The 2014-15 Pennsylvania Sports Writers All-State Girls Basketball teams, including each player's school, height, class and scoring average.

Locals in bold.

Class AAAA

First Team

Jackie Benitez, Poncono Mountain West, 5-9, Sr., 26.3

Cecily Carl, Mechanicsburg, 6-3, Sr., 15.8

Alayna Gribble, Norwin, 6-0, Sr. 17.5

Kyla Irwin, State College, 6-2, Jr., 20.0

Kelly Jekot, Cumberland Valley, 6-0, Jr., 19.2

Nicole Munger, Central Bucks West, 5-10, Sr., 17.5

Second Team

Michaela Gelbaugh, Central Dauphin East, 5-10 Sr., 14.3

Amari Johnson, Dallastown, 6-1, Sr., 16.7

Ashley Jones, Cheltenham, 5-7, So., 22.6

Amanda Kalin, Pine-Richland, G, 5-8, So., 21.4

Maria Palarino, Penn-Trafford, 5-10, Sr., 17.5

Deja Rawls, Abington, 5-7, Sr., 12.3

Brittany Robinson, Central Dauphin East, 6-2 Sr., 17.2

Third Team

Mackenzie Carroll, Central Bucks West, 5-10, Sr., 11.4

Julie Cross, Upper Dublin, 6-2, Sr., 15.0

Abby Gonzales, North Allegheny, 5-7, Jr., 11.6

Andi Lydon, Shaler, 6-2, Sr., 16.4

Mary Sheehan, Cardinal O'Hara, 5-10, So., 12.5

Kristen Smoluk, Palmyra, 5-10, Sr., 11.9

Courtney Zezza, Plum, 6-3, Sr., 16.9

Player of the year: Kelly Jekot, Cumberland Valley

Coach of the year: Bill Wolf, Cumberland Valley

___________________________________________________

Class AAA

First Team

Aubree Brown, Archbishop Wood, 6-0, Sr., 12.1

Bailey Greenberg, Archbishop Wood, 5-11, Jr., 13.3

Alyssa Monaghan, Bonner-Prendergast, 5-7, Sr., 18.0

Chassidy Omogrosso, Blackhawk, 5-5, Sr., 27.1

Kalista Walters, Bethlehem Catholic, 6-0, Sr., 22.1

Sammie Weiss, McGuffey, 5-11, Sr., 25.9

Second Team

Jenay Faulkner, Greencastle-Antrim, 5-11, So., 17.0

Jess Genco, Scranton Prep, 5-4, Sr., 15.2

Alexa Golden, Chartiers Valley, 5-9, Sr., 16.0

Kaitlyn Lewis, North Pocono, 5-7, Sr., 21.0

Devon Merritt Berks Catholic, 6-2, Jr., 17.2

Claire Oberdorf, Greensburg Salem, 5-7, Sr., 27.1

Maddie Ritsick, Crestwood, 6-0, Jr., 24.3

Third Team

Miranda Hoover, Susquenita, 5-10, Sr., 18.5

Kayla Kline, Mifflinburg, 5-10, Jr., 21.0

Kayley Kovac, Jim Thorpe, F, 5-11, Fr., 24.6

Allison McGrath, South Park, 5-10, Jr., 17.8

Lexi Posset, Beaver, 5-7, Sr., 22.7

Kaitlyn Slagus, Belle Vernon, 6-2, Sr., 22.6

Courtney Vannoy, Blackhawk, 5-11, Sr., 12.2

Player of the year: Chassidy Omogrosso, Blackhawk

Coach of the year: Steve Lodovico, Blackhawk

_________________________________________________

Class AA

First Team

Sydney Bordonaro, Burrell, 5-7, Sr., 20.6

Maddie Comly, Delone Catholic, 5-7, Sr., 22.8

Ciani Cryor, Neumann-Goretti, 5-5, Sr., 11.5

Alexis Lewis, Holy Redeemer, 5-9, Sr., 27.1

Sianni Martin, Neumann-Goretti, 5-8, Sr., 12.5

Cassidy Walsh, Seton-La Salle, 5-9, Sr., 11.3

Second Team

Megan Eripret, Salisbury, 6-3, Sr., 18.3

Theresa Fachetti, Harbor Creek, 5-8, Sr., 20.6

Brooke Hinderliter, Redbank Valley, 5-8, Jr., 20.0

Ana Hollen, Bellwood-Antis, 5-7, Sr., 17.1

Deja Reynolds Imhotep Charter, 5-8, Sr., 11.3

Kayleigh Semion, Dunmore, 5-6, Sr., 13.8

A.J. Timbers Neumann-Goretti, 5-11, Sr., 10.6

Third Team

Christina Aborowa, Neumann-Goretti, 6-4, Sr., 6.0

Becca Gravatt, Franklin, 5-9, Sr., 22.4

Karlee Krchnavi, Palisades, 6-0, Jr., 17.9

Tiffany Lapotsky, North Schuylkill, 5-6, Jr., 15.8

Nicolette Newman, Seton-La Salle, G, 5-7, Sr., 14.0

Conor Richardson, Carlynton, 5-10, Sr., 20.8

Haley Thomas, Bishop McCort, 5-10, Sr., 16.1

Player of the year: Ciani Cryor, Neumann-Goretti

Coach of the year: Andrea Peterson, Neumann-Goretti

_________________________________________________

Class A

First Team

Martine Fortune, Shipley, 6-4, Sr., 12.9

Madison Johnson, Keystone, 5-9, Sr., 20.5

Chelsey Koren, Blairsville, 5-11, Sr., 18.1

Maria Morgan, Bucktail, 5-6, Sr., 28.0

Tori Tansley, Old Forge, 5-7, Sr., 17.0

Brenna Wise, Vincentian, 6-1, Sr., 20.8

Second Team

Lili Benzel, Bishop Guilfoyle, 5-8, So., 19.3

April Bocian, Kennedy Catholic, 6-3, Jr., 11.4

Maci Bower, Millville, 5-11, Jr., 22.8

Sam Breen, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic, 6-2, So., 22.8

Ali Hillson, North Penn-Mansfield, 5-8, Jr., 14.3

Nia Holland, Shipley, 5-5, Sr., 11.9

Emma Spinelli, Shade, 5-4, Jr., 21.6

Third Team

Torrieoanna Cash, Vincentian, 5-9, Jr., 8.4

Keyen Green, Phil-Mont Christian, 6-1, Jr., 20.9

Lexi Griggs, Vincentian, 6-0, Jr., 7.9

Bronwyne Mellott, McConnellsburg, 6-0, So., 22.2

Maci Thornton, Clarion, 5-5, Jr., 21.0

Mikayla Vaughn, Friends' Central, 6-3, So., 17.6

Lexi Wozniak, Portage, 5-4, Jr., 14.8

Player of the year: Brenna Wise, Vincentian

Coach of the year: Ron Stacchiotti, Old Forge