2015 All-Ches-Mont National Division Football Team

Player of the Year: Cary Angeline, Downingtown East

Offensive player of the Year: Jon Jon Roberts, W.C. East

Defensive Player of the Year: Doug Costin, Bishop Shanahan

First Team

Offense

QB Jon Jon Roberts W.C. East

RB Jake Barr Downingtown West

RB Nate Jones Avon Grove

WR Jaden Hudson Coatesville

WR Alex Hirsch W.C. East

OL Christain Bermudez Coatesville

OL Mike Clark Downingtown East

OL Jay Ingram Downingtown East

OL Jackson Hale Downingtown West

OL Doug Costin Bishop Shanahan

TE Cary Angeline Downingtown East

Ath Jordan Young Coatesville

PK Drew Brennan Downingtown East

Defense

DL Will Kiley Downingtown East

DL Doug Costin Bishop Shanahan

DL Jelil Norman Coatesville

DL Jason DePhillips Henderson

LB Brody Wilson Downingtown East

LB Chris Jordan Coatesville

LB Braden Harper Downingtown West

LB Dan Hazewski Avon Grove

DB Kevin Kirk Coatesville

DB Jeremy Jennings Downingtown East

DB Brendan Dearing Bishop Shanahan

DB Wayne Anderson Downingtown West

P Drew Brennan Downingtown East

Second Team

Offense

QB Thomas Mattioni Downingtown West

RB Jared Cooper W.C. East

RB Jack Kincade Downingtown East

WR Dan Neuhaus Bishop Shanahan

WR Avery Young Coatesville

OL Justus Martinez Coatesville

OL Tavis Peterson W.C. East

OL Spencer Wallace Avon Grove

OL Mike Hamilton Downingtown West

OL Chris Houseworth Downingtown East

TE JD Carroll W.C. East

Ath Jason DePhillips Henderson

PK Massimo Biscardi Downingtown West

Defense

DL Javon Sampson Coatesville

DL Mike Burritt Avon Grove

DL Tavis Peterson W.C. East

DL Zach Siever Downingtown West

LB Branden Myers Downingtown West

LB Matt Erfle W.C. East

LB Matt Boorman Downingtown East

LB Matt Dinacci Henderson

DB Mark Mastrog Downingtown East

DB Jack Phelan W.C. East

DB Joe Saulino Henderson

DB Tyler Boyd Avon Grove

P Connor Bowler Downingtown West

Honorable Mention

Avon Grove - Henry Buchanan, David Trosky, Kevin Francis, Ryan Hoffman, Shane McLaughlin, Chris Vahey, Ryan Hoffman, Luke Ferkler, Thomas Schmidt.

Bishop Shanahan - Jake Colby, Jake Guinan, Noah Smith, Nick Skulski, Jack Whalen, Joe Guereria, Dom Fusco, Anthony Riccardo.

Coatesville - Rashaan Alston, Isaiah Hall, Alex Raimondo, Sean Lentz, Jake Vandermotter, Aaron Young.

Downingtown East - Saunders Healy, Jake Hanford, Ethan Harris, Cam Krasley, Seth Davis, AJ Gripton, Pat Matta, Michael Gwoah, Shane Hogarth, Chris Harootunian.

Downingtown West - Colby Burke, Matt Geary, Cole Zapf, Blake Smith, Brandon Peterson, Billy Hammond.

W.C. East - TJ Gaspard, Kenny Pugh, JD Carroll, Austin Pitt, Tom Gormley.

W.C. Henderson - Mark Rizzo, Nick Mascetti, Matt Dinacci

All Academic Team

Avon Grove - Thomas Schmidt

Bishop Shanahan - Bobby Seefeldt

Coatesville - Charles Berkeimer

Downingtown East - Hung Nguyen

Downingtown West - John West

W.C. East - Jon Jon Roberts

W.C. Henderson - Matt Dinacci