Today's Schedule

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Gloucester at Maple Shade, 4

Pennsville at Pitman, 4

South Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Audubon at Haddon Township, 4

Gateway at Buena, 4

South Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Cumberland at Clearview, 4

West Deptford at Timber Creek, 4

South Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Cherry Hill East at Toms River North, 4

Toms River South at Lenape, 4

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Gloucester Catholic at Notre Dame, 4

St. Augustine at Christian Brothers, 4

St. Joseph's-Metuchen at Holy Spirit, 4

South Jersey Non-Public B Quarterfinals

St. Joseph at Holy Cross, 4

Wildwood Catholic at Bishop Eustace, 4

Central Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Metuchen at Florence, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Millville at Ocean City, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway at Woodstown, 4

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

Pennsville at Gloucester, 4

Gloucester County Tech at New Egypt, 4

South Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Haddon Township at Sterling, 4

Haddonfield at Delran, 4

South Jersey Group 3 Semifinals

Hammonton at Kingsway, 4

Triton at West Deptford, 4

South Jersey Group 4 Semifinals

Absegami at Toms River East, 4

Lacey Township at Williamstown, 4

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Paul VI at Red Bank Catholic, 4

Monsignor Donovan at Camden Catholic, 4

Bishop Ahr at Gloucester Catholic, 4

St. John Vianney at Notre Dame, 4

South Jersey Non-Public B Quarterfinals

Holy Cross at Mater Dei

Bishop Eustace at Sacred Heart, 4

Our Lady of Mercy at Cardinal McCarrick, 4

Central Jersey Group 1 Semifinals

New Providence at Florence, 4

Central Jersey Group 2 Semifinals

Governor Livingston at Bordentown, 4

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Ocean City at Millville, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee at Lenape, 4

NONLEAGUE

Holy Spirit at Seneca, 4

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 2 Semifinals

Cranford at Moorestown

Jefferson Township at West Morris Central

State Group 3 Semifinals

Shawnee at Montgomery

West Windsor South vs. Ridgewood/T. River East

State Group 4 Semifinals

Bridgewater-Raritan at Columbia

Montclair at Hunterdon Central

State Non-Public A Semifinals

St. Joseph-Metuchen at Delbarton

Christian Brothers at Bergen Catholic

Regular Season

Cherokee at Lenape, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township at Pennsauken, 3:45

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Quarterfinals

At Mercer County Park:

Moorestown vs. Dayton, 4

Dwight Englewood vs. Rumson, 4

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East at Washington Township, 3:45

Cherokee at Lenape, 4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Highland at Kingsway, 3:45