Voters on Tuesday nominated candidates for freeholder, county surrogate and municipal races in the general election.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Joseph Howarth. . . 6,971

Leah Arter. . . 6,759

Marion Eggleton. . . 1,685

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Mary Anne Reinhart

Machell Still-Pettis

Surrogate

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

George Kotch

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Sander Friendman

Bass River

No local elections.

Beverly

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Dale Thompson

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one

Randy Miller

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Don Arter

Mark Schwedes

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

Patrick Pirylis

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two

Brian Perkins

William D'Allessandro

Unexpired term.

Nominating one.

Martin Bass 3d

Bordentown City

No local elections.

Bordentown Township

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Bruce Hill

John Moynihan

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Jim Cann

Jason Medina

Burlington City

Mayor

 REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

James Fine

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

James Fazzone

Council at Large

REPUBLICANS

Nominating three.

Chancellor Van Sciver

Denise Maloney

Pamela Hines

DEMOCRATS

Nominating three.

Douglas Ghaul

David Babula

Suzanne Woodard

Burlington Township

No local elections.

Chesterfield

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Megan Jencik

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Cinnaminson

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Anthony Minniti

William Young

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Delanco

Town Council

 REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Marlene Jass

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Terry Madder

Delran

No local elections.

Eastampton

No local elections.

Edgewater Park

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Darrell Booker

Tom Pullion

Evesham

No local elections

Fieldsboro

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Stephanie Berry

Robert Berry

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two

Diana Ayala

David Hansell

Florence

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Craig Wilke

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Dennis O'Hara

Town Council at Large

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Theodore Lovenduski

Paul Ostrander

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

John Fratinardo

Sean Ryan

Hainesport

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Tony Porto

Michael Dickinson

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Joe Morringelli

Jim Moran

Lumberton

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Lewis Jackson

Sean Earlen

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two

Sharlann Henry

Joseph Tiver

Mansfield

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Janice Digiuseppe

Arthur Puglia

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Maple Shade

No local elections.

Medford Lakes

No local elections.

Medford Township

Town Council

With xx% of the vote

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Denise Pizoli. . . 974

Bradley Denn. . . 1,006

Chris Buoni. . . 1,223

Frank Czekay. . . 1,238

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

Charles Watson. . . 1,034

James Pace. . . 1,182

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Moorestown

No local elections.

Mount Holly

No local elections.

Mount Laurel

No local elections.

New Hanover

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

George Ivins

Paul Peterla

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

North Hanover

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Louis DeLorenzo

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

John Kocubinski

Palmyra

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

John Gural

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Karen Scheffler

Howard Norcross

Pemberton Borough

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

William Kochersperger

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

William Emmons

William Wilson

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Pemberton Township

No local elections.

Riverside

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Gary Christopher

Carolanne Cook

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

George Conrad Sr.

Robert Van Meter

Riverton

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Bill Brown

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Joe Creighton

Mike Kinzler

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

Cheryl Progin

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two

No petition filed.

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Shamong

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Martin Mozitis

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Joseph Reinhart

Southampton

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

James Young Sr.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Brian Shapiro

Springfield

No local elections.

Tabernacle

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Kimberly Brown

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Denise Campbell

Washington

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Daniel James

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Westampton

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

John Anderson

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Trish Winsett Teleisa

C. Andre Daniels

Willingboro

Town Council

With xx% of the vote

REPUBLICANS

Nominating three.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating three.

Eddie Campbell Jr.. . . 1,561

James Ayrer. . . 1,504

Jacqueline Jennings. . . 1,464

Linda Murray. . . 830

Charles Smiley. . . 815

Craig Donechie. . . 739

Woodland

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

William DeGroff

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

Mark Herndon

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Unexpired term.

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Wrightstown

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Brian Sperling

David Timberman

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.