Today's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Widener University:

Monsignor Bonner vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 4

PIAA TOURNAMENT

District 1 Class A Semifinals

At Quakertown:

Christopher Dock vs. Devon Prep, 4

At Perkiomen Valley:

Delco Christian vs. Morrisville, 4

District 1 Class AA Semifinals

At Pennsbury:

New Hope-Solebury vs. Springfield (M), 4

At site to be determined:

Lower Moreland vs. St. Pius X, 4

District 1 Class AAA Semifinals

At Widener University:

Great Valley vs. Sun Valley, 4

At Glen Mills:

Marple Newtown vs. Unionville, 4

District 1 Class AAAA Semifinals

At Norristown:

North Penn vs. Avon Grove, 4

At West Chester University:

Conestoga vs. Spring-Ford, 4

Softball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Championship

At Arcadia University:

Archbishop Wood vs. St. Hubert, 4

PIAA TOURNAMENT

District 1 Class A Semifinals

At Neshaminy:

Bristol vs. Calvary Christian, 4

At William Tennent:

Christopher Dock vs. Morrisville, 4

District 1 Class AA Semifinal

At Norristown:

Lower Moreland vs. St. Pius X, 4

District 1 Class AAA Semifinals

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Nazareth Academy vs. Marple Newtown, 4

At Villa Maria:

Kennett vs. St. Basil, 4

District 1 Class AAAA Semifinals

At Spring-Ford:

Garnet Valley vs. Hatboro-Horsham, 4

At Downingtown East:

Owen J. Roberts vs. Upper Darby, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

EPSLA TOURNAMENT

Playoff Quarterfinals

At Conestoga:

Springfield (D) vs. Malvern Prep, 6

Penn Charter vs. Ridley, 8

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA TOURNAMENT

District 1 Class AA Quarterfinals

Phoenixville at Great Valley, 3:30

Unionville at Villa Maria, 4

Pottstown at Strath Haven, 4

Merion Mercy at Springfield (D), 4

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA First Round

At Wilson-West Lawn:

William Tennent vs. Cumberland Valley, 6:30

At Council Rock North:

Haverford High vs. Emmaus, 6

Pennsbury vs. Central, 7:30

At Community College of Philadelphia:

Kensington vs. Hempfield, 7

At Whitehall:

Souderton vs. Parkland, 7

At Central Cambria:

Bethel Park vs. Central York, 6

At Meadville:

McDowell vs. Penn Hills, 7

At North Hills:

North Allegheny vs. Schenley, 7

State Class AA First Round

At Community College of Philadelphia:

Masterman vs. Northern York, 5

At Wilson-West Lawn:

Eastern York vs. Mountain View, 5

Garden Spot vs. Holy Redeemer, 5

At Central Cambria:

Ambridge vs. Northeastern, 6

Huntingdon vs. Greater Latrobe, 7:30

At Scranton:

North Pocono vs. Wyomissing, 7

At Whitehall:

Bethlehem Catholic vs. Coughlin, 5:30

At Meadville:

Saegertown vs. Hopewell, 5:30

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA First Round

At Northeast:

Neshaminy vs. Central, 7

At Central Bucks West:

William Tennent vs. Penn Manor, 8

At Plymouth Whitemarsh:

Central Bucks West vs. Warwick, 7

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Franklin Towne Charter vs. Lower Dauphin, 5:30

Central Dauphin vs. Easton, 7:30

At Whitehall:

Council Rock North vs. Nazareth Academy, 6

At Exeter Township:

Wilson vs. Emmaus, 3:30

At Lake Lehman:

Berwick vs. Conestoga Valley, 5:30

State Class AA First Round

At Northeast:

Philadelphia Academy Charter vs. Wyomissing, 5

At Central Bucks West:

Springfield (M) vs. Donegal, 5:45

At Exeter Township:

Tulpehocken vs. Wyoming Seminary, 5:30

Fleetwood vs. Palisades, 7:30

At Emmaus:

Allentown C. Cath. vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 5

Northwestern Lehigh vs. Lampeter-Strasburg, 7

At Lake Lehman:

Dallas vs. Lancaster Catholic, 3:30

At Hempfield:

Eastern York vs. Holy Redeemer, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45

Golf

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Championships