Voters on Tuesday nominated candidates for county freeholder and municipal offices to run in the November election.

Freeholders

With 96% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Joshua Rocks. . . 2,804

Eugene Lawrence. . . 2,854

Fernando Powers. . . 404

Helen Hart-Mangobet. . . 418

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Louis Cappelli Jr.. . . 7,806

Scot McCray. . . 7,630

Amy LaConte-Smith. . . 1,514

Thomas Stearns Jr.. . . 1,261

Audubon

No local elections.

Audubon Park

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Charles Beeman

Karen Lewis

Barrington

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Debra Smith

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Robert Klaus

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Sam DiMatteo

Wayne Schellhas Jr.

Unexpired term.

Nominating one.

Roy Cheever

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Kirk Popiolek

Robert Del Vecchio

Unexpired term.

Nominating one.

Thomas Quackenbush

Bellmawr

Town Council

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

John Bollinger. . . 353

James D'Angelo. . . 356

Donald Bowers Jr.. . . 216

Margaret Johnston. . . 218

Berlin Borough

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

John Armano

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Nick Maccaroni

Scott Scelso

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Berlin Township

No local elections.

Brooklawn

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Jerry Granstorm

Michael Melvoli

Unexpired term.

Nominating one.

Julie McCleary

Camden City

City Council

WARD ONE

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Edward Torres

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Dana Burley. . . 384

Vance Bowman. . . 112

WARD TWO

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

With 100% of the vote.

Nominating one.

Brian Coleman. . . 429

Elton Custis. . . 93

WARD THREE

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Clyde Cook

DEMOCRATS

With 78% of the vote.

Nominating one.

Francisco Moran. . . 169

Eulisis Delgado. . . 24

WARD FOUR

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

With 100% of the vote.

Nominating one.

Luis Lopez. . . 213

Shawn Burke. . . 56

Cherry Hill

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Stephen Buividas

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Charles Cahn

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating three.

Ann Madden Tufano

Maria Heckendorn

Dolores Kelly

DEMOCRATS

Nominating three.

N. John Amato

Sara Lipsett

Melinda Kane

Chesilhurst

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Michael Blunt

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Jamila Garnett

Waltha Webb

Clementon

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

John Nicholson

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Mark Armbruster

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

With 100% of the vote.

Nominating two.

Thomas Williams Jr.. . . 61

Thomas Avellino. . . 41

William Weyland. . . 27

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

David Cornwell

William Dougherty

Collingswood

No local elections.

Gibbsboro

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Gloucester City

No local elections.

Haddonfield

No local elections.

Haddon Heights

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Edward Forte Jr.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

David Capozzi

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Richard DiRenzo

Kathryn Lange

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

John Blum

Donna Wittkowski

Haddon Township

No local elections.

Hi-Nella

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Meredith Dobbs

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Laurel Springs

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

David Thatcher

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Jack Severson

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Richard McCunney

Casey Leib

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Michael Cannon

Thomas Barbera

Lawnside

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Clifford Still Sr.

Lucille Wakefild-Moore

Lindenwold

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Richard Roach Jr.

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Kenneth Balmer

Wayne Hans

Magnolia

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Bettyann Cowling-Carson

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Mary Martz

Steven Whalen 

Mt. Ephraim

No local elections.

Merchantville

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Edward Brennan

Patricia Fields

Unexpired term.

Nominating one.

Agnes Madden

Oaklyn

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Mary Bataloni

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Robert Forbes

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Dennis Bataloni

Charles Kolbe

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Jennifer DiMarco

Dawn Dezii

Pennsauken

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

JoAnn Young

Gene Mignogna

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Jack Killion

Elizabeth McBride

Pine Hill

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Christopher Green

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Ruth McCullen

Charles Jaxel Jr.

Runnemede

Town Council

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Nick Kappatos. . . 434

Pat Tartaglia Passio. . . 391

Len Tighe. . . 394

Alfred Rhodes. . . 368

Somerdale

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Gary Passannante

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

James Perry

Carol Jenkins-Mitchell

Stratford

Mayor

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Steve Easterday. . . 161

John Gentless. . . 187

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Michael Santoro

Town Council

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Mary Stone. . . 165

Pat Walsh. . . 169

Al Adolf. . . 154

John Dudley. . . 152

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Michael Perez

Robert Getz

Voorhees

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Todd Mitchell

Jody Raines

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Michael Mignogna

Harry Platt

Waterford

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Julia Levoch-Day

Glenn Campbell

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Ralph Condo

Pamela Finnerty

Winslow

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Sue Ann Metzner

DEMOCRATS

With 89% of the vote.

Nominating one.

Barry Wright. . . 1,150

Squire Servance. . . 1,119

Town Council

WARD ONE

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Karen Gibison

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Edward Plecynski

WARD TWO

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Mark Testa

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Evelyn Leverett

WARD THREE

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Marie Lawrence

WARD FOUR

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Robert Mason

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Charles Flamini

Woodlynne

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Jeraldo Fuentes

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Alphonso Thomas

Pablo Fuentes