Saturday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP

Central Dauphin 14, North Penn 7

STATE CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP

Lancaster Catholic 17, Tyrone 7

Wrestling

ABINGTON DUALS

Spring-Ford 46, Upper Darby 23

Spring-Ford 39, Pennsbury 19

Spring-Ford 53, Father Judge 16

Wissahickon 71, Jim Thorpe 6

Pennsbury 37, Wissahickon 28

Central Bucks East 39, Wissahickon 34

Father Judge 37, Northeast 33

Spring-Ford 69, Northeast 3

Bensalem 42, Northeast 33

Northeast 43, Central 30

Northeast 66, Jim Thorpe 16

Spring-Ford 44, Bensalem 19

EXETER BLUE-WHITE DUALS

Downingtown West 56, Oley Valley 18

Methacton 45, Berwick 24

WILLIAM TENNENT DUALS

Central Bucks West 48, William Tennent 31

Boys' Indoor Track

At Lehigh University.

TFCAGP DIVISION I

60 meters: 1, Daquan Coker, Perkiomen Valley, 7.22. 2, Ryan DePinto, Neshaminy, 7.31. 3, Judah Klein, Cheltenham, 7.35.

60 hurdles: 1, Harley LaCroix, Cheltenham, 8.59. 2, Paul Wahlman, Council Rock North, 8.63. 3, Chris Harling, Pennridge, 8.99.

200: 1, Corey Hackett, Hatboro-Horsham, 23.82. 2, Terrence Snetter, Bensalem, 24.16. 3, Greg Branch, C.B. West, 24.24.

400: 1, Qhyle Elijah, Bensalem, 52.39. 2, Bryan Reice, Neshaminy, 52.63. 3, Joseph Logue, Pennridge, 53.34.

800: 1, Jesse Williams, Chester. 2, Chris Trimble, North Penn, 2:00.06. 3, Kelly, Boyertown, 2:00.97.

Mile: 1, Jack Macauley, North Penn, 4:35.45. 2, Connor Harriman, Pennsbury, 4:35.84. 3, Mike Donahue, Father Judge, 4:431.92.

3,000: 1, Chris Berry, C.B. West, 9:24.88. 2, Jim McShane, Roman Catholic, 9:30.23. 3, Dan Davis, North Penn, 9:30.32.

High jump: 1, Daniel Boardman, North Penn, 6-0. 2, (tie) Jalil Clayton, Chester; Stephen Edwards, Pennsbury; Dylan Nice, Quakertown, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Cody Minnig, Neshaminy, 22-11/2. 2, Tyrek Edwards, Arch. Ryan, 22-3/4. 3, Richard Gatewood, Roman Catholic, 21-3.

Triple jump: 1, Cebastien Glosy, Central, 42-111/4. 2, Bryce Bohannon, North Penn, 40-9. 3, Chris Spadaro, Council Rock South, 40-31/4.

Shot put: 1, Chris Black, Hatboro-Horsham, 49-91/2. 2, Keith Froggett, William Tennent, 46-91/2. 3, Rich Duncan-Murphy, Bensalem, 45-71/2.

Pole vault: 1, Tom Sternberg, Council Rock South, 12-6. 2, Joe Breen, Arch. Ryan, 12-0. 3, (tie) Chris Perrotti, Council Rock North; Andrew McGinty, William Tennent, 10-6.

4x200 relay: 1, Pennsbury, 1:34.90. 2, Pennridge, 1:36.37. 3, Haverford High, 1:36.42.

4x400 relay: 1, Central Bucks West, 3:38.10. 2, Central Bucks East, 3:43.57. 3, La Salle, 3:45.76.

4x800 relay: 1, Bensalem, 8:26.64. 2, C.R. North, 8:27.71. 3, Downingtown East, 8:29.37.

Distance medley: 1, St. Joseph's Prep, 11:09.70. 2, C.B. East, 11:15.76. 3, Haverford, 11:32.27.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

60 meters: 1, Wellington Zaza, Strath Haven, 7.17. 2, Jeremy Cho, Wissahickon, 7.28. 3, Thaddeus Smith, Cardinal O'Hara, 7.35.

60 hurdles: 1, Tom Duffy, Wissahickon, 9.04. 2, Josh Cannon, Penn Charter, 9.12. 3, John Reed, Cardinal O'Hara, 9.47.

200: 1, Chris Williams, Strath Haven, 23.35. 2, Daryl Worley, Penn Charter, 23.48. 3, Cornell Dixon, Wissahickon, 23.61.

400: 1, Maxmilian Hairston, Wissahickon, 52.60. 2, Todd Townsend, West Catholic, 52.95. 3, Jake Richard, W.C. Henderson, 53.54.

800: 1, Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland, 1:54.20 (meet record, betters 1:54.3 by Mark Korich, Springfield-Montco, 2003). 2, Brian Landi, Marple Newtown, 2:06.99. 3, Ryan Marks, Phoenixville, 2:07.49.

Mile: 1, Sam Brooks, Wissahickon, 4:35.87. 2, Dan Alexander, Lower Moreland, 4:39.04. 3, Nick Meloro, Germantown Academy, 4:39.41.

3,000: 1, Chris Pastore, Cardinal O'Hara, 9:29.88. 2, Matt Kazanjian, Penncrest, 9:30.55. 3, Kevin Montgomery, Monsignor Bonner, 9:47.59.

High jump: 1, Tim Wilson, Radnor, 6-0. 2, Chris Stone, Springfield (M), 5-10. 3, Chris Olah, Lower Moreland, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Taron Howie, Strath Haven, 21-51/2. 2, Jacob Soltis, Upper Moreland, 21-31/2. 3, Jaquan Stuckey, Eng. & Science, 19-3.

Triple jump: 1, Tavon Anderson, Dobbins, 40-10. 2, Ryan Gorecki, Holy Ghost Prep, 40-91/2. 3, Nkosi Jones, Wissahickon, 40-8.

Shot put: 1, Chazz Wilks, Cardinal O'Hara, 52-21/2. 2, Michael Turner, Eng. & Science, 44-41/2. 3, Patrick DiIorio, Holy Ghost Prep, 40-11.

Pole vault: 1, John Li, Radnor, 12-6. 2, Dave Dougherty, Interboro, 12-0. 3, Sean Speers, Phoenixville, 11-6.

4x200 relay: 1, Imhotep (Justin Harris, James Keith, Deandre Scott, Donaldo Benjamin), 1:38.13. 2, Del-Val Charter, 1:39.33. 3, Strath Haven, 1:43.13.

4x400 relay: 1, Great Valley (Mike Brown, Michael Yang, Max Burgess, Demetrius McCary), 3:35.27. 2, Penncrest, 3:37.82. 3, Paul Robeson, 3:39.03.

4x800 relay: 1, Penncrest (Zach Kline, Edwin Noyes, Pat Miller, Alexander Rehoric), 8:46.08. 2, Mons. Bonner, 8:51.90. 3, Penn Charter, 8:56.54.

Distance medley: 1, Strath Haven (Dan Parsons, Jeff Seelaus, Daniel Stewart, Jack Huemmler), 10:59.17. 2, Great Valley, 11:08.23. 3, Garnet Valley, 11:24.09.

Girls' Indoor Track

DVGTCA MEET

At Lehigh University.

60 meters: 1, Zakiyyah Richardson, Pennsbury, 8.02. 2, Danielle Leace, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 8.06. 3, Amy Hicks, Swenson, 8.24.

60 hurdles: 1, Markeeta Thomas, Swenson, 9.22. 2, Eliana Yankelev, Lower Merion, 9.28. 3, Grace Giampietro, Villa Maria, 9.93.

200: 1, Jodi Evans, Quakertown, 26.02. 2, Maiya Dendy, Padua, 26.11. 3, Evan Dangerfield, Archbishop Prendergast, 27.01.

300: 1, Nicolette Mathis, Cheltenham, 45.19. 2, Karly Manchin, Strath Haven, 45.53. 3, Lexy Steffens, Downingtown West, 45.58.

400: 1, Imani Harris, Swenson, 59.00. 2, Caela Williams, Penn Wood, 59.03. 3, Kenya Woodall, Coatesville, 59.38.

600: 1, Natalie Deacon, W.C. Henderson, 1:40.84. 2, Drew Davis, Springside, 1:47.16. 3, Marissa Holl, Upper Dublin, 1:48.08.

800: 1, Rachel Carr, Phoenixville, 2:26.37. 2, Kaelyn Heineke, Council Rock North, 2:28.34. 3, Shanae Gee, Swenson, 2:28.97.

1,000: 1, Emma Keenan, Gwynedd-Mercy, 3:04.53. 2, Corrinne Manela, St. Basil, 3:20.09. 3, Lia Chak, Council Rock South, 3:20.96.

Mile: 1, Sara Sargent, Pennsbury, 5:14.56. 2, Lucy VanKleunen, Central, 5:17.11. 3, Priscilla Wiggins, George School, 5:25.44.

High jump: 1, Taylor Morgan, Upper Dublin, 5-6. 2, Katie Gross, Mount St. Joseph, 5-4. 3, Tanise Edwards, Northeast, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Logan Brenker, Conwell-Egan, 17-2. 2, Rachel VanMetre, Strath Haven, 17-2. 3, Jessica Stechlein, Neshaminy, 16-8.

Triple jump: 1, Diamond Hodge, Girls High, 36-13/4. 2, Logan Brenker, Conwell-Egan, 35-4. 3, Lauren Svellore, Quakertown, 34-53/4.

Shot put: 1, Taylor Hojnacki, C.B. South, 35-3. 2, Allison Wethey, W.C. Rustin, 33-53/4. 3, Macey Tanesco, Perkiomen Valley, 33-2.

Pole vault: 1, Amanda Benninghoff, Council Rock South, 11-3. 2, Grace Giampietro, Villa Maria, 10-6. 3, Stacey Nagele, Quakertown, 10-0.

4x200 relay: 1, Pennridge (Taylor Romeo, Casey O'Brien, Ariane Przbylowski, Natalia Pinckney), 1:48.90. 2, Robeson, 1:50.30. 3, Prendergast, 1:51.71.

4x400 relay: 1, Pennsbury (Zakiyyah Richardson, Johanna Blume, Oche Onuoha, Husniyyan Rogers), 4:09.93. 2, Central Bucks West, 4:15.38. 3, Padua, 4:15.45.

Distance medley: 1, Strath Haven (Kristen Miller, Meg O'Dell, Allie Wilson, Hannah Grossman), 12:25.03. 2, Pennridge, 12:25.48. 3, Haverford High, 12:30.55.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Coaches vs. Cancer

Sankofa Freedom 16 6 11 20 - 53

Esperanza 12 11 5 13 - 41

SF: Tydeus Ellison 8, James Jefferson 7, Rashawn Ladson 2, Shyhiem Ladson 4, Juwan Milliner 23, Jaleel Williams 9.

E: Jean-Claude Forte 10, Lamere Jones 4, Khalil Keel 16, Edwin Lugo 5, Keon Wells 2, White 4.

New Garden Friends (N.C.) 8 20 18 10 - 56

Abington Friends 21 10 12 16 - 59

NGF: Keemon Ingram 9, Nolan Morganstern 16, Nzekwe 2, Knayo Obi-Rapil 24, Poulos 3, Secor 2.

AF: Jermyjah Batts 14, Jordan Greene 17, Will James 6, Montana Mayfield 17, Jared Wright 5.

Cheltenham Coaches vs. Cancer

Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 14 11 15 - 52

La Salle 14 7 9 21 - 51

PW: Morgan Jackson 4, Brandon Johnson 6, Anthony McKie 18, Russhon Phillips 3, Mike Rocchi 2, Jake Silvers 19.

L: Darnell Artist 3, Malik Janifer 2, Matt Murphy 7, Matt Rodden 12, Smith 5, Amar Stukes 22.

Abington 11 6 15 14 - 46

Cheltenham 7 12 9 17 - 45

A: Anthony Durham 9, Khalid Gibson 2, A. Lee 4, Jiere Morrisey 9, Matt Penecale 8, Chris Ruhl 10, Jordan Simmons 4.

C: Terrance Davis 2, Jarrell Haywood 11, Guy Henderson 2, Nile Lyons 4, Aaron McGlawn 2, Nafis Walker 17, Toyon Wynder 7.

City of Palms Tournament

Prestonwood Christian 21 14 17 18 - 70

Constitution 11 14 10 28 - 63

PC: Botley 14, McCarter 6, Mitchell 2, Person 1, Zach Peters 17, Randle 16, Rettig 8, Taylor 6.

C: Tamir Bolger 12, Savon Goodman 11, Amonie Holloman 3, Fajion Jones 5, Craig Slade 14, Daiquan Walker 18.

Dave Mercer Invitational

Perkiomen School 5 15 17 19 - 56

Chestnut Hill 13 9 7 5 - 34

PS: Bruce Brittingham 8, Eric Fanning 22, Nizar Kapic 14, Joshua Kingsley 8, Kohl 2, Williams 2.

CH: Pat Costello 5, Paul Dooley 4, Billy Dooley 11, Andrew Dowds 2, Malik Garner 2, Mike Hayes 9, Frank Jackson 1.

Calvert Hall (Md.) 9 9 13 24 - 55

Hill School 10 16 15 18 - 59

CH: Justin Beck 12, Blackwell 5, Julian Davis 12, Edwards 5, Evans 4, McVan 2, Richardson 15.

HS: Alexander 5, Hans Brase 19, Josh Heyliger 6, Leasure 2, Elijah McLaurin 21, Moran 6.

Kappa Tournament

Appoquinimink 14 13 12 22 - 61

Prep Charter 8 19 12 13 - 52

A: Cecil Bana 7, Ajen English 22, Brendon Gaden 9, Michael Gordan 13, B. Holton 10.

PC: Brandon Adams 10, Raheem Liggins 11, Joshua Miles 2, Amari Moulton 2, Mustapha Traore 7, Byron Whiting 20.

Make A Wish Tournament

Cardinal O'Hara 9 6 15 8 - 38

Penn Charter 11 10 8 13 - 42

CO: Ed Allen 8, Chris Duffin 9, Pat Hagenbach 4, Havink 3, Mike Louden 10, Kareem Walker 4.

PC: Dave Huber 4, Nick Lamb 4, Mike McGlinchey 9, John Moderski 11, Abdul-Kareem Muhammed 4, Sean O'Brien 8, Grant Shaffer 2.

Shipley 15 8 15 28 - 66

Germantown Academy 17 25 10 23 - 75

S: Isaiah Baker 5, Malik Ellison 11, Shawn Harvey 11, Chima Nwakpuda 28, Piltch 2, Zac Tillman 9.

GA: Crump 2, Greg Dotson 12, James Drury 23, Edwards 2, Nick Lindner 28, Julian Moore 8.

Mercersburg Tournament

Mercersburg Academy 4 8 10 8 - 30

Academy of New Church 21 6 15 9 - 51

MA: Thomas Bacas 2, Mike Collins 4, Patrick Ryan 17, Nelson Santos 2, Will Walters 5.

ANC: Daryl Bryant 6, Marcus Gilbert 7, Vincent Jackson 19, Daniel Pittman 6, Dinjyl Walker 13.

Mid-Atlantic Shootout

Octorara 15 20 13 16 - 64

Spring-Ford 14 8 9 21 - 52

O: Mauriece Bowers 7, James Brown 20, Charles Cooper 24, Richon Dixon 1, Mike Navarro 2, DeQuan Newton 8, Tom Peppernick 2.

S: Darryl Branch 2, Justin DeLuzio 10, Josh Dishman 16, Drew Kakareka 2, Zameer McDowell 13, Matt O'Hara 3, Nick Stanek 6.

McDonogh 6 10 17 15 - 48

Lower Merion 15 19 17 16 - 67

M: Andrews 5, Hoffmeister 3, Jackson 6, Jorgensen 4, Locke 28, Miller 2.

LM: Raheem Hall 20, BJ Johnson 23, Jaquan Johnson 8, Darryl Reynolds 5, Mike Robbins 11.

Bicentennial League Independence

Lower Moreland 10 11 10 11 - 42

Devon Prep 8 5 9 15 - 37

LM: Jake Cohen 15, Jeremy Geiger 4, Joe Leventhal 2, Mike Mangan 4, Ricky Weintraub 4, Oscar Zhang 2, Demitri Zoubroulis 11.

DP: Matt Burke 7, John Kane 1, Steve Kohlbrenner 7, Sam Nardi 12, Walsh 4, Weis 6.

Nonleague

Franklin Towne Charter 15 21 20 7 - 63

Friends Select 12 2 8 18 - 40

FTC: Naje Benton 5, Ryan Boyd 5, Deshaan Corbin 2, Demetrius Frye 2, Benard Hysenaj 9, Angel Lazu 18, Devin McCullough 12, Brandon McGuire 8, Steve Smith 2.

FS: Ben Holl 24, Colin Reitman 8, Kris Warren 8.

Randolph 12 8 11 22 - 53

Olney 11 13 14 20 - 58

R: Jermaine Griffin 3, Eugene Lett 35, Danrte Meaeouros 2, Jamal Phillips 3, Marcus Raymond 3, Donte Richardson 7.

O: Anthony Baldwin 4, Bruce Cofer 7, Shaquior Cooper 12, Fred Frazier 2, Issac Guy 5, Antoine Ingram 4, Tim Jackson 3, Lafayette Jeffers 2, Robert Logan 6, Muray 1, Darrius Wallace 12.

GAMP 16 7 8 11 - 42

Northeast 18 12 7 14 - 51

G: Jeremy Castellanos 2, Desmond Drummond 2, Devon Ford 2, Derrick Ford 5, Jeremy Garcia 3, Tobias Stokes 24, Mikhail Wilson 4.

N: Walt Archer 4, Darryl Bagwell 23, Daquan Bohannan 7, Titus Duncan 3, Pete Fletcher 3, William Rampasard 3, Simpson 1, White 7.

Roman Catholic 12 12 12 13 - 49

Neshaminy 19 7 10 8 - 44

RC: Shep Garner 12, Secean Johnson 4, Britton Lee 13, Rashann London 2, Shafeek Taylor 14, TreVaughn Wilkerson 4.

N: Luke Carrezola 9, Tyler Katz 17, Bobby Marterella 12, Richie Schafer 2, Vaughn 4.

Holy Ghost Prep 10 16 16 9 - 51

Oxford 10 5 16 11 - 42

HGP: Jeff Ainsley 17, Shane Grady 2, Jim Grey 2, Pat Herbert 2, Tom Heston 9, Jack Kalmes 7, Tim Lazorko 10, Chris Morano 2.

O: Miles Clarke 4, Mikal Evans-Waller 2, Ethan Herb 2, Cody Hubley 5, Jordan Logan 7, Mustafa Mahmud 4, Loavel Summerville 18.

Collegium Charter 6 14 3 11 - 34

Downingtown West 10 16 22 14 - 62

CC: Dhameer Gardner 11, Jon Jones 2, Abass Koroma 5, Ansu Sarnor 13, Sean Woods 3.

DW: Tony Calamaro 7, Brandon Carson 7, Alex Doyle 4, Tyler Faust 13, Maurice Holmes 2, Greg Lattanzi 8, Matt Long 3, Matt Maguire 11, Cordy McAvoy 2, Blair Wilkins 5.

Roxborough 11 12 13 20 - 56

St. Joseph's Prep 18 12 22 17 - 69

R: Samson Akano 12, Josh Collins 19, Edward Davis 7, DeAndre Hariot 6, Aswad Hinton 6, Julius Johnson 4, Desmond Williams 2.

SJP: Trevor Johnson 4, Kevin Oberlies 2, Miles Overton 6, Kyle Thompson 6, Steve Vasturia 41, Gene Williams 10.

Strawberry Mansion 15 18 7 20 - 60

Ben Franklin 14 9 18 22 - 63

SM: Arthur Bines 11, Raekwon Dial 19, Vernon Holt 6, Karon Keene 20, Samir Miller 2, Sutton 2.

BF: Ryesheed Bonaparte 9, Jarrett Bryant 5, Charles Davis 3, Miles Evans 3, Dammere Johnson 3, Anwar Mathis 2, Amid McGill 14, Sharif Saunders 19, Kevin Tilley 3, Young 2.

International Christian 12 16 9 10 - 47

Freire Charter 17 12 15 23 - 67

IC: Jordan Clark 2, Brandon Johnson 18, Milos Milovanic 12, Lorenzo Taylor 15.

FC: Shahid Adams 14, LaQuan Alston 6, Jahmir Burton 4, Darryn Harden 22, Brian Mobley 4, Jamir Poindexter 8, Williams 2, Carlton Wright 7.

Phoenixville 13 4 6 11 - 34

Malvern Prep 19 16 20 19 - 74

P: Mike Anthony 3, Victor Bozzelli 2, DeAndre Gadsden 5, Greg Hughes 7, Jordan Kelly 9, Rasheed Lawson 5, Richard Martin 2, Saunders 1.

MP: Ryan Ammerman 2, Ryan Bonner 2, Gus Carlin 2, Dentinger 2, Jim Gordon 10, Jeff Hagen 8, Brendan Kilpatrick 20, Nassib 5, Pancoast 2, Steve Perpiglia 13, Pitt 7, Ramagano 1.

Glen Mills 13 14 12 17 - 56

Ridley 12 22 17 15 - 66

GM: Xavier Couthen 7, Raheem Harvey 31, Shayne Krail 2, Dyshawn Mack 2, Anthony Rappaselli 2, George Walker 12.

R: Zach Apakian 9, Shaun Church 27, Derrick Dawson 8, Jon McGill 11, Dan Staiber 9, Zang 2.

Morrisville 14 8 8 9 - 39

George School 7 15 13 9 - 44

M: Nelson Brangman 7, Dakarai Campbell 2, Nick Castillo 3, James Griffith 5, Rickey Melendez 14, Uriel Savage 6, Eric Wilcox 2.

GS: JeremyTyson 5, Sekou Kaba 16, Sam Kauker 8, Chris May 5, Trevor Stone 8, WonSuk You 2.

Father Judge 22 11 15 9 - 57

Redlands 18 10 14 14 - 56

FJ: Steve Griffin 15, Hanna 5, Brian Hennessey 23, Robinson 4, Robinson 5, Jeff Seigafuse 5.

R: Antonelli 6, Bryant 2, Ford 14, Hubbard 12, Zangari 22.

Strath Haven 9 15 12 19 - 55

Academy Park 20 11 10 23 - 64

SH: Kevin Crowley 3, John Fender 17, Mike Fisher 10, James Griffin 2, Tevin Howie 8, Eddie Hyland 4, Tyrone Legree 10, Kevin Sherry 1.

AP: Charles Dorsey 29, Terran Hamm 1, Dwan Hill 3, Arnold Kirksey 3, Zahir Robinson 11, Nate Smith 6, Cyrie Spencer 11.

Marple Newtown 12 13 13 25 - 63

Chichester 14 10 10 25 - 59

MN: Andrew Brandt 8, Ryan Furst 19, Joe Kelly 2, Mike McDevitt 8, Pat McGee 9, Dan Morgan 3, Brian Sarcinello 14.

C: Vlenale Byrd 3, Manny Camara 2, David Clapp 6, Robert Mack 10, Demitrius Muse 5, Robert Pittman 18, Marcus Turner 15.

Archbishop Carroll 15 1 13 13 - 42

Phila. Electrical 10 9 3 15 - 37

AC: Lou Dominique 8, Jones 6, Shane Randall 5, Alec Stavetski 7, Isaiah Warren 8, Yosef Yacob 8.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 11, Emmanuel Brown 6, George 6, Dyshon Pack 7, Snead 4, Williams 3.

Central Bucks East 6 5 7 16 - 34

Archbishop Ryan 10 12 11 14 - 47

CBE: Kiersnowski 3, McLaughlin 1, Ryan O'Neil 5, Lou Pannella 7, Matt Stauffer 10, Steve Topley 8.

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 14, Gage Galeone 3, Chris McMonagle 1, Bryan Okolo 12, Tyler Reed 9, Christian Rivera 8.

Antietam 10 6 17 5 - 38

Great Valley 21 26 16 15 - 78

A: Lee 7, Max 2, Corey Steele 27, Wrobel 2.

GV: Ryan Aker 16, Cyree Ames 11, Mikal Bridges 9, Nate Cohen 8, Michael Gregory 6, Tim Shackleton 5, Brad Sherry 23.

Hazleton 10 15 13 15 - 53

Quakertown 15 9 10 10 - 44

H: Sal Biasi 14, Travis Buckner 14, Ricky Gil 4, Hauze 3, Karmonick 2, Plaska 3, Frankie Vito 13.

Q: Mike Ciccarone 12, Mike Harpster 2, Corey Jorgensen 8, Jon Landis 9, Colin McLaughlin 2, Steffan Spieker 11.

Pottsgrove 9 13 9 20 - 51

Upper Dublin 13 17 19 16 - 65

P: Markese Barefield 2, Kareem Boyd 5, Johnny Fowler 18, Ramon Frederick 6, James Grace 1, Derrick Jackson 5, Luke Osisek 5, Robert Stiles 9.

UD: Andrew Carber 14, John DeCamara 17, Andrew Derr 6, Darrell Harrison 11, Tyreek Magruder 3, Collin O'Donnell 4, Briyon Turner 10.

Daniel Boone 18 14 14 6 - 52

Boyertown 15 15 14 11 - 55

DB: Dan Downs 2, Jullian Gerhart 1, Seth Lacey 12, Emmanuel Lacey 4, Jarod McIlvee 7, RJ Smith 5, Jontil Swift 19, Ken Worthington 2.

B: Tyler Bauman 1, Scott Dennin 16, Connor Dunn 10, Mike Mansur 11, Ethan Shalaway 7, Ryan Wolbach 6, Kale Wrigley 4.

Downingtown East 14 14 16 18 - 62

Owen J. Roberts 12 15 13 5 - 45

DE: Ryley Angeline 4, Shaun Devlin 2, Mike Dooley 2, Elijah Griffin 21, Jay Harris 8, Gary Jay 4, Corey Miller 3, Colt Saska 15, Max Truchan 3.

OJR: Matt Crider 16, Ben Huzzard 2, Sean Kent 2, Ryan Kent 5, Tyler McGrath 13, Chris Patrick 3, Christian Wood 4.

Pope John Paul II 5 10 11 10 - 36

Conwell-Egan 14 15 5 11 - 45

PJPI: Dave Cotellese 6, Kyle Early 2, James Fleming 3, Jacob Gribb 7, Brent Mahoney 12, Jared Siejk 2, Jamel Stinson 4.

C: Derek Jonas 2, Mike Kelly 1, Bobby McTague 4, Jamal Nwaniemeka 26, Pease 8, Pepito 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Coaches vs. Cancer

Little Flower 13 6 3 9 - 31

Abington Friends 7 4 15 8 - 34

LF: Michaela Dawson 6, Erin Keyes 9, Sinead Kiely 2, Meghan Petroski 10, Morgan Powers 2, Courtney Weidner 2.

AF: Bianca Adams 18, Alexa Bowman 7, Priya Robinson 6, Bridget Warlea 3.

Agnes Irwin 20 12 13 3 - 48

Baldwin 4 3 0 1 - 8

AI: Amanda Crowley 4, Faith DeVlieger 9, Alex Pew 6, Maddie Schmidt 2, Autumn Wedderburn 4, Katie Wenger 8, Emily Wetz 13, Williams 2.

B: Claudia Hogg 2, Jennifer Motter 1, Nellie Sheilds 3, Emily Urban 2.

Crescent Bank Invitational

Goose Creek (S.C.) 8 8 13 11 - 40

Archbishop Carroll 24 14 12 9 - 59

GC: M'Dea Bryant 6, Doctor 9, Ashley Fields 10, Breneysha Liner 10, Ludwig 2, Tanner 3.

AC: Kristie Costantino 6, Meghan Creighton 12, Sarah Curran 11, Olivia DeRogatis 7, Rachel Pearson 12, Shannon Shields 9, Lexi Stover 2.

KSA Tournament--Yellow

St. Thomas (Ontario) 12 4 16 15 - 47

Avon Grove 6 12 7 14 - 39

ST: Batagels 2, Boiago 14, Botts 5, Edwards 2, Nurfe 15, Ramberg 6, Seatom 3.

AG: Sam Busillo 2, Sammy Caligiuri 17, Meghan Garvey 9, Lang 3, Steph Rivard 3, Maya Turner 5.

Make A Wish Classic

Archbishop Ryan 17 8 9 10 - 44

Penn Charter 4 11 16 12 - 43

AR: Taylor Adair 1, Kalene Coffey 23, Skedzieldewski 3, Alison Szyszko 5, Amanda Weindorfer 5, Megan Wolf 7.

PC: Hannah Fox 9, Ayanna Matthews 5, O'Brien 2, Danielle Sienko 15, Dee Thomas-Palmer 12.

Bicentennial League Independence

New Hope-Solebury 9 13 7 9 - 38

Lower Moreland 6 5 6 14 - 31

NH: Annie Behre 1, Elise Kalinovich 20, Grace Massimino 3, Lexie Morse 4, Kate Suler 10.

LM: Jessica Dranzik 2, Colleen Hagan 4, Demi Morganstein 7, Allie Morganstein 18.

Nonleague

Franklin Towne Charter 15 3 7 13 - 38

Friends Select 12 10 8 16 - 46

FTC: Madeline Cepparulo 2, Rebecca Gilborges 2, Amanda Johnson 13, Valentina Scalici 2, Larissa Smith 9, Stefanie Ulmer 10.

FS: Grace Finkbiner 8, Gabby Gibson 21, Kai Hardy 11, Sydney Weffler 2, Brooke White 4.

Unionville 13 17 6 12 - 48

Interboro 6 11 13 13 - 43

U: Corrinne Blue 2, Janice Hauck 8, Sydney Hughes 4, Alison Lewis 17, Cami Redfern 8, Taylor Thames 2, Emily Winn 7.

I: Kelsey Allen 4, Olivia Encarnacion 16, Nicole Hallinan 4, Hallinan 5, Lauren Munro 12, Royer 2.

W.C. Henderson 8 7 6 8 - 29

Haverford High 18 17 16 15 - 66

WH: Jenna Caruso 4, Katie Stec 3, Emily Torrance 16, Didi Twyman 2, Janelle Wade 4.

HH: Erin Burke 2, Mary Collar 9, Julia Gantz 8, Jaclyn Gantz 19, Katrina Geiger 10, Sharee Halstead 8, Maura O'Connell 8, Kayla Paulosky 2.

Mount St. Joseph 12 13 13 11 - 49

Delco Christian 3 5 1 7 - 16

MSJ: Adrienne Cellucci 1, Regan Gallagher 5, Bridget Higgins 10, Kelsey Jones 5, Alex Louin 13, Carly Monzo 4, Cailin Schmeer 9, Steinmetz 2.

DC: Jocelyn Chavous 4, Tori Eppright 2, Stacey MacArthur 7, Neily Thompson 3.

St. Basil 2 5 6 7 - 20

Lansdale Catholic 12 13 12 9 - 46

SB: Erin Fenningham 7, Holly Forst 4, Molly Greenberg 2, Cate Hughes 4, Kate Skalski 3.

LC: Amanda Bradley 2, Mary Kate Brokans 8, Ellen Brokans 1, Chelsea Dutkiewicz 1, Kate Greenhalgh 3, Alyssa Hoos 2, Jackie McCarron 8, Shalina Miller 20, Kate Rafferty 1.

Garnet Valley 8 12 7 6 - 33

West Chester Rustin 13 12 7 5 - 37

GV: Allyson Heavens 6, Missy Koscinski 7, Emily Mallon 1, Coley Ricci 13, Spennato 4, Warden 2.

WCR: Amanda Chobany 3, Mikayla Doane 6, Adaja Franklin 6, Kristen Hoy 3, Danielle Keohane 4, Noelle Powell 10, Anna Steinmetz 5.

Neumann-Goretti 7 6 10 6 - 29

Methacton 10 14 8 14 - 46

N: Jackie Crawley 4, Maureen Fiocca 8, Kaschae Harris 2, Tamyra Laws 4, Tiera Nicholson 3, Omawumi Rafiu 2, Tenesha Sutton 6.

M: Jenna Carroll 12, Kelly Glatthorn 13, Maddy Parker 6, Rachael Picozzi 1, Sarah Sherman 2, Kara Steinke 2, Kelsey Watson 10.

West Chester East 10 6 14 11 - 41

Sun Valley 17 12 12 16 - 57

WCE: Alyssa DiPiero 4, Holly Hager 6, Melanie Hartman 7, Nina Mazzarelli 16, Pavlo 4, Smith 4.

SV: Alie Alkins 10, Stephanie Brown 2, Gia DeAngelo 10, Chelsea Jones 3, Katie Maloney 23, Shayna Orr 4, Alyssa Ruggerio 2, Taylor Stigale 3.

Girard College 5 8 5 11 - 29

Sacred Heart 15 12 13 13 - 53

GC: Aalayah Ahmad 3, Charmey Arrington 1, G'Mrice Davis 8, Murphy 12, Brianna Smith 5.

SH: Katie Brannau 2, Ali Cobaugh 2, Nicki Heinsinger 6, Debornay Kidd 12, Megan McNamee 2, Nicolette Paci 2, Danelle Singer 2, Tamaccio 5, Alanna Tucker 8, Jayni Webster 12.

Kennett 7 7 4 10 - 28

Marple Newtown 8 18 18 0 - 44

K: McKenna Coyle 2, DeVoe 4, Sophie DuPhily 9, Maciag 2, Massetti 6, Shannon Turner 5.

MN: Erica Brown 15, Madison Collins 4, Carley Hamilton 3, Melissa Levy 11, Rylee Power 11.

Academy Park 14 13 10 19 - 56

Harriton 7 22 11 14 - 54

AP: Bennett 2, Donegan 3, O' Donnell 2, Height 6, Brianna Macauley 22, Matthews 20, Smith 1.

H: Ali Grady 8, A. Henderson 2, Jane Henderson 2, Katie Melvin 16, Christina Mullen 1, Gabi Neri-Kursman 5, Sabrina Tabasso 20.

Math, Civics & Sciences 3 12 9 15 - 39

Ben Franklin 17 10 9 2 - 38

MC&S: Kiesha Fields 2, Tatiana Larry 18, Deja Perry 11, Sanders 4, Solomon-McCloud 4.

BF: Johnson 6, Matt 8, Outterbridge 3, Robinson 19, Wiggins 2.

Notre Dame 8 0 6 9 - 23

Villa Maria 8 8 16 8 - 40

ND: Molly Borgese 2, Kristen Carr 2, Emily Ferro 2, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 5, Morgan Jennings 5, Bailey McCue 3, Megan McGurk 2, Sam Sacchetta 1, Brianna Williamson 1.

VM: Kelly Anthony 13, Heather Funk 2, Maddie McTigue 6, Mirarchi 4, O' Rourke 7, Walheim 8.

Downingtown East 2 4 6 18 - 30

Wilson-West Lawn 12 22 4 7 - 45

DE: Kaelyn Johns 2, Michelle Kolonauski 6, Abby McKinley 7, Jessica Ritchie 6, Nikki Thompson 9.

WL: Bailey 12, Deane 2, Eversgerd 7, Lea 2, Marz 2, O'Brien 2, Poore 10, Yoh 8.