SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA FOOTBALL LEADERS

Here are some of the statistical leaders in Southeastern Pennsylvania football.

RUSHING

Player, School G Carr. Yds. TDs

Charles Snorweah Pennsbury 14 294 2,608 37

Terry Loper W.C. Rustin 11 235 2,227 27

Adrian Sapnas Marple Newtown 11 250 2,110 24

Joe Unangst Pennridge 12 252 2,093 22

Samir Bullock Arch. Ryan 12 290 2,066 20

Donte Simmons Bristol 13 205 2,058 27

Tyler Whitmore Upper Moreland 12 230 1,948 30

Jarrett McClenton Arch. Wood 13 161 1,726 30

Vince Alimenti C.R. South 10 206 1,657 22

Josh Adams C.B. South 10 209 1,618 27

Tre Green W.C. Henderson 12 220 1,599 19

Khalil Roane Neumann-Goretti 14 315 1,513 15

Yeedee Thaenrat Father Judge 12 175 1,457 23

Sean Menold Interboro 12 96-183 1,355 10

Rob Burns Quakertown 13 243 1,352 16

Tyliek Raynor Imhotep Charter 11 99 1,327 16

Derrick West Garnet Valley 12 252 1,325 18

Juawine Sowell Abington 11 208 1,292 13

Dee Barlee Episcopal Ac. 11 213 1,289 15

Syaire Madden Spring. Chestnut Hill 10 155 1,259 9

D'Andre Pollard Neshaminy 9 169 1,219 13

Alex Gooden Octorara 11 179 1,210 20

Corey Cooper Octorara 11 212 1,172 16

Parke Schweiter Conestoga 11 188 1,161 15

Devon Fink Pottsgrove 12 168 1,155 13

Conner Derrickson Methacton 11 170 1,106 18

Phil Poquie Haverford School 10 101 1,076 12

Zach Deasey Oxford 10 206 1,068 6

Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 11 210 1,061 20

Dimetri Kelly Roman Catholic 11 237 1,061 10

Max Ferguson Cardinal O'Hara 10 200 1,057 5

PASSING

Player, School G Att.-Comp. Yds TDs

Kevin Caldwell Ben Franklin 12 166-265 3,051 41

Patrick Stewart Harriton 11 217-420 2,758 21

Jordan Young Coatesville 13 206-309 2,734 19

Dan Green Oxford 10 198-330 2,559 26

Kyle Shurmur La Salle 11 199-313 2,523 28

Tyler McNulty Down. West 11 133-214 2,396 21

Paul Dooley Spring. Chestnut Hill 10 119-221 2,334 27

Andrew Hudson Down. East 13 150-281 2,153 17

Brandon McIlwain C.R. North 11 164-315 2,131 17

Andre Dreuitt-Parks Imhotep 12 90-138 2,113 31

Ryan Stover Upper Dublin 12 150-222 2,105 21

R.J. Collins Bristol 13 116-187 2,102 23

Nasir Boykin M.L. King 12 142-259 2,077 21

Alex Hornibrook Malvern Prep 11 157-246 2,076 26

Mike Hnatkowsky Penn Charter 11 127-225 2,071 15

Zach Ludwig Great Valley 14 176-274 2,050 16

Stephen Sturm Perk. Valley 11 140-230 1,973 21

Brandon Leacraft Spring-Ford 10 126-219 1,893 24

Jack Clements St. Joe's Prep 12 116-197 1,864 24

Ray Lenhart Neumann-Goretti 14 101-242 1,732 14

Tim Miller Conestoga 11 99-190 1,622 16

Jack Donaghy Haverford High 12 106-182 1,604 16

Kevin Witchey C.B. South 11 130-218 1,586 13

Ryan Whayland Episcopal Ac. 11 136-245 1,584 11

Anthony Russo Arch. Wood 12 85-151 1,541 22

Kevin Carter Haverford School 10 95-164 1,539 16

Dan Fisher Penncrest 10 129-201 1,525 8

Conner Derrickson Methacton 11 93-187 1,422 14

Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendergast 10 102-183 1,422 12

Zack Carroll Father Judge 11 87-167 1,358 12

Phil DiWilliams Roman Catholic 9 89-166 1,316 8

Marcus Weathers Marple Newtown 11 123-206 1,255 13

Alex Pechin Unionville 10 72-138 1,245 14

Josh Abrams Upper Moreland 12 67-114 1,166 13

Alec Vera Quakertown 13 61-132 1,150 11

Mason Jones Neshaminy 9 98-171 1,147 8

RECEIVING

Player, School G Rec. Yds. TDs

Ryan Hubley Oxford 10 93 1,483 19

Rapheal Rodriguez Ben Franklin 12 44 1,045 20

Nasir Adderley Great Valley 14 68 1,025 5

D.J. Moore Imhotep Charter 12 38 1,021 16

Kyle Slivka-Fralin Bristol 13 40 1,018 12

Cary Angeline Down. East 13 66 1,015 10

Dylan Parsons Spring. Chestnut Hill 10 47 1,006 12

Jimmy Herron La Salle 11 71 934 12

Mike Fowler Pottsgrove 12 41 882 11

Martin Dorsey Conestoga 11 48 837 11

Prince Smith Father Judge 12 43 824 9

Mark Everton Interboro 11 47 822 7

Matt Thompson Upper Dublin 12 54 791 10

Javier Buffalo Ben Franklin 12 39 817 11

Louis Cotteta Methacton 10 37 780 10

Dominque McNeil M.L. King 11 45 779 8

Abel Hoff Marple Newtown 11 70 774 10

Jordan Johnson Spring. Chestnut Hill 10 31 772 9

Jordan O'Donnell Harriton 11 62 769 8

Brandon Barone Spring-Ford 10 27 737 11

Sam Schlichting Harriton 10 55 723 4

James Clark Coatesville 14 51 722 5

Jack Veasey Harriton 7 45 697 5

John Reid St. Joe's Prep 11 36 669 12

Trevor Morris Malvern Prep 11 39 650 10

Raheem James Ben Franklin 12 46 632 7

Dwine Walls Del-Val Charter 11 28 615 7

John Ryan William Tennent 10 32 614 10

Jimmy DiSantis Down. West 11 33 603 3

Charlie Hemcher La Salle 11 39 589 6

Devon Bibbens C.R. North 11 41 582 7

Troy Robertson C.B. South 11 40 581 4

Kyle Bennis Upper Moreland 12 30 572 5

Denzel Hughes Neshaminy 9 43 570 4

Carnel Harley Acad. New Church 9 25 569 7

Dan Chisena Down. East 13 40 545 3

KICK SCORING

Player, School G PAT FG Pts.

Jack Soslow Haverford School 10 40 12 76

Josh Leon Pennsbury 14 69 2 75

Garrett Patla Perk. Valley 11 51 5 66

Dan McDonald Arch. Wood 12 62 1 65

Alex Pechin Unionville 10 37 8 61

Drew Brennan Down. East 13 36 7 57

Matt Ammendola North Penn 11 32 8 56

Brandon Bowler Down. West 11 50 1 53

Garrett Bleakley Pottsgrove 12 40 3 49

Owen Gulati Spring-Ford 10 44 1 47

Tyler Fischer C.B. South 11 38 3 47

Evan Boyce Haverford High 12 36 3 45

George Lambritsios Marple Newtown 11 34 3 43

Joe Gallagher Father Judge 12 36 1 39

Connor Ringwalt Episcopal Ac. 11 26 4 38

Colin Mattice Penn Charter 9 20 6 38

For additions or corrections, contact robrien@phillynews.com