Ryann Krais did it again. The Methacton junior swept the PIAA Class AAA girls' 100- and 300-meter hurdles at the District 1 championships for a third consecutive season.

And that's not all she did yesterday at Coatesville.

The all-American joined Alicia Melnick, Courtney DeGemmis and Eileen McCarthy on Methacton's first-place 4x400 relay. On Friday, Krais won the district long jump championship for the second straight season.

"She makes it impossible" for anyone else to win, said Strath Haven junior Alix Williams, who competed against Krais in both hurdles and the 4x400 relay. "Basically, you have to be like, 'I'm aiming for second. I want third.' When you are running against people like that, you hope things happen - like [they] fall."

Unfortunately for Krais' opponents, she remained on her feet throughout the day. In the process, she shattered her own meet record in the 100 hurdles with a time of 13.89 seconds. Krais set the previous record of 13.98 in Friday's trials.

William Tennent's Kayla Hennessy finished a distant second yesterday in 14.87, while Plymouth Whitemarsh's Kenyetta Givans (14.94) was third. Krais was also a runaway winner in the 300 hurdles (42.89) before anchoring the Warriors' 4x400 relay, which won in 3 minutes, 53.40 seconds.

"I got to say [winning] the 4x400 was by far the best," Krais said of her most enjoyable victory. "That's because three other [runners] are smiling now, too."

The PIAA track and field championships are next weekend at Shippensburg University.

The Girard College boys' team also smiled at the conclusion of the meet. Girard scored 125 points to win the Class AA boys' team title. St. Basil won the Class AA girls' title, while North Penn swept the Class AAA boys' and Class AAA girls' titles.

Penncrest's Karen Shump won the Class AAA discus with a throw of 154 feet, a personal best for her and a throw that topped the meet record of 141-10, set by Tavon Gray of Coatesville in 2004.

The Results

Class AAA

The top five finishers automatically qualify for the PIAA meet, along with any top-eight finisher that reaches the state-qualifying mark. State-qualifying marks are in parentheses.

BOYS

100 meters (11.1): 1, Brandon Bing, Cheltenham, 11.30 seconds. 2, Chris Dollinger, North Penn, 11.36. 3, Eric Reynolds, Central Bucks South, 11.40. 4, Willie Curry, Strath Haven, 11.46. 5, Robert Jackson, Coatesville, 11.50. 6, Kevin Wilbank, Ridley, 11.59.

200 (22.5): 1, Chris Dollinger, North Penn, 22.19. 2, Brandon Bing, Cheltenham, 22.27. 3, Aaron Thomas, Pottsgrove, 22.50. 4, Jhavonte Carr, Glen Mills, 22.60. 5, Kevin Wilbank, Ridley, 22.65. 6, Matt Mindlin, Council Rock North, 22.77.

400 (50.09): 1, Brandon Bing, Cheltenham, 48.85. 2, Chad Sargeant, Neshaminy, 49.15. 3, Alex Hill, North Penn, 50.02. 4, Kevin Bray, Wissahickon, 50.08. 5, Brian Rosenthal, Upper Dublin, 50.22. 6, Anthony Batch, Penncrest, 50.23.

800 (1:57.32): 1, Andrew Lobb, West Chester East, 1:55.09. 2, Chris Ferry, Henderson, 1:56.08. 3, Steve Franks, North Penn, 1:56.08. 4, Eli Weeks, Owen J. Roberts, 1:56.41. 5, Matt Wikler, Council Rock North, 1:57.15. 6, Nate Kirsch, Pennridge, 1:57.24.

1,600 (4:24.22): 1, Jason Weller, Boyertown, 4:15.19. 2, Isaac Bryan, Pennridge, 4:16.14. 3, Chris Aldrich, Henderson, 4:16.71. 4, Ryan Fink, Strath Haven, 4:17.35. 5, Owen Dawson, Coatesville, 4:17.93. 6, Nick Crits, Wissahickon, 4:18.27. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Chris Bodary, Bishop Shanahan, 4:22.67. 8, Tom Pannulla, Coatesville, 4:23.44.

3,200 (9:35.36): 1, Paul Springer, Unionville, 9:01.75 (breaks meet record of 9:11.69 set by Dan McKay, Hatboro-Horsham, 1997). 2, Jason Weller, Boyertown, 9:05.15. 3, Kyle Dawson, Coatesville, 9:14.46. 4, Rob Speare, Strath Haven, 9:18.19. 5, Sean Ward, Coatesville, 9:21.70. 6, Mark Dennin, Boyertown, 9:23.11. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Danny McClimon, Owen J, Roberts, 9:23.57. 8, Tyler Jones, Central Bucks West, 9:29.91.

110 hurdles (15.10): 1, Jarret Eaton, Abington, 14.19. 2, Peter Selby, Norristown, 14.58. 3, Cory Morris, Council Rock North, 14.98. 4, Shane Holman, Glen Mills, 15.24. 5, Stu Fram, Council Rock North, 15.25. 6, Elliott Johnson, North Penn, 15.28.

300 hurdles (39.80): 1, Jarret Eaton, Abington, 38.48. 2, Peter Selby, Norristown, 38.81. 3, Justin Bookheimer, North Penn, 39.07. 4, Michael Dancy, Pottstown, 39.36. 5, Tim Bech, Neshaminy, 39.45. 6, Keith Ogden, Cheltenham, 39.61.

4x100 relay (43.53): 1, North Penn (Mike Joell, Elliott Johnson, Julian Curtis, Chris Dollinger) 42.74. 2, Strath Haven, 42.90. 3, Glen Mills, 43.19. 4, Central Bucks South, 43.22. 5, Henderson, 43.40. 6, Upper Darby, 43.56.

4x400 relay (3:24.03): 1, Neshaminy (Moses Mugwanga, Drew Kahlbach, Nick DeFeo, Chad Sargeant) 3:19.23. 2, Penncrest, 3:21.48. 3, Glen Mills, 3:21.86. 4, Norristown, 3:22.14. 5, Abington, 3:22.40. 6, Upper Dublin, 3:22.77.

4x800 relay (8:02.04): 1, North Penn (Justin Bookheimer, Brian Quintrell, Steve Franks, Zack Montijo) 7:48.30. 2, Coatesville, 7:52.13. 3, Wissahickon, 7:53.60. 4, Radnor, 7:54.21. 5, Great Valley, 7:54.27. 6, Strath Haven, 7:54.81. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, West Chester East, 7:56.38. 8, Methacton, 7:59.11.

High jump (6-5): 1, James Pittenger, William Tennent, 6 feet, 6 inches. 2, Timothy Harvey, Glen Mills, 6-5. 3, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 6-5. 4, Raymond Quill, Pottstown, 6-5. 5, Tim Malloy, Neshaminy, 6-5. 6, Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, 6-5.

Long jump (21-10): 1, Vince Formica, Central Bucks South, 21-1 ¾. 2, Chris Dollinger, North Penn, 21-11 ¾. 3, Folarin ijelu, Wissahicon, 21-1. 4, Marcus Richardson, Glen Mills, 21-7. 5, Jerrell Graver, Avon Grove, 21-6 ¾. 6, Cody Peyton, Coatesville, 21-4 ½.

Pole vault (14-3): 1, Joe Berry, Hatboro-Horsham, 16-3 (breaks meet record of 15-6 set by James Adlam, Abington, 1972). 2, Tony Shirk, Phoenixville, 15-0. 3, Jerry Thompson, Penncrest, 14-3. 4, Percell Berry, Methacton, 14-0. 5, Bob Eppleman, Great Valley, 14-0. 6, Max Chichkin, Council Rock South, 13-6.

Shot put (53-0): 1, Vincent Guy, Glen Mills, 53-10. 2, Brad Brown, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 53-6¼. 3, Tyrone Jones, Perkiomen Valley, 53-3¾. 4, Isaiah Tingle, Glen Mills, 51-11¾. 5, James Johnson, Glen Mills, 51-7½. 6, Wesley Lavong, Methacton, 51-6¾.

Javelin: 1, Eric Brittingham, Methacton, 185-5. 2, Rob Lohr, Phoenixville, 180-7. 3, Jared Brandenberg, Upper Dublin, 172-3. Chris Roe, Conestoga, 170-8. 5, Cheyne Geverd, North Penn, 164-5.

GIRLS

100 meters (12.70): 1, Christen Arnold, Downingtown West, 12.23. 2, Shalaina Quattlebaum, Upper Darby, 12.44. 3, Chloe Mannings, North Penn, 12.60. 4, Nicole Pagano, Council Rock North, 12.62. 5, Shannon Daniels, Central Bucks East, 12.64. 6, Kyara Gray, Oxford, 12.65. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Briana Cavallaro, Avon Grove, 12.66. 8, Ravianna Johnson, Chester, 12.67.

200 (26.09): 1, Ije Iheoma, Council Rock South, 25.07. 2, Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 25.55. 3, Christen Arnold, Downingtown West, 25.64. 4, Erin McMullin, Nazareth Academy, 25.66. 5, Briana Cavallaro, Avon Grove, 25.73. 6, Brandi Saughter, Upper Darby, 25.86.

400 (58.72): 1, Ije Iheoma, Council Rock South, 55.65. 2, Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 55.94. 3, Allie Diepeveen, William Tennent, 56.68. 4, Shakira Harris, Norristown, 57.49. 5, Laura Henzy, Neshaminy, 57.57. 6, Sam Smarkola, Ridley, 58.14. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Rhian Jones, Haverford, 58.29.

800 (2:18.47): 1, Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 2:11.08. 2, Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd Mercy, 2:14.71. 3, Heather Giovagnoli, Spring-Ford, 2:17.95. 4, Marie Mckenna, Pennridge, 2:18.37. 5, Kelsey Camerson, Souderton, 2:19.04. 6, Carly Niness, Conestoga, 2:19.57.

1,600 (5:13.37): 1, Liz Kearins, Central Bucks West, 4:59.90. 2, Heather Giovagnoli, Spring-Ford, 5:00.93. 3, Ali Nolan, Perkiomen Valley, 5:01.50. 4, Carly Hamond, Henderson, 5:05.60. 5, Alycia Woodruff, West Chester East, 5:05.64. 6, Jill Buck, Gwynedd Mercy, 5:08.54. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Marie Thompson, Downingtown East, 5:12.50.

3,200 (11:16.60): 1, Carly Hamond, Henderson, 10:44.76. 2, Kate Ross, Central Bucks East, 10:50.83. 3, Liz Milewski, Radnor, 10:52.59. 4, Hannah Granger, Radnor, 11:01.09. 5, Meghan Lutz, Nazareth Academy, 11:05.92. 6, Kelsey Conroy, Perkiomen Valley, 11:07.90. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Melissa Frick, Strath Haven, 11:09.31.

100 hurdles (15.65): 1, Ryann Krais, Methacton 13.89 (breaks meet record of 13.98 set by Krais in Friday's preliminaries). 2, Kayla Hennessy, William Tennent, 14.87. 3, Kenyetta Givans, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 14.94. 4, Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, 15.47. 5, Aiesha Harper, Pottstown, 15.48. 6, Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 15.62.

300 hurdles (46.60): 1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 42.89. 2, Kayla Hennessy, William Tennent, 43.90. 3, Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 44.96. 4, Katie Brower, Downingtown West, 45.99. 5, Brittany Waters, Abington, 46.18. 6, Colleen Rutecki, Springfield (D), 46.58.

4x100 relay (49.96): 1, Upper Darby (Shalaina Quattlebaum, Christiana Tieh, Bintou Dibba, Brandi Slaughter) 48.42. 2, Central Bucks East, 48.76. 3, North Penn, 48.85. 4, Conestoga, 49.41. 5, Wissahickon, 49.54. 6, Phoenixville, 49.59. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, William Tennent, 49.67. 8, Ridley, 49.75.

4x400 relay (4:02.50): 1, Methacton (Alicia Melnick, Courtney DeGemmis, Eileen McCarthy, Ryann Krais) 3:53.59. 2, Gwynedd Mercy, 3:54.79. 3, North Penn, 3:56.88. 4, Central Bucks East, 3:57.40. 5, Central Bucks West, 3:58.23. 6, Council Rock North, 3:58.74. Also qualifying for PIAA meet: 7, Strath Haven, 4:01.00.

4x800 relay (9:35.48): 1, Gwynedd Mercy (Erin Ryan, Meredith Jones, Kelly McEldrew, Taylor Bumpas) 9:19.01. 2, Hatboro-Horsham, 9:24.29. 3, Unionville, 9:24.87. 4, Conestoga, 9:25.88. 5, Council Rock North, 9:26.24. 6, West Chester Henderson, 9:32. Also qualified for PIAA meet: 7, Villa Maria Academy, 9:33.66. 8, North Penn, 9:34.44.

Triple jump (36-6): 1, Courtney Bell, Norristown, 37-3¾. 2, Lauren Edelman, Owen J. Roberts, 37-1¾. 3, Sheila Zoleski, Central Bucks West, 36-8½. 4, Katie Brower, Downingtown West, 36-6. 5, Aiesha Harper, Pottstown, 36-5½. 6, Kelasey Lind, Pennsbury, 36-5½.

Discus: 1, Karen Shump, Penncrest, 154-0 (District 1 record, betters 141-10 by Tavon Gray, Coatesville, 2004). 2, Justine Robertson, Central Bucks West, 135-11. 3, Kaleena Gray, Coatesville, 134-10. 4, Matilda Pancoast, Unionville, 121-0. 5, Benita Moses, Neshaminy, 117-2.

Class AA

The winner automatically qualifies for the PIAA meet, along with any top-eight finisher that reaches the state-qualifying mark. State-qualifying marks are in parentheses.

BOYS

Team Scoring (all teams): 1, Girard College 125. 2, Lower Moreland 116.33. 3, Devon Prep 79.33. 4, Springfield (Montco) 67.33. 5, Lansdale Catholic 61. 6, Christopher Dock 60. 7, St.Pius X 50. 8, Bristol 45. 9, Jenkintown 33. 10, Delco Christian 32.11, New Hope-Solebury 5.

100 meters (11.20): 1, Rob Tuck, Girard College, 11.44. 2, Terrell Faulcon, Girard College, 11.58. 3, Anthony Trentalange, Lower Moreland, 11.72. 4, Colby Swartley, Christopher Dock, 11.78. 5, Jason Reuter, Jenkintown, 11.81. 6, Bruce Parkinson, St. Pius X, 11.82.

200 (22.88): 1, Rob Tuck, Girard College, 22.95. 2, Willie Williams, Girard College, 23.22. 3, Matt Haines, Delco Christian, 23.60. 4, James Vaccaro, Lower Moreland, 24.01. 5, John Founds, Lower Moreland, 24.10. 6, Damon Giambrone, New Hope-Solebury, 24.47.

400 (50.70): 1, Steve Rachman, 50.35. 2, Willie Williams, Girard College, 50.54. 3, Larry Mackall, Springfield (M), 50.70. 4, James Vaccaro, Lower Moreland, 52.83. 5, Jarrod Horsey, Girard College, 53.73. 6, Kevin Randall, Girard College, 54.50.

800 (1:59.70): 1, Nate Twer, Jenkintown, 2:00.86. 2, Brandon Gifford, Lansdale Catholic, 2:01.53. 3, Tyler Hunsberger, Christopher Dock, 2:02.03. 4, Ben Reed, Lower Moreland, 2:03.22. 5, Matt Finn, Springfield (M), 2:03.81. 6, Ryan Brennan, St. Pius X, 2:05.42.

1,600 (4:28.06): 1, Nate Twer, Jenkintown, 4:27.95. 2, Matt Norwood, Devon Prep, 4:31.68. 3, Pio Mandato, Lansdale Catholic, 4:34.66. 4, Dave Evans, Devon Prep, 4:34.74. 5, Michael Vido, Springfield (M), 4:39.33. 6, Mike Keller, Christopher Dock, 4:45.22.

3,200 (9:48.01): 1, Matt Norwood, Devon Prep, 9:42.76. 2, Connor McKnabb, Devon Prep, 10:00.05. 3, Greg Ahlswede, Jenkintown, 10:02.90. 4, Carmen Nigro, Lower Moreland, 10:10.37. 5, Conor Logan, Devon Prep, 10:21.29. 6, Joe Rodgers, Springfield (M), 10:34.23.

110 hurdles (15.35): 1, Mike Coley, Girard College, 15.61. 2, Kevin Fee, Lansdale Catholic, 17.14. 3, Len Hook, Girard College, 17.51. 4, Wendell Phillips, Bristol, 18.10. 5, Daimon Arrington, Girard College, 18.14. 6, Curtis Denlinger, Christopher Dock, 18.16.

300 hurdles (40.80): 1, Mike Coley, Girard College, 39.81. 2, T.J. Hill, St. Pius X, 41.18. 3, Will Ryales, Springfield (M), 42.01. 4, Anthony Trentalange, Lower Moreland, 42.14. 5, Kevin Fee, Lansdale Catholic, 42.32. 6, Daimon Arrington, Girard College, 44.01.

4x100 relay (44.31): 1, Lower Moreland (James Vaccaro, Nicholas Horton, John Founds, Anthony Trentalange) 44.86. 2, Girard College, 45.14. 3, Delco Christian, 45.50. 4, Christopher Dock, 45.83. 5, St. Pius X, 46.84. 6, Bristol, 46.85.

4x400 relay (3:29.87): 1, Girard College (Robert Tuck, Jarrod Horsey, Kevin Randall, Willie Williams) 3;26.83. 2, Springfield (M), 3:31.49. 3, Lower Moreland, 3:32.40. 4, Lansdale Catholic, 3:36.94. 5, Delco Christian, 3:40.27. 6, Bristol, 3:45.90.

4x800 relay (8:15.55): 1, Springfield Montco (Matt Finn, Larry Mackall, Michael Vido, Joe Rodgers) 8:11.68. 2, St. Pius X, 8:12.78. 3, Lansdale Catholic, 8:21.79. 4, Christopher Dock, 8:31.39. 5, Lower Moreland, 8:32.97. 6, Girard College, 9:25.69.

High jump (6-4): 1, Dan Cuevas, Bristol, 5-10. 2 (tie), Richard Tapper, Springfield (M) & Nick Horton, Lower Moreland & Tom Amegadzie, 5-8. 5, Robert Driscoll, Devon Prep, 5-8. 6, Keith Wood, Lansdale Catholic, 5-8.

Long jump (21-6): 1, Terrell Faulcon, Girard College, 21-2½. 2, Connor Histand, Christopher Dock, 21-0½. 3, Jarrod Horsey, Girard College, 20-4. 4, Robert Driscoll, Devon Prep, 19-11¼. 5, Nick Horton, Lower Moreland, 19-9¾. 6, Colby Swartley, Christopher Dock, 19-8½.

Pole vault (13-3): 1, Detrich Alderfer, Christopher Dock, 11-0. 2, Richard Tapper, Springfield (M), 10-6. 3, Chris Minott, Springfield (M), 10-6. No other finishers.

Discus (148-0): 1, Bobby Hensley, Lower Moreland, 145-1. 2, Frank Anuszewski, St. Pius X, 141-3. 3, David Cuevas, Bristol, 140-11. 4, Jeremy Buck, Lansdale Catholic, 118-2. 5, James Gamrat, Devon Prep, 117-6. 6, Kenny Kang, Lower Moreland, 113-3.

GIRLS

100 meters (12.80): 1, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 12.46. 2, Lonnie Rosetsky, Lower Moreland, 12.70. 3, Troi Nichols, Girard College, 13.01. 4, Tenijua Dix, Springfield (M), 13.11. 5, Brigid Walker, St. Basil, 13.16. 6, Emily Pale, St. Basil, 13.28.

200 (26.30): 1, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 25.60. 2, Kayla Lee, Bayard Rustin, 26.23. 3, Lonnie Rosetsky, Lower Moreland, 26.35. 4, Tanaya Lloyd, Girard College, 26.56. 5, Shannon Geddes, Villa Joseph Marie, 26.61. 6, Troi Nichols, Girard College, 27.26.

400 (59.95): 1, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 58.78. 2, Tanaya Lloyd, Girard College, 1:00.47. 3, Kayla Lee, Bayard Rustin, 1:03.14. 4, Stephanie Cirillo, Harriton, 1:04.62. 5, Courtney Heys, Villa Joseph Marie, 1:05.24. 6, Caitlin Rabbitt, St.Basil, 1:05.46.

800 (2:20.60): 1, Kathleen Davies, St. Basil, 2:17.23. 2, Colleen Gilmore, St. Basil, 2:18.09. 3, Rachel Morelli, St. Basil, 2:19.87. 4, Stephanie Fulmer, St. Pius X, 2:20.4. 5, Megan Rother, Villa Joseph Marie, 2:20.95. 6, Alison Myers, Springfield (M), 2:23.60.

1,600 (5:18.30): 1, Kathleen Davies, St. Basil, 5:01.73. 2, Stephanie Fulmer, St. Pius X, 5:12.55. 3, Christina Morelli, St. Basil, 5:14.86. 4, Megan Rother, Villa Joseph Marie, 5:20.57. 5, Beth Lambright, Christopher Dock, 5:28.74. 6, Katie Barrett, St. Basil, 5:37.38.

3,200 (11:35.0): 1, Stephanie Fulmer, St. Pius X, 11:16.34. 2, Elizabeth Barrett, St. Basil, 12:21.62. 3, Rebekah Moore, Christopher Dock, 12:25.60. 4, Tara Mastoris, Villa Joseph Marie, 12:43.13. 5, Alicia Meyers, Christopher Dock, 12:43.15. 6, Bridget Keeney, St. Pius X, 12:56.32.

100 hurdles (16.15): 1, Brittany Hayes, St. Basil, 17.07. 2, Kaitlyn Hoover, Christopher Dock, 17.56. 3, Jackie Larmour, St. Basil, 17.92. 4, Jessica Curry-Keith, Harriton, 18.08. 5, Mallory Hunsinger, Christopher Dock, 18.47. 6, Katie Ferguson, Bayard Rustin, 18.57.

300 hurdles (47.64): 1, Brittany Hayes, St. Basil, 48.82. 2, Colleen Geiss, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.63. 3, Kaitlyn Hoover, Christopher Dock, 49.71. 4, LeighAnn Wilson, St. Basil, 49.94. 5, Cate Hughes, Lansdale Catholic, 50.78. 6, Brooke Williams, Delco Christian, 50.86.

4x100 relay (51.30): 1, St. Basil (LeighAnn Wilson, Emily Pale, Brigid Walker, Nicole Holtz) 51.12. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 51.87. 3, Springfield (M), 52.66. 4, St. Pius X, 53.67. 5, Harriton, 54.47. 6, Calvary Christian, 54.92.

4x400 relay (4:10.36): 1, Villa Joseph Marie (Shannon Geddes, Colleen Geiss, Katie Brady, Megan Rother) 4:05.77. 2, St. Basil, 4:07.27. 3, Delco Christian, 4:19.45. 4, Springfield (Montco) 4:24.07. 5, Lower Moreland, 4:24.53. 6, Christopher Dock, 4:26.70.

4x800 relay (9:50.40): 1, St. Basil (Rachel Morelli, Christina Morelli, Colleen Gilmore, Kathleen Davies) 9:46.39. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 10:17.76. 3, Christopher Dock, 10:36.04. 4, Delco Christian, 10:57.22. 5, Bayard Rustin, 11:03.60. 6, Harriton, 11:10.36.

Triple jump (35-6): 1, Tanaya Lloyd, Girard College, 35-5 ¼. 2, Lindsey Teuber, St. Basil, 33-9 ½. 3, Elise Morvant, Villa Joseph Marie, 33-2 ¼. 4, Jeniffer Kingsberry, Girard College, 31-11 ½. 5, Laura Hughes, Bayard Rustin, 31-1. 6, Devon Shea, St. Basil, 30-9.

Javelin (119-0): 1, Jillian Weikel, St. Pius X, 123-7. 2, Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, 118-1. 3, Brianna Schwoyer, Christopher Dock, 95-1. 4, Leah Benner, Christopher Dock, 93-3. 5, Amy Thomas, Delco Christian, 88-7. 6, Jessie Hall, Harriton, 88-6.

Shot put: 1, Alanna Owens, Bayard Rustin, 43-21/2. 2, Shante Evans, Bayard Rustin, 42-1. 3, Bridget Wallace, St. Basil, 29-93/4.

Contact staff writer Keith Pompey at 610-313-8029

or kpompey@phillynews.com.