2014 ALL-CHES-MONT LEAGUE AMERICAN DIVISION FOOTBALL TEAM

Player of the Year: Terry Loper West Chester Rustin

Outstanding Back: Alex Pechin Unionville

Outstanding Receiver: Ryan Hubley Oxford

Outstanding Offensive Lineman: Andrew Jones Unionville

Outstanding Defensive Lineman: Ryan Buchholz Great Valley

Outstanding Linebacker: Quinn Cheyney Unionville

Outstanding Defensive back: Ryan Hubley Oxford and Mike McKnight West Chester Rustin

FIRST TEAM

Offense

QB Alex Pechin Unionville

RB Terry Loper West Chester Rustin

RB Corey Cooper Octorara

WR Ryan Hubley Oxford

WR Nasir Adderly Great Valley

TE Matt Hosking West Chester Rustin

L Andrew Jones Unionville

L Ray Borderly West Chester Rustin

L Phil Vecchioli West Chester Rustin

L Ed Racine Sun Valley

L Robert Dietrich III Great Valley

MP Alex Gooden Octorara

PK Alex Pechin Kicker Unionville

Defense

L Ryan Buchholz Great Valley

L Matt Hosking West Chester Rustin

L Bobby Dougherty West Chester Rustin

L Matt Schmeltzer Octorara

LB Quinn Cheyney Unionville

LB Greg Krikorian West Chester Rustin

LB Michael Weber Unionville

LB Hammie Hungerbuhler Great Valley

DB Ryan Hubley Oxford

DB Mike McKnight West Chester Rustin

DB Nasir Adderly Great Valley

DB Elan Nash Unionville

P Matt Dever West Chester Rustin

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB Dan Green Oxford

RB Zach Deasey Oxford

RB Juwan Chandler Sun Valley

WR Brandon Boon Unionville

WR Doug Strang Great Valley

TE Ryan Buchholz Great Valley

L Nate Pizzini Kennett

L Pat Durant West Chester Rustin

L Matt Talamonti Octorara

L Austin Lenker Great Valley

L Paul Steffy Unionville

MP Kijana Gordon Sun Valley

Defense

L Andrew Jones Unionville

L Nate Cusumano Sun Valley

L Thomas Wessels Kennett

L Ed Racine Sun Valley

LB Brad Way Oxford

LB Blair Hammond West Chester Rustin

LB Mike Fisher Sun Valley

LB Alex Gooden Octorara

DB Kijana Gordon Sun Valley

DB Jake Hubley Great Valley

DB Corey Cooper Octorara

DB Andrew Chobany West Chester Rustin

Honorable Mention

Great Valley: Connor Middleton, River Johnson, Lake Johnson, Zach Ludwig, David Stilwell, Carter Rubin, Kasey Carroll

Kennett: Nick Dunleavy, Kerry Tomasetti, Frankie Perigo, Luke Beeson, Matt Boessman, Myles Robinson, Austin Gray, Matt Petrick

Octorara: Scott Burridge, Brandon Gregor, Derrick McHenry, Matt Schmeltzer, Dan Ruger

Oxford: Brian McMenamin, Mike Williams, Connor Hilaman

Sun Valley: Bobby Koons, Kyle Herre, Steve Taylor, Anthony Ruggiero

Unionville: Austin Hoffman-Reardon, Tommy Singleton, Brendan Boyle, Drew Stradling

West Chester Rustin: Evan Wlock, Steve Franks, Isaiah Spriggs, Jordan Fulton, Sean Weaver

All Academic

Jack Kesti Great Valley

Michael Uhle Kennett

Jared Segner Octorara

Wes Ogino Oxford

Cody Gilman Sun Valley

Alex Pechin Unionville

Tanner Monigal West Chester Rustin