Saturday's Results

Boys' Basketball

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURN.

Council Rock North 51, Central Bucks South 45 BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

John Carroll (Md.) 55, Haverford School 50

BOARDWALK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Wildwood Catholic 39, Central Bucks East 37

BOARDWALK JAY CRAVEN BRACKET

Bristol 49, Ocean City 45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge 64, Boyertown 58

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Life Center 68, Strawberry Mansion 60

Martin Luther King 51, Simon Gratz 30

Sayre 62, Constitution 46

ESCIT FRED FALCHI FLIGHT

Westtown 52, Trenton Catholic 41

FAMJUICE KOBE BRYANT CLASSIC

Lower Merion 67, St. Joseph's Prep 55

HARRISBURG SLAMFEST

Berks Catholic 60, Freire Charter 51

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep 64, Conwell-Egan 49

JAMEER NELSON/PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Truman 65, Academy of New Church 52

Roselle Catholic 66, Friends' Central 64

LaSalle 56, Wissahickon 40

Math, Civics & Sciences 54, Norristown 46

PRIME TIME ESCIT TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Carroll 59, Liberty 55

SCHA SHOWCASE

Abington Friends 84, Paul Robeson 48

Springside Chestnut Hill 51, Harriton 42

SJ VS PHILLY PRIVATE

Archbishop Wood 78, Sacred Heart (N.J.) 46

Cardinal O'Hara 72, St. Joseph 46

JUENGER CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT

Academy Park 73, Devon Prep 57

Bensalem 64, Haverford High 52

TRENTON CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Princeton Day 57, Roman Catholic 56

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK BIG AL BRACKET

Council Rock North 42, Nazareth Academy 38

CONSTITUTION TOURNAMENT

Dobbins 57, Frankford 41

DIAMOND STATE CLASSIC CUP 1

Neumann-Goretti 40, Trinity 31

GEORGE W. SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Norristown 59, Lansdale Catholic 55

LADY PANTHER CLASSIC

Seton La Salle 54, Archbishop Ryan 27

MERCY HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Merion Mercy 47, Mercy High School (NE) 25

PEACH STATE CLASSIC

Shipley 68, Newark (Ohio) 36

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH

TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 63, Bensalem 46

SNEAR TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 48, Pope John Paul II 29

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South 60, Conestoga 53

Parkland 60, Great Valley 31

WEST CHESTER CLASSIC

Phoenixville vs. Germantown Friends, ppd.

Bishop McDevitt 45, Susquehanna Twp. 41

Abington Friends 48, Central 43

Villa Maria 37, Oley Valley 26

Wrestling

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South 48, Northeast 19

NONLEAGUE

Northeast 75, Ewing 5

Canton High School (Pa.) 51, Great Valley 18

Great Valley 51, Hanover 21

Central Mountain 67, Great Valley 6

Smithtown East 51, Great Valley 16

Great Valley 54, Athens 21

Nottingham 49, Northeast 24

Interboro 53, Northeast 21

Northeast 52, Roman Catholic 24x

BETHLEHEM HOLIDAY TOURN.

At Bethlehem Liberty.

Teams: Wyoming Seminary 245, Central Dauphin 163, Phillipsburg 157.5, Big Spring 123, Delaware Valley 119, Camden Catholic 116, Saucon Valley 113.5, Boyertown 108, Stroudsburg 104.5, Freedom 103, Council Rock South 100, Wyoming Valley West 98, Bethlehem Liberty 97, Tri Valley 96, Pen Argyl 95.5, Pennridge 84.5, Northampton 77.5, North Penn 76, Warwick 68.5, Quakertown 65.5, St. Mark's 62, Northern York 61.5, Honesdale 49, Hazleton 37, Northwestern Lehigh 36.5, Northern Lehigh 35, Milton 33, Lehighton 22.

106: Devin Schnupp, Warwick, dec. Brandon Paetzell, Phillipsburg, 5-3. 113: Scott Parker, Pennridge, maj. dec. Austin Camacci, Central Dauphin, 12-3. 120: Bryan Israel, Saucon Valley, dec. Danny Martoccio, Council Rock South, 4-2 (SV-1). 126: Kyle Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West, dec. Grimaldi Gonzalez, Bethlehem Liberty, 8-3. 132: Joe O'Brien, North Penn, dec. Wyatt Keck, Big Spring, 3-2 (TB-1). 138: Tyson Dippery, Central Dauphin, pin Jalen Palmer, Delaware Valley, 5:06. 145: Michael Racciato, Pen Argyl, pin Daniel Downes, St. Mark's, 2:42. 152: Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic, pin Ty Schoffstall, Tri Valley, 4:27. 160: Garrett Peppelman, Central Dauphin, maj. dec. Bobby Fehr, Northampton, 19-6. 170: Nicky Hall, Wyoming Seminary, tech. fall Cody Seibert, Big Spring, 15-0. 182: Eric Morris, Wyoming Seminary, tech. fall Martin Strenk, Delaware Valley, 15-0. 195: Ryan Solomon, Milton, dec. Ray O'Donnell, Saucon Valley, 7-2. 220: Garrett Ryan, Wyoming Seminary, pin Jordan Wood, Boyertown, 3:14. 285: Michael Johnson, Wyoming Seminary, def. Jeff Miller, Camden Catholic, inj. def.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Athletes Helping Athletes Tournament

Central Bucks South 6 9 8 22 - 45

Council Rock North 10 9 14 18 - 51

CBS: Ricky Dennis 4, Bryce Dobisch 3, Kevin Doyle 5, Dan Giaquinto 3, TJ Ohntrup 2, Kevin Raymond 8, Brennan Rudnick 6, Matt Scamuffo 6, Adam Tamny 8.

CRN: Ryan Baker 2, Rip Engel 20, Brandon Knotts 9, Kyle McCloskey 11, Josh McWilliams 2, Chris Rolwand 7.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

John Carroll (Md.) 16 13 13 13 - 55

Haverford School 11 11 14 14 - 50

JC(: Church 4, Elliott 7, Kaiser 2, Long 2, Martin 4, McKenzie 18, Owona 5, Tine 7, Tratapa 6.

HS: Shawn Alston 19, Eric Anderson 3, Sean Lloyd 12, Chris Morgan 4, Semaj Reed 10, James Tarte 2.

Boardwalk Frank McAlarnen Bracket

Wildwood Catholic 2 10 13 14 - 39

Central Bucks East 4 10 8 15 - 37

WC: George Cook 2, Clinton Freeman 16, Kevin McWade 4, Eddie McWade 2, Jordan Robertson 15.

CBE: Brendan McLaughlin 7, Kevin Phelps 4, Danny Reilly 4, Matt Stauffer 22.

Boardwalk Jay Craven Bracket

Ocean City 10 11 8 16 - 45

Bristol 11 14 17 7 - 49

OC: Ryan Dougherty 4, Griffin Grimes 16, Ryan Laverty 12, Justin Ruggia 6, Joe Shrader 4, Jeremy Sullivan 3.

B: Sean Coughlin 5, Aidan Coughlin 4, Trevor Leone 2, Chad Palmer 8, JuJuan Rankins 2, Ryan Rigby 14, Maurice Towner 14.

Boyertown Bear Classic

Pennridge 14 6 19 25 - 64

Boyertown 18 13 8 19 - 58

P: Kyle Bigam 10, Drew Dietterich 4, Jeff Garner 12, Alex Krivda 6, Pat McClatchy 11, Zach Muredda 21.

B: Alex Barrete 2, Baumen 2, Ryan Corcan 7, Kyle Dennin 9, Connor Dunn 9, Mike Mansur 24, Ethan Shalaway 5.

Constitution Tournament

Strawberry Mansion 18 21 7 14 - 60

Life Center 9 17 18 24 - 68

SM: Anthony Askins-Pickney 16, Donovan Barnes 25, Raekwon Dial 7, Brandon Jiles 10, Christopher Russell 2.

LC: Carlton Allen 25, Terquin Mott 1, JD Olivera 16, Felipe Rocha 13, Lincoln Samuels 12, Jeff Thompson 1.

Martin Luther King 6 9 10 26 - 51

Simon Gratz 6 7 5 12 - 30

MLK: Greg Bennett 12, Raquan Brown-Johnson 18, Fa'Teem Glenn 4, William Leak 1, Xzavier Malone 1, Reggie Smith 2, Shakoor Woodson 13.

SG: D.J. Alexander 12, Fulani Freeman 2, J. Sisco 2, Donte Winfield 14.

Sayre 17 7 16 22 - 62

Constitution 12 11 11 12 - 46

S: Richard Burton 18, Antwan James 24, John McCloud 2, Darius Savage 6, Qadir Wilson 11, Javonnta Zimmerman 1.

C: Ahmad Gilbert 12, Akeem King 9, Lincoln Kpokuyou 4, Raheem Liggins 6, Floyd Preito 3, Anthony Satchell 2, Haneef Vaughn 2, Tymir Watson 5, Kimar Williams 3.

Harrisburg Slamfest

Berks Catholic 9 12 24 15 - 60

Freire Charter 8 13 14 16 - 51

BC: Nana Foullard 1, Matt Kase 9, Cooper Koutz 9, Isaac Lutz 4, Quincy Pyman 4, Seth Stankiewiez 3, Edward Suriel 4, Chris Warren 26.

FC: Shahid Adams 9, Jahmir Burton 5, Elijah Elam 2, Jahyde Gardiner 28, Thomas Spruill 7.

Jack Schott Tournament

Conwell-Egan 4 13 7 25 - 49

Holy Ghost Prep 12 16 19 17 - 64

C: Jordan Burney 4, Brian Carr 5, Vinny Dalessandro 3, Steve Jordan 24, Ibrahim Kamara 2, Mike Kelly 2, Uriah St. Lewis 4, Lapri Pace 2, Ryan Pepito 3.

HGP: George Armantani 1, Matt England 13, Matt Hoover 1, Jack Kalmes 20, Raffaele Leporace 6, Zahir Watkins 2, Greg Wozniak 12, Bennett Zaba 9.

Jameer Nelson/Pete Nelson Classic

Roselle Catholic 20 18 12 16 - 66

Friends' Central 14 19 14 17 - 64

RC: Matt Bullock 4, Asante Gist 10, Malachi Richardson 13, Tyler Roberson 18, Hakim Saintil 7, Chris Silva 2, Isaiah Still 12.

FC: Billy Cassidy 18, Karonn Davis 25, De'Andre Hunter 5, Jonathan Lawton 16.

Acad. New Church 21 9 11 11 - 52

Truman 16 12 13 24 - 65

AoNC: Darryl Bryant 10, Vince Jackson 6, Peyton Johnson 8, Quadir Phillips 15, Trey Weston 7, Tory Whiting 6.

T: Muhammad Adewale 2, Ja'er Brown 4, Merdic Green 33, Marcus Palmer 8, Lucas Waters 7, James Weaver 11.

Math, Civics & Sciences 18 9 18 9 - 54

Norristown 10 7 15 14 - 46

MC&S: Britton Lee 7, Louis Myers 5, Jeffon Powell 4, Malik Starkes 15, Shafeek Taylor 1, Quadir Welton 12, Jeremiah Worthem 10.

N: Marquis Bryant 4, Chris Evans 8, Bernard Gordon 4, Jahbri Hargrove 8, Josh Johnson 8, Luke Kelley 1, Curt Lever 13.

Wissahickon 11 10 17 2 - 40

LaSalle 13 11 17 15 - 56

W: Gordon Bertely 6, Jesse Huntsicker 6, Chris Vila 8, Chase Wilson 20.

L: Pat Cooney 2, Alex Cuoci 12, Steve Smith 15, Amar Stukes 22, Najee Walls 1, Ryan Winslow 4.

Prime Time ESCIT Tournament

Liberty 15 8 17 15 - 55

Archbishop Carroll 17 9 15 18 - 59

L: Pat Donnelly 8, Greg Noack 16, Deshawn Oyeniyi 12, Joel Torres 11, K.J. Williams 6, Chevon Williams 2.

AC: Ernest Aflakpui 6, Derrick Jones 14, Nick Jones 13, Joe Mostardi 7, Armand Sorrentino 3, Yosef Yacob 16.

SCHA Showcase

Paul Robeson 7 12 13 16 - 48

Abington Friends 22 21 15 26 - 84

PR: Juan Clark 9, L.J. Crenshaw 6, LeRon Epps 2, Jihaad Fluellen 9, Malik Harris-King 2, Ray Jefferson 2, Jahir Lee 2, Jelani Mauge 4, Maurice Saunders 2, Gus Sephes 8, Maurice Smith 2.

AF: Omar Ayala 2, Jeremiah Batts 17, Tony Carr 1, Jordan Greene 15, Will James 4, Montana Mayfield 9, Joe Robinson 19, Josh Sharkey 6, Imani Smith 3, Jared Wright 8.

Harriton 12 5 12 13 - 42

Springside Chestnut Hill 14 12 8 17 - 51

H: Tyler Brokenborough 6, Desani 2, Tas Dixon 10, Matt Sherman 8, Alex Shippen 8, Brandon Winston 8.

SCH: Pat Costello 5, Paul Dooley 6, Andrew Dowds 20, Mike Hayes 3, Frank Jackson 3, Najere Johnson 8, Bobby Keyes 4, Jordan Watson 2.

SJ vs Philly Private

Archbishop Wood 21 16 17 24 - 78

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 10 16 8 12 - 46

AW: Luke Connaghan 7, Cody Fitzpatrick 5, Matt Funk 3, Nate Hober 2, TJ Kuhar 9, Joe LoStracco 8, Tommy Rush 2, Pat Smith 42.

SH(: Agusto 3, Derossi 3, Mike Holloway 4, Kyle Lee-Williams 6, Loatman 11, Lunga 2, Lungsford 8, Steven Tolboski 9.

St. Joseph 13 13 7 13 - 46

Cardinal O'Hara 17 15 24 16 - 72

SJ: Jordan Davis 7, Jordan Lyles 2, Ben Mitchell 10, Luke Ordille 6, Rocco Ordille 1, Ricky Bob Quirindigo 2, Charlie Riccardi 6, John Todoro 4, Val Vadino 8.

CO: Blaise Caponi 3, Chris Duffin 10, Raymond Harris 4, Sean Havink 7, Mike Louden 18, Andrew Louden 11, Mark Plousis 14, Carl Pola 3, Tom Schwartz 2.

Steve Juenger Christmas Tournament

Devon Prep 13 9 20 15 - 57

Academy Park 12 17 27 17 - 73

DP: Chris Bauers 17, Matt DiDonato 2, Mike Giampietro 16, Dominic Hardaway 6, John Kane 4, C.J. Kohlbrener 3, Mike McKenna 9.

AP: Jawan Collins 8, Jeffrey Devaughn 5, Steven Hanes 6, Earl Hargrove 8, Brian Ingram 29, Travis Smith 11, Khyree Spencer 6.

Bensalem 15 21 10 18 - 64

Haverford High 10 10 14 18 - 52

B: Stephon Johnson 7, Deion Jones 13, Brian Kilcoyne 8, Kyle Kirgan 5, Donnie Reed 8, Leo Vincent 23.

HH: Gabe Armando 5, Brian Brown 2, Matt Donnelly 15, Tom Leibig 14, Chris Lyons 2, James McWilliams 4, Mike O'Hallaron 10.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Big Al Bracket

Nazareth Academy 8 10 9 11 - 38

Council Rock North 14 4 11 13 - 42

NA: Nicole Dombrowski 14, Katie Fagan 2, Marissa Sylvester 10, Alexis Vega 5, Karli Visconto 3, Bridget Watson 2.

CRN: Madison Attanasio 8, Katie Budny 6, Hailey Burns 7, Krista Campbell 4, Jessica Gerber 16, Jules Singer 1.

Constitution Tournament

Frankford 7 10 10 14 - 41

Dobbins 12 14 21 10 - 57

F: Corr 8, Kersey 8, Saison 7.

D: Battle 6, Chestnut 23, Culbreth 2, Martin 1.

Diamond State Classic Cup 1

Trinity 5 2 9 15 - 31

Neumann-Goretti 8 6 9 17 - 40

N: Ella Awobajo 2, Ka'ryne Benson 7, Stephanie Brown 4, Alisha Kebbe 10, Sianny Martin 4, Tanesha Sutton 9.

George W. Snear Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 15 16 14 10 - 55

Norristown 11 19 11 18 - 59

LC: Amanda Bradley 13, Mary Kate Brokans 24, Erin Brokans 4, Rachel Hart 2, Shalina Miller 10, Tara Sheridan 2.

N: Keifonna Ferguson 7, Briana Hedgepath 20, Sidney Morse 11.

Pope John Paul II 8 5 5 11 - 29

Mount St. Joseph 12 21 8 7 - 48

PJPI: Taylor Bearden 5, Ellen Chernaski 6, Dao 4, Gabby Grosiy 4, Kelly Moore 1, Mary Jean Valeri 3, Jenna Witticomb 5, Kari Yaculek 1.

MSJ: Emily Carpenter 3, Adrienne Cellucci 7, Meg Geatens 4, Sarah Wills 4, Alex Louin 17, Carly Monzo 10, Libby Tacka 3.

Lady Panther Classic

Seton La Salle 13 17 14 10 - 54

Archbishop Ryan 2 4 17 4 - 27

AR: Kalene Coffey 2, Courtney Helm 2, Danielle Skedzielewski 6, Amanda Weindorfer 2.

Mercy High School Tournament

Mercy (Neb.) 13 2 6 4 - 25

Merion Mercy 12 19 10 6 - 47

MM: Caroline Corzel 5, Tina DiGiacomo 5, Maria DiGiacomo 2, Valez Jackson 4, Regan Marriner 4, Christina O'Shea 5, Mariah Quinn 18, Mary Grace Zeller 4.

Peach State Classic

Newark (Ohio) 6 11 10 9 - 36

Shipley 20 10 23 15 - 68

S: Sox Alexander 13, Asia Baker 10, Martine Fortune 9, Nia Holland 6, Emily Talluto 3, Colleen Walsh 27.

Plymouth Whitemarsh Tournament

Bensalem 10 4 14 18 - 46

West Chester East 17 19 11 16 - 63

B: Ashida Cooper 25, Kelsey Long 2, Roberts 17.

WCE: Kaitlyn Andrien 2, Ally Arthur 4, Alyssa DiPiero 11, Melanie Hartman 6, Missy MacPherson 6, Nina Mazzarelli 30, Moura McCloskey 4.

West Chester Classic

Oley Valley 0 6 6 14 - 26

Villa Maria 14 9 12 2 - 37

VM: Lisa Mirarchi 12, Mooney 5.

Central 3 11 14 15 - 43

Abington Friends 16 3 13 16 - 48

C: Kayla Henderson 4, Nicole Kaminski 4, Samantha Marrero 9, Shanique Mattis 13, Liza Tomczuk 7, Reuneshia Williams 6.

AF: Alexa Bowman 19, Alyssa DeNofa 2, Lauren Gold 14, Isabel McPeak 6, Alexa Middleton 6, Asia Turner 1.

Susquehanna Township 14 10 5 12 - 41

Bishop McDevitt 12 9 12 12 - 45

BM: Chanel Brooks 19, Sierra DaCosta 12, Damaris Hills 2, Julie Kostic 5, Taylor Scruggs 1.

Daytona Beach Sunshine Classic

Clay County (Ky.) 9 12 19 18 7 - 65

Bonner-Prendergast 6 16 20 17 4 - 63

B: Brooke Lachette 9, Emily McPeak 5, Alyssa Monaghan 27, Sarah Monaghan 14, Rosie O'Halloran 8.

Late Friday Boys' Boxes

Athletes Helping Athletes Tournament

St. Paul (Md.) 10 17 10 10 - 47

Central Bucks South 8 15 11 15 - 49

SP(: Zach Bare 6, Blake Brown 10, Marcel Thompson 4, Jason Tucker 14, Tony Williams 2, Daniel Wilson 11.

CBS: Ricky Dennis 6, Kevin Doyle 4, Dan Giaquinto 4, TJ Ohntrup 2, Kevin Raymond 9, Brennan Rudnick 12, Matt Scamuffo 5, Chase Vonder Schmalz 2, Adam Tamny 5.

St. Anthony (N.Y.) 7 15 8 20 - 50

Council Rock North 20 14 15 10 - 59

SA: Bachman 6, Carter 14, Casimir 4, Gordon 5, Kinard 3, Williams 18.

CRN: Ryan Baker 2, Rip Engel 15, Brandon Knotts 11, Kyle McCloskey 8, Chris Rolwand 23.

Black Knights Tournament

Southern 12 10 17 17 - 56

Hempfield 11 17 9 17 - 54

S: Wayne Brunson 9, Tyriek Gilliard 4, Robert Leonard 2, Tyreese Livingston 4, Jamir Lomax 10, Daquan Means 2, Ralik Wise 25.

H: Dylan Bleacher 8, Shaun Corso 7, Drew Johnson 15, Darius Stuckey 2, Zack Walter 11, Tyrel Wickersham 11.

Gloucester Christian Holiday Tournament

Concord Christian 11 11 9 5 - 36

International Christian 14 7 14 13 - 48

CC: Butcher 12, Fitzgerald 2, Ford 2, Hameen Miller 8, Hakim Miller 9, Moore 3.

IC: Antoine Laster 20, Milos Milovanovic 16, Lorenzo Taylor 10, Vance Wroten 2.

Great Valley Christmas Classic

Upper Moreland 10 11 9 7 - 37

Great Valley 10 16 13 14 - 53

UM: Kohn 20, LaRosa 2, Martin 4, McFall 2, Robinson 5, Williams 4.

GV: Cyree Ames 7, Mikael Bridges 13, Nate Cohen 8, Chris Geiss 2, Michael Gregory 3, Brad Sherry 20.

Jameer Nelson/Pete Nelson Classic

Imhotep Charter 19 13 18 11 - 61

Chester 17 8 22 16 - 63

IC: Brandon Austin 18, Deryl Bagwell 13, Deion Evans 8, Jakwan Jones 4, Devin Liggeons 4, Abraham Massaley 8, Basil Thompson 6.

C: Conrad Chambers 10, Richard Granberry 12, Rondae Jefferson 18, James Kirksey 6, Darius Robinson 12, Isiah Warren 3, Khalil Williams 2.

Triangle Club Tournament

Central Dauphin 15 19 15 9 6 - 64

Norristown 14 13 9 22 16 - 74

CD: Ryan Beaver 7, Manny Gonzalez 11, Zayd Issah 10, Brian Laird 21, Matt Lapkowitcz 3, Brandon LaVia 4, Austin Mertz 6, Joe Wilk 2.

N: Marquis Bryant 5, Chris Evans 2, Bernard Gordon 7, Jahbri Hargrove 8, Josh Johnson 6, Luke Kelley 20, Curt Lever 16, Danny Orr 7, Jahad York 3.

West Philadelphia Classic

Overbrook (Pa.) 11 23 7 9 - 50

Bartram 20 15 24 19 - 78

O(: Kareem Coley 14, Montrell Freeman 17, James Harrison 6, Terrance Hayes 2, Raymond Mills 7, Kevin Wallace 4.

B: Gerald Evariste 13, Martin Fischer 2, Raul McIlwain 7, Malik Noel 11, James Suber 18, Khayri Washington 23, Terrieck Williams 4.

Wissahickon Trojan Classic

Lansdale Catholic 17 17 12 9 - 55

Truman 16 11 10 12 - 49

LC: Corey Kirk 5, Kyle Pavlik 11, Brian Rafferty 9, Andrew Riviello 17, Jim Rock 5, Chris Rudisill 6, Brendan Schneider 2.

T: Merdic Green 28, Abdul Olatunboson 6, Marcus Palmer 3, Pat Stone 9, Lucas Waters 3.

Nonleague

Washington 15 19 20 18 - 72

Mastery Charter North 18 12 10 24 - 64

W: Malik Ellis 2, Wayne Ferguson 8, Kyree Hunt-Hawkins 15, Joseph Randall 6, Devonte Truitt 29, Kendale Truitt 12.

MCN: Bilal Butler 6, Michael Foster 11, Nasir Harris 7, Chetana Jordan 7, Rodney Ross 6, Maxwell Sharpe 16, John Washington 11.

Archbishop Wood 14 15 9 8 - 46

Holy Spirit 8 13 12 6 - 39

AW: Luke Connaghan 3, Cody Fitzpatrick 10, Joe LoStracco 6, Shane Neher 3, Tommy Rush 2, Pat Smith 17, Eric Walsh 5.

HS: Leon Daniels 4, John Middleton 7, Johnny Midi 7, Paul Moore 7, Mark Rassmann 2, Junior Saintel 12.

Pope John Paul II 14 12 10 15 - 51

Souderton 15 5 15 14 - 49

PJPI: James Bleming 3, Mike Cianciulli 3, Brent Mahoney 19, Alex Plate 5, Jamel Stinson 19, Paul Tagliatella 2.

S: John Kanas 26, Carter Knight 3, Austin Murphy 2, Steve Schaffer 3, Brandan Wagner 11, Anthony Williams 4.

Late Friday Girls' Boxes

Plymouth Whitemarsh Tournament

West Chester East 4 13 16 18 - 51

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 11 7 14 - 45

WCE: Ally Arthur 8, Melanie Hartman 10, Missy MacPherson 8, Nina Mazzarelli 17, Moura McCloskey 2, Caitlin Pavlo 6.

PW: Nikki Casey 2, Simone Jacques 10, Maya Thomas 6, Alynna Williams 14, Kayla Wisniewski 10.

West Chester Classic

Susque. Twp. 5 12 14 4 4 6 - 45

Germ'town Frds. 10 8 11 6 4 3 - 42

GF: Lizzie Becker 9, Caroline Myran 12, Imiani Ross 8, Katherine Walden 8.

Phoenixville 10 3 14 9 - 36

Bishop McDevitt 14 5 11 13 - 43

P: Jada Boyce 18, Gabby Duda 7, Taylor Jefferis 3, Mary Sinnott 4, Numi Washington 1.

BM: Chanel Brooks 20, Sierra DaCosta 17, Damaris Hills 4, Julie Kostic 2.

Oley Valley 11 10 22 11 - 54

Central 12 19 8 2 - 41

C: Kayla Henderson 14, Nicole Kaminski 4, Samantha Marrero 8, Shanique Mattis 4, Liza Tomczuk 6, Reuneshia Williams 5.

Abington Friends 4 7 4 2 - 17

Villa Maria 18 15 11 12 - 56

VM: Carlin 5, Fetterolf 4, Lisa Mirarchi 14, Mooney 6, Steinetz 2, Tierney 4.

Wildwood Basketball Classic

Lower Cape May 4 2 11 12 - 29

Springfield (D) 13 12 10 11 - 46

LCM: Lauren Holden 9, Nicole Sangillo 4, Megan Turner 3.

S: Alyssa Abbonizio 6, Rebecca Bennett 8, Olivia Kane 3, Alex Poplawski 16, Nicole Ward 11.

Sunday's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt at Pope John Paul II, 2:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC SHOWCASE

Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Dobbins at Wildwoods Convention Center, 6:30

BOARDWALK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Central Bucks East vs. Mainland at Wildwoods Convention Center, 1:30

BOARDWALK CRAVEN BRACKET

Vineland vs. Bristol at Wildwoods Convention Center, 11:45 a.m.

Girls' Basketball

ESCIT RENEE KEISTER FLIGHT

Conwell-Egan at Trenton Catholic, 7

WILDWOOD BASKETBALL CLASSIC

Methacton vs. Pennsbury at Wildwood

Pennsylvania Scoreboard

Because of a technical issue, the individual scoring in some girls' basketball box scores is incomplete.

EndText