Highlights of Friday's contests can be found at:

Friday's Results

Baseball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINAL

Friends Select 8, Shipley 7

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Delco Christian 11, Plumstead Christian 1

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

LaSalle 4, St. Joseph's Prep 3

Softball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINAL

Shipley 7, Friends' Central 3

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High 9, Upper Darby 3

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 8, Penn Charter 1

Boys' Lacrosse

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE FINAL

Shipley 15, Academy of New Church 6

Girls' Lacrosse

FRINDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE FINAL

Friends' Central 9, Germantown Friends 7

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Agnes Irwin 17, Germantown Academy 16

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 22, Northeast 5

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 16, Notre Dame 15

Baseball

Friends Schools League Playoff Semifinals

Friends Select 004 100 21 - 8 9 2

Shipley 202 003 00 - 7 8 3

WP: Dan Mauri. LP: Brian Henry. 2B: S-Jonah Frey, Spencer Stokes, Ian Pearlstein. FS-Dan Mauri. 3B: S-Spencer Stokes.

Bicentennial League

Plumstead Christian 001 00 - 1 1 3

Delco Christian 022 43 - 11 14 2

WP: Josh Ryken. LP: Broio. 2B: P-Seeling. D-Blake Goebel,. 3B:D- Blake Goebel, Mike Digangi. HR- D-Mike Kyne 2

Catholic League Red

St. Joseph's Prep 003 000 0 - 3 7 1

LaSalle 013 000 x - 4 8 0

WP: Kevin Long. LP: James Stewart. 2B: SJP-Skyler Mornhinweg, Matt Stahl. 3B:SJP-Jawan McAllister. L-Colin Pyne.

Softball

Friends Schools League Semifinals

Shipley 130 300 0 - 7 7 2

Friends' Central 001 020 0 - 3 3 3

WP: Olivia Powers. LP: Carolyn Satalof. 2B: S-Olivia Powers.

Central League

Haverford High 000 701 1 - 9 10 1

Upper Darby 300 000 0 - 3 7 0

WP: Bridget Newman. LP: Savannah Nierintz. 2B: HH-Newman 2. UD-Jackson 3B: HH-Newman.

Inter-Ac League

Penn Charter 000 100 0 - 1 1 6

Agnes Irwin 102 320 x - 8 10 1

WP: Katie Wenger. LP: Jess Drossner. 2B: A-Emily Speakman. 3B: A-Skylar Frederick, Katie Wenger. PC-Katie Brock.

Boys' Tennis

PIAA CLASS AA TEAM TOURNAMENT Quarterfinal

Holy Ghost Prep 4, Lancaster Catholic 1

Singles: Connor Pietrak, HGP, def. Ryan Bair, 6-3, 6-1; Ryan Duschl, LC, def. Karl Hiller, 6-3, 5-7, 7-6; Brennan Oakes, HGP, def. Mark Grasberger, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Evan Tarzian and Christian Bernlohr, HGP, def. Mike Cannon and Brett Sherman, 6-4, 6-2; Dan Burke and Chad Nowak, HGP, def. Hna Choi and Matt Howe, 6-1, 6-0.

PIAA CLASS AAA TEAM TOURNAMENT Quarterfinals

Radnor 4, Shady Side Academy 1

Singles: Andrew Zhong, R, def. Vivek Nimcaonkar, 5-7, 7-5, 6-1; Gavin Studner, R, def. Ben Cohen, 6-2, 6-7, 7-5; Antoine Martin, R, def. Justin Hunt, 6-3, 1-6, 6-2.

Doubles: Massimo Boni and Jason Weingarten, R, def. Aaron Budd and Sam Miller, 6-4, 6-1. Chris Grubbs and Henry Cohen, SS, def. Trip Farren and Andrew Lehr, R, 6-4, 6-0.

Conestoga 5, Manheim Township 0

Unionville 4, Mount Lebanon 1

Wissahickon 5, State College 0

Girls' Soccer

PUBLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS

Franklin Towne Charter 7, Science Leadership 1

Masterman 3, Girls High 2

Central 6, Northeast 0

Phila. Academy Charter 3, Washington 2 (OT)

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock 2, Plumstead Christian 0

Saturday's Schedule

Baseball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

West Catholic at Archbishop Wood, 1

Conwell-Egan at Lansdale Catholic, 3

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Chestnut Hill, 3:45

Penn Charter at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINAL

Friends' Central at Moorestown Friends, 10 a.m.

Softball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE SEMIFINAL

Friends Select at Abington Friends, 2

Girls' Lacrosse

DISTRICT 1 QUARTERFINALS

At West Chester East:

Upper Dublin vs. Downingtown East, 12

Council Rock North vs. Garnet Valley, 2

Springfield (D) vs. Harriton, 4

Boyertown vs. Great Valley, 6

Boys' Tennis

STATE CLASS AA TEAM TOURNAMENT Semifinals

At Hershey Racquet Club:

Holy Ghost Prep vs. Wyoming Sem., 10:30 a.m.

STATE CLASS AAA TEAM TOURNAMENT Semifinals

At Hershey Racquet Club:

Conestoga vs. Radnor, 12

Wissahickon vs. Unionville, 1:30

Track and Field

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

At Westtown, 10 a.m.