2014 ALL-SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE AMERICAN CONFERENCE FOOTBALL TEAM

Sportsmanship Award: Upper Merion and Wissahickon

FIRST TEAM 

Offense

QB Ryan Stover Upper Dulbin 16 Jr. 6-4 200

RB Nafeese Nasir Plymouth Whitemarsh 5 Jr. 5-8 165

RB Tyler Whitmore Upper Moreland 21 Sr. 6-0 185

RB Greg Morris Cheltenham 5 Sr. 6-1 190

WR Jimmy Rodgers Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 Sr. 6-0 170

WR Matt Thompson Upper Dublin 10 Sr. 5-10 165

TE Luke Mascio Plymouth Whitemarsh 84 Jr. 6-2 215

C Anthony Casselli Plymouth Whitemarsh 65 Sr. 5-11 245

G Brett Highland Plymouth Whitemarsh 56 Sr. 5-11 235

G Jack Gordon Cheltenham 51 Sr. 5-10 210

T Ryan Bischoff Plymouth Whitemarsh 72 Sr. 6-5 310

T Henry Winebrake Upper Dublin 52 Jr. 5-11 210

PK Gene Han Cheltenham 32 Sr. 6-0 180

Defense

L Joe DeSanto Plymouth Whitemarsh 52 Sr. 6-3 265

L Tamir Bailey Upper Dublin 3 Sr. 5-10 220

L Luke Kwon Hatboro Horsham 64 Sr. 5-11 245

E Luke Mascio Plymouth Whitemarsh 84 Jr. 6-2 215

E Louise Haase Springfield 51 Sr. 6-2 200

LB Ray Clarkson PlymouthWhitemarsh 20 Sr. 5-11 175

LB Henry Winebrake Upper Dublin 52 Jr. 5-11 210

LB Colin Williams Wissahickon 11 Sr.

LB Jack Gordon Cheltenham 51 Sr. 5-10 215

DB Nafeese Nasir Plymouth Whitemarsh 5 Jr. 5-8 165

DB Mike Sowers Upper Dublin 2 Jr. 5-9 170

DB Matt Thompson Upper Dublin 10 Sr. 5-10 165

P Chris Stone Springfield 14 Sr. 6-1 170

SECOND TEAM

Offense

QB Chris Stone Springfield 14 Sr. 6-1 170

RB John Lee Upper Dublin 11/8 Sr. 5-11 205

RB Kaleif Lee Upper Dublin 26 Jr. 5-10 185

RB Josh Smith Wissahickon 22 Sr.

WR Charlie Obrecht Hatboro Horsham 1 Sr. 5-9 165

WR Matt Toszl Cheltenham Fr. Jr. 5-10 180

TE John Barrett Upper Dublin 17 Jr. 6-1 190

C Aiden Dunn Wissahickon 54 Sr.

G Jack Rapine Upper Dublin 56 Jr. 6-1 190

G Nick Schuck Hatboro Horsham 53 Jr. 5-10 250

T Luke Kwon Hatboro Horsham 64 Sr. 5-11 245

T Connor Dolan Upper Moreland 65 Jr. 6-5 275

PK Cole D'Andrea Upper Dublin 31 Sr. 5-11 185

Defense

L Brett Highland Plymouth Whitemarsh 56 Sr. 5-11 235

L Isiahi Williams Upper Moreland 51 Sr. 6-1 225

L Francis Marinho Cheltenham 52 Sr. 5-10 230

E Tom Henning Upper Dublin 22 Sr. 5-10 170

E Ryan Norton Upper Moreland 12 Jr. 6-1 215

LB Matt Melusky Plymouth Whitemarsh 34 Sr. 5-8 155

LB Stacey Gardner Upper Dublin 53 Jr. 5-9 195

LB Martin Worgan Springfield 4 Sr. 5-11 180

LB Brett Righter Springfield 44 Jr. 6-0 180

DB Darren James Wissahickon 7 Sr.

DB Isaiah Graham-Mobley Upper Merion 8 Jr.

DB Branden Mack Cheltenham 1 Jr. 6-4 190

P Yondel Dudley Wissahickon 77 Sr.

THIRD TEAM

Offense

QB Casey Walsh Hatboro Horsham 12 Jr. 5-9 155

RB Martin Worgan Springfield 4 Sr. 5-11 180

RB Brett Righter Springfield 44 Jr. 6-0 180

RB Josh Trunk Wissahickon 12 Sr.

WR Gary Fields Upper Dublin 6 Jr. 5-10 180

WR Kyle Bennis Upper Moreland 2 Sr. 5-10 175

TE Colton Hooker Upper Moreland 89 Sr. 6-0 195

C Stacey Gardner Upper Dublin 53 Jr. 5-9 195

G Steve Kovacic Plymouth Whitemarsh 76 Sr. 6-1 275

G Jared Applegate Cheltenham 55 Sr. 6-0 220

T Yondel Dudley Wissahickon 77 Jr.

T Andrew Zevin Cheltenham 75 Sr. 6-2 220

PK Randy Meehl Upper Moreland 1 So. 5-8 155

Defense

L Kyle Stein Wissahickon 68 Sr.

L Marcus Elliott Upper Merion 74 Jr.

L Jared Applegate Cheltenham 55 Sr. 6-0 220

E Tim Rasmussen Upper Dublin 55 Sr. 5-10 175

E Luke Gehlhaus Hatboro Horsham 57 Jr. 6-0 240

LB Jack Rapine Upper Dublin 56 Jr. 6-1 190

LB John Lee Upper Dublin 11/8 Sr. 5-11 205

LB Anthony Peranace Hatboro Horsham 28 Sr. 5-11 180

LB Nick Monastero Upper Merion 17 Sr.

DB Jimmy Rodgers Plymouth Whitemarsh 7 Sr. 6-0 170

DB Tyler Whitmore Upper Moreland 21 Sr. 6-0 185

DB Kyle Bennis Upper Moreland 2 Sr. 5-10 175

P Gene Han Cheltenham 32 Sr. 6-0 180

HONORABLE MENTION

Offense

QB Josh Abrams Upper Moreland 16 Sr. 5-11 185

RB Jake Winterbottom Plymouth Whitemarsh 22 Jr. 5-11 185

RB Ray Clarkson Plymouth Whitemarsh 20 Sr. 5-11 175

RB Kingsley Nworu Hatboro Horsham 5 Jr. 5-9 170

WR George Baughan Springfield 11 So. 5-11 160

WR John Yuh Wissahickon 1 Sr.

TE Kyle Owen Hatboro Horsham 34 Sr. 5-11 200

TE Jamil Bates Cheltenham 11 Sr. 6-1 210

C Christian Leighton Upper Moreland 50 Jr. 5-10 210

G Martin Vido Springfield 52 Sr. 6-1 240

G Louis Haase Springfield 51 Sr. 6-2 200

G Colin Tice Upper Moreland 52 Sr. 5-10 210

T Dom Procaccino Plymouth Whitemarsh 77 Jr. 6-0 240

T Kane O'Connor Upper Dublin 62 Jr. 6-3 215

T Marcus Elliott Upper Merion 74 Jr.

PK Jin Kim Hatboro Horsham 8 Fr. 5-9 165

Defense

L Kane O'Connor Upper Dublin 62 Jr. 6-3 215

L Nick Gajdos Springfield 50 Jr. 5-9 235

L Drew Bright-Bailey Wissahickon 63 Sr.

E Nate Morris Upper Merion 50 Sr.

E Colton Hooker Upper Moreland 89 Sr. 6-0 195

E Jamil Bates Cheltenham 11 Sr. 6-1 210

LB Mike Swider Plymouth Whitemarsh 17 Jr. 5-9 160

LB Joe Colbridge Upper Moreland 11 Sr.

LB John Francois Cheltenham 17 Sr. 5-10 180

LB Antonio Mumford Cheltenham 25 Sr. 5-10 180

DB Kingsley Nworu Hatboro Horsham 5 Jr. 5-9 170

DB Greg Morris Cheltenham 5 Sr. 6-1 190

DB Charlie Obrecht Hatboro Horsham 1 Sr. 5-9 165

P Colton Hooker Upper Moreland 89 Sr. 6-0 195