Colin Ambler, Drexel, Colonial Athletic Association men's lacrosse rookie of the year, all-rookie team.

Chris Bates, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse coach of the year.

Kevin Benjamin, Penn, Ivy League men's track and field first team.

Bruce Bickford, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse first team.

Shani Boston, Penn, Ivy League women's track and field first team.

Jonathan Boym, Penn, Ivy League men's tennis first team, singles.

Joey Brown, Penn, Ivy League men's track and field first team.

Anthony Capella, Gwynedd-Mercy, Pennsylvania Athletic Conference baseball first team.

Andrew Chapman, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse first team.

Jenn Compton, Arcadia, PAC softball player of the year, first team.

John Connell, Arcadia, PAC baseball first team.

Mary Pat Conville, La Salle, Atlantic Ten Conference softball all-rookie team.

Adam Crystal, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse defensive player of the year, first team.

Jacque Curtis, Philadelphia University, Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference softball first team.

Jillian Davis, La Salle, Atlantic Ten women's lacrosse rookie of the year.

Linda Detra, Arcadia, PAC softball coach of the year.

Danielle Discher, Arcadia, PAC softball first team.

Laura Fencik, Arcadia, PAC softball first team.

Zak Fisher, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse all-rookie team.

Gavin Goane, Widener, Middle Atlantic Conference men's lacrosse first team.

Jennifer Goslin, Neumann, PAC softball rookie of the year.

Mallory Greene, Ursinus, Centennial Conference softball pitcher of the year, first team.

Steve Grossi, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse first team.

Caitlin Hanrahan, Neumann, PAC softball first team.

Gerard Haran, the College of New Jersey, New Jersey Athletic Conference baseball player of the year, first team.

Sarah Hennessey, Ursinus, Centennial Conference softball first team.

Grafton Ifill, Penn, Ivy League men's track and field first team.

Darnell Jones, Widener, MAC men's lacrosse first team.

Tim Kaijala, Penn, Ivy League men's track and field first team.

Kerry Kelly, Drexel, CAA women's lacrosse first team.

Ekaterina Kosminskaya, Penn, Ivy League women's tennis player and rookie of the year, first-team singles and doubles.

Julia Koulbitskaya, Penn, Ivy League women's tennis first team, singles.

Lauren LaBella, Drexel, CAA women's lacrosse first team.

Kristen Lawlor, Neumann, PAC softball first team.

Dane Mangin, Ursinus, Centennial Conference men's lacrosse first team.

Mark Mattes, Gwynedd-Mercy, PAC baseball first team.

Matt McCormick, Drexel, CAA men's lacrosse all-rookie team.

EndText