Football: All-Southeastern Pa. Defense
All-SOUTHEASTERN PA. FOOTBALL TEAM
DEFENSE
First Team
Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.
L Curtis Cothran C.R. North Sr. 6-4 230
L Eric Gallo C.R. South Jr. 6-2 280
L Paul Johnson St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 5-11 285
L Justin Moody George Washington Sr. 6-3 270
L Tom Spiteri La Salle Sr. 6-2 285
LB Tyler Burke Coatesville Jr. 6-4 240
LB Shane Dougherty Ridley Sr. 6-0 200
LB Matt Galambos Haverford School Sr. 6-2 225
LB Todd Jones St. Joseph's Prep Sr. 6-2 210
B Sean Coleman La Salle Sr. 5-9 170
B Tom Pancoast Unionville Sr. 6-4 195
B Spencer Rymiszewski W.C. Henderson Sr. 6-0 180
B Daryl Worley Penn Charter Sr. 6-2 165
P Ryan Winslow La Salle Sr. 6-5 205
Second Team
Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.
L Tyrone Barge Imhotep Charter Jr. 6-2 265
L Mike Boykin Coatesville Jr. 5-10 220
L Luke Carrezola Neshaminy Jr. 6-3 225
L Sharif Custis Neumann-Goretti Sr. 6-4 215
L Zameer McDowell Spring-Ford Sr. 6-5 220
LB Zaire Franklin La Salle Jr. 6-2 215
LB Steve Gozur North Penn Sr. 6-0 200
LB Tommy Hose Pennsbury Sr. 6-1 210
LB Corey Kelly Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr. 5-11 185
B Jordan Lardani Kennett Sr. 6-3 205
B John Reid St. Joseph's Prep So. 5-10 175
B Deandre Scott Imhotep Charter Jr. 5-10 180
B Rasaan Stewart Perkiomen Valley Jr. 6-1 175
P John Dubyk Pennridge Sr. 6-2 225
Third Team
Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.
L Derek Brandt North Penn Sr. 5-11 235
L Vittorio Goggins Bok Sr. 6-0 225
L Luke Johnson Pennsbury Sr. 6-0 220
L Jon Naji La Salle Sr. 6-2 240
L R.J. Sheldon Spring-Ford Sr. 6-3 200
LB Kyle Bigam Pennridge Sr. 5-9 180
LB Mike Dougherty Springfield (D) Sr. 5-10 200
LB Diquan Gilbert Communications Tech Sr. 6-1 205
LB Adam Weaver W.C. Henderson Sr. 5-11 230
B Renz Compton Frankford Sr. 5-10 160
B Joe DeMaio Cardinal O'Hara Sr. 5-11 175
B Jim Haley Bonner-Prendie Sr. 6-2 190
B Robert Knox Upper Moreland Sr. 6-1 185
P Joe Carlini Malvern Prep Sr. 5-9 165
Fourth Team
Pos. Player School Yr. Ht. Wt.
L Sean Boylan Archbishop Ryan Jr. 6-4 205
L Evan Butts Epsiccopal Academy Jr. 6-4 215
L Steve Plousis Ridley Sr. 6-2 200
L Joe Smith Bonner-Prendie Sr. 6-1 255
L Dan Speca Downingtown West Sr. 6-0 230
LB Sonny Armstrong Interboro Jr. 5-6 180
LB Chris Cruz Roman Catholic Sr. 6-4 205
LB Steve Elf Garnet Valley Sr. 5-11 215
LB Wade Mastrog Downingtown East Sr. 6-1 225
DB Daquan Bohannon Northeast Sr. 6-0 180
DB Phil Mitten W.C. Henderson Sr. 6-2 185
DB Marcus Sydnor Haverford High Sr. 5-10 150
DB Rene Villafane George Washington Sr. 6-0 175
P Mike Keir Roman Catholic Sr. 6-3 215
-Rick O'Brien