three assists and three blocked shots, while Sergino Mystil added 15 points, 15 boards and five steals.

Brian Boyle's two foul shots with 35 seconds left proved to be the winning shots for

Monsignor Bonner

in a 59-58 win at

Archbishop Carroll

. Lijah Thompson netted 23 points for the Friars.

Girls' Basketball

After leading by 29-25 at halftime,

Bodine

suffered a 64-52 loss to highly-regarded

St. Michael Academy

(10-1), the defending Manhattan-Bronx-Staten Island Archdiocese champion, at the University High Festival of the Phoenix in Newark, N.J.

Bodine (8-1) was led by Chikilra Goodman's 26 points and 17 rebounds, and Jasmine Elum's 20 points and nine boards.

Scholastic Results

Boys' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE NORTH

North Catholic 13 14 15 26 - 68

Archbishop Ryan 2 23 11 22 - 58

NC: Rakeem Christmas 3, R.J. Handy 2, Velton Jones 10, Bob Makor 6, Woody Redding 11, Josh Stevens 14, Mike Terry 2, Lenny Young 20.

AR: Mike Colon 10, Eric Jann 3, Tom Marshall 4, Andrew Rogers 15, Rus Slawter 12, Chris Wilk 14.

Bishop McDevitt 7 13 17 15 - 52

Cardinal Dougherty 16 8 17 21 - 62

BM: R.P. Boyle 6, Matt Davis 11, Pat Doyle 11, Courtney Havens 2, Matt Shervin 11, James Williams 11.

CD: Zaahir Allen 18, Jahkeem Bogans 7, Ryan Fitch 9, Jordan Hooks 3, Isiah Mason 15, Brandon Savage 8, Sean Williams 2.

La Salle 15 10 18 22 - 65

Father Judge 12 19 28 17 - 76

L: C.J. Aiken 14, Jaylen Bond 7, Matt Crozier 20, B.J. Fitzgerald 2, Troy Hockaday 2, Joe Migliarese 6, Frank Pierson 8, Todd Stokley 6.

FJ: Jim DiLisio 12, Josh Jaskowiak 8, Ryan Langdon 2, Matt McLaughlin 3, Tom Ryan 10, Andrew Vose 11, Bob Zanneo 30.

Conwell-Egan 17 8 7 23 - 55

Archbishop Wood 7 5 14 15 - 41

C: Shayne Bonner 5, Matt Engle 8, Hayk Gyokchyan 21, Rashad Little 8, Andrew Schaefer 3, Jonas Skovdal 10.

AW: Dan Comas 10, Joe Getz 6, Joe Huebner 5, Eric Loughnane 8, Sean McCartney 12.

CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH

Cardinal O'Hara 5 9 13 8 - 35

West Catholic 15 5 19 25 - 64

CO: Bertollino 1, Kearney 2, Jim Kelleher 7, Ryan Laughlin 3, Zach Tansey 20, Mark Wedderburn 2.

WC: Eric Beal 4, Eric Brennan 14, Matt Bush 3, Curtis Drake 9, Haleem Hayward 2, Rob Holloman 13, Sergino Mystil 15, Dwayne Shaw 2, Brandon Williamson 2.

Monsignor Bonner 19 12 14 14 - 59

Archbishop Carroll 11 17 13 17 - 58

MB: Brian Boyle 10, Melvin 10, Siter 4, Brian Smith 2, Henry Smith 10, Lijah Thompson 23.

AC: Kasheef Festus 16, Jaun'ya Green 2, D.J. Irving 3, Lamar Jackson 15, Bender Retif 7, Ellis Rogers 8, Andre Wilburn 7.

CENTRAL LEAGUE

At the Wachovia Center:

Marple Newtown 12 10 10 25 - 57

Lower Merion 22 14 10 19 - 65

MN: Michael Angelos 6, Dan Giordano 6, Steven Nucci 3, John Rutecki 12, Soutiri Sapnas 30.

LM: Oliver Cohen 2, Kevin Escott 7, Carl Johnson 13, Ben Lucas 3, Steve Meehan 8, Greg Robbins 18, Alon Seltzer 2, Eric Stahler 12.

Girls' Basketball

FESTIVAL OF THE PHOENIX

St. Michael Academy 11 14 26 13 - 64

Bodine 15 14 11 12 - 52

SMA: Davis 9, Ford 5, O'Neill 7, Roulier 5, J. Sidney 14, E. Sidney 13, B. Sidney 5, Webb 6.

B: Jasmine Elum 20, Chikilra Goodman 26, Laneisha Murcheson 6.

Boys' Indoor Track and Field

TFCAGP DIVISION I

At Ursinus College:

60 meters:

1, Colin Dempsey, Hatboro-Horsham, 7.2. 2, Kalil Williams, Abington, 7.2. 3, David Baker, Cheltenham, 7.3.

60 hurdles:

1, Steve Werner, Cardinal O'Hara, 8.3. 2, Jeron Stokes, Northeast, 8.3. 3, Martin Soloman, Chester, 8.5.

200:

1, Nafis Mohammed, Northeast, 23.4. 2, Devon Broady, Upper Dublin, 23.5. 3, Matt Mindlin, Council Rock North, 23.7.

400:

1, Chris Murralis, Abington, 51.9. 2, Kevin Wilback, Ridley, 52.3. 3, Nick Ferry, Downingtown East, 52.5.

800:

1, Zack Gentile, Pennridge, 2:02.9. 2, Brian Quintrell, North Penn, 2:04.3. 3, John King, Upper Darby, 2:04.5.

Mile:

1, Mike Palmisano, Upper Dublin, 4:25.4. 2, Brett Shepherd, Monsignor Bonner, 4:39.2. 3, Brett Schwartz, Neshaminy, 4:42.9.

3,000:

1, Ben Furcht, Lower Merion, 9:11.2. 2, Brad Miles, North Penn, 9:11.4. 3, Dan Regan, Father Judge, 9:35.4.

High jump:

1, Tim Malloy, Neshaminy, 6-6. 2, Greg Barksdale, La Salle, 6-2. 3, Stu Framm, Council Rock North, 6-0.

Long jump:

1, Nick Dolhancryk, Monsignor Bonner, 20-23/4. 2, Jason Johnson, Cardinal O'Hara, 19-11. 3, Mark Clarke, Central, 18-9.

Triple jump:

1, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 42-51/4. 2, Aaron Zapf, Quakertown, 39-71/2. 3, Yinan Kuang, North Penn, 38-9.

Shot put:

1, Darryl Thomas, Coatesville, 54-4. 2, Tom Barr, La Salle, 53-21/2. 3, Chris Beck, Central Bucks West, 43-9.

Pole vault:

1, Craig Sherwood, Pennridge, 14-6. 2, Derek Hynes, CentralBucks South, 14-0. 3, Brett Gilson, Council Rock South, 13-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Upper Darby, 1:36.9. 2, Cardinal O'Hara, 1:37.8. 3, Cheltenham, 1:38.5.

4x400 relay:

1, Neshaminy, 3:35.4. 2, Central Bucks West, 3:40.0. 3, 3:40.4.

4x800 relay:

1, Downingtown West, 8:23.8. 2, North Penn, 8:38.1. 3, St. Joseph's Prep, 8:39.1.

Distance medley:

1, La Salle, 10:47.6. 2, Council Rock North, 10:48.1. 3, North Penn, 10:49.6.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

60 meters: 1, Sean Uterkoefler, Exeter, 7.0. 2, Ramone Ainsley, Engineering and Science, 7.1. 3, Ben Petrak, Kennett, 7.1.

60 hurdles:

1, Will Killeen, Phoenixville, 8.7. 2, Jerry Thompson, Penncrest, 8.7. 3, Dan George, Marple Newtown, 9.3.

200 meters:

1, Kevin Eckel, Archbishop Carroll, 23.6. 2, DeVaughn Swazn, West Catholic, 24.0. 3, Myron Ross, Wissahickon, 24.1.

400:

1, Austin Perrone, Engineering and Science, 51.5. 2, Ben Crastnopol, Germantown Academy, 53.6. 3, Ozzie Bryan, West Catholic, 54.1.

800:

1, Elliott Rhodes, Engineerng and Science, 1:58.5, 2, Michael Pierce, Holy Ghost, 2:00.5. 3, Arnie Anderson, Shipley, 2:01.2.

Mile:

1, Nick Bonaventure, Penncrest, 4:34.7. 2, Thomas Waterman, Germantown Friends, 4:39.4. 3, Jimmy Transngue, Perkiomen Valley, 4:36.7.

3,000:

1, Nick Crits, Wissahickon, 9:06.7. 2, Matt McCullouugh, Malvern Prep, 9:12.7. 3, Pat Meyers, Penncrest, 9:12.8.

4x200 relay:

1, Upper Moreland (Chris Smallwood, Keith Washington, Nate Kistner and Bryan Wernick,), 1:37.5. 2 (tie), North Catholic and Chestnut Hill, 1:39.7.

4x400 relay:

1, Penn Wood (Dominik Brown, Kyle Burton, Taimar Harris, Willie Williams), 3:37.5. 2, Wissahickon, 3:37.9. 3, Holy Ghost Prep, 3:38.6.

4x800 relay:

1, Great Valley (Mike Borzillo, Alec Koffer, Steve Rothermel, Will Turney), 8:21.3. 2, Phoenixville, 8:25.6. 3, Radnor, 8:26.9.

Distance medley:

1, Great Valley (Matt Addis, Mike McClathey, Kevin Bean, Kevin Borillo), 11:09.3. 2, Wissahickon, 11:09.7. 3, Strath Haven, 11:11.2.

High jump:

1, Kyviq Williams, Phoenixville, 6-4. 2, Greg Smith, Upper Moreland, 6-0. 3, Leguan Chapman, Exeter, 5-8.

Triple jump:

1, Doug Moppert, Malvern, 43-31/4. 2, Elijah Trusty, Penncrest, 41-101/2. 3, Marcus Jackson, Exeter, 40-8.

Long jump:

1, John Clark, Penncrest, 21-11/2. 2, Antwain Johnson, Strath Haven, 20-91/2. 3, Mike Sarafino, Holy Ghost, 19-8.

Shot put:

1, Andrew Finley, Malvern Prep, 51-51/2. 2, Andrew Carr, Phoenixville, , 47-61/2. 3, Ed Logan, Germantown Academy, 43-7.

Pole vault:

1, Ian Ferguson, Springfield (D), 12-6. 2, Clayton Kaier, Phoenixville, 12-0. 3, Eric Fernandez, Great Valley, 12-0.

Girls' Indoor Track and Field

DEL-VAL COACHES MEET

At Ursinus College:

60 meters:

Kourtney Kedra, Phoenixville, 7.7. 2, Rayiana Johnson, Chester, 7.8. 3, Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame, 7.9.

60 hurdles:

1, Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, 9.3. 2, Leah Nugent, Abington, 9.4. 3, Ryanne Baldwin, Sacred Heart, 9.4.

200:

1, Rayiana Johnson, Chester, 26.1. 2, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 26.3. 3, Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame, 26.7.

300:

1, Chrissy Savage, Ridley, 42.8. 2, Karly Cahill, Padua Academy (Del.), 43.4. 3, Alyssa Long, Downingtown East, 43.8.

400:

1, Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 59.1. 2, Sam Smarkola, Ridley, 59.5. 3, Jasmine Wanamaker, Girls High, 1:01.4.

600:

1, Ijeoma Iheoma, Council Rock South, 1:39.3 (facility record, betters 1:39.9, Smarkola, Ridley, 2006). 2, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 1:40.7. 3, Sam Rhood, Downingtown West, 1:43.0.

800:

1, Bethanie Kruman, Council Rock North, 2:23.4. 2, Lauren Bond, North Penn, 2:25.0. 3, Kelsey Rose, Upper Dublin, 2:26.0.

1,000:

1, Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:14.7. 2, Alyssa Donahue, Padua Academy (Del.), 3:16.0. 3, Amanda Bascelli, Archbishop Carroll, 3:17.5.

Mile:

1, Meghan Lutz, Nazareth Academy, 5:18.9. 2, Karrie Finn, Council Rock North, 5:21.1. 3, Jade Wright, Phoenixville, 5:24.5.

4x200 relay:

1, Swenson (Shanae Bailey, Khristy Neau, Vanessa Mack, Anthonia Ballard), 1:47.0. 2, Ridley, 1:50.0. 3, Girls High, 1:51.2.

4x400 relay:

1, Methacton (Alicia Melnick, Laura Bomgardner, Mariah Welty, Ryann Krais), 4:08.6. 2, West Catholic, 4:09.0. 3, Penn Wood, 4:11.2.

Distance medley:

Conestoga (Kacie O'Neil, Carly Niness, Marta Klebe, Megan Deakins), 12:32.4 (new facility record, betters 12:42.4, Hatboro-Horsham, 2002). 2, Downingtown East, 12:40.9. 3, Archbishop Carroll, 12:51.0.

Long jump:

1, Brittany Howell, Cheltenham, 16-53/4. 2, Lisa Philbin, North Penn, 16-01/4. 3, Laura Bomgardner, Methacton, 15-111/4.

Triple jump:

1, Deanna Ellis, Coatesville, 34-61/2. 2, Brandi Slaughter, Upper Darby, 33-9. 3, Kristin Sills, Padua Academy (Del.), 33-51/2.

High jump:

1, Emily Cable, Villa Maria, 5-2. 2, Brigid Harron, Cardinal O'Hara, 5-0. 3, Kelly Wingen, Hatboro-Horsham, 5-0.

Shot put:

1, Karen Shump, Penncrest, 45-61/4 (facility record, betters Shump, 44-31/2, 2006). 2, Alanna Owens, Bayard Rustin, 39-103/4. 3, Natalie McCorriston, Cardinal O'Hara, 37-23/4.