Voters on Tuesday nominated candidates from South Jersey's districts for next fall's races for state Senate and Assembly.

N.J. Senate

Third District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Mike Mulligan

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Stephen Sweeney

Fourth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Giancarlo D'Orazio

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Fred Madden

Fifth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Keith Walker. . . 1,487

George Gallenthin 3d. . . 377

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Donald Norcross

Sixth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Phil Mitsch

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

James Beach

Seventh District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Diane Allen. . . 3,577

Carol Lokan-Moore. . . 386

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Gail Cook

Eighth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Dawn Marie Addiego

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Frederick Lewis

Ninth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Christopher Connors

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Dorothy Ryan

12th District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Samuel Thompson

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Robert Brown

Assembly

Third District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Dominick DiCicco

Bob Villare

DEMOCRATS

Nominating twp.

John Burzichelli

Celeste Riley

Fourth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Shelley Lovett

Agnes Gardiner

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Paul Moriarity

Gabriela Mosquera

Fifth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

William Levins. . . 1,490

Ari Ford. . . 1,433

Donna Ward. . . 530

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Angel Fuentes

Gilbert Wilson

Sixth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Allen Richardson

Sharon Moran

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Louis Greenwald

Pamela Lampitt

Seventh District

With xx% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Joseph Malone 3d

Christopher Halgas

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Herb Conaway. . . 4,155

Ken Gordon. . . 977

Troy Singleton. . . 3,890

Eighth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Scott Rudder

Patrick Delaney

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Sharyn Pertnoy-Smith

Raymond Storck

Ninth District

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Brian Rumpf

Dianne Gove

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Carla Kearney

Bradley Billhimer

12th

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Ronald Dancer

Robert Clifton

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

William Spedding

Cathrine Rome