Saturday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

Wyomissing 35, Imhotep Charter 13

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Wissahickon 67, W.C. Henderson 51

BRISTOL TOURNAMENT

Morrisville 68, Faith Christian 34

Conwell-Egan 41, Bristol 35

CHURCH FARM TOURNAMENT

Church Farm 54, Souderton 47

COACHES VERSUS CANCER

Phelps 55, Shipley 38

CONSTITUTION TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

Sankofa Freedom 73, Kensington 52

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 40, Jenkintown 39

GEORGE WASHINGTON TIP-OFF

Washington 80, Olney 77 (2 OT)

New Media Charter 79, Edison 35

GERMANTOWN COMM. TOURNAMENT

Bodine 52, Solebury School 45

Germantown 39, Germantown Friends 37

GONZAGA CLASSIC

Archbishop Molloy (N.Y.) 82, Germantown Academy 61

Roman Catholic 49, Archbishop Carroll (Md.) 38

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 55, Bishop Shanahan 39

HAMBURG TOURNAMENT

Manheim Central 50, Octorara 49

HARRY TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Glen Mills 75, Palmer 47

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Haverford High 61, Boyertown 33

KYLE LOWRY FAMJUICE

TIP-OFF CLASSIC

St. Benedict's (N.J.) 81, Phila. Electrical 32

William Tennent 51, Springside-Chestnut Hill 43

Friends' Central 77, Atlantic Christian 59

Council Rock North 56, Malvern Prep 17

Archbishop Carroll 69, West Chester Rustin 53

MEDIA SHOOTOUT

Strath Haven 80, Academy Park 74 (OT)

Penncrest 50, Chichester 29

MIFFLIN TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter 69, Milton 45

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Phil-Mont Christian 63, New Foundation Charter 44

Bishop McDevitt 63, Springfield (M) 49

OXFORD TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Solanco 82, Avon Grove 77 (OT)

Oxford 46, Lampeter-Strasburg 38

PHOENIXVILLE TOURNAMENT

North Penn 58, Phoenixville 52

RABBERMAN TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South 51, George School 35

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Roxborough 54, Devon Prep 50

Episcopal Academy 40, Radnor 36

ROCK THE RIM CLASSIC

Plymouth Whitemarsh 67, Neshaminy 24

Boys' Latin 49, Dobbins 40

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen 82, Billingham Charter 13

Harriton 60, Southern Lehigh 25

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

LaSalle 67, Hazleton 56

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Truman 50, Holy Ghost Prep 48

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Kennett 54, Christian Academy 39

Garnet Valley 45, Unionville 26

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Springfield (D) 49, Sayre 39

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 87, Moyer Academy (Del.) 54

NONLEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 62, Friends Select 38

Mercy Vocational 49, MaST Charter 40

Simon Gratz 63, Mastery Charter North 42

Central Bucks South 60, Pottstown 34

Gospel of Grace 82, Downingtown West 74 (2 OT)

Lansdale Catholic 66, Calvary Christian 46

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON LADY

GHOST TOURNAMENT

Norristown 44, Ridley 40

Central Bucks West 51, Abington 45

BEAST OF THE EAST SHOWCASE

St. Mary's Ryken (MD) 67, Archbishop Ryan 32

BLUE CHIP TIP-OFF

Notre Dame 58, Spring-Ford 56

Archbishop Wood 41, Bishop Ford (N.Y.) 38

Christ The King (N.Y.) 54, Archbishop Carroll 39

Episcopal Acad. 61, Cardinal O'Hara 56 (OT)

CAMP HILL TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 44, Upper Dauphin 35

CBS TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian 38, Calvary Baptist 25

CEDAR CREST TOURNAMENT

Cumberland Valley 55, Mount St. Joseph 50

CHICHESTER SHOWCASE

Chichester 46, Penncrest 36

DELCO CHRISTIAN TIP-OFF

TOURNAMENT

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 59, Annapolis Christian Charter (MD) 25

Agnes Irwin 44, Delco Christian 34

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Franklin Towne Charter 49, Friends Select 29

GEORGE ROCCO TIP-OFF

TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North 45, Phoenixville 24

Southern Lehigh 50, Villa Joseph Marie 46

GERMANTOWN COMM. TOURNAMENT

Penn Charter 45, Germantown Friends 34

GREAT VALLEY TIP-OFF TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 52, Hallahan 18

Great Valley 41, Loyalsock 18

HATTERS TIPOFF

New Hope-Solebury 39, Hatboro-Horsham 37

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Wilson-West Lawn 57, Cheltenham 26

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Baldwin 44, Communications Tech 37

Harriton 55, Interboro 36

LADY COUGAR CLASSIC

Imhotep Charter 43, Freire Charter 41

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR

TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 55, Plymouth Whitemarsh 51

Methacton 48, Council Rock South 46

MUHLENBERG TIPOFF TOURNAMENT

Boyertown 32, Muhlenberg 27

NORTH PENN TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley 50, Gwynedd-Mercy 44

North Penn 54, Lansdale Catholic 34

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Phil-Mont Christian 48, Upper Moreland 43

Jenkintown 40, Springfield (M) 28

OXFORD OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 52, Oxford 36

Pequea Valley 43, Octorara 35

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Bensalem 37, Christopher Dock 27

SPARTAN GIRLS CLASSIC

Abington Friends 61, Solebury School 38

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Unionville 39, Penn Wood 38

Springfield (D) 33, Central Bucks South 32

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Solanco 64, Owen J. Roberts 57 (2 OT)

UPPER DARBY ROYAL CLASSIC

Upper Dublin 54, Upper Darby 36

St. Hubert 58, Central Dauphin East 49

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 44, Conestoga 36

WILLIAM TENNENT INVITATIONAL

William Tennent 47, Wissahickon 32

Kennett 49, Pottstown 36

NONLEAGUE

University (Fla.) 58, Radnor 55

Shipley 69, Hun School 44

St. Basil 65, Bishop McDevitt 48

Boys' Swimming

Abington Friends 84, Shipley 46

Ice Hockey

RIDER CUP TOURNAMENT

Hill School 2, Rice Memorial 0

Wrestling

BRIAN BEALER DUALS

Owen J. Roberts 62, St. Mark's 12

Boyertown 72, Bensalem 7

St. Mark's 45, Upper Moreland 27

Council Rock North 45, Dallas 18

Boyertown 51, Governor Mifflin 21

Boyertown 37, Bethlehem Liberty 22

Owen J. Roberts 63, Council Rock North 8

Governor Mifflin 36, Unionville 34

Unionville 52, Bensalem 13

Council Rock North 35, St. Mark's 29

Dallas 42, Upper Moreland 33

Boyertown 58, Unionville 19

Council Rock North 57, Upper Moreland 14

Owen J. Roberts 42, Dallas 24

Governor Mifflin 63, Bensalem 15

Owen J. Roberts 66, Upper Moreland 3

Bethlehem Liberty 56, Unionville 15

Bethlehem Liberty 72, Bensalem 3

HAVERFORD HIGH DUALS

Marple Newtown 75, Roman Catholic 6

Haverford High 55, Cheltenham 21

Haverford High 72, Penn Wood 6

Haverford High 54, Roman Catholic 27

Haverford High 45, West Chester East 22

Chichester 45, Marple Newtown 30

Marple Newtown 45, Haverford High 33

KNIGHT DUALS

Interboro 66, Monsignor Bonner 12

Ridley 39, Interboro 38

Interboro 55, Notre Dame-Green Pond 24

Interboro 70, Olney 12

SPRINGSIDE-CHESTNUT HILL

TOURNAMENT

Teams: Central 180, St. Benedicts Prep (N.J.) 163, Westtown School 155.5, George Washington 133.5, Springside Chestnut Hill 100, Mariana Bracetti 80, Bishop McDevitt 78, Penn Charter 63.5, Church Farm 63, Germantown Friends 63.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Tip-Off Tournament

W.C. Henderson 14 17 11 9 - 51

Wissahickon 13 21 18 15 - 67

WH: Colin Costello 5, Mark DiMatteo 2, Jason McCormick 18, Chas McCormick 25, Wes Smith 1.

W: Todd Bentley 13, Gordon Bentley 5, Jesse Huntsicker 6, K.J. Lassiter 6, Chris Tarradonini 1, Chris Vila 18, Chase Wilson 18.

Bristol Tournament

Faith Christian 7 7 9 11 - 34

Morrisville 16 15 25 12 - 68

FC: Brunner 2, Criuello 4, Groff 5, Hein 7, Landis 5, Prescott 10.

M: Travon Alexander 2, Jabree Baker 4, Anthony Bollard 4, Nick Castillo 12, Don Kinslow 8, Ricky Melendez 31, Jimmy Miller 2, Davae Watson 5.

Conwell-Egan 7 13 7 14 - 41

Bristol 4 12 12 7 - 35

C: Brian Carr 9, Stevie Jordan 13, Ibrahim Kamara 4, Sean Kelly 2, Uriah St. Lewis 8, Marcus Moore 1, Ryan Pepito 4.

B: Sean Coughlin 5, Aidan Coughlin 7, Trevor Leone 8, Ryan Rigby 12, Moe Towner 3.

Church Farm Tournament

Souderton 15 9 13 10 - 47

Church Farm 12 12 16 14 - 54

S: Kanas 18, Muhlberger 3, Murphy 10, Shaffer 5, Wagner 9, Williams 2.

CF: Aondofa Anyam 15, Jan Bohm 3, Larry Cermak 4, Mike Mohamed 4, Tyler Ofray 18, Mlynue Reeves 7, Joey Shelton 3.

Coaches versus Cancer

Phelps 17 12 12 14 - 55

Shipley 10 10 11 7 - 38

P: Ryan Alfred 5, Martin Bedulskij 4, Ganlandov Cisse 3, Marcus Floyd 18, Terry Larrier 23, Joe Pacifico 2.

S: Shawn Harvey 2, Quamier Johnson 2, Arvelle Jones 2, Ron Ridgway 4, Matt Rodden 11, Pete Sobelman 2, Zac Tillman 15.

Constitution Tipoff Tournament

Sankofa Freedom 18 23 11 21 - 73

Kensington 15 14 12 11 - 52

SF: Brahim Bay 2, Sophuan Brown 15, James Jefferson 2, Nasir Johnson 2, Rashawn Labson 2, Shyheim Labson 2, Juwan Milliner 5, Dache Talbert 21, Jaleel Williams 8, Anthony Wright-Downing 14.

K: Jamie Betancourt 21, Kendale Brisbon 3, Mike Davis 14, Hill 1, Malik Mitchum 4, Richardson 3, Julius VanGuine 6.

Council Rock South Tournament

New Hope-Solebury 9 9 7 15 - 40

Jenkintown 8 1 15 15 - 39

NH: Anthony Bahovic 2, Pat Brennan 2, Jack Dougherty 9, Andre Garabaldi 2, Matt Massimino 17, Spencer Tinkel 6, Max Wagner 2.

J: Ethan Goldman 3, Tom Kinniry 7, Colin Mulvaney 16, Liam Mulvaney 4, Joe Sobolewski 3, Greg Wagner 6.

George Washington Tip-Off

Washington 12 10 12 22 8 16 - 80

Olney 16 13 16 11 8 13 - 77

W: Nasec Edwards 15, Wayne Ferguson 4, Kyree Hunt-Hawklis 8, Joseph Randall 2, Kendale Truitt 29, Devonte Truitt 18, Jamel Williams 4.

O: Charles Brown 17, Crosby 2, Elie 4, Ricardo Firera 9, Tyheim Monroe 6, Derek Parker 7, Shakeem Stevens 26, Wilkinson 6.

New Media Charter 28 14 18 19 - 79

Edison 7 9 7 12 - 35

NMC: Buie 4, Bullock 7, Feiffe 6, Golden 20, James 2, McCracken 5, Moore 4, Thomas 16, Wheeler 15.

E: Bennett 5, Christian 4, N. Gilliam 4, Gonzalez 3, Harris 2, Kirkley 3, Malodono 8, Z. Naverez 4, Naverez 1, Prete 1.

Germantown Community Tournament

Solebury School 14 5 11 15 - 45

Bodine 28 2 10 12 - 52

SS: Justin Berger 15, Keson Bullock-Brown 4, Dan Jablonowski 3, Milo Luciano 23.

B: Dominick Daniel 5, Samad Drayton 2, Glen Hampton 12, Sahill Harris 8, Jakwon McQueen 7, Tyron Price 3, Joseph Walker 15.

Germantown 12 7 13 7 - 39

Germantown Friends 10 10 4 13 - 37

G: Imir Bailey 14, Naeem Coleman 4, Colinn Gandy 1, Salil Hunter 11, Malcolm Jenkins 5, Alpha Togba 4.

GF: Austin Harriott 15, Ray Leon 12, Nae Murdic 4, Jalil Pines-Elliot 4, Jesse Smith 2.

Gonzaga Classic

Arch. Molloy (N.Y.) 15 24 22 21 - 82

Germantown Academy 6 18 15 22 - 61

AM(: Justin Brown 8, Jason Cethoute 12, CJ Davis 10, Kenny Hoyt 2, Christian Jiles 2, Gabe Kilpatrick 8, Marko Kozul 5, Issah Tucker 4, Chad Watler 31.

GA: Gabe Alter 2, Greg Dotson 17, James Drury 3, Devon Goodman 5, Sam Lindgren 4, Nick Lindner 12, Julian Moore 16, Joe Taylor 2.

Archbishop Carroll (Md.) 7 15 11 5 - 38

Roman Catholic 14 16 8 11 - 49

AC(: Christian Bryant 4, Ma-moon Bukhari 4, Antwan Haskins 23, Gary Long 4, Frederick Rose 3.

RC: Traci Carter 7, Shep Garner 16, Rashann London 4, Matt Simon 6, Manny Taylor 9, TreVaughn Wilkerson 7.

Great Valley Tournament

Bishop Shanahan 12 4 12 11 - 39

Great Valley 18 15 11 11 - 55

BS: Dylan Alderman 4, Mike Booth 18, Matt Corcoran 2, Devon Feeney 8, Tim Heller 2, Scott Seifert 5.

GV: Julian Alston 2, Mikael Bridges 13, Nate Cohen 14, Chris Geiss 5, Michael Gregory 5, Brad Sherry 16.

Hamburg Tournament

Manheim Central 10 11 18 11 - 50

Octorara 14 21 8 6 - 49

MC: Brumbach 9, Gatchell 11, Schnitzler 3, Stauffer 20, Walsh 7.

O: Mauriece Bowers 9, Tarojae Brake 3, Zack Cornell 2, Shaun Devlin 15, Anthony DiNorcsia 12, Malik Norris 2, Devante White 6.

Harry Truman Tournament

Palmer 10 5 12 20 - 47

Glen Mills 22 17 18 18 - 75

P: Davis 6, Fleming 9, Glover 1, Junious 2, Tant 2, Teel 9, Thompson 18.

GM: Jah-Bree Alleyne 7, Dayeshow Barnes 5, James Gilson 2, Richard Grant 11, Jayre Jackson 17, Khafese Jones 4, Quadie Jones 10, Alexadrew Perez 8, Rick Readus 3, Larry Smith 1, Shiheem Spencer 6, Marquis Tindale 1.

Interboro Tournament

Boyertown 4 10 10 9 - 33

Haverford High 11 15 12 23 - 61

B: Barrette 2, Baumen 2, Corcoran 4, Dennin 3, Dunn 11, Mansur 9, Moyer 1, Shalaway 1.

HH: Gabe Armando 5, Jack Donaghy 1, Matt Donnelly 8, Joe Ghisu 3, Tom Leibig 29, Mike O'Hallaron 9, Jim Roe 6.

Kyle Lowry FamJuice Tip-Off Classic

Atlantic Christian 15 16 14 14 - 59

Friends' Central 18 24 14 21 - 77

AC: Bargas 9, Davis 6, Picking 8, Scoimenov 16, Walker 20.

FC: Jerome Allen 4, Billy Cassidy 15, Karonn Davis 34, De'Andre Hunter 11, Jonathan Lawton 13.

Council Rock North 10 16 25 5 - 56

Malvern Prep 4 2 8 3 - 17

CRN: Ryan Baker 2, Rip Engel 12, Nate Kardos 1, Brandon Knotts 7, Kyle McCloskey 9, Josh McWilliams 10, Chris Rolwand 15.

MP: Ryan Ammerman 2, Joey Fitzpatrick 3, Jeff Hagen 3, Brendan Inglis 2, John Nassib 4, Andy Pancoast 1, Colin Sweeney 2.

William Tennent 11 9 16 15 - 51

Springside-Chestnut Hill 13 6 10 14 - 43

WT: Matt Alden 19, Vinnie Case 14, Donny Halbruner 2, Corey Hamlet 1, Horace Spencer 8, Connor Spornak 6, Mike Wasserleben 1.

SH: Andrew Dowds 9, Tom Hogan 7, Frank Jackson 11, Bobby Keyes 5, Jordan Watson 11.

West Chester Rustin 18 14 9 12 - 53

Archbishop Carroll 13 11 20 25 - 69

WCR: Dean Anderson 3, Tyler Blake 8, Brennan Howardson 2, Matt McCarrick 8, Blake McGlond 2, Ricky McQuay 4, Ethan Ridgeway 26.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 11, Zafir Copeland 3, Nick Jones 3, Derrick Jones 17, Joe Mostardi 15, Armand Sorrentino 5, Yosef Yacob 15.

St. Benedict's (N.J.) 22 26 23 10 - 81

Phila. Electrical 6 13 6 7 - 32

SB(: Isiah Briscoe 11, Tyler Ennis 27, J. Forttano 3, Terrell Green 6, Denzel Taylor 6, Nick Washington 2, Isiah Watkins 7, J. Williams 8, Mike Young 11.

PE: Hakeem Baxter 4, James Bishop 2, Khaalis Carter 1, Marquis Daniels 7, Jai Williams 16, Juwan Womack 2.

Media Shootout

Chichester 8 6 7 8 - 29

Penncrest 13 15 12 10 - 50

C: Byrd 9, Clatt 3, Jean 2, Kamara 3, Mack 3, Muse 3, Turner 6.

P: Eddie Baxter 10, Ben Cassanova 5, John George 1, Rahmi Halady 7, Drew Hanna 2, Kalvin Simpson 10, Kyle Tommasino 15.

Academy Park 12 23 19 14 6 - 74

Strath Haven 12 14 21 21 12 - 80

AP: Terran Hamm 15, Earl Hargrove 19, Travis Smith 19, Khyree Spencer 17, Taliaferro 4.

SH: John Fender 16, Will Fisher 7, Ely Kenny 5, Ty Legree 13, Hunter McCrossen 7, Kevin Sherry 6, Eric Trowery 26.

Mifflin Tournament

Milton 10 8 13 14 - 45

Freire Charter 14 24 16 15 - 69

M: Ethan Baker 2, Chad Diggin 12, Logan Feltman 3, Wade Heidel 5, Michael Jacobs 13, Tyrel Kling 2, Travis Krall 7, K.J. Williams 1.

FC: Shahid Adams 12, Elijah Elam 4, Jahyde Gardner 21, Rashid Nixon 2, Jamir Poindexter 8, Darnell Preston 16, Brian Williams 6.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Phil-Mont Christian 12 23 16 12 - 63

New Foundation Chrter 9 11 17 7 - 44

PC: Noah Baldez 2, Micah Baldez 11, Seth Brandenburg 2, Zach Dolton 22, Ben Hamilton 19, Jarred Luckey 4, Evan Steiger 3.

NFC: Keith Blassingale 15, Matt Campbell 6, Nathon Comp 4, Erik Coyle 13, Brandon Teel 6.

Bishop McDevitt 15 12 21 15 - 63

Springfield (M) 11 13 17 8 - 49

BM: Jason Clark 2, Carl Garner 18, Daniel Hannigan 2, Kenyatta Long 18, Tyrell Long 21, Tymere Wilder 2.

S(: Malik Ball 16, William Dahm 23, Connor Gill 4, Matt Krewson 6.

Oxford Tip-Off Tournament

Solanco 17 23 8 23 11 - 82

Avon Grove 16 20 19 16 6 - 77

S: Shane Belczyk 11, Tyler Constein 16, Desmond Krider 11, Damon Krider 20, Zach Leonard 7, Ethan MacArdle 15, Isaac Robinson 2.

AG: Beihle 15, Bollagreco 2, Mike Bullins 6, Mike Byrd 14, Nick Hamilton 19, Eric Ligda 5, Quinn Parsons 10, Seiple 2, Justin Traino 4.

Lampeter-Strasburg 11 6 14 7 - 38

Oxford 14 11 8 13 - 46

L: J.D. Achille 11, Randall Cunningham 1, Jesse Herner 3, Shawn Singh 6, Austin Smucker 9, Jake Sweger 8.

O: Miles Clarke 5, Dylan Dunn 9, Ethan Herb 14, Ryan Hubley 3, Jordan Logan 15.

Phoenixville Tournament

North Penn 13 15 11 19 - 58

Phoenixville 8 12 10 22 - 52

NP: Akins 4, Stephan Brown 14, Brian Coleman 11, Aaron Dean 4, Suleyman Hakim 9, Jason Jones 5, Jin Lim 1, Shue 4, Mike Swanson 6.

P: Bozzelli 8, Gadsden 11, Harrigan 2, Howell 11, Hughes 7, Lindsay 3, Wallace 10.

Rabberman Tournament

George School 5 5 9 16 - 35

Council Rock South 10 6 13 22 - 51

GS: Eli Bresler 11, Asa Brooker 2, Sekou Kaba 12, Daniel Lindsay 3, George Long 4, Joe Sparacio 3.

CRS: Christian Crane 10, Will Faccenda 20, Eric Gallo 4, Jake Gross 2, Dan Nockett 3, Tom Townsend 9, Jack Wheatley 3.

Radnor Tournament

Roxborough 9 18 9 18 - 54

Devon Prep 8 9 17 16 - 50

R: Hank Adens 9, Tony Brown 7, Austin Daniels 2, Edward Davis 7, Travonne Hardy 6, Matthew Harris 4, Romello Holland 5, Isaiah King 13, Dayton Melton 1.

DP: DiDonato 2, Giampieter 18, Kane 9, Kohlbrener 1, M> McKenna 20.

Episcopal Academy 10 14 12 4 - 40

Radnor 3 15 7 11 - 36

EA: Matt Angelos 4, Kevin Gayhardt 3, Mike Jolaoso 7, Chris McNeal 13, Markuan Stutts 4, Samir Taylor 9.

R: Nelson Blickman 5, Sam Feldman 5, Chris Galloway 7, Nick Kelly 5, Andrew Lundstrom 6, Terrance Quinn 8.

Rock The Rim Classic

Neshaminy 6 11 4 3 - 24

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 18 15 18 - 67

N: Altieri 4, Carr 1, Pickett 9, Stevens 1, Thomas 5, Tucker 4.

PW: Nick Hartnept 2, Cameron Johnson 2, Anthony McKie 18, DJ Minetola 13, Andre Mitchell 3, Jimmy Murray 5, Michael Reddick 9, Austin Rodenbaugh 7, Chase Rodgers 6, Alex Williams 2.

Dobbins 16 8 8 8 - 40

Boys' Latin 13 11 12 13 - 49

D: Barren 6, Cennedy 8, Edwards 4, Jackson 5, Laws 13, Pickney 2, Tyrone Robeson 2.

BL: Jamar Brisbon 3, Pasquale Dimascio 4, Yahmir Greenlee 16, Ismael Kagone 6, Lark 5, Mark Pierson 4, Eddie Powell 5, Charles Pressley 6.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Billingham Charter 2 0 7 4 - 13

Upper Perkiomen 27 20 25 10 - 82

UP: Steven Bell 6, Robbie Hinson 11, Chandler Junk 10, Frankie Kennedy 4, Brian Kraft 2, Joey Marinelli 14, Matt Ruskey 8, Nate Weinstein 4, Mike Winters 8, Andre Winters 4, Josh Wynder 11.

Harriton 21 12 9 18 - 60

Southern Lehigh 9 8 6 2 - 25

H: Brokenborough 4, Dickler 9, Dixon 7, Matt Sherman 19, Shippen 9, Stafford 4, Winston 8.

SL: Castle 2, Cross 4, Koch 5, Long 1, Rippert 9, Schmidt 2, Zellner 2.

State College Tournament

Hazleton 15 3 21 17 - 56

LaSalle 22 9 18 18 - 67

H: Bryce Barron 11, Sal Biasi 23, Paul Collado 2, Kyle Karmonick 12, Kurtis Wright 8.

L: Pat Cooney 20, Alex Cuoci 8, Landston Ellison 2, Jalen Herdsman 2, Malik Janifer 6, Steve Smith 9, Amar Stukes 18, Najee Walls 2.

Truman Tournament

Holy Ghost Prep 7 11 11 19 - 48

Truman 5 10 12 23 - 50

HGP: Byrne 1, Matt England 15, Grutt 6, Jack Kalmes 15, Benny Obaze 3, Greg Wozniak 2, Zaba 6.

T: Brandon Anparo 3, Ashley 2, Shariff Clinton 2, Merdic Green 25, Law 2, Abdul Olatunboson 3, Marcus Palmer 2, Lucas Waters 8, Weaver 3.

Unionville Tournament

Garnet Valley 11 12 17 5 - 45

Unionville 7 7 5 7 - 26

GV: Jack Diggory 4, Brandon Hitner 5, Austin Klenotiz 6, Kyle McCrossen 8, Stephen Palis 7, Joe Sweeney 8, Jonathan Vandenberg 7.

U: Kyle Fries 6, Patch Johnson 2, Dan McClaskey 9, Tom Pancoast 4, Brad Pechin 2, Brandon Rusinque 3.

Christian Academy 8 11 6 14 - 39

Kennett 14 13 16 11 - 54

CA: Haseltine 2, Damon Jones 10, N Jones 15, Waller 10, Williams 2.

K: Jackson Hyland 15, Jordan Jones 4, Yohsuke Kobayashi 3, Gabe Leto 3, Sean Middleton 2, Tommy O'Kelly 2, Will Pollard 2, Maalik Rochester 23.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

Sayre 14 4 12 9 - 39

Springfield (D) 11 4 10 24 - 49

S: J. Burgess 13, Robert Butler 2, Antoine James 8, Darius Savage 3, Quadir Wilson 2, J. Zimmerman 11.

S(: Joe DePrince 3, Brian McCloskey 4, Kevin McCormick 8, Pat McKnight 10, Dan Rutecki 16, Kevin Swanick 3, John Wallace 5.

West Chester East Tournament

Moyer Academy (Del.) 6 11 20 17 - 54

West Chester East 23 20 22 22 - 87

MA(: Bland 6, Garnett 6, Jones 2, Malik Mack 5, Ke. Turner 5, Ki. Turner 30.

WCE: Evan Anderson 22, Frank Camarano 8, Christian Chaney 8, Akhil Chittajallu 3, Nate Hochstetler 4, Hasan Leonard-Hakim 11, Kevin Murphy 2, Andrew Murphy 11, Nick Scotese 9, Zach Smith 9.

Nonleague

Franklin Towne Charter 22 18 8 14 - 62

Friends Select 11 13 7 7 - 38

FTC: Benton 16, Boyd 20, Kessler 4, Smith 6, Welch 9, Whitfield 7.

FS: Robert Cao 2, Andrew Chachute 3, Brendan Durst 3, Ben Holl 18, Kris Warren 3, Colin Wrightman 9.

MaST Charter 5 9 13 13 - 40

Mercy Vocational 11 4 11 23 - 49

MC: Colin Dever 5, Joe Gimbel 7, Ameer Higgins 4, Shane Holmes 14, Bryan Kaelin 4, Donato Wepryk 6.

MV: Tremayne Gladden 20, Rafiq Griffin 2, David Hughes 5, Shareef Jackson 13, Kilgallen 2, Frank Poole 7.

Simon Gratz 17 17 11 18 - 63

Mastery Charter North 4 12 13 13 - 42

SG: DJ Alexandra 21, Zahir Firby 1, Fulani Freeman 4, Shakir Gibbs 12, Jamere Johnson 4, Malik Tyndale 2, Nick Walker 4, Donte Winfield 15.

MCN: David Dean 5, Michael Foster 15, Nasir Harris 12, Emanuel Olarewaj 4, Jeremiah Todd 6.

Pottstown 11 9 5 9 - 34

Central Bucks South 16 14 17 13 - 60

P: Bookard 4, Duivier 3, Elliott 5, Harvey 4, Hunsberger 2, Moore 5, Quiu 3, Steitmetz 4, Urur 4.

CBS: Ricky Dennis 2, Bryce Dobisch 11, Kevin Doyle 4, Dan Giaquinto 2, TJ Ohntrup 2, Kevin Raymond 6, Brennan Rudnick 5, Matt Scamusso 11, Chase Vonder Schmalz 11, Adam Tamny 2.

Gospel of Grace 20 9 11 14 10 18 - 82

Down'gtn West 13 12 16 13 10 10 - 74

GoG: Cameron Colston 2, Kaseem Hart 4, Matt Kelley 4, Jeffrey Kelley 7, Shaquan Turk 31, Eric Williams 14, Christian Wims 20.

DW: Carson 6, Hall 7, Lattanzi 8, Long 6, Mohring 26, Wilkins 21.

Calvary Christian 6 14 9 17 - 46

Lansdale Catholic 17 16 14 19 - 66

CC: Josh Bair 12, Paul Lacroix 10, Dan McGuigan 1, Dustin Vitale 17, Jared Wenger 6.

LC: Matt Angelone 2, Steve Famularo 2, Corey Kirk 8, Tommy O'Connor 2, Kyle Pavlik 7, Brian Rafferty 15, Andrew Riviello 21, Jim Rock 6, Cole Sagan 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Lady Ghost Tournament

Norristown 11 7 16 10 - 44

Ridley 10 13 8 9 - 40

N: Keifonna Ferguson 8, Briana Hedgepath 17, Brianna Kennedy 5, Sidney Morse 10, Brianna Schools 4.

R: Monica Boyle 3, Sam Foy 12, Taylor Mazcern 6, Jalessa Rodriguez 8, M.K. Rumbaugh 5, Haley Thompson 6.

Central Bucks West 8 7 16 20 - 51

Abington 8 12 9 16 - 45

CBW: Bahner 2, Cargy 4, Carroll 25, Godshall 4, Gratz 2, Moylan 2, Munger 12.

A: Taylor Deal 5, Michael Harris 14, Sammy Lochner 5, Gabby Nolan 1, Deja Rawls 10, Leah Simmons 10.

Beast of the East Showcase

St. Mary's Ryken (MD) 22 12 8 25 - 67

Archbishop Ryan 6 3 13 10 - 32

SMR(: Boggs 3, Burgess 14, Ford 7, Hardee 14, Leftridge 7, Smith 4, Somerville 12, Teaslew 5, Thompson 1.

AR: Taylor Adair 8, Kalene Coffey 10, Courtney Helm 3, Haley Nichols 2, Cailee O'Shea 2, Melissa Rizzo 1, Danielle Skedzielewski 4, Amanda Weindorfer 2.

Blue Chip Tip-Off

Spring-Ford 16 17 14 9 - 56

Notre Dame 11 11 18 18 - 58

S: Haas 9, Hinnant 6, Locke 7, Moore 3, Mueller 6, Nicholson 2, Paynok 13, Stipa 10.

ND: Ali Abbonizio 6, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 17, Bailey McCue 2, Megan McGurk 33.

Christ The King (N.Y.) 18 16 10 10 - 54

Archbishop Carroll 7 9 13 10 - 39

CTK(: Shannon Barrett 5, Taylor Butigian 6, Sierra Calhoun 24, Kristen Drogsler 2, Destiny Merino 4, Kollyns Scraberyl 13.

AC: Kristie Costantino 6, Sarah Curran 13, Julia Gantz 5, Ann McKnight 4, Tara Santoleri 2, Lexi Stover 9.

Cardinal O'Hara 4 13 12 21 6 - 56

Episcopal Academy 9 16 11 14 11 - 61

CO: Mia Farmer 17, Rachel Guy 4, Shanice Johnson 12, Lisa Mintzer 16, Mackenzie Rule 4, Kim Whelan 3.

EA: Sarah Abbonizio 2, Kristen Hinckley 21, Maria Kilcullen 2, Meghan Pickell 7, Megan Quinn 29.

Bishop Ford (N.Y.) 7 12 10 9 - 38

Archbishop Wood 11 9 6 15 - 41

BFC(: Blake 2, Conroy 1, Henry 3, Jones 15, Lewis 10, Perez 2, Segars 5.

AW: Aubree Brown 10, Rachel Day 3, Jess Kaminski 5, Brit Keyes 3, Jackie Pierson 3, Maddie Tamburini 10, Laura Trisch 2, Colleen Young 5.

Camp Hill Tournament

Upper Dauphin 10 11 8 6 - 35

Downingtown East 6 16 13 9 - 44

UD: Taylor Brown 4, Tori Cleveland 1, McKenzie Miller 13, Whitni Rudisill 2, Katie Schwenk 13, Krysta Wynn 2.

DE: Abby McKinley 10, Jessica Ritchie 12, Marisa Sheron 5, Paige Warfel 17.

CBS Tip-off Tournament

Calvary Christian 10 8 5 15 - 38

Calvary Baptist 4 2 9 10 - 25

CC: Shawna Bailey 2, Kelsey Caldwell 6, Kendra Stum 26, Naomi Thompson 4.

CB: Vicky Casatelli 2, Brandice Clemens 7, Sarah Finkbeiner 2, Mary Finkbeiner 4, Sierra Guenst 10.

Cedar Crest Tournament

Cumberland Valley 18 11 12 14 - 55

Mount St. Joseph 15 10 4 21 - 50

CV: Jackie Falconer 13, Jen Falconer 7, Hinish 2, Jekot 15, Johnson 4, Sneidman 2, Torresin 12.

MSJ: Adrienne Cellucci 5, Meg Getens 11, Alex Louin 23, Carly Monzo 2, Colleen Steinmetz 2, Libby Tacka 5, Mary Kate Ulasewicz 2.

Chichester Showcase

Penncrest 4 4 16 12 - 36

Chichester 13 11 12 10 - 46

P: Ashley Foy 3, Lauren Huggins 9, Shayla Kennedy 7, Sam Martino 12, Nicole Mason 5.

C: Michelle Haggerty 5, Logan Neuman 15, Haley Sipple 20, Maddie Thornton 6.

Delco Christian Tip-Off Tournament

Annapolis Chr. Ch. (MD) 4 11 6 4 - 25

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 22 6 18 13 - 59

ACC: Athas 3, Hagan 2, J. Hursh 3, K. Hursh 3, Kinsey 6, Peck 2, Vark 4, Wiley 2.

SH: Emily Cartafalsa 2, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 14, Lauren Kilroy 10, Jessica McTaggart 6, Nicolette Paci 3, Danelle Singer 14, McKenna Snyder 2, Alanna Tucker 8.

Delco Christian 10 2 8 14 - 34

Agnes Irwin 12 7 12 13 - 44

DC: Jocelyn Chavous 7, Analeigh Crisanti 2, Anna Evans 4, Stacey MacArthur 11, Rachael Pope 7, Abbi Weaver 3.

AI: Sierra Corbett 7, Amanda Crowley 1, Faith Devlieger 12, Alex Pew 3, Lauren Spinelli 7, Autumn Wedderburn 11, Stephanie Williams 3.

Friends Select Invitational

Franklin Towne Charter 5 23 14 7 - 49

Friends Select 5 3 11 10 - 29

FTC: Maddie Ceppurull 8, Rachel Gilborges 6, Rebecca Gilborges 6, K. Lazecchia 2, Alexis O'Neal 12, Val Scalici 9, Larissa Smith 6.

FS: Martha Abrams 1, Kai Hardy 17, Sydney Leffler 4, Zeina Maldonado 2, Emily Payne 5.

George Rocco Tip-Off Tournament

Council Rock North 11 8 25 1 - 45

Phoenixville 3 8 2 11 - 24

CRN: Madison Attanasio 5, Katie Budny 5, Krista Campbell 5, Michaela Finneyfrock 10, Jessica Gerber 15, Natalie Guarna 2, Devon Mela 1, Jules Singer 2.

P: Boyce 6, Duda 2, Flagg 8, Quinn 2, Rubino 2, Stover 2, Washington 2.

Southern Lehigh 12 18 16 4 - 50

Villa Joseph Marie 7 10 8 21 - 46

SL: Amory 7, Campbell 6, Mayer 6, McDonald 18, Prance 13.

VJM: K. Coleman 11, C. Coleman 5, Crozier 2, McGuein 4, Ridgway 10, Staudt 2, Wilker 12.

Germantown Community Tournament

Penn Charter 8 13 14 10 - 45

Germantown Friends 5 5 12 12 - 34

PC: Hannah Fox 21, Iyanna Matthews 12, Nicolette Napoleon 8, Katie O'Malley 4.

GF: Lizzie Becker 11, Julia Mankoff 6, Sophie Mercuris 4, Caroline Myran 7, Imiani Ross 3, Katherine Walden 3.

Great Valley Tip-Off Tournament

Marple Newtown 19 5 17 11 - 52

Hallahan 4 6 4 4 - 18

MN: Julia Allman 4, Keara Clinton 2, Madison Collins 12, Carly Hamilton 7, Amanda Levy 1, Morgan McAndrews 2, Ryley Paolino 2, Rylee Power 15, Cat Rainone 2, Nicole Smythe 4, Izzy Tello-Green 1.

H: Cahill 2, Domenick 2, Galbreth 2, Machin 4, Marcus 2, Mastrando 2, Phelan 2, Shields 2.

Loyalsock 10 2 2 4 - 18

Great Valley 9 8 14 10 - 41

L: Katie Burdett 1, Taylor Daskavich 4, Kayla Gee 4, Sam Pagana 2, Allie Pagana 2, Abby Sullivan 3, Kendall Watkins 2.

GV: Maddie Buettner 6, Danielle DiSanto 6, Brittany Edwards 2, Kim Hooven 13, Jordan Keith 2, Katie Muehleisen 2, Danielle Strang 8, Kelsey Walsh 2.

Hatters TipOff

New Hope-Solebury 6 11 11 11 - 39

Hatboro-Horsham 4 5 7 21 - 37

NH: Annie Behre 4, Jessica Glassman 3, Madison Jaronski 4, Grate Masamino 11, Lexi Morse 4, Toni Soler 1, Kate Soler 6, Jessica Zimmerman 6.

H: Amanda Brett 5, Rachel Helton 4, Heather Lutz 12, Chrissy Maguire 2, Cassidy Quattro 6, Tori Waddington 8.

Hazleton Tournament

Wilson-West Lawn 15 14 12 16 - 57

Cheltenham 6 13 4 3 - 26

WL: Ivory Bailey 6, Carley Blew 12, Taylor Deane 7, Kelly Ebner 2, Mikayla Lee 6, Avery Marz 7, Megan O'Brien 2, Caris Poor 4, Jessie Wallace 11.

C: Sabrina Casseus 6, Kelly Graham 1, Monet McGorda 2, Seraiah Robinson 5, Amarri Trueheart 8, Gabrielle Wright 4.

Interboro Tournament

Harriton 18 12 12 13 - 55

Interboro 5 9 7 15 - 36

H: Nadriah Anderson 4, Claire Coyle 13, Lindsey Diebel 2, Meredith Maguire 13, Katie Melvin 12, Sabrina Tabasso 11.

I: Sami Barnett 2, Olivia Encarnacion 18, Suzi Fink 2, Stacie Hallinan 4, Brandi James 2, Becca Reifer 6, Vern Royer 2.

Communications Tech 6 10 9 12 - 37

Baldwin 12 12 14 6 - 44

CT: Sydney Barrow 7, Jayla Cousins 2, Khidijah Gardner 24, Bryce Garrett 2, Mikeya Sills 2.

B: Imani Brown 4, Heather Brown 1, Danielle Hammond 8, Kejohna Hammond 6, Fiona McCanney 1, Jennifer Motter 12, Nellie Shields 4, Alexandra Thaler 5, Kayla Watkins 3.

Lady Cougar Classic

Imhotep Charter 8 9 14 12 - 43

Freire Charter 13 9 1 18 - 41

IC: Yolanda Danczler 6, Shalia Kerr 5, Shaquyah Matthew 4, Ashley Murray 9, Deja Perry 8, Deja Reynolds 4, Destiny Russell 5, Nia Sharrod 2.

FC: Z. Allen 1, S. Harris 3, S. Hines 2, D. Meally 5, D. Thomas 2, S. Woods 28.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

Council Rock South 7 8 15 16 - 46

Methacton 8 11 15 14 - 48

CRS: Shannon Boyle 4, Courtney Brown 19, Alexis Hofstedder 21, Allison Taub 2.

M: Jenna Carroll 12, Tejarra Ellis 2, Kelly Glatthorn 7, Sarah Sherman 6, Amber Szkaradnik 2, Kelsey Watson 19.

Downingtown West 9 24 4 18 - 55

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 16 13 9 - 51

DW: Maddie Dew 27, Kayla Feahiller 9, Lindsay Galczyaski 13, Emily Kuhlman 4, Holly Schanck 2.

PW: Laura Givnish 3, Simone Jacques 6, Rachel Konowall 17, Maya Thomas 10, Alynna Williams 10, Kayla Wisniewski 5.

Muhlenberg TipOff Tournament

Boyertown 8 7 5 12 - 32

Muhlenberg 7 8 3 9 - 27

B: Olivia Cavallo 4, Alyssa Cotellesse 2, Kaitlyn Eisenhard 17, Brooke Erb 3, Dee Terry 6.

M: Christman 4, Curry 4, Lister 9, Phillips 10.

North Penn Tournament

Gwynedd-Mercy 4 4 17 19 - 44

Perkiomen Valley 13 10 12 15 - 50

G: Jess Campbell 10, Bridget Coleman 5, Erica Decandido 3, Christa Giordano 3, Bailey Greenberg 13, Katrina McGrath 1, Emily Sullivan 4, Courtney Sullivan 4, Dia Veneziano 1.

PV: Katie Armstrong 8, Mikki Guiton 19, Katie Leahy 2, Lauren Leonard 8, Kelly O'Brien 9, Tori Walter 4.

Lansdale Catholic 11 8 7 8 - 34

North Penn 19 9 13 13 - 54

LC: Amanda Bradley 6, Erin Brokans 7, Mary Kate Brokans 4, Lexie Ferko 2, Rachel Hart 2, Claire Hill 6, Shalina Miller 2, Owed 1, Tara Sheridan 2, Kim Talley 2.

NP: Jackie Bilotti 2, Lauren Crisler 19, Brianna Cullen 1, Tehya Daneker 2, Mikaela Giuliani 2, Jenn Halcovage 4, Erin Maher 12, Sierra Simon 4, Vicky Tumasz 8.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Upper Moreland 12 10 7 14 - 43

Phil-Mont Christian 14 15 8 11 - 48

UM: Michelle Buthusiem 8, Julia Gatto 7, Amanda Getz 14, Karli Lynch 14.

PC: Jana Goodman 25, Traci Goodman 6, Keyen Green 4, Carly Johnson 3, Katharine Olinger 2, Katie Siebert 8.

Jenkintown 6 11 9 14 - 40

Springfield (M) 10 4 9 5 - 28

J: Tori Contoudis 3, Emma Dillon 6, Emma Dorshimer 22, Madison Kremp 3, Sarah Ross 2, Ruby Westkaemper 4.

S(: Maisey Bradley 5, Sara Daley 11, Brianna Moyer 1, Jewell Ringgold 2, Meghan Wheatley 9.

Oxford Octorara Tournament

Oxford 8 11 6 11 - 36

West Chester East 11 18 13 10 - 52

O: Hannah Bahls 2, Alex Fernendez 11, Carolyn Hamilton 4, Paige Hoftetder 6, Melanie Kempf 7, Megan O'Connor 6.

WCE: Kaitlyn Andrien 4, Ally Arthur 8, Alyssa DiPiero 2, Holly Hager 8, Melanie Hartman 2, Missy MacPherson 5, Nina Mazzarelli 20, Caitlin Pavlo 3.

Pequea Valley 8 23 1 11 - 43

Octorara 7 7 8 13 - 35

PV: A. Hershey 18, Hovis 14, Lockhard 3, Stoltzfus 8.

O: Brooke Balady 2, Jaycee Dagney 1, Kaitlin Fannon 4, Sarah Forman 10, Brielle Kirk 4, Emani Majors 4, Amber Stirling 8, Faith Walton 2.

Pennridge Tournament

Christopher Dock 4 2 4 17 - 27

Bensalem 17 6 6 8 - 37

CD: Lauren Anderson 9, Nikki Clements 1, Tabitha Miller 2, Shea Neal 9, Mattasyn Schifler 6.

B: Cooper 16, Long 4, Roberts 10, Unger 5, Winder 2.

Spartan Girls Classic

Abington Friends 11 23 16 11 - 61

Solebury School 6 8 8 16 - 38

AF: Bianca Adams 2, Alexa Bowman 12, Morgan Burrell 4, Alyssa DeNofa 8, Lauren Gold 14, Alexa Middleton 9, Shannon Wilson 5, Asia Turner 4, Jade Young 3.

SS: Alliyah Allen 6, Ava Redmond 6, Clover Stivee 9, Tavorsia Talley 13, Bria Wilkis 4.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Penn Wood 9 10 14 5 - 38

Unionville 16 7 8 8 - 39

PW: Caesar 6, Camara 6, Dent 5, Eddings 2, Morton 4, Redd 12, Walker 3.

U: Micayla Flores 5, Bella Gallo 2, Samantha Pancoast 8, Casey Scheuer 10, Taylor Thames 10, Adrianna Weber 4.

Central Bucks South 12 3 9 8 - 32

Springfield (D) 13 9 8 3 - 33

CBS: Amber Eise 5, Emma Gardy 1, Kelli Joerger 2, Alysha Lofton 4, Lauren Mosher 4, Rachel sALKOWSKI 13, Amanda Schneider 3.

S(: Alyssa Abbonizio 8, Rebecca Bennett 12, Olivia Kane 2, Alex Poplawski 3, Sam Tamaccio 2, Nicole Ward 6.

Twin Valley Tournament

Solanco 10 6 15 15 6 12 - 64

Owen J. Roberts 20 9 8 9 6 5 - 57

S: Carly Allport 5, Abby Battiste 3, Jillian Eberly 15, Gillian Glackin 30, Kerri Mauger 2, Jocelyn Mendez 7, Gabby Rossi 2.

OJR: Caroline DiAngelo 20, Taylor Evans 6, Kerry Huzzard 4, Rebecca Painter 12, Sarah Taylor 2, Nikki Testa 10, Theresa Walsh 3.

Upper Darby Royal Classic

Central Dauphin East 9 10 5 25 - 49

St. Hubert 11 11 11 25 - 58

CDE: C. Gelbaugh 20, M. Gelbaugh 15, Robinson 4, Stuart 8, Wanner 2.

SH: Elizabeth Jones 19, Charlotte Kucowski 22, Meghan Matthews 4, Casey Matthews 2, Caroline Price 9, Lea Strauser 2.

Upper Dublin 17 16 13 8 - 54

Upper Darby 4 15 13 4 - 36

UD: Gallagher 15, Goff 17, McAney 4, Ruthfield 3, Sherman 3, Spector 10, Villo 2.

UD: Leilani Beckham 2, Siamya Mace 3, Mack 1, Tyra Polite 16, Dominique Williams 14.

Upper Merion Tournament

Conestoga 13 7 6 10 - 36

Upper Merion 2 13 11 18 - 44

C: Grundy 4, Howry 5, Kovach 6, Mack 7, Nalevanko 3, Orr 5, Tessier-Kay 6.

UM: Katherine Bailey 6, Dominique Gambone 2, Kristina O'Sullivan 17, Regie Robinson 19.

William Tennent Invitational

Wissahickon 10 7 4 11 - 32

William Tennent 19 14 6 8 - 47

W: Meredith Byrne 1, Daria Earland 8, Sierra Eskridge 2, Bridget Sweeney 8, Donyea Tate 5, Kiaw Wright 8.

WT: Nikki Alden 11, Allison Chatburn 11, Alyssa Christiansen 3, Ally Fenner 6, Angie Pomponio 10, Rachel Vickalitis 2, Taryn Wright 4.

Kennett 8 17 11 13 - 49

Pottstown 8 16 6 6 - 36

K: Haley DeVoe 12, Sophie Duphili 11, Jess Huffey 6, Stephanie Maciag 9, Shannon Turner 11.

P: Destiny Astheimer 4, Tiarra Griffey 9, Hewlett 8, Alicea Rosenberger 8, Sydney Sanford 7.

Nonleague

Shipley 9 20 14 26 - 69

Hun School 10 11 12 11 - 44

S: Sox Alexander 17, Asia Baker 7, Liz Denby 6, Martine Fortune 8, Nia Hollands 10, Mya Overton 2, Courtney Redcross 7, Emily Talluto 1, Colleen Waslh 11.

HS: Erica Brown 14, Tonya Burnett 9, Erica Dwyer 1, Johannah Johnson 13, Carey Millian 2, Janelle Mullen 5.

Radnor 10 9 17 19 - 55

University (Fla.) 11 12 15 20 - 58

R: Kyla Crombie 5, Kitie Jordan 1, Kelsey Lally 8, Lindsay Price 11, Shannon Quinn 12, Taylor Quinn 8, Myonie Williamson 10.

U(: Billips 8, Copeland 3, Heller 3, Jones 7, Meeks 4, Patrick 22, Ramos 4, Robinson 7.

Bishop McDevitt 9 8 15 16 - 48

St. Basil 13 13 21 18 - 65

SB: Emily Donahue 4, Holly Forst 6, Kalee Fuegel 17, Molly Greenberg 4, Karen Lapkiewicz 6, Allison McGowan 4, Liz Napierkowski 3, Maddie Napierkowski 6, Kate Skalski 4, Ally Sloan 3, Coutrney Weiss 2, Sarah Wilson 5.

Public League All-Stars

A Division Boys' Soccer

First Team

For.: Chris Black, Northeast (player of year)

Mid.: Luiz Campagnin, Central

Mid.: Jorge Chavez, Northeast

Def.: Spencer Dunleavy, Masterman

Def.: Keelby Espinola, Franklin Towne

Mid.: Washington Kimber, Lincoln

Goal.: Brandon Maguire, Franklin Towne

Def.: Armstrong Quaryea, Fels

Mid.: Ryan Stevens, Washington

Def.: Michael Sullivan, Philadelphia Academy

For.: Harry Taggert, Masterman

Second Team

Def.: Mobin Abdul, Washington

For.: Hashim Abdulrasool, Lincoln

Mid.: Kerby Adolphe, Fels

Mid.: Michael Deleso, Philadelphia Academy

Mid.: Richmond Keating, Fels

Goal.: Tahir Bell, Boys Latin

Mid.: Jacob Dillon, Central

For.: Matt Feinstein, Northeast

For.: Andy Jean-Pierre, Northeast

Def.: Kevin Johnson, Lincoln

For.: Chris McKendry, Franklin Towne

For.: Joe Powell, Masterman

Honorable Mention

Mid.: Caelen Anderson, Boys' Latin

Mid.: Joey Baez, Swenson

Goal.: Micheal Brown, Philadelphia Academy

Mid.: Bill Carter, Franklin Towne

Mid.: Harold Escobar, Washington

Mid.: Paul Harris, Washington

Def.: Max Holm, Masterman

Def.: Ibragim Ibragimov, Washington

Def.: Dave McGhee, Franklin Towne

Goal.: Jake McNeil, Masterman

Mid.: Alejandro Ashworth, Masterman

Def.: Darron Mitchell, Boys' Latin

For.: Adam Stangler, Franklin Towne

Def.: David Tavildaran, Masterman

Goal.: Greg Winter, Central

For.: Seriah Wogbeh, Washington

Sub. One Continental All-Stars

Boys' Soccer

First Team

GK: Tyler Afflerbach, Souderton

Def.: Pat Berneski, Central Bucks South

Def.: Ryan Vare, Central Bucks East

Def.: Sean Gorman, North Penn

Mid.: Dan Busichio, Central Bucks South

Mid.: Connor Stackhouse, Central Bucks South

For.: Ben Marks, Central Bucks East

For.: Kyle Woulfe, Quakertown

For.: Matt Robinson, North Penn

For.: Alex Evans, North Penn

For.: Ryan Molyneaux, Souderton

Second Team

Def.: Jeff Wolf, Souderton

Def.: Ryan Gleason, Central Bucks East

Def.: Adam Remick, Central Bucks South

Mid.: Kris Gross, Pennridge

Mid.: Joel Klapper, Central Bucks West

Mid.: Chris Hobbs, Hatboro Horsham

Mid.: Matt Gilbert, Central Bucks South

Mid.: Jared Kelly, Central Bucks West

Mid.: Jamie Bonner, North Penn

Mid.: Tyler MacDougall, Souderton

GK: Matt Weigner, Central Bucks South

Third Team

Def.: Jeff Russell, North Penn

Def.: Thomas Swope, Quakertown

Def.: Wilson Gonzalez, Souderton

Def.: Andrew Denno, Central Bucks South

Def.: Mark Philipson, Central Bucks East

Def.: Zach Miller, North Penn

Mid.: Joe Masgai, Pennridge

Mid.: Tyler Sablyak, Central Bucks West

For.: Bryan Brady, Central Bucks South

For.: Connor Floyd, Quakertown

GK: Jacob Nesteruk, Central Bucks East

Honorable Mention

Def.: Robert Salvo, Central Bucks East

Def.: Matt Stritzl, Pennridge

Def.: Chadd Ziegler, Souderton

Def.: Ian McArdle, Central Bucks East

Def.: Corey Milewski, Hatboro Horsham

Mid.: Brendan Rennie, Central Bucks South

Mid.: Ian McKelvey, Pennridge

For.: Dante D'Alonzo, Hatboro Horsham

For.: Dylan McMahon, North Penn

GK: Nick Lapinski, Quakertown

GK: Redd Brown, Central Bucks West

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

KYLE LOWRY FAMJUICE

TIP-OFF CLASSIC

St. Andrew's vs. Vaux at Philadelphia University, 3:30

Imhotep Charter vs. St. Joseph's Prep at Philadelphia University, 5:30

Haverford School vs. St. Benedict's (N.J.) at Philadelphia University, 7:15

Girls' Basketball

HAVERFORD HALL OF FAME

TOURNAMENT

West Chester Rustin at Haverford High

Merion Mercy vs. Pennsbury at Haverford High, 3:30

Monday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Phelps at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Sacred Heart (N.J.), 3:45

Mercy Vocational at Renaissance Academy, 4

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Strawberry Mansion at Math, Civics & Sciences, 4:30

Central Bucks South at Abington, 7

Lower Moreland at Bishop McDevitt, 7

Boys' Bowling

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Norristown at Upper Dublin, 3

NONLEAGUE

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Hatboro-Horsham, 3

Girls' Basketball

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Lincoln Leadership Academy (Allentown) at Parkway Northwest

Perkiomen School at Delaware Valley, 3:45

Franklin Towne Charter at Hallahan, 4

Phila. Academy Charter at MaST Charter, 5:30

Gwynedd-Mercy at Bishop Shanahan, 7

Abington at Central Bucks South, 7

Girls' Swimming

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest at Marple Newtown, 3:45

Springfield (D) at Harriton, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

W.C. Henderson at Methacton, 3:45

Abington Friends at Perkiomen School, 4

Lansdale Catholic at Nazareth Academy, 4:30

Ice Hockey

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley vs. Upper Darby at IceWorks, 7

Harriton vs. Springfield at Skatium, 8

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Salesianum (Del.) vs. West Chester East at IceLine, 7:30

Downingtown West vs. Unionville at IceLine, 9:15