Winners from selected Mummers Divisions
String Bands Division Club Totals Club Points 1. Quaker City. . . 96.70 2. Fralinger . . . 95.65
String Bands Division
Club Totals
Club Points
1. Quaker City. . . 96.70
2. Fralinger . . . 95.65
3. South Philadelphia . . . 95.20
4. Woodland . . . 94.30
5. Ferko . . . 93.80
6. Hegeman . . . 89.85
7. Aqua . . . 86.35
8. Polish American . . . 84.10
9. Greater Kensington . . . 78.95
10. Uptown . . . 78.90
11. Durning . . . 77.25
12. Avalon . . . 75.45
13. Pennsport . . . 72.60
14. Duffy . . . 71.75
15. Greater Overbrook . . . 70.60
16. Broomall . . . 67.20
Captains
1. Thomas D'Amore (Ferko) . . . 55.40
2. Denny Palandro (South Philadelphia) . . . 54.80
3. Scott Wray (Fralinger) . . . 54.75
4. Tom Robison (Woodland) . . . 54.05
5. Jeff Moyer (Greater Kensington) . . . 53.50
6. John P. Baron (Hegeman) . . . 53.10
7. Ken Maminski (Aqua) . . . 51.55
8. Jim Good (Quaker City) . . . 50.90
9. Nick Magenta (Polish American) . . . 50.25
10. Bill Razzano (Greater Overbrook) . . . 47.70
11. Joe (Asti) Pomante (Durning) . . . 44.25
12. Charlie Nicholas (Pennsport) . . . 44.20
13. Jamie Caldwell (Uptown) . . . 43.00
14. Carmen Maniaci (Avalon) . . . 42.95
15. Ted Kudrick (Duffy) . . . 40.70
16. Peter J. Broomall Sr. (Broomall) . . . 35.15
Fancy Costume Division
Club Totals
Club Points
1. Golden Sunrise . . . 6,061.25
Captains
1. Under the Sea (Golden Sunrise) . . . 95
Fancy Trio
1. Bats Out of Hell . . . 134
2. See Ya Later Alligator . . . 118
3. Country Jamboree . . . 108
Handsome Costume
1. Glorious Warrior . . . 101
King Clown
1. Tribute to New Orleans (Golden Sunrise) . . . 117
2. The Circus Coming (Golden Sunrise) . . . 106
3. Party Time (Golden Sunrise) . . . 87
4. The Gold Crown (Golden Sunrise) . . . 84
King Jockey
1. Space Traveler (Golden Sunrise) . . . 95
2. In Search of the Holy Grail (Golden Sunrise) . . . 93
3. Over the Rainbow (Golden Sunrise) . . . 90
Handsome Trim
1. Fancy Drums (Golden Sunrise) . . . 112
2. Enchanted Sea (Golden Sunrise) . . . 107
3. The Face of Evil (Golden Sunrise) . . . 88
4. The Mighty Elephant (Golden Sunrise) . . . 74
Special Mention
1. Fire Starter (Golden Sunrise) . . . 136
2. Defender of the Forest (Golden Sunrise) . . . 133.5
3. Gladiator (Golden Sunrise) . . . 130.25
4. Time Keeper (Golden Sunrise) . . . 129.5
5. Here Comes the Sun (Golden Sunrise) . . . 128
6. The Spirit (Golden Sunrise) . . . 124.25
7. Carnivale (Golden Sunrise) . . . 124
8. Got Color (Golden Sunrise) . . . 122.5
9. Land of the Hobos (Golden Sunrise) . . . 122
10. Fancy Feathers (Golden Sunrise) . . . 118.5
11. Day at the Races (Golden Sunrise) . . . 118.25
12. Old Tyme Mummers (Golden Sunrise) . . . 118
13. Send in the Clown (Golden Sunrise) . . . 116
14. Down by the Railroad (Golden Sunrise) . . . 115.5
15. Peacock Fantasy (Golden Sunrise) . . . 108.25
16. Prince of the Forest (Golden Sunrise) . . . 108
17. Magical Wizard (Golden Sunrise) . . . 107.5
18. Purple Fantasy (Golden Sunrise) . . . 105
19. At the Luau (Golden Sunrise) . . . 95
Trio Pantomime Clown
1. Babies 1st Parade (Golden Sunrise) . . . 131
2. Remembering Gene Wilder (Golden Sunrise) . . . 113.5
3. Rock Lobster (Golden Sunrise) . . . 113
Juveniles
1. European Clown (Golden Sunrise) . . . 128
2. Cleopatra (Golden Sunrise) . . . 127
3. America the Beautiful (Golden Sunrise) . . . 123
4. Wizard (Golden Sunrise) . . . 121.5
5. Snake Charmer (Golden Sunrise) . . . 120.5
6. Princess Tiffany (Golden Sunrise) . . . 116
7. Mr. Mummer (Golden Sunrise) . . . 115
8. Dragon Fly (Golden Sunrise) . . . 114.75
9. Snow Flake (Golden Sunrise) . . . 114.5
10. Frozen (Golden Sunrise) . . . 114
11. Scarecrow (Golden Sunrise) . . . 112
12. Pink Princess (Golden Sunrise) . . . 111.5
13. Puss N Boots (Golden Sunrise) . . . 111
14. Ice Princess (Golden Sunrise) . . . 108
15. Strawman (Golden Sunrise) . . . 101
16. Toy Soldier (Golden Sunrise) . . . 97
Comic Division
Club Totals
Club Points
1. Murray . . . 7,860
2. Good Timers . . . 3,310
3. Landi . . . 1,040
Captain
1. Dennis Pellegrinos (Murray) . . . 300
2. Angelo Molinari (Good Timers) . . . 200
3. Gary Bishop (Landi) . . . 100
Brigade
1. Funny Boney (Murray) . . . 276
2. Finnegans (Good Timers) . . . 258
3. Two Street Stompers (Good Timers) . . . 257
4. Lobster Club (Good Timers) . . . 251
5. Wild Rovers (Murray) . . . 249
6. 12 Steppers (Good Timers) . . . 244
7. Jesters (Good Timers) . . . 242
8. Trama (Murray) . . . 235
9. Golden Slipper (Murray) . . . 232
10. Mollywoppers (Murray) . . . 231
11. Venetian (Murray) . . . 230
12. Hog Island (Good Timers) . . . 228
13. South Philly Wenches (Murray) . . . 227
14. B. Love Strutters (Murray) . . . 219
15. Happy Tappers (Good Timers) . . . 218
16. The Jacks (Landi) . . . 215
17. Spiers Strutter (Murray) . . . 214
18. Sammar Strutter (Murray) . . . 211
19. Pineland Mummers (Club) . . . xx
Group
1. Cahill's (Murray) . . . 278
2. Kingsessing Morris Men (G.T.) . . . 270
3. Sometime Mummers (Murray) . . . 250
4. Haunted Mummers (Good Time.) . . . 237
5. Winnie the Hoofer (Good Time.) . . . 236
6. Phila. Pranking Authority (Landi) . . . 237
7. The Deadenders (Murray) . . . 232
8. Ross Reinhold Mayfair (Landi) . . . 221
9. Pop Adairs G.S. (Murray) . . . 211
10. Frank Aloi (Murray) . . . 194
11. Mr. Clown (Murray) . . . 188
12. Flying Dutchman (Murray) . . . 162
13. Pretenders (Good Timers) . . . 150
14. Marren Marauders (Landi) . . . 123
Best Couple
1. Boehmer & O'Rourke (Murray) . . . 223
2. Mike & Justin Walsh (Murray) . . . 209
3. Joey & Mason Messina (Murray) . . . 202
4. Stermel & Bokunewicz (Murray) . . . 190
5. Beach & Haurbrich (Gd. Timers) . . . 177
6. Brady Green (Murray) . . . 175
7. Fearsom Foursome M.T. (Murray) . . . 171
8. Dave & Maggie Crossan (Murray) . . . 169
9. Nella & Bjourn Bloom (Murray) . . . 163
10. Kling & Alexander (Murray) . . . 161
11. Campi & Courtney (Good Times) . . . 160
12. Brianna & Mikaela Smith (Murr.) . . . 159
13. Karen & Mikey Stermel (Murray) . . . 138
14. Tom Pollutri (Landi) . . . 116
Most Original Costume
1. Gideon Lynch (Murray) . . . 245
2. Jay Polakoff (Murray) . . . 223
3. Craig Colbert (Murray) . . . 219
4. Chris St. Mary (Murray) . . . 209
5. Anita Molinari (Good Timers) . . . 191
6. Samantha Jenison (Murray) . . . 180
7. Marbo Russo (Murray) . . . 175
8. Billy Taylor (Good Timers) . . . 165
9. Paige Dombkowski (Good Time.) . . . 164
10. Tony Cintron (Murray) . . . 163
11. Gary Dibrart (Landi) . . . 162
12. Rob Arrison (Murray) . . . 161
13. Pitstop the Clown (Good Time.) . . . 160
14. Frank Manzo (Murray) . . . 159
15. William Shoester (Murray) . . . 130
Juvenile
1. Samantha Benigno (Murray) . . . 200
2. Madeline Harris (Murray) . . . 190
3. Richie Gaglirdi (Murray) . . . 180
4. Paris Dombkowski (Good Time.) . . . 170
5. John Campesi (Murray) . . . 160
6. Diana Hennigar (Murray) . . . 150
7. Mark Capezza (Murray) . . . 140
8. Cheyenne Alexander (Murray) . . . 130
9. Kathleen Flexon (Good Timers) . . . 120
10. Faithann Haban (Good Timers) . . . 110
11. Liliana Afisco (Landi) . . . 100
12. Ace Taylor (Good Timers) . . . 90
13. Matthew Blood (Murray) . . . 80
14. Jason Blood (Murray) . . . 70
Original Character
1. Gianna Jacoby (Murray) . . . 228
2. John Callahan (Murray) . . . 207
3. Dan St. Marie (Murray) . . . 202
4. Walt Pomroy (Murray) . . . 200
5. Jordan Dougherty (Murray) . . . 188
6. Mike Noel (Murray) . . . 178
7. Michael Pantano (Landi) . . . 174
8. Larry Pinne (Landi) . . . 173
9. Nicholas Belardo (Murray) . . . 172
10. Freddie Shoester (Murray) . . . 160
11. Patricia Morales (Good Timers) . . . 157
12. Jammie Hays (Good Timers) . . . 153
13. Riley Hays (Good Timers) . . . 150
14. Christopher Moran (Murray) . . . 105
Wench Division
1. Oregon . . . 255
2. Saints . . . 244
3. O'Malley . . . 207
4. Riverfront . . . 203
5. Cara Liom . . . 179
6. Americans . . . 178
7. Pirates . . . 168
8. Bryson . . . 161
9. Froggy Carr . . . 108