By Phil Anastasia

Here are South Jersey football's scoring leaders:

TOUCHDOWNS

38 -- Jahmiere Van Kline, Bordentown.
31 -- Jake Parola, Shawnee.
27 -- Lamont Harris, St. Augustine.
25 -- Nick Thevanayagam, Cinnaminson.
24 -- A'Laam Horne, St. Joseph; Ronnie James, Glassboro.
21 -- Cappadonna Miller, Bridgeton.
20 -- Davon Tucker, Sterling; Ahmir Mitchell, Cedar Creek; Ryquell Armstead, Millville.
18 -- De'Shaun Burgess, Paulsboro; Kelvin Harmon, Palmyra; Stefon Bowman, Bridgeton; Quadir Albright, Buena.
17 -- Brad Hawkins, Camden.
16 -- Shaun Bradley, Rancocas Valley; Andrew Light, Holy Spirit.
15 -- Kevin DeCaesar, West Deptford; Isaiah Spencer, Delsea; Chris Liggio, Holy Cross; Justin Graves, Gloucester.
14 -- Juwan Carr, Clayton.
13 -- Marc Woodard, Cherokee; Malik Johnson, Camden Catholic; C.J. LaFragola, St. Joseph; Josh VanBlarcom, Pennsville; Dione Alston, Salem; Troy Shorts, Woodbury.
12 -- Mike Welsh, Shawnee; Lawrence Garner, Northern Burlington; Sam Crouch, Buena; Jamal Parker, Camden Catholic; Jake Klaus, Haddonfield; Mike  DeFeo, Haddonfield.


TOUCHDOWN PASSES

32 -- Max Smyth, Palmyra.
27 -- Khalil Williams, Camden.
21 -- Mike Maldonado, Glassboro; Matt Vitale, Paul VI; Charlie Davis, Maple Shade.
20 -- Tyree Rodgers, Camden Catholic; Khalil Trotman, Timber Creek; Brandon Simmons, Holy Cross.
19 -- Jesse Milza, Cedar Creek.
18 -- Mike Alberto, Haddonfield; Matt Widmaier, Pennsville.
17 -- Carlton Aiken, Paulsboro; Joe Durso, Middle Twp.
16 -- Isaiah Easterling, West Deptford.
15 -- Mike Welsh, Shawnee.
12 -- Salaam Horne, St. Joseph; Jordan Sadusky, Rancocas Valley.


TOUCHDOWN CATCHES

16 -- Kelvin Harmon, Palmyra.
14 -- Cedric Baker, Maple Shade.
12 -- Ahmir Mitchell, Cedar Creek; Ja'Mir Washington, Camden.
11 -- Brad Hawkins, Camden.
10 -- Irvin Charles, Paul VI; Jeremy Boucher, Pennsville.
9 -- Juwan Johnson, Glassboro; Jake Robinson, Haddonfield; Preston Harcum, West Deptford.
8 -- Brandon Anderson, Holy Cross; Kevin Williams, Maple Shade.
7 -- Cameron Chambers, Timber Creek; De'Shaun Burgess, Paulsboro; Matt Correnti, Holy Cross; Jim Versage, Middle Twp.; Erik Arenberg, Middle Twp.; Elijah Rehm, Clayton.
6 -- Theo Holloway, Paulsboro; Shaquese McIntyre, Timber Creek; Jordan Taylor, Holy Spirit; D.J. Velasquez, Buena; Nick Smith, Haddon Hts.; Lonnie Moore, Paul VI; Alan Butler, Timber Creek; Chris Pascall, Cherry Hill West; Vinny Papale, Bishop Eustace.

-- Coaches or athletic directors should send corrections or additions to panastasia@phillynews.com

-- Follow @PhilAnastasia on Twitter