Friday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CHICK FIL A CLASSIC

Spring Valley (S.C) 86, Vaux 74

FRIENDS BASKETBALL SHOWCASE

Abington Friends 75, New Garden Friends (N.C.) 49

FRIENDS SHOWCASE

Friends' Central 82, Carolina Friends (N.C.) 42

KING OF THE BLUEGRASS

Phila. Electrical 54, Mountain Point (AZ) 50

PALMER TOURNAMENT

Girard College 67, Lamberton 54

Bartram 58, West Philadelphia 56

WALTER D. PALMER BASKETBALL

CLASSIC

World Communications 72, Edison 59

Audenried 69, Palmer 64

BICENTENNIAL CONSTITUTION

Calvary Christian 77, Plumstead Christian 52

Phil-Mont Christian 65, Morrisville 45

Christopher Dock 59, Faith Christian 32

BICENTENNIAL INDEPENDENCE

Bristol 60, New Hope-Solebury 50

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest 48, Conestoga 45 (2 OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B

Engineering & Science 43, Bodine 33

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown 69, Upper Moreland 56

Cheltenham 52, Upper Dublin 47

Wissahickon 68, Plymouth Whitemarsh 57

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South 70, Quakertown 38

North Penn 55, Central Bucks East 43

Hatboro-Horsham 77, Pennridge 45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Bensalem 57, William Tennent 49

Council Rock North 64, Truman 53

NONLEAGUE

Fels 66, Charles Carroll 48

Germantown Friends 61, Mastery Charter South 59

Haverford School 67, Boys' Latin 58

Archbishop Ryan 65, Lincoln 45

Chester 78, Lake Wales (Fl.) 64

Salesianum (DE) 57, Malvern Prep 48

Episcopal Academy 43, Bishop Shanahan 39

Penn Charter 53, Freire Charter 36

Christian Academy 72, Gloucester Christian 50

Roman Catholic 62, Shipley 43

Father Judge 63, Strawberry Mansion 47

Delco Christian 63, Devon Prep 62

Lansdale Catholic 56, Pope John Paul II 47

Germantown Academy 65, Sanford (Del.) 63

Girls' Basketball

FRIENDS BASKETBALL CHALLENGE

New Garden Friends (N.C.) 63, Abington Friends 60

KSA TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford 43, Chartiers Valley 37

KSA TOURNAMENT–PINK

Prep Charter 56, Colonial High School (Fla.) 55

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

St. Mary's (Calif) 51, Archbishop Wood 35

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 53, Penncrest 18

Ridley 38, Haverford High 32

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 55, Wissahickon 35

Norristown 70, Upper Moreland 35

Upper Merion 54, Springfield (M) 14

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West 47, Souderton 44 (OT)

North Penn 47, Central Bucks East 37

Central Bucks South 60, Quakertown 42

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

William Tennent 48, Bensalem 35

Council Rock North 69, Truman 31

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley 34, Penn Wood 32

Morrisville 37, Plumstead Christian 15

Archbishop Carroll 54, Dreher (S.C.) 45

Episcopal Academy 58, Bishop Shanahan 32

Phil-Mont Christian 48, Calvary Baptist 27

St. Hubert 64, Springside Chestnut Hill 32

Methacton 59, West Chester Rustin 45

Wrestling

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

W.C. Henderson 32, West Chester Rustin 24

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 42, Upper Perkiomen 23

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti 45, Martin Luther King 29

NONLEAGUE

Unionville 60, Episcopal Academy 24

Bok 60, Franklin Towne Charter 24x

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Spring Valley (S.C) 15 23 22 26 - 86

Vaux 16 15 21 22 - 74

SV(: Adams 2, Bruner 10, Johnson 6, Perry Dozier Jr 27, Leggette 4, Miller 2, Taborn 6, Dominique Taylor 19, Thomas 6, Williams 4.

V: Amir Butler 13, Keith Fletcher 5, Sammy Foreman 18, Rysheed Jordan 19, Trayvond Massenburg 2, Karon Snead 8, Will Taylor 2, Khalief Tinley 7.

New Garden (N.C.) 8 12 11 18 - 49

Abington Friends 15 23 16 21 - 75

NGF(: Isaiah Manierson 5, Kingsley Nzekwe 2, Kanayo Obi-Rath 27, Noah Poulos 2, Josh Wilkerson 3, Mason Wyrick 10.

AF: Jeremiah Batts 4, Tony Carr 6, Jordan Greene 16, Yohn Hall 1, Will James 3, Austin Levin 6, Montana Mayfield 9, Nate   Smith 2, Joe Robinson 19, Josh Sharkey 2, Imani Smith 4, Jared Wright 3.

Carolina Friends (N.C.) 19 7 9 7 - 42

Friends' Central 22 28 22 10 - 82

CF(: Josh Boone 12, Matt Gaucoe-Hines 12, Darius Holeman 6, Nick McClead 2, Milo Pin-Mayer 6, Jordan Sanders 4.

FC: Jerome Allen 2, Billy Cassidy 25, Jason Clough 2, Karonn Davis 26, Thomas Fakharzadeh 5, Max Ginsberg 3, De'Andre Hunter 9, Jonathan Lawton 4, Will Pedrick 6.

Mountain Point (AZ) 11 11 6 22 - 50

Phila. Electrical 18 10 12 14 - 54

MP(: Butler 5, Campbol 10, Davis 6, Hollony 19, Leoford 5, Reyes 5.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 20, James Bishop 2, Khaalis Carter 2, Mike Cooper 1, Steve Griffin 9, Dyshon Pack 5, Jai Williams 11, Juwan Womack 4.

Girard College 11 15 20 21 - 67

Lamberton 8 14 11 21 - 54

GC: Jihad Barnes 17, Alonte Blackwell 10, Devin Clark-Walker 18, Nicholas Jones 20, Jason Waiters 2.

L: Kevin Cooper 9, Anthony Fagan 19, Darrell Ellis Jr. 7, Ahmir Kellum-Morgan 4, Akeem Olabede 2, Louvel Summerville 13.

Bartram 18 16 16 8 - 58

West Philadelphia 18 8 16 14 - 56

B: Gerald Evariste 3, Raul McIlwain 14, Malik Noel 2, James Suber 18, Damontay Thomas 2, Khayri Washington 11, Terrieck Williams 8.

WP: Tyquaan Bardlavens 10, Lavelle Harper 9, Nasir Marshburn 11, Jaleel Parlin 19, Kadeem Pickett 2, Lamar Strand 5.

Palmer 12 20 14 18 - 64

Audenried 15 16 18 20 - 69

P: Amir Davis 14, Jarrett McLaurin 6, Kamari Peel 11, Teair Tart-Spencer 4, Malahii Thompson 9, Demetrius White 20.

A: Tyreese Allen 3, Deshayn Davis 3, Kylil Harris 13, Devon Jacobs 7, Jameer Johnson 2, Qaadir Nock 22, Kerry Scott 11, Thomas Thompkins 5, Raheem White 3.

Plumstead Christian 11 10 15 16 - 52

Calvary Christian 13 19 21 24 - 77

PC: Ryan Blough 9, Nick Bram 1, Shane Curry 3, Alex Geistdorfor 11, Ben Hastoglis 5, Joey Kallatch 7, Dennis Lajuenesse 1, Josh Sharik 15.

CC: Josh Bair 9, Sam Bair 1, Jon Boback 21, Joel Bonilla 4, Micha Doran 6, Peter George 6, Paul Lacroix 8, Robert Morales 6, Joel Thibodeau 6, Dustin Vitale 10.

Morrisville 13 11 14 7 - 45

Phil-Mont Christian 22 18 14 11 - 65

M: Travon Alexander 2, Anthony Bollard 7, Nick Castillo 12, Don Kinslow 5, Ricky Melendez 16, Amir Uzzell 3.

PC: Noah Baldez 3, Micah Baldez 10, Seth Brandenburg 6, Zach Dolton 17, Ben Hamilton 17, Matt Smith 1, Evan Steiger 11.

Christopher Dock 9 20 14 16 - 59

Faith Christian 6 8 4 14 - 32

CD: Jared Armstrong 13, Alex Birch 4, Sean Hinson 4, Brandon Leinbach 7, Najee Miller 8, Azariah Parmer 9, Derrick Reeser 2, Tarrell Willis 12.

FC: Seth Brunner 2, Josh Groff 3, John Hasson 4, John Hein 11, Tyler Landis 8, Cameron McDonald 2, Eric Prescott 2.

New Hope-Solebury 8 10 10 22 - 50

Bristol 17 20 9 14 - 60

NH: Pat Brennan 2, Justin Cebrick 5, Jack Dougherty 9, Matt Massimino 17, Leo Massimino 7, Spencer Tinkel 10.

B: Aidan Coughlin 2, Sean Coughlin 9, Trevor Leone 7, Chad Palmer 12, Ryan Rigby 9, Moe Towner 17, Ryan Weinkopff 4.

Conestoga 7 15 8 7 5 3 - 45

Penncrest 10 11 5 11 5 6 - 48

C: Caldwell 4, Dickey 4, Diehl 8, Dorsey 3, Turley 3, Vila 5, Viviano 4, Zach Yonda 14.

P: Eddie Baxter 12, Nolan Carroll 5, Ben Casanova 11, Rahmi Halaby 11, Robert Higgins 2, Kalvin Simpson 2, Kyle Tommasino 5.

Bodine 11 7 7 8 - 33

Engineering & Science 9 9 12 13 - 43

B: Sahlil Harris 13, Derrick McLean 4, Yakwon McQueen 2, Troy Richardson 9, Joseph Walker 5.

E&S: Frank Azondekon 6, Larry Best 5, Jonathan Hall 7, Eric Lewis 9, David Snead 6, Shakore Taylor 7, Evan Williams 3.

Upper Moreland 16 14 15 11 - 56

Norristown 9 18 22 20 - 69

UM: Corr 2, Kohn 20, LaRosa 3, Martin 12, McFall 8, Robinson 8, Williams 3.

N: Chris Evans 2, Bernard Gordon 13, Jahbri Hargrove 10, Josh Johnson 9, Luke Kelley 16, Curt Lever 6, Danny Orr 4, Shaicree Tempson 7, Jahad York 2.

Upper Dublin 10 5 15 17 - 47

Cheltenham 11 18 10 13 - 52

UD: Andrew Corber 15, John Derr 2, Simeon Fryer 2, Kurt Goff 12, Morey Hershgordon 10, Kevin Woods 6.

C: Aaron Burton 10, Saboor Edmunds 7, Guy Henderson 8, John Howard 4, Shakur Jackson 2, Aaron McGlawn 14, Chris Myarick 2, Rashawn Reed 5.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 12 17 16 - 57

Wissahickon 13 19 19 17 - 68

PW: Bennett 9, Cameron Johnson 6, Anthony McKie 16, DJ Minetola 2, Andre Mitchell 2, Jimmy Murray 2, Brett Paul 10, Michael Reddick 8, Chase Rodgers 2.

W: Todd Bentley 8, Gordon Bentley 16, Dylan Goskicz 1, Jesse Huntsicker 3, Chris Tarradonini 10, Chris Vila 14, Chase Wilson 16.

Pennridge 12 6 14 13 - 45

Hatboro-Horsham 20 24 19 14 - 77

P: Kyle Bigam 3, Jeff Garner 4, Alex Krivda 13, Dan Long 4, Steve Lowry 3, Pat McClatchy 12, Zach Muredda 4, Matt Pasquale 2.

H: Kevin Barron 2, Mike Brown 29, Ryan Kelly 14, Walt Kimble 2, Jack Lavery 4, Chris Mallozzi 3, Zach Quattro 17, Ben Reese 3, Eric Rubenstein 2, Brett Tarroff 1.

Quakertown 14 7 6 11 - 38

Central Bucks South 19 13 20 18 - 70

Q: Liam Buckley 2, Justin Klee 2, Dylan Nice 3, Jake Perrine 2, Mark Repsher 12, Rene Rodriguez 2, Griffin Schmidt 3, John Smith 7, Brett Wolf 5.

CBS: Josh Brodie 2, Ricky Dennis 4, Bryce Dobisch 5, Kevin Doyle 4, Dan Giaquinto 3, Kevin Moss 4, TJ Ohntrup 6, Kevin Raymond 9, Brennan Rudnick 9, Matt Scamuffo 19, Chase Vonder Schmalz 3, Adam Tamny 2.

Council Rock North 19 18 9 18 - 64

Truman 11 9 15 18 - 53

CRN: Ryan Baker 2, Rip Engel 19, Brandon Knotts 14, Madison 2, Kyle McCloskey 17, Josh McWilliams 2, Chris Rolwand 8.

T: Brandon Anparo 2, Ja'er Brown 4, Merdic Green 25, Marcus Palmer 8, Lucas Waters 9, James Weaver 5.

William Tennent 9 10 16 14 - 49

Bensalem 13 19 8 17 - 57

WT: Matt Alden 15, Vinnie Case 2, Horace Spencer 16, Connor Spornak 10, Mike Wasserleben 6.

B: Stephon Johnson 20, Deion Jones 10, Murphy 2, Austin Ngekan 4, Donnie Reed 12, Leo Vincent 9.

Fels 16 22 10 18 - 66

Charles Carroll 11 9 12 16 - 48

F: Allan 6, James Cottrell 9, Jordan Grant 6, Danil Mateo 13, Aquil Phelps 4, Jacob Smith 6, Mike Turning 3, Berney Vailsante 2, Daquan Williams 17.

CC: Jerome Blume 10, Tylor Colville 3, Jamier Cross 9, Brice Evans 4, Josue Falu 14, Stephan Garvin 2, Johnny Richardson 5, Jose Rios 1.

Mastery Charter South 12 19 10 18 - 59

Germantown Friends 12 19 17 13 - 61

MCS: Kevin Beaford 12, M. Ferebee 2, Eddie Ferebee 7, Maurice Hayward 15, Jamir Leach 9, Stanford Levy 4, Shaquan McPhaul-Burr 4, Earl Patten-Boyd 6.

GF: Andrew Aldridge 2, Austin Harriott 12, Sam Hill-Cristol 4, Ray Leon 15, Nae Murdic 6, Jamil Pines-Elliot 9, Jalil Pines-Elliot 4, Will Randall 7, Jesse Smith 2.

Boys' Latin 12 16 16 14 - 58

Haverford School 16 20 16 15 - 67

BL: Jamar Brisbon 15, Pasquale Dimascio 11, Yahmir Greenlee 11, Ismael Kagone 2, Eric Lark 5, Mark Pierson 2, Eddie Powell 12.

HS: Shawn Alston 22, Eric Anderson 12, Brendan Burke 4, Sean Lloyd 6, Chris Morgan 6, Semaj Reed 10, James Tarte 7.

Episcopal Academy 8 16 7 12 - 43

Bishop Shanahan 10 9 9 11 - 39

EA: Matt Angelos 3, Kyleel Cosby 2, Kevin Gayhardt 6, Mike Jolaoso 9, Connor Martin 3, Chris McNeal 9, Markuan Stutts 4, Samir Taylor 7.

BS: Mike Booth 12, Justin Cook 5, Matt Corcoran 4, Danny Murphy 2, Devon Seeney 16.

Freire Charter 8 12 12 4 - 36

Penn Charter 15 7 12 19 - 53

FC: Shahid Adams 2, Jahmir Burton 2, Jahyde Gardiner 14, Rashid Nixon 5, Darnell Preston 8, Thomas Spruill 5.

PC: David Huber 2, Demetrius Isaac 10, Chase Kumor 10, Mike McGlinchey 10, Sean O'Brien 21.

Gloucester Christian 17 9 12 12 - 50

Christian Academy 14 21 10 27 - 72

GC: Nathan Court 1, Tyler Groot 10, Dylan Hare 3, Jon Hevalow 4, Austin Kearney 12, Jonas Pagliarina 14, Colby Retkowski 6.

CA: Chad Gisel 2, Damone Jones 26, Trevin Jones 19, DeMoss Jones 5, Brady Waller 13, Jeremiah Williams 7.

Shipley 12 5 11 15 - 43

Roman Catholic 13 15 17 17 - 62

S: Kevin Dwolak 3, Josh Gorrell 2, Shawn Harvey 8, Quamier Johnson 6, Jimmy Piltch 2, Ron Ridgeway 4, Matt Rodden 12, Zac Tillman 6.

RC: Traci Carter 7, Seth Chisholm 2, Shep Garner 14, Rashann London 16, Dan Maggiano 2, Paul Newman 1, Matt Simon 8, Manny Taylor 11, TreVaughn Wilkerson 1.

Lincoln 14 9 12 10 - 45

Archbishop Ryan 14 17 15 19 - 65

L: Blaise Bowes 13, Anthony Caruso 8, Davontae McCleod 4, Khalil Outen 7, Savion Parks 2, Adonis Rosario 11.

AR: Austin Chabot 2, Matt Dever 5, Billy Dykan 5, Gage Galeone 8, Brendan Horan 11, Shawn Miller 16, Bryan Okolo 16, Travon Williams 2.

Lake Wales (Fl.) 11 13 14 26 - 64

Chester 24 16 25 13 - 78

LW(: Douglas Brooks 32, Marcus Dewberry 4, Railond Garrett 4, Shaka McGriff 5, Shaquille Snell 8, J'Quayveon Williams 11.

C: Conrad Chambers 7, Rashan DeJarnette 8, Richard Granberry 11, Rondae Jefferson 27, James Kirksey 8, Diamonte Reason 2, Darius Robinson 6, Khalil Williams 6, Mike Williams 3.

Strawberry Mansion 9 11 12 15 - 47

Father Judge 18 13 16 16 - 63

SM: Anthony Askins-Pickney 5, Raekwon Dial 9, Maliek Franklin 4, Marcquis Graham 1, Malik Haile 14, Brandon Jiles 6, Christopher Russell 8.

FJ: Mike Armhein 2, James Bogans 8, Will Brazukas 7, Sean Hanna 12, Brandon Maguire 10, Johnmike O'Connor 2, Malik Robinson 11, Jeff Seigafuse 11.

Sanford (Del.) 14 20 13 16 - 63

Germantown Academy 17 21 10 17 - 65

S(: Dixon 3, Todd Hughes 5, Love 5, Anthony Mosley 13, Rose 12, Sanders 2, Sabri Thompson 24.

GA: Greg Dotson 25, Tim Guers 5, Sam Lindgren 10, Nick Lindner 12, Julian Moore 13.

Lansdale Catholic 9 15 14 18 - 56

Pope John Paul II 14 8 14 11 - 47

LC: Corey Kirk 11, Kyle Pavlik 11, Brian Rafferty 9, Andrew Riviello 14, Jim Rock 3, Brendan Schneider 8.

PJPI: James Bleming 15, Mike Cianciulli 3, Brent Mahoney 8, Alex Plate 4, Jamel Stinson 5, Tim Tadros 12.

Salesianum (DE) 8 7 20 22 - 57

Malvern Prep 7 9 4 28 - 48

S(: Shane Clark 3, Isaiah Davis 3, Donte DiVincenzo 17, Joe McCursker 8, Casey Morgan 3, Brian O'Neill 12, Nick Perugino 11.

MP: Ryan Ammerman 8, Alex Dentinger 2, Pat Giampietro 3, Jimmy Gordon 19, Brendan Inglis 3, Billy McDevitt 2, John Nassib 3, Will Powers 3, Sam Ramagano 4, Colin Sweeney 1.

Devon Prep 17 14 16 15 - 62

Delco Christian 18 13 12 20 - 63

DP: Matt DiDonato 2, Dominic Hardaway 8, John Kane 18, C.J. Kohlbrener 6, Mike McKenna 19, Matt McSurdy 9.

DC: Ron Borrell 16, Austin Fischer 10, Henry Miller 13, Jerome Staley 10, Austin Stevens 8, Dan Teano 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

New Garden Fr (N.C.) 13 14 12 24 - 63

Abington Friends 10 11 20 19 - 60

AF: Bianca Adams 9, Alexa Bowman 16, Lauren Gold 12, Isabel McPeak 8, Alexa Middleton 15.

Chartiers Valley 13 9 9 6 - 37

Spring-Ford 12 8 11 12 - 43

S: Sammy Haas 3, Courtney Hinnant 6, Maggie Locke 1, Brittany Moore 5, Shelby Mueller 12, Sammy Stipa 6.

Colonial High (Fla.) 15 8 13 19 - 55

Prep Charter 12 10 17 17 - 56

PC: India Cauley 9, Ciera Nimmons 9, Hannah Timmons 22, Martiana Wilson 4.

Archbishop Wood 13 11 3 8 - 35

St. Mary's (Calif) 15 14 14 8 - 51

AW: Aubree Brown 4, Rachel Day 6, Jess Kaminski 4, Jackie Pierson 2, Laura Trisch 2, Colleen Young 13.

Ridley 4 14 8 12 - 38

Haverford High 2 12 10 8 - 32

R: Monica Boyle 4, Sam Foy 14, M.K. Rumbaugh 13, Saraceni 2.

HH: Sam Estes 14, Meg Farrell 12.

Springfield (M) 1 4 1 8 - 14

Upper Merion 20 19 8 7 - 54

S(: Maisey Bradley 1, Sara Daley 3, Raven Robinson 4, Savanah Schackleford 4, Meghan Wheatley 2.

UM: Katherine Bailey 5, Ami Daniels 4, Anna Davis 2, Dominique Gambone 4, Kristina O'Sullivan 12, Julia Reinert 3, Regie Robinson 20, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 2.

Norristown 15 13 24 18 - 70

Upper Moreland 5 17 6 7 - 35

N: Keifonna Ferguson 10, Briana Hedgepath 13, Brianna Kennedy 2, Sidney Morse 10, Raven Robinson 8, Raven Robinson 4, Raven Robinson 18, Raven Robinson 4, Brianna Schools 1.

UM: Michelle Buthusiem 4, Amanda Getz 5, Karli Lynch 6, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 18.

Souderton 9 13 10 9 3 - 44

Central Bucks West 12 14 8 7 6 - 47

S: Sarah Derstein 8, Allison Gallagher 16, Katie O'Connor 5, Bianca Picard 9, Libby Wetzler 8.

CBW: Bahner 2, Carroll 9, Godshall 5, Gratz 6, Roth 4, Traina 11.

Central Bucks South 25 11 13 11 - 60

Quakertown 10 8 17 7 - 42

CBS: Christina Cianciarulo 11, Amber Eise 4, Emma Gardy 6, Kelli Joerger 8, Jasmine Martier 6, Lauren Mosher 19, Raven Robinson 4, Brianna Wade 2.

Q: Herd 23, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 4, Ruzicka 6, Vetter 7.

Bensalem 9 10 4 12 - 35

William Tennent 11 15 7 15 - 48

B: Ashida Cooper 20, Kohler 2, Tyra Roberts 7, Stephanie Unger 6.

WT: Nikki Alden 17, Allison Chatburn 6, Alyssa Christiansen 2, Ally Fenner 8, Angie Pomponio 7, Sarah Vickalitis 3, Taryn Wright 5.

Truman 8 6 11 6 - 31

Council Rock North 18 12 24 15 - 69

T: Shappelle Brewton 3, Taylor Gasperi 7, Khristaijah Jackson 17, Jazmyn Wilson 4.

CRN: Katie Budny 2, Hailey Burns 4, Krista Campbell 11, Carson Easterly 4, Michaela Finneyfrock 13, Tara Garfield 15, Jessica Gerber 9, Natalie Guarna 1, Kate Keller 3, Jules Singer 7.

Bishop Shanahan 12 2 7 11 - 32

Episcopal Academy 17 15 15 11 - 58

BS: Kristen Habbel 2, Christine Lawrence 11, Jordan Ogden 4, Rachel Parker 2, Devon Perry 6.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 12, Leah Becker 4, Dylan Higgins 6, Kristen Hinckley 2, Maria Kilcullen 3, Julieanne Longen 3, Meghan Pickell 9, Megan Quinn 15.

Phil-Mont Christian 19 8 14 7 - 48

Calvary Baptist 2 11 4 10 - 27

PC: Traci Goodman 16, Jana Goodman 18, Keyen Green 2, Carly Johnson 2, Grace Koffel 2, Katie Siebert 8.

CB: Vicky Casatelli 2, Brandice Clemens 10, Mary Finkbeiner 4, Sierra Guenst 9, Angelica Soto 2.

Sun Valley 3 6 18 7 - 34

Penn Wood 8 4 1 19 - 32

SV: Gia D'Angelo 16, Chelsea Jones 1, Katie Maloney 7, Shayna Orr 9, Taylor Stigele 1.

PW: Camara 3, Dent 3, Morton 2, Redd 6.

Plumstead Christian 8 2 0 5 - 15

Morrisville 12 4 10 11 - 37

M: Niasia Boone 11, Sidney Knott 4, Delila Mena 6, Denise Sacco 16.

West Chester Rustin 8 13 14 10 - 45

Methacton 13 12 14 20 - 59

WCR: Adashia Franklin 9, Kristen Hoy 4, Katie O'Hare 2, Noelle Powell 7, Anna Steinmetz 2, Casey Warley 14.

M: Jenna Carroll 21, Tejarra Ellis 3, Kelly Glatthorn 15, Rachael Picozzi 2, Sarah Sherman 2, Kara Steinke 3, Amber Szkaradnik 3, Kelsey Watson 10.

Springside Chestnut Hill 6 16 4 6 - 32

St. Hubert 23 10 19 12 - 64

SCH: Henry 2, Maddi Hinchey 4, Lindsay Hiner 5, Gianna Pownall 17, Julia Schumacher 2, Shields 2.

SH: Claire Alminde 2, Gina Cocci 2, Maria Derentz 2, Elizabeth Jones 16, Charlotte Kucowski 14, Casey Matthews 3, Meghan Matthews 13, Caroline Price 4, Megan Riley 6, Kelly Riley 2.

Dreher (S.C.) 13 10 6 16 - 45

Archbishop Carroll 14 16 9 15 - 54

D(: Raven Robinson 6, Raven Robinson 3, Raven Robinson 22, Raven Robinson 2, Raven Robinson 6, Raven Robinson 6.

AC: Jess Carney 3, Kristie Costantino 4, Sarah Curran 23, Julia Gantz 2, Ann McKnight 10, Lexi Stover 9.

Girls' Indoor Track

Delaware Valley Girls Track Coaches' Association

60 m. hurdles: Gina Lupica (Villa Joseph Maria) 9.28; Pichina Rhodes (Swenson) 9.34; Markeeta Thomas (Swenson) 9.35.

60 m. dash: Imani Harris (Swenson) 8.08; Brooklyn Broadwater (Springside) 8.09; Natali Pinkney (Pennridge) 8.13.

200 m. dash: Amani Nesmith (Swenson) 26.79

Kayla Coley (Cheltenham) 26.83

Zhani Williams (Coatesville) 27.04

300 m. dash: Brooklyn Broadwater 41.65

400 m. dash: Caela Williams (Pennwood) 59.51

600 m. dash: Pichina Rhodes 1.40.70

800 m. dash: Emma Keenan (Gwynedd-Mercy) 2.17.62

1,000 m. dash: Sara Sargent (Pennsbury) 2.58.20

3,000 m. dash: Marissa Sheva (Pennridge) 10:27.29

4 by 200: Swenson (Amani Nesmith, Kameela Muhammad, Markeeta Thomas, Amy Hicks) 1.45.68

4 by 400: Central Bucks West (Lizanne Furst, Courtney Taylor, Kelsey Horst, Jamila Branch) 4.04.47

4 by 800: Strath Haven (Bri Irons, Hannah Herrera, Sam Schneider, Allie Wilson) 9.38.65

Long jump: Julia Reeds (Springside) 16 ft. 10 inches

Triple jump: Nicolette Serratore (Methacton) 34 ft. 10.5 inches

High jump: Megan McClosky (Germantown Academy) 5 ft. 8 inches

Shot put: Tyra Roberts (Bensalem) 39 ft. 7 inches

Pole vault: Amanda Benninghoff (Council Rock South) 11 ft. 4 inches

All-State Football Teams

CLASS AA

Player of the Year

Alex Anzalone, Wyomissing

Coach of the Year

Bob Wolfrum, Wyomissing

Quarterbacks

Brett Brumbaugh, South Fayette

Nick O'Brien, Wyoming Area

Running Backs

DeShawn Coleman, Hickory

Shai McKenzie, Washington

Tanner Solarczyk, Richland

David Williams, Imhotep Charter

Offensive Linemen

Josh Dininy, Richland

Jaleel Fields, Aliquippa

Jaryd Jones-Smith, West Catholic

Kyle Santorine, Lewisburg

Ben Wertz, Wyomissing

Saturday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Lower Merion, 1:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C

Central at Mastery Charter North, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Council Rock North vs. Holy Ghost Prep at Haverford High

Girard Academy Music Program at Friends Select, 11 a.m.

Chichester at Bishop McDevitt, 1:30

Chichester at Kennett, 1:30

Spring-Ford at Pennsbury, 2:30

Radnor at Downingtown West, 2:30

Malvern Prep at West Catholic, 2:30

Oxford at W.C. Henderson, 3:30

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Elmer L. Myers at Math, Civics & Sciences, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Shipley, 4

Avon Grove at Springfield (M), 4

Reading at LaSalle, 5:30

Methacton at Cheltenham, 7

Archbishop Carroll at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7 Friends' Central at New Garden Friends (N.C.), 7

Great Valley at Simon Gratz, 7:30

Octorara at Devon Prep, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Archbishop Wood vs. Atlantic City at Wildwoods Convention Center, 4

HUNTINGDON VALLEY ROTARY

TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan at Lower Moreland, 3:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 1:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Mariana Bracetti at Olney, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Coatesville at Cheltenham, 1

Downingtown East at Perkiomen Valley, 1

Radnor at Chester, 2

Villa Maria at Notre Dame, 2:30

Kennett at Penncrest, 2:30

Shipley at Mount St. Joseph, 2:30

St. Hubert at Villa Joseph Marie, 3:30

Neumann-Goretti at Methacton, 3:30

Gwynedd-Mercy at Little Flower, 4

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Hallahan vs. Lower Cape May at Wildwoods Convention Center, 12:30

Girls' Swimming

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Joseph Marie at Villa Maria, 4

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman Catholic at Cardinal O'Hara, noon

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Pope John Paul II, 9:30 a.m.

Downingtown East at Methacton, 10 a.m.

Washington at Archbishop Wood, noon