BOYS' BASKETBALL STATE RANKINGS

Compiled by Mike Bullock of PennLive.com.

Local Teams in bold. Records are through Sunday.

CLASS AAAA

No. School Rec Pvs

1. Roman Catholic (12) 4-0 1

2. La Salle (12) 3-0 5

3. Martin Luther King (12) 2-1 3

4. Abington (1) 4-0 6

5. Pennsbury (1) 2-2 2

6. George Washington (12) 6-0 NR

7. Chester (1) 2-1 4

8. Parkland (11) 4-0 8

9. North Allegheny (7) 4-0 9

10. Chartiers Valley (7) 5-1 OW

Others to watch: Allderdice (8) 4-0, Bethel Park (7) 2-1, Bethlehem Liberty (11) 3-0, Cedar Crest (3) 4-0, Coatesville (1) 2-2, Conestoga (1) 3-1, Downingtown West (1) 5-0, Hempfield (7) 4-0, Latrobe (7) 3-1, Lower Merion (1) 2-1, McCaskey (3) 2-1, McDowell (10) 2-1, Mount Lebanon (7) 4-1, Norwin (7) 5-0, Penn Wood (1) 3-1, Pine-Richland (7) 4-0, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 4-0, Pocono Mountain West (11) 2-0, Reading (3) 3-2, St. Joseph's Prep (12) 4-1, York (3) 3-1.

CLASS AAA

No. School Rec Pvs

1. Archbishop Carroll (12) 2-1 1

2. Neumann-Goretti (12) 2-0 2

3. Indiana (7) 5-0 4

4. Uniontown (7) 4-0 5

5. Susquehanna Twp. (3) 3-2 3

6. Imhotep Charter (12) 0-2 6

7. Mars (7) 4-0 7

8. Pottsville (11) 2-0 8

9. Beaver Falls (7) 4-0 10

10. Scranton Prep (2) 1-1 9

Others to watch: Allentown Central Catholic (11) 2-1, Ambridge (7) 1-2, Bishop McDevitt (3) 2-0, Boiling Springs (3) 4-0, Cathedral Prep (10) 4-0, Del-Val Charter (12) 3-0, GAR Memorial (2) 2-0, Greater Johnstown (6) 2-1, Hampton (7) 4-0, Hollidaysburg (6) 3-2, Holy Ghost Prep (1) 3-1, Jersey Shore (4) 3-0, Lewisburg (4) 2-0, Manheim Central (3) 4-1, New Castle (7) 3-1, Octorara (1) 5-0, Philadelphia Electrical (12) 3-1, Pottsgrove (1) 4-1, Salisbury (11) 3-0, Somerset (5) 2-0, Strong Vincent (10) 2-2.

CLASS AA

No. School Rec Pvs

1. Lincoln Park (7) 3-0 2

2. Aliquippa (7) 3-0 5

3. Seton-La Salle (7) 4-0 6

4. Conwell-Egan (12) 5-0 7

5. Loyalsock (4) 3-1 1

6. West Middlesex (10) 4-1 3

7. Greensburg Central Catholic (7) 3-0 OW

8. Church Farm (1) 3-2 4

9. Apollo-Ridge (7) 3-1 9

10. Fairview (10) 3-1 8

Others to watch: Bishop Canevin (7) 4-0, Blairsville (6) 3-2, Camp Hill (3) 3-1, Danville (4) 0-1, Hanover (3) 4-0, Meyers (2) 1-2, Mid Valley (2) 4-0, Our Lady of Sacred Heart (7) 3-1, Penns Valley (6) 3-0, Quaker Valley (7) 4-0, Southern Columbia (4) 2-1, Towanda (4) 2-0, Tyrone (6) 4-0, Wellsboro (4) 3-0, West Branch (6) 2-0, West Catholic (12) 3-1.

CLASS A

No. School Rec Pvs

1. Constitution (12) 0-0 1

2. Farrell (10) 4-1 2

3. Math, Civics & Sciences (12) 4-1 4

4. Vincentian (7) 3-2 5

5. Monessen (7) 1-3 3

6. Mansfield (4) 2-0 6

7. Ridgway (9) 4-0 7

8. Bishop Carroll (6) 4-0 9

9. Cameron County (9) 1-1 10

10. Kennedy Catholic (10) 3-1 OW

Others to watch: Bishop Guilfoyle (6) 0-0, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic (7) 1-3, Clairton (7) 0-0, Clarion-Limestone (9) 3-1, DuBois Central Catholic (9) 2-0, Elk County Catholic (9) 1-0, Erie First Christian (10) 2-1, Jeannette (7) 1-3, Plumstead Christian (1) 4-0, Portage (6) 3-0, Sewickley Academy (7) 3-0, Shanksville-Stonycreek (5) 1-0, Southern Fulton (5) 3-1, St. John Neumann (4) 3-0.