Voters on Tuesday nominated candidates for county freeholder and municipal offices.

Freeholders

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating three.

Christopher Cugini. . . 1,861

Theresa Garvin-Keyser. . . 1,824

Andrew Walter. . . 1,865

Barbara Capelli. . . 2,784

Penni Heritage. . . 2,768

Mike Pantaleo. . . 2,742

Ronald Brittin. . . 467

DEMOCRATS

Nominating three.

Warren Wallace

Heather Simmons

Lyman Barnes

Clayton

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Jeff Radio

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Thomas Bianco

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Kenneth Bennett

Craig Conti

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Darlene Vondran

V. Charles Simon

Deptford

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating three.

James Capone

Mark Hutchinson

Barbara Gallagher

DEMOCRATS

Nominating three.

Paul Medany

Tom Hufnell

Joe Scott

East Greenwich

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

James Philbin

Thomas Decker 3d

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Samuel Diordano

James Watson

Elk

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Phil Barbaro Jr.

William Rainey Jr.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Samuel Ragonese

Patrick Spring

Franklin

Town Council

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Vito Genna Jr.. . . 278

David Deegan Jr.. . . 269

Bryan Abbott. . . 62

Joseph Nunes. . . 63

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

William Morrell Jr.

Dennis Dittmar

Glassboro

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Kristina Govern

Allen Louis

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Joseph D'Allessandro

Hector Cabezas

Greenwich

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

George Shivery Jr.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Mark Wilgus

Harrison

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Dennis Clowney

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

Logan

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Frank Minor

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Christopher Morris

Mantua

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Deborah Sutton

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Timothy Chell

Monroe

No local elections.

Newfield

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Michael Carrow

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Dennis Vilimas

No petition filed.

Paulsboro

Mayor

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

John Giovinnitti. . . 502

Williard Hamilton. . . 568

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Joe Kidd

Paul Morina

Pitman

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Russell Johnson 3d

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Edward Campbell

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Jeffrey Sanders

Russell Bill

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Debra Higbe

James Pierpoint

South Harrison

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Robert Diaz

Robert Schenk

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Janice Huggins

Daneil Webster

Swedesboro

Mayor

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Salvatore Casella

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Thomas Fromm

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Joanna Gahrs

Edward Dupper

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Marco Lentini

Stephen Ayers

Washington Township

No local elections.

Wenonah

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

John Dominy

Paul Lader

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Gerald Sinclair

Andrew Wesh

West Deptford

Town Council

With 100% of the vote.

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Loran Oglesby. . . 195

Matthew Mahon. . . 203

Raymond Chintall. . . 558

Samuel Cianfarini. . . 572

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Hunter Kintzing

Denice DiCarlo

Westville

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Charles Murtaugh

Fritz Sims Jr.

Woodbury

Town Council

WARD ONE

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Lester Lockman

Unexpired term

Nominating one.

Francis Connor 3d

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Patrick Pottillo

Unexpired term

David Schrock

WARD TWO

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

David White

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Gwendolyn Brown

WARD THREE

REPUBLICANS

Nominating one.

Harry Trout

DEMOCRATS

Nominating one.

Sam Ferraino

Woodbury Heights

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Debra Truhan

Eshia Jacob

Woolwich

Town Council

REPUBLICANS

Nominating two.

Nick Armano

No petition filed.

DEMOCRATS

Nominating two.

Jaclyn Dopke

Kevin Heffernan