ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE NATIONAL CONFERENCE FOOTBALL TEAM

OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM

QB Jon Jon Roberts W.C.East

QB Nick Pagel Downingtown West

RB Daquan Worley Coatesville

RB Ryley Angeline Downingtown East

WR Cary Angeline Downingtown East

WR Jay Stocker Coatesville

OL Alec Petrillo Downingtown East

OL Bryan White Henderson

OL Kevin Murphy W.C. East

OL Ben Smith Bishop Shanahan

OL James McDonald Henderson

TE Cody Smith Bishop Shanahan

Ath Isaiah Flamer Coatesville

Ath Dan Murphy Bishop Shanahan

K Brandon Bowler Downingtown West

SECOND TEAM

QB Tanner Peck Avon Grove

RB Mitch Meleski Downingtown West

RB Garrett Girafalco Henderson

WR Beau Kush Avon Grove

WR Alex Corialos W.C. East

OL Titus Richards Coatesville

OL John West Downingtown West

OL Doug Costin Bishop Shanahan

OL Colin Raysor Coatesville

OL Nigel Thompson Henderson

TE Tyler Burke Coatesville

K Cole Baldyga W.C. East

DEFENSE

FIRST TEAM

DL Bryan White Henderson

DL Mike Boykin Coatesville

DL Ben Smith Bishop Shanahan

DL Pat Coyne Downingtown West

LB Tyler Burke Coatesville

LB Brandon Feamster Downingtown East

LB Matt Bokovitz Downingtown West

LB Mitch Nuelle Henderson

LB Cody Smith Bishop Shanahan

DB Isaiah Flamer Coatesville

DB Kyle Goodrich Downingtown West

DB Evan Anderson W.C. East

DB Kevin DeFrancis Downingtown East

P Nick Pagel Downingtown West

SECOND TEAM

DL Caleb Fell Downingtown East

DL Doug Costin Bishop Shanahan

DL Brad Patton Henderson

DL Kevin Murphy W.C. East

LB Devonte Suber Coatesville

LB Gabe Hale Downingtown West

LB Rob Ritrovato W.C. East

LB Andrey Green Avon Grove

DB Trey Jarmon W.C. East

DB Jay Stocker Coatesville

DB Brian Armstrong Henderson

DB Ahkeema Evans Coatesville

P Jerry Riccardo Bishop Shanahan

HONORABLE MENTION

Avon Grove - Jake Perola, Kyle Speer, Austen Rudecki, Ryan Hoffman, Zach Mann

Bishop Shanahan - Marc Gueriera, Jeff Zebrowski, Nate Fullam

Coatesville - Garrett Muroski, Dave Thomas, Stephon Pawling, Steven Jacks

Downingtown East - Tyler Zuraski, Dan Chisena, Mike Whalen, Kevin DiStefano, Tyler Buban, Thad Stevenson

Downingtown West - Dion Lattanzi, Brendon Brady, Elijah Tinson, Ryan Schmitt, Jackson Hale

W.C. Henderson - Tre Green, Kyle Klaus

W.C. East - Rashaad Johnson, Nick Corialos, Dan Genthert, Pat Downey, Chris Sheehan

OUTSTANDING PLAYER AWARDS

Back Ryley Angeline Downingtown East

Receiver Jay Stocker Coatesville

Oline Alec Petrillo Downingtown East

Dline Mike Boykin Coatesville

LB Tyler Burke Coatesville

DB Daquan Worley Coatesville

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Nick Pagel Downingtown West

ALL-ACADEMIC TEAM

Avon Grove - Josh Matalon

Bishop Shanahan - Dan Lindstrom

Coatesville - Darrick Muroski

Downingtown East - Alec Coyle-Nichols

Downingtown - West Paul Siever

W.C. Henderson - Nigel Thompson

W.C. East - Eric Frye