The final day of the PIAA track and field state championships was filled with historic moments.

Thelma Davies became the first person to win two PIAA championships four years in a row, according to PIAA records and Coatesville set an all-time mark in the 4x100, finishing in 40.99 seconds.

Here are the rest of the results:

Boys Class 3A

100 Dash

1. Shawn Brown, Central Dauphin East, 10.89; 2. Luke Benson, Central Bucks West, 10.90; 3. Kamere Day, Harrisburg, 10.95; 4. Tyeshawn Worrell, Chambersburg, 10.98; 5. Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg, 11.02; 6. Jamison Moccia, Boyertown, 11.04; 7. Donte Kent, Harrisburg, 11.10.

Blake Ewaskey from CB West carries the baton during the Class 3A 4x800m relay at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
Blake Ewaskey from CB West carries the baton during the Class 3A 4x800m relay at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer

200 Dash

1. Ezra Mellinger, Lampeter Strausburg, 21.40; 2. Salim Epps, St. Joseph’s Prep, 21.60; 3. Dymere Miller, Coatesville, 21.63; 4. Zach DeLone, Downingtown East, 21.73; 5. Savion Hebron, Neshaminy, 21.73; 6. Jerome Jessup, Red Lion, 21.95; 7. Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg, 21.97; 8. Brendan O’Malley, Baldwin, 22.0.

400 Dash -

Salim Epps, St. Joseph’s Prep, 47.48; 2. Dominick Brown, Chichester, 47.89; 3. Caleb Ryu, Hatboro Horsham, 48.38; 4. James Jaisingh, Cumberland Valley, 48.64; 5. Zakharee Williams, Latrobe, 49.31; 6. Stephon Brown, Central Dauphin East, 49.33; 7. Jajuan Oliver, Harrisburg, 49.45; 8. Mustapha Salau, Parkland, 53.35.

800 Run

1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 1:51.55; 2. Jake Boyd, Council Rock North, 1:53.42; 3. Collin Ochs, Council Rock South, 1:53.68; 4. Ethan Zeh, Radnor, 1:54.76; 5. Eric Albright, Garnet Valley, 1:55.34; 6. Denis Gallagher, St. Joseph;s Prep, 1:55.77; 7. Blake Ewaskey, Central Bucks West, 1:55.86; 8. Elias Zajicek, Chartiers Valley, 1:55.98.

1600 Run

Evan Dorenkamp, Manheim Township, 4:08.15; 2. Tyler Wirth, Wallenpaupack, 4:09.42; 3. Jonah Hoey, Bishop Shanahan, 4:11.41; 4. Patrick Anderson, Mt. Lebanon, 4:13.47; 5. Sam Owori, Seneca Valley, 4:14.41; 6. Zachary Kinne, North Allegheny, 4:14.82; 7. Aiden Tomov, Haverford, 4:16.50; 8. Alexander Ermold, Governor Mifflin, 4:16.83.

3200 Run

1. Zachary Kinne, North Allegheny, 9:01.94; 2. Chayce Macknair, Mifflin County, 9:07.88; 3. Daniel McGoey, North Allegheny, 9:08.86; 4. Zachary Leachman, Mars, 9:12.17; 5. Cameron Binda, Greensburg Salem, 9:16.57; 6. Christian Fitch, Fox Chapel, 9:17.75; 7. Tyler Clifford, Perkiomen Valley, 9:22.72; 8. Casey Padgett, Carlisle, 9:23.14.

110 Hurdles

1. Emmanuel Niang, Central Dauphin East, 14.28; 2. Jared Bannon, Hempfield (D-7), 14.87; 3. Ramir Wiggins, Norristown, 14.91; 4. Lokey Howell, State College, 14.94; 5. Jaidyn Parris, Milton Hershey, 15.03; 6. Curtis Young, North Penn, 15.07; 7. Nazir Dunell, E.L. Meyers, 15.56.

300 Hurdles

1. Godwin Kabanda, Northeast, 37.29; 2. Timmy Odunjo, Penn Wood, 37.87; 3. Dejon Manning, J.P. McCaskey, 38.03; 4. Tony Graham, Ridley, 38.29; 5. Christian Tackett, Bethlehem Liberty, 38.60; 6. Ethan Robinson, Downingtown West, 39.23; 7. Allen Taylor, Williamsport, 39.79; 8. Zachary DeCarmine, State College, 54.04.

400 Relay

1. Coatesville, 40.99, PIAA Record; 2. Central Dauphin East, 41.22; 3. Downingtown West, 42.07; 4. Cheltenham, 42.31; 5. J.P. McCaskey, 42.39; 6. Altoona, 42.41; 7. Chambersburg, 42.73; 8. Latrobe, 43.06.

1600 Relay

1. Neshaminy, 3:16.23; 2. Pennridge, 3:16.25; 3. Central Bucks West, 3:16.50; 4. Cumberland Valley, 3:18.48; 5. Chambersburg, 3:18.68; 6. Penn Wood, 3:19.41; 7. Latrobe, 3:20.00; 8. Bensalem, 3:22.10.

3200 Relay

1. Central Bucks West, 7:42.52; 2. Radnor, 7:43.48; 3. Pennridge, 7:46.00; 4. LaSalle College, 7:48.40; 5. Cedar Crest, 7:48.67; 6. Central Bucks South, 7:48.73; 7. Council Rock South, 7:49.61; 8. State College, 7:51.46.

High Jump

1. Oustman Kamara, Coatesville, 6-8; 2. Cole Peterlin, Perkiomen Valley, 6-8; 3. Conrad Moore, State College, 6-7; 4. Nate Good, Warwick, 6-7; 5. Junior Karyea, Nazareth, 6-7; 6. Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley, 6-6; 7. Mason Ventrone, Mt. Lebanon, 6-6; 8. Donovan Hart, Coatesville, 6-4.

Long Jump

1. Ezra Mellinger, Lampeter Strausburg, 23-9.25; 2. Lance Hamilton, State College, 22-8.25; 3. Carmen Ostroski, Wissahickon, 22-5.50; 4. Gavin Mayo, Hempfield (D-7), 22-3.25; 5. Caleb Mabins, Erie McDowell, 22-2.50; 6. Luke Knipe, State College, 22-1.50; 7. Youssouf Diawara, Academy at Palumbo, 21-11; 8. Davon Tate, Lower Merion, 21-8.75.

Discus

1. Thomas Kitchell, Notre Dame G.P., 177-4; 2. Brandon George, Berks Catholic, 170-1; 3. Adam Park, St. Mary’s, 166-7; 4. Nickolas Hyde, Somerset, 164-6; 5. Colin Lyons, McKeesport, 156-4; 6. Dylan Lambrecht, Northern Lebanon, 153-10; 7. Jeff Kline, Fleetwood, 153-7; 8. Aidan Hayward, Owen J. Roberts, 149-11.

Javelin

1. Chris Barrett, Northern, 203-1; 2. Collin Burkhart, Nazareth, 199-6; 3. Matt Prebola, Tunkhannock, 199-1; 4. Ricky Ortega, Coatesville, 198-1; 5. Mark Suminski, Hershey, 194-2; 6. Scott Campbell, Hazleton, 191-10; 7. Andrew Altemose, Pocono Mountain East, 190-2; 8. Devon Tate, Lower Merion, 181-5. Team Scoring - 1. State College 47, 2. Coatesville 40, 3. Central Dauphin East 36, 4. Central Bucks West 26, Neshaminy 23.

**************************

Brianna Smith from Cheltenham competes in the Class 3A high jump at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
Brianna Smith from Cheltenham competes in the Class 3A high jump at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer

Girls Class 3A

100 Dash

1. Hayden Robinson, Avonworth/Northgate, 12.03; 2. Lily Palacio-Lewis, Warwick, 12.19; 3. Leah Graybill, Warwick, 12.23; 4. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 12.33; 5. Dominique Timmons, Upper Darby, 12.35; 6. Jaleezia Gibson, Harry S. Truman, 12.44; 7. Raven Haston, Obama Academy, 12.48; 8. Kyahni Harbin, Scranton, 12.64.

200 Dash

1. Talitha Diggs, Saucon Valley, 23.88; 2. Hayden Robinson, Avonworth/Northgate, 24.61; 3. Leah Graybill, Warwick, 24.62; 4. Teliyah James, Norristown, 24.69; 5. Jane Madson, Upper St. Clair, 25.30; 6. Marlina Voker, Mastery Shoemaker, 25.32; 7. Taylor Nissly, Donegal, 25.33; 8. Emma Elwell, Boyertown, 25.44.

400 Dash

1. Talitha Diggs, Saucon Valley, 52.82, PIAA Record; 2. Bria Barnes, Cheltenham, 53.39; 3. Taylor Nissly, Donegal, 55.38; 4. Maya Scott, Bensalem, 55.69; 5. Taliyah Booker, Delaware Valley, 56.79; 6. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 57.14; 7. Khaliyah White, South Philadelphia, 57.47.

800 Run

1. Grace Forbes, Strath Haven, 2:09.27; 2. Keara Seasholtz, Radnor, 2:10.06; 3. Tatyana Gibson, Milton Hershey, 2:10.35; 4. Malia Anderson, Greensburg Salem, 2:11.47; 5. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 2:12.09; 6. Liz Simms, Butler, 2:14.44; 7. Christine Mancini, Cardinal O’Hara, 2:14.81; 8. Cambell France, Hampton, 2:15.44.

1600 Run

1. Taryn Parks, Greencastle, 4:37.07, PIAA Record; 2. Marlee Starliper, Northern, 5:37.45; 3. Emily Carter, Bethel Park, 4:53.87; 4. Kileigh Kane, State College, 4:55.99; 5. Ashley Gordon, Pennridge, 4:59.07; 6. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 5:02.44; 7. Kelly Murray, Gwynedd Mercy, 5:03.01; 8. Olivia Haas, Blue Mountain, 5:03.39.

3200 Run

1. Emily Carter, Bethel Park, 10:16.02, PIAA Record; 2. Reagan Underwood, Wilson, 10:18.96; 3. Kate Dickow, Warwick, 10:20.08; 4. Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 10:21.86; 5. Sophia Toti, Carlisle, 10:23.84; 6. Jenna Mulhern, West Chester Henderson, 10:26.93; 7. Cat Shontz, Elizabethtown, 10:36.41; 8. Bryn Underwood, Wilson, 10:37.37.

100 Hurdles

1. Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley, 13.77; 2. Christina Warren, Perkiomen Valley, 13.77; 3. Jayla Ellis, Oakland Catholic, 14.46; 4. Kayli Williams, Pennsbury, 14.64; 5. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 14.65; 6. Flynn Begor, Mt. Lebanon; 14.83; 7. Elke Knecht, Council Rock South, 14.86; 8. Danielle Bryant, Pine-Richland; 15.57.

300 Hurdles

1. Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley, 41.96, PIAA Record; 2. Molly Mangan, Mt. Lebanon, 42.76; 3. Elica Moore, Penn Wood, 43.50; 4. Danielle Bryant, Pine-Richland, 43.76; 5. Taylor Jede, Cumberland Valley, 43.99; 6. Anias Williams, North Penn, 44.74; 7. Shynera Dorin, Martin Luther King, 44.84; 8. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 45.02.

400 Relay

1. Harry S. Truman, 47.09; 2. Warwick, 47.18; 3. Coatesville, 47.86; 4. Conestoga Valley, 48.16; 5. Downingtown West, 48.35; 6. Carlisle, 48.65; 7. North Penn, 48.91; 8. Mt. Lebanon, 49.06.

1600 Relay

1. Central Bucks West, 3:49.54; 2. Penn Wood, 3:52.04; 3. Strath Haven, 3:53.06; 4. Warwick, 3:53.16; 5. North Penn, 3:55.04; 6. Upper Darby, 3:56.34; 7. Central Bucks East, 3:59.98; 8. Coatesville, 4:01.33.

3200 Relay

1. Strath Haven, 9:07.50; 2. Central Bucks West, 9:13.60; 3. North Penn, 9:16.16; 4. Elizabethtown, 9:16.25; 5. Wilson, 9:18.85; 6. Upper Dublin, 9:22.98; 7. Central Bucks East, 9:26.03; 8. Carlisle, 9:26.25.

High Jump

1. Lydia Bottelier, Palisades, 5-11.50, PIAA Record; 2. Ameila McCloy, Central Mountain, 5-8; 3. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 5-7; 4. Payton Kleckner, Pottsville, 5-6; 5. Kayla Gillen, Twin Valley, 5-6; 6. Calista Marzolino, Abington Heights, 5-6; 7. Kate Willshaw, Easton, 5-6; 8. Alana Boiardi, Avon Grove, 5-4.

Long Jump

1. Natalie Kwortnik, North Penn, 19-5.50; 2. Casey Burton, North Allegheny, 19-4.50; 3. Gabriella Reece, Central Dauphin, 18-11.50; 4. Meredith Engle, Northern, 18-10.75; 5. Tesia Thomas, West York, 18-9; 6. Kelsey Sebwe, Archbishop Ryan, 18-9; 7. Jayla Ellis, Oakland Catholic, 18-7; 8. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 18-5.50.

Discus

1. Siniru Iheoma, Council Rock South, 149-9; 2. Mackenna Orie, Hempfield (D-7), 142-0; 3. Hannah Woelfling, Cedar Crest, 134-11; 4. Adria Retter, Quakertown, 130-8; 5. Lillia Allen, Penn Hills, 130-1; 6. Keeley Suzenski, Berks Catholic, 129-4; 7. Ezra Johnson, Belle Vernon, 127-6; 8. Ashley Muliawan, West Chester Rustin, 122-11.

Javelin

1. Skylar Ciccolini, Mifflin County, 169-3; 2. Kristen Herr, Lampeter Strasburg, 141-7; 3. Taylor Ciccolini, Mifflin County, 139-8; 4. Grace Ramsey, Perkiomen Valley, 139-2; 5. Brianna Spirnak, Elizabeth Forward, 137-4; 6. Kayla Thorpe, Upper Darby, 136-5; 7. Renny Murphy, Berwick, 130-6; 8. Christine Cataldo-Smith, Pennsbury, 128-3. Team Scoring - 1. Warwick 44, 2. North Penn 29, 3. Strath Haven 26, 4. Conestoga Valley 25, 5. Perkiomen Valley 23.

**************************

Laminu Abbas from Motivation High School celebrates after running anchor for his team and taking first in the Class 2A 4x100m relay at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
Laminu Abbas from Motivation High School celebrates after running anchor for his team and taking first in the Class 2A 4x100m relay at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer

Boys Class 2A

100 Dash

1. Marlin Devonshire, Aliquippa, 10.85; 2. JulianFleming, Southern Columbia, 11.12; 3. Tyler Byrd, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 11.12; 4. Ian Thrush, Brookville, 11.13; 5. Dequay Canton, Carlynton, 11.14; 6. Laminu Abbas, Motivation, 11.17; 7. Jarrin Geisinger, Jim Thorpe, 11.19; 8. Christian Lewis, Farrell, 11.34.

200 Dash

1. Marlin Devonshire, Aliquippa, 21.85; 2. Ian Thrush, Brookville, 21.90; 3. Dequay Canton, Carlynton, 22.14; 4. Donovan Sanders, Girard College, 22.23; 5. Laminu Abbas, Motivation, 22.39; 6. Tyler Byrd, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 22.40; 7. Elliot Rost, Ligonier Valley, 22.42; 8. Marcel Jackson, West Catholic, 22.51.

400 Dash

1. Tre’Sean Bouie, Neumann Goretti, 47.98; 2. Donovan Sanders, Girard City, 48.04; 3. Zander Bradley, Central Columbia, 49.12; 4. Hunter Jones, Karns City, 49.42; 5. Justin Huss, Derry, 49.53; 6. Nick Murawski, Grove City, 50.16; 7. Johnny Barcarola, Western Wayne, 50.22; 8. Jeremiah Parson, Juniata, 50.27.

800 Run

1. Garrett Baublitz, Juniata, 1:53.96; 2. Samuel Hydro, Jim Thorpe, 1:54.24; 3. Jake Schneider, Seneca, 1:55.32; 4. Jonah Powell, Grove City, 1:55.59; 5. Luke Halko, Northern Schuylkill, 1:57.13; 6. Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley, 1:57.41; 7. Addison Magyar, Warrior Run, 1:57.51; 8. Will Bucher, Trinity (D-3), 1:57.53.

1600 Run

1. Garrett Baublitz, Juniata, 4:11.54; 2. Jonah Powell, Grove City, 4:15.38; 3. Daniel Ford, Quaker Valley, 4:22.83; 4. Ian Zimmerman, Northern Bedford, 4:23.04; 5. Jacob Martinez, Palmerton, 4:23.43; 6. Ethan Knoebel, Southern Columbia, 4:25.58; 7. Nick Fetzer, Westmont Hilltop, 4:25.99; 8. Alex Patton, Wyalusing Valley, 4:26.43.

3200 Run

1. Colton Sands, Penns Valley, 9:24.75; 2. Jack Miller, Jenkintown, 9:28.06; 3. Logan Horst, Lancaster Mennonite, 9:30.55; 4. Nick Fetzer, Westmont Hilltop, 9:31.78; 5. Tanner Walter, Milton, 9:32.37; 6. Krystof Lapotsky, Mt. Carmel, 9:32.62; 7. Andrew Healey, Holy Cross, 9:36.46; 8. Kevin Heeman, Wyalusing Valley, 9:37.12;

110 Hurdles

1. Daniel Layton, Waynesburg, 14.53; 2. Derek Herr, Littlestown, 14.72; 3. Jordan Nelson, Palmerton, 14.89; 4. Dillon Olson, Brookville, 14.89; 5. Ronald Holmes, Neumann Goretti, 15.29; 6. Payton Rohrbaugh, Bermudian Springs, 15.31; 7. Ethan Kemmer, Johnsonburg, 15.36; 8. Braedon Allen, Hickory, 15.39.

300 Hurdles

1. Calvin Wetzel, Riverside (D-7), 38.27; 2. RaAr Corinaldi, Hill-Freedman, 38.74; 3. Brody Coleman, Keystone, 39.11; 4. Derek Herr, Littlestown, 39.20; 5. Brett Hart, Riverside (D-7), 39.60; 6. Zach Bedell, Lewisburg, 39.63; 7. Dillon Olson, Brookville, 39.86; 8. Payton Rohrbaugh, Bermudian Springs, 40.16.

400 Relay

1. Motivation, 41.98; 2. Brookville, 42.04; 3. Aliquippa, 42.91; 4. Hickory, 43.01; 5. Southern Columbia, 43.32; 6. Ligonier Valley, 43.47; 7. Burgettstown, 43.70; 8. Central Columbia, 43.79.

1600 Relay

1. Central Columbia, 3:20.64; 2. Riverside (D-7), 3:21.65; 3. Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 3:23.31; 4. Southern Columbia, 3:25.67; 5. Wyomissing, 3:38.45; 6. Girard College, 3:29.97; 7. Brookville, 3:32.42; 8. Montrose, 3:33.24.

3200 Relay

1. Wyomissing, 7:59.33; 2. North East, 8:01.59; 3. Lewisburg, 8:07.77; 4. Warrior Run, 8:07.82; 5. Mt. Carmel, 8:09.71; 6. Oley Valley, 8:09.82; 7. North Schuylkill, 8:11.44; 8. Elk County Catholic, 8:15.73.

Triple Jump

1. Dominic Caputo, Montoursville, 46-5.25; 2. Brody Coleman, Keystone, 44-9.25; 3. David McDonald, Hopewell, 44-3.25; 4. C.J. Cole, McGuffey, 44-0.25; 5. Brian Phillips, Hickory, 43-11.50; 6. Cameron Russell, Cranberry, 43-3.50; 7. Khyree Marshall, East Allegheny, 42-9.50; 8. Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs, 42-8.

Pole Vault

1. Brant Long, Milton, 14-9; 2. Robert Krug, Forest Hills, 14-0; 3. Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs, 14-0; 4. (tie) Brody Myers, Camp Hill, 14-0; Isaac Lightcap, Lakeview, 14-0; 6. Neil Waldhausen, Annville-Cleona, 14-0; 7. Carter Tatara, Biglerville, 14-0; 8. (tie) Teddy Race, Kane, 13-6; Owen Jefferson, Seneca, 13-6.

Shot Put

1. Brock Grundy, Hickory, 60-9.50; 2. Connor Vass-Gal, Wilmington, 60-1.50; 3. Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge, 56-11; 4. Jelani Stafford, California, 55-10.25; 5. Josh Gose, Lewisburg, 55-2; 6. Eric Schultz, Fairview, 53-7.50; 7. Bailey Blint, Kane, 51-1; 8. Josh Sanders, Wilmington, 50-11.75. Team Scoring - 1. Hickory 40, 2. Brookville 34, 3. Southern Columbia 28, 4. Aliquippa 26, 5. Riverside (D-7) 25.

**************************

Girls Class 2A

Thelma Davies from Girard College holds up her fingers after taking first in the girls Class 3A 100m dash for the fourth year in a row at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer
Thelma Davies from Girard College holds up her fingers after taking first in the girls Class 3A 100m dash for the fourth year in a row at the PIAA State Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University on Saturday, May 25, 2019. KRISTON JAE BETHEL / For The Inquirer

100 Dash

1. Thelma Davies, Girard College, 11.87; 2. Maddie Raymond, South Park, 12.36; 3. Khaliyah Bosman, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 12.50; 4. Chelby Elam, Science Leadership Academy Beeber, 12.53; 5. Michaela Rose, Lakeview, 12.67; 6. Milly Heinbaugh, Fairfield, 12.74; 7. l’Kimah Abdullah-Waddy, Parkway Center City, 13.06; 8. Skye Eicher, Frazier, 28.05.

200 Dash

1. Thelma Davies, Girard College, 23.74; 2. Mykala Perry, Neumann Goretti, 24.72; 3. Maddie Raymond, South Park, 25.39; 4. Karissa Spade, Holy Redeemer, 25.47; 5. Margaret Conteh, Girard College, 25.55; 6. Milly Heinbaugh, Fairfield, 25.65; 7. Michaela Rose, Lakeview, 25.80; 8. Khaliyah Bosman, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 26.38.

400 Dash

1. Mykala Perry, Neumann Goretti, 54.50, PIAA Record; 2. Margaret Conteh, Girard College, 55.37; 3. Kaitlyn Maxwell, Everett, 57.32; 4. Sage Harmon, Bloomsburg, 57.42; 5. Isabella Culver, Penns Valley, 57.70; 6. Lauren Shaffer, Portage, 57.98; 7. Lorna Spiegle, Shade, 58.83; 8. Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 58.92.

800 Run

1. Melissa Riggins, Shady Side Academy, 2:08.86, PIAA Record; 2. Kami Joi Hickson, Newmann Goretti, 2:11.84; 3. Alina LaForest, St. Basil Academy, 2:12.30; 4. Sanaiya Watts, Neumann Goretti, 2:14.39; 5. Kaitlyn Maxwell, Everett, 2:16.25; 6. Maddie Clabaugh, Delone Catholic, 2:16.90; 7. Corinn Brewer, Greensburg C.C., 2:16.98; 8. Paige Wess, Central Columbia, 2:18.70.

1600 Run

1. Melissa Riggins, Shady Side Academy, 4:49.88; 2. Annie Wicker, Quaker Valley, 4:59.54; 3. Corinn Brewer, Greensburg C.C., 5:06.27; 4. Haley Hamilton, O.L. Sacred Heart, 5:09.12; 5. Tara Lucot, Vincentian, 5:11.46; 6. Abby Paczewski, Lake Lehman, 5:12.39; 7. Raya Pauling, Montoursville, 5:12.85; 8. Cori McCormick, North Schuylkill, 5:14.60.

3200 Run

1. Gionna Quarzo, Brownsville, 10:25.91; 2. Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 10:57.10; 3. Cori McCormick, Northern Schuylkill, 11:03.25; 4. Reagan Pender, Northern Lehigh, 11:10.50; 5. Maddison Hayes, Fairview, 11:10.81; 6. MacKenzie Walker, Marion Center, 11:12.61; 7. Carmen Medvit, Shenango, 11:26.14; 8. Laura Sakol, Camp Hill, 11:27.42.

100 Hurdles

1. Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 15.31; 2. Tia Taylor, St. Basil Academy, 15.45; 3. Aniyah Anderson, Hickory, 15.61; 4. Megan Kendall, Loyalsock, 15.63; 5. Jayla Bernard, St. Basil Academy, 16.14; 6. Brooke Quairiere, Brookville, 16.18; 7. Izzy Warren, St. Joseph’s Catholic, 16.50; 8. Kari Cambria, Southern Columbia, 17.21.

300 Hurdles

1. Rachel Hutchinson, Athens, 44.69; 2. Kiera Cutright, Deer Lakes, 45.38; 3. Clare Marsh, St. Joseph’s Catholic, 45.94; 4. Paityn Wirth, Greenwood, 46.12; 5. Kaylen Sharrow, Burrell, 46.36; 6. Lydia Wallace, Jim Thorpe, 46.63; 7. Chloe Trumbull, Johnsonburg, 47.24; 8. Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 47.92.

400 Relay

1. Burrell, 48.99; 2. Paul Robeson, 49.01; 3. Trinity (D-3), 49.59; 4. Shade, 49.99; 5. Loyalsock, 50.15; 6. Mohawk, 50.20; 7. Slippery Rock, 50.38; 8. Neumann Goretti, 56.80.

1600 Relay

1. Neumann Goretti, 3:51.87; 2. Holy Redeemer, 4:02.18; 3. Shady Side Academy, 4:04.63; 4. Lewisburg, 4:05.16; 5. Wilmington, 4:06.30; 6. Western Wayne, 4:06.33; 7. Central Cambria, 4:06.75; 8. St. Joseph Academy, 4:09.27.

3200 Relay

1. Neumann Goretti, 9:17.22; 2. St. Joseph’s Prep, 9:32.12; 3. St. Joseph’s Catholic, 9:32.12; 4. Camp Hill, 9:39.96; 5. Central Cambria, 9:41.46; 6. Mt. Carmel, 9:46.41; 7. Tamaqua, 9:46.41; 8. Lewisburg, 9:47.25.

Triple Jump

1. Maddie Murphy, Bishop Carroll, 37-10.75; 2. Jayla Bernard, St. Basil Academy, 37-8.50; 3. Theresa Richardon, Conwell-Egan, 37-8.25; 4. Sasha Lee, St. Basil Academy, 37-5.50; 5. Izzy Warren, St. Joseph’s Catholic, 37-2; 6. Nadia Lape, Mowhawk, 36-7.25; 7. Jenna Beitel, Saltsburg, 36.4.50; 8. Natasha Mihalko, Lake Lehman, 36-0.75.

Pole Vault

1. Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 12-6; 2. Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 12-6; 3. Laken Lewis, Clarion, 12-0; 4. Taylor Shriver, Waynesburg, 12-0; 5. Rylie Mong, Warrior Run, 11-0; 6. Kendall Grossman, Moniteau, 11-0; 7. Corinn Brewer, Greensburg C.C., 11-0; 8. Kayla Long, Annville-Cleona, 11-0.

Shot Put

1. Mallory Kauffman, Greenwood, 48-3.75; 2. Maura Huwalt, South Park, 42-9.25; 3. Maizee Fry, United, 40-7.50; 4. Ashlyn Giles, Schuylkill Valley, 40-5.50; 5. Emma Callahan, Shenango, 39-7.75; 6. Mikayla Marino, Lakeland, 38-7.25; 7. Madison Wynn, Union (D-7), 37-6; 8. Kailey Swineford, Midd-West, 37-3.50. Team Scoring - 1. Neumann Goretti 64, 2. South Park 36, 3. (tie) Girard College 32, Loyalsock 32, 5. Shady Side Academy 26.

This story was corrected to reflect that Brant Long, the Class 2A boys’ pole vault champion, attends Milton, not Southern Columbia.