SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen: Mike McInerney, Penn Charter, 6-4, 270, sr.; Kadeem Custis, Neumann-Goretti, 6-5, 285, jr.; James Quiles, Frankford, 5-9, 180, sr.; Ryan Murray, Bok, 6-6, 330, sr.; Jack Lowney, Carroll, 6-4, 260, sr.

Receivers: Andrew Goodman, Washington, 6-0, 165, sr.; Eddie Bambino, Penn Charter, 5-10, 165, sr.; Rodney Blango, West Catholic, 5-10, 160, sr.

Quarterback: John Harrison, La Salle, 5-11, 180, sr.; Mike Mattei, Chestnut Hill, 6-2, 185, sr.

Running backs: Luke Lassiter, Bok, 5-8, 160, sr.; Terrell Oglesby, North Catholic, 5-10, 165, sr.; Gerald Bowman, Imhotep, 5-11, 195, sr.

Multipurpose: Antione "Blueberry" Singleton, Freire, sr.; Darius Johnson, Overbrook, sr.

Kicker: Dan Lipshutz, Gtn. Academy, 5-9, 170, sr.

Punter: Sean McCartney, Wood, 6-0, 160, sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Ryan McGinn, SJ Prep, 6-3, 230, sr.; Billy McMonigle, O'Hara, 6-2, 225, sr.; Sean Cohen, Episcopal, 6-2, 205, sr.; Ackeem Clarke, Bok, 5-11, 225, sr.; Chris Palmer, Neumann-Goretti, 6-3, 285, sr.

Linebackers: Kevin Doty, Gtn. Academy, 6-3, 230, sr.; Chris Wilk, Ryan, 6-2, 225, sr.; Marquese Sanders, West Catholic, 6-2, 220, sr.; Devon Wallace, Washington, 5-6, 155, sr.

Backs: Bobby FitzPatrick, Episcopal, 6-0, 185, sr.; Ray Harris, Central, 5-10, 185, sr.; Kalif Walker, Frankford, 5-10, 170, jr.; Leonard Mitchell, Overbrook, 6-0, 185, sr.; Darrell Dulany, Neumann-Goretti, 6-1, 160, sr.

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

Linemen: Chris Santoro, Kennedy-Kenrick, 6-1, 185, sr.; Nick Busillo, Malvern, 6-1, 230, sr.; Derek Clark, Dobbins, 5-10, 200, jr.; Andrew Glace, O'Hara, 6-0, 220, jr.; Sheldon Walker, Roxborough, 5-11, 200, sr.; Juan Gaskins, Chestnut Hill, 5-11, 245, sr.

Receivers: Blaise Fullen, Penn Charter, 6-3, 200, sr.; Je'Ron Stokes, Northeast, 6-1, 175, sr.; Damien Wilmer, Washington, 5-11, 210, sr.

Quarterback: Aaron Haas, SJ Prep, 6-4, 195, sr.; Curtis Drake, West Catholic, 6-0, 165, jr.

Running backs: Kevin Chilton, Lincoln, 5-9, 170, sr.; Jason Golderer, McDevitt, 5-10, 165, sr.; Chris Sturgis, Franklin, 5-10, 185, sr.; Ervin Goodson, Frankford, 5-6, 150, sr.

Multipurpose: Neil Willis, Malvern, 5-9, 165, jr.

Kicker: Brian Rickus, Judge, 5-11, 170, sr.; Will McFillin, Washington, 6-4, 185, jr.

Punter: Tim Freiling, Northeast, 6-3, 190, jr.

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

Linemen: Ryan McGarvey, Penn Charter, 6-1, 230, sr.; Joe Conaway, Gtn. Academy, 6-3, 240, sr.; Gary Williams, SJ Prep, 6-1, 225, sr.; Tyrik Clary, Northeast, 6-1, 185, sr.

Linebackers: Amir Boler, Roxborough, 6-1, 195, sr.; Joe Coffey, Malvern, 5-9, 150, sr.; Sean Clift, Roman, 6-0, 215, sr.; Adam Malatino, Neumann-Goretti, 5-8, 145, sr.; Chris James, North Catholic, 6-1, 205, sr.

Backs: Nick Moody, Roman, 6-2, 220, sr.; Billy Conners, Malvern, 5-11, 179, jr.; Ellis Rogers, Carroll, 5-11, 180, sr.; Tajidin McGough, Franklin, 6-0, 160, sr.; Tyron Carlton, Franklin, 6-0, 180, sr.; Herman Hinton, West Catholic, 6-3, 200, sr.

30 HONORABLE MENTIONS

Offense: Tyree Green, Olney, L; Mike Pinciotti, SJ Prep, L, jr.; Earl Griffiths, West Catholic, L; Kristian Johnson, Bonner, Rec.; Tom Ryan, Judge, Rec., jr.; Mark Wedderburn, O'Hara, Rec.; Clinton "Juice" Granger, Washington, QB; Paul Volpe, Judge, QB; Luke Wischnowski, Carroll, QB, jr.; Rus Slawter, Ryan, QB, jr.; Tom Savage, O'Hara, QB, jr.; Kyle Yeiter, Central, QB; Markeyse Carter, Overbrook, QB, jr.; Malik Stokes, Northeast, QB, soph.; Isaac Folly, Edison, RB; Hal Chambliss, Gratz, RB; Jabril Brown, West Phila., RB; Raymond Maples, West Catholic, RB, jr.; Corey Brown, O'Hara, RB, soph.; Michael Alexander, Bartram, MP; Adrese Hicks, Roxborough, MP.

Defense: Daniel Jones, Imhotep, L, jr.; Chris Kennedy, Carroll, L, jr.; Ryan Eidenshink, La Salle, L, jr.; Shomari Watts, Haver. School, L, jr.; Tyrell Cooper, Southern, LB; Josh Burnett, Frankford, LB; Mike Pereira, SJ Prep, LB, jr.; Sean Cunningham, Wood, LB, jr.; Andrew Wood, La Salle, LB.

HM selections are seniors unless noted.