Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Upper Perkiomen 54, North Penn 10

(UP pins: Nick Hale at 189, Jared Bennet at 285, Garret Fellman at 119, Daniel Niess at 135, Shane Iman at 160, Nick Edmondson at 171)

North Catholic 54, Cedar Crest 8

(NC pins: Mike McCall at 103, Albert Alvarez at 160, Charles Trainor at 171, Brett VanVacter at 189)

Westtown 78, Penn Charter 3

Father Judge 42, Chestnut Hill 40

Father Judge 50, Frankford 21

Chestnut Hill 42, Frankford 36

Bowling

ARCHBISHOP RYAN INVITATIONAL

Cardinal O'Hara 224, Archbishop Ryan 191

Swimming

BOYS

Upper Perkiomen 106, Quakertown 80

(UP: Kyle Geier 2:13.59 200 IM, 1:02.36 100 backstroke; Ben Longwell 2:17.22 200 freestyle, 6:31.66 500 freestyle)

GIRLS

Upper Perkiomen 95, Quakertown 87

(UP: Cassie Peart 27.46 50 freestyle, Melanie Wolf 1:20.07 100 breaststroke)

Girls' Volleyball

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Shipley 3, Academy of New Church 0

(25-20, 25-19, 25-21. S: Christina Zipf 19 assists Raffy Giampaolo 6 digs, 4 kills; Helen Edwards 10 kills, 8 digs)

Squash

GIRLS

Germantown Friends 6, Shipley 1

(Charlotte Martin, GF, def. Julia Tyson, 3-1)

Baldwin 4, Springside 3

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Glen Mills Tournament

Lamberton620118-45

Glen Mills26192614-85

L: Baker 3, Jamil Brown 16, Rafique Conwell 2, Jean-Pierre Forte 2, Bruce Kennedy 9, Marquise Reynolds 13.

GM: Fran Drummond 9, Anthony Hall 2, William Jackson 2, Aaric Murray 28, Darnell Plummer 5, Kareem Shaw 4, Willie Snowden 3, Scott Solomon 2, Joe Sucharski 19, Ken Thompson 2, Phil Worsham 9.

Strawberry Mansion13171225-67

Central8151418-55

SM: Isaac Bradford 4, Tyrek Cooper 2, Dwayne Davis 26, Lawrence Elliott 3, Eddie Frazier 7, Marcus Grimes 6, Marcus Johnson 6, Darren Lawrence 9, Devon White 4.

C: Malcolm Albright 9, Acquil Cook 9, Demetrius Couillard 4, Joffrey Cummings-Glynn 2, Darren Gee 8, Yusef Nuriddin 19, Brandon Smith 2, Joshua Welles 2.

Bicentennial League

Girard College21292219-91

Phil-Mont Christian9988-34

GC: Torrell Candelaria 18, Lance Devero 12, Omar Ford-Bey 8, John Johnson 20, Trevor Peeples 9, Andre Rivers 14, Clifford White 10.

PC: Godfrey Baldez 8, Jay Burke 4, Arien Clinton 5, Maurice Griffin 8, Schnitzel 3, Stephen Scott 6.

Ches-Mont League

Oxford9151213-49

Bishop Shanahan96916-40

O: Derek Allen 6, Justin Curry 5, Darren El 19, Galen Pugh 6, Brennan Robinson 13.

BS: Greg Cordivari 1, Tom Homyak 2, Ryan Kendro 6, Matt Kentrup 2, Sean McGough 6, Mark Queppet 11, Jesse Redmond 9, Kevin Ward 3.

Bayard Rustin130512-30

W.C. Henderson971019-45

BR: Aspragus 4, Blake 2, Cowles 7, McQuinn 3, Rigister 5, White 9.

WH: Brauner 1, Constable 3, Fenton 1, Flint 6, Hopton 7, Richards 11, Rowland 10, Schommer 6.

Unionville12142313-62

Avon Grove11142023-68

U: Tommy Barrett 2, Dave Guest 5, Peter Hissey 23, Jon Hoffman 4, Robert Sundry 28.

AG: Adam Ahern 11, Jordan Harris 19, Jordan Jones 11, Austin Jones 10, Michael Rooney 2, Luis Vasquez 15.

Penn-Jersey League

St. Mary's21132119-74

DeLa Salle17161923-75

SM: Carter 16, Gibson 5, Hyppolite 2, Powe 18, Schino 7, Sherrill 19, Shields 7.

D: Thomas Cotton 12, Michael Glenn 15, Calvin Harper 17, Jerrell Jones 12, Collin Norris 4, Dwayne Reed 13, Brandon Thompson 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen751017-39

Spring-Ford1361414-47

UP: Chris Hollister 6, Clayton Holmes 17, Dane Kress 9, Tom Paul 2, Rylan Treffinger 5.

S: Doug Berzins 10, Sean Clark 8, Dave Leister 11, Gary Lynch 14, Scott Sisson 2, Tupper 2.

Phoenixville10181274-51

St. Pius X1318976-53

P: Yusuf Amir Brown 2, Jesse Daywalt 3, Greg Peters 6, Jim Sands 11, Jordan Thomas 8, Zach Wise 17, Corey Young 4.

SPX: Mike Dinnella 5, Josh Martin 9, Ed McKeon 12, Andrew Meszaros 2, Nick Quigley 2, Ross Reber 14, Eric VonStetina 9.

Perkiomen Valley691719-51

Owen J. Roberts15171122-65

PV: Chuck Astillero 30, John Boyd 7, Chris Kane 6, Ross McGinley 6, Chris Wood 2.

OJR: Adam Beck 15, Clayton Hacker 2, Kevin Henry 14, Seth McNaughton 8, Danny Rosato 9, Tyler Setzler 17.

Tri-County League

Del-Val Friends1214510-41

Phelps1721814-60

DF: Dan Berdugo 4, Arthur Borgerhoff 11, Jibril Coguitt 9, Yazin Muasher 15, Luke Ridge 2.

P: Matt Bennett 10, Brendan Meehan 2, Mike Metzger 19, Eric Thomas-Young 18, John VanHoof 3, Lee Ziegler 8.

Woodlynde731310-33

Mercy Vocational26131517-71

W: Matt Borrelli 11, Matt Cochrane 5, Ben Grant 7, Chris Hatton 6, Terrence Ives 2, Dimming Jones 2.

MV: Hakim Andrews 6, Bill Boggs 12, David Brown 4, Issac Flomo 1, Jon Hagerty 6, Jim Head 5, Jermaine Lockley 2, Mike Maciejewski 13, Tyrone Martin 4, Chris Parker 2, Albert Pigford 6, Zakee Wood 10.

Barrack Hebrew791313-42

Kimberton Waldorf1491111-45

BH: Josh Belfer 2, Tal Ben-Maimon 4, Joey Ben-Maimon 3, Josh Dembowitz 5, Colby Franks-Pellegrini 8, Ben Horrow 4, Zack Pomerantz 11, Jon Pressman 2, Sean Savatt 3.

KW: Noah Cooper 9, Ryan Dunphy 13, Ben Griffiths 15, Emmanuel Janisch 7, Aaron Liss 1.

Wyncote1091810-47

West-Mont Christian620820-54

W: Dariel Harris 7, Kenny Johnson 11, Keith Shepard 12, Shaun Simmons 6, Denzel White 11.

WC: Andrew Fennimore 7, Andre Pace 12, Pat Sharr 21, Bruce Williams 14.

Nonleague

William Penn81367-34

St. Joseph's Prep18161615-65

WP: John Adams 1, Mark Allen 10, Rishine Bowman 2, Quhsim Gredic 2, Darryl Lowry 5, Charles McPhail 2, Anthony Parker 2, Lateef Parks 3, Brandon Tondreau 7.

SJP: Casey Convery 2, Dan Fitzpatrick 5, Phil Giordano 16, Rich Hofmann 7, Mike Leithead 3, Joe Meehan 2, Joe Nardi 2, Brandon Robinson 4, Pat Stewart 2, Matt Williams 22.

Masterman111519100-55

Kensington16171484-59

M: Emmanuel 4, Ford 4, Sam Jung 9, Jordan Perkins 7, Bryan Stevenson 12, Kirk Wynn 19.

K: Henry Bond 14, Nigel Caldwell 8, Quran Reaves 3, James Sanchez 2, Joe Velazquez 3, Victor Wardrope 6, Theo West 23.

GAMP10131314-50

Lincoln1481417-53

G: Laron Byrd 15, Ron Malandro 2, Christian Matticks 3, Foster McKoskey 2, Stefan Thompson 24, Vershawn Thompson 4.

L: Markief Azuakoemu 6, Jerome Brown 2, David Goldsmith 5, Ismail Greenlee 16, Dorrell Harrington 14, Daniel Randall 6, Maurice Robinson 2, Jamar Winn 2.

Engineering & Science1571512-49

Bartram421617-48

E&S: Marcus Brown 23, Jamil Cherry 2, Christian Gill 6, Michael Gill 11, Andre Howard 7.

B: Michael Dudley 6, Novar Gadson 15, Tyrone Garland 6, Quadrice Hendrix 2, Clyde James 5, Danny Walker 8, Tyreese Wheeler 6.

Academy of New Church1282011-51

Chestnut Hill81197-35

AotNC: Shannon Givens 11, Sam Givens 8, Larry Loughery 10, Lyndon O'Conner 2, Clay Penecale 18, Ken Ross 2.

CH: Pat Connaghan 3, Cramer 2, Kraft 2, Gary Lawrence 11, Mike Mattei 7, Mike Rhoads 10.

Northeast1713127-49

West Philadelphia6171113-47

N: Booker 10, Colston 5, Jordan Green 5, Hurst 2, Tyron Lytes 18, Sampson 1, Corey Wilkins 8.

WP: Antwine Buck 12, Jeffrey Davis 11, Nigell Hester 11, Jared Washington 2, Keith West 11.

Mastbaum12161621-65

Bok16231721-77

M: Brock Edwards 4, Robert Fitzhugh 4, Donnie Gilbert 6, Ricky Harvey 5, James Jones 2, Michael Rainey 25, Calvin Schofield 3, Donald Vodopija 10, Andre Wimblerly 6.

B: Corey Curtis 14, Tremell Green 13, Tyshaun Harper 15, Hassan Jones 7, Chris Parks 24, Khaleem Williams 4.

University City7101815-50

Ben Franklin8181420-60

UC: Tony Baylor 6, Kevin Garris 7, Marcus Holland 19, Keenan Lewis 2, Gary Mitchell 6, Michael Sheed 10.

BF: Bay-Brown 3, Malvin Dixon 2, Richard Freeman 14, William Kearse 14, Ron Lee 19, Malik McDaniels 2, McGoo 6.

Paul Robeson15141616-61

Germantown Friends107911-37

PR: Xavier Brown 5, Rob Hall 3, Reggie Harden 6, Jay Harris 11, Daniel Mack 4, Dom Owens 6, Brandon Penn 17, Reynolds 7, Williams 2.

GF: Wes Bill 11, Max deLone 2, Rasheed Stewart 17, Jason Symonette 7.

Shipley19151713-64

Valley Forge14151617-62

S: David Balderston 12, Charles Dalrymple 9, Armand Leaks 14, John McCann 2, Aaron Summers 17, Bakari White 10.

VF: Toney Abraham 4, Mark Bower 16, Ryan Grozinski 9, Maurice Nelson 23, Bill O'Brien 2, Nate Snyder 8.

City Center86156-35

International Christian15211014-60

CC: Cortes 2, Rodman Crump 6, Marquis Peterson 9, Brandon Robinson 16, Stepney 2.

IC: Chris Bell 6, Farley Lloyd 14, Kevin Maxwell 6, Rumeal Odrick 10, Cassius Reynolds 4, Chris Squire 18, Micheal Williams 2.

CAPA841222-46

Swenson20151515-65

C: Odunjo Copeland 4, Bryan Dearry 6, Emanuel 3, Justin Jhee 4, Powers 3, Ronald Roberts 26.

S: Shawn Bradley 4, Mike Carroll 5, Anatoly Dukhin 15, Kervyn Haynes 12, Jurras Jackson 2, Greg Manning 4, Krentz Sainte 10, Ernest Trouillot 5, Kyle Venson 8.

Dobbins13131112-49

Hope Charter1424109-57

HC: Aaron Haye 9, Eric Jenes 15, Anthony Lewis 5, Briel Scott 17, Derrick Stephens 11.

M.J. Moyer Academy (Del.)91694-38

Chichester14242110-69

MMA: Baccus 4, Horne 13, Knight 7, McCain 12, Moore 2.

C: Malik Carter 10, Dan Clapp 22, Ahmad Graves 3, Nate Lopez 2, Fred Murray 3, Alejandro Ortiz 3, Ray Palladino 11, Brian Parker 4, Carmelo Rodriguez 2, Richard Todd 6, Charles Walter 3.

Episcopal Academy21161413-64

Abington Friends1092216-57

EA: Matt Byrne 6, Cory Goodman 16, Omari Grier 14, Dan Hilferty 8, Jack O'Neill 20.

AF: Bryan Cohen 27, Pat Dorsey 3, Joe Gripper 2, Jake Lerner 9, Mike Walther 10, Will Wise 6.

Haverford School814010-32

Cardinal O'Hara16111112-50

HS: Ryan Kearney 5, Sam Kurtzman 2, Jon Saft 8, Matt Wunderlich 17.

CO: Jim Kelleher 19, Ryan Laughlin 1, Matt Romano 12, Josh Showers 2, Zach Tansey 16.

Math, Civics & Science23292635-113

Community Ac. of Phila.611121-39

MC&S: Kenny Adams 11, Chris Baxter 4, Charles Brown 6, Khalif Deane 9, Franklin Harris 13, Eric Johnson 12, Jeffrey Lord 6, Jose Ortiz 19, Tahir Royster 2, Wayne Selden 2, Zaahir Smith 25, Alan Womack 4.

CAoP: Kevin Benson 19, Cruz 2, Jimenez 3, Jones 4, Melendez 7, Rodriguez 4.

Pine Forge510614-35

Freire Charter24181414-70

PF: Boon 3, Foster 4, Groce 8, King 2, McLean 2, McNair 4, Moore 8, Simons 4.

FC: Abraham Bah 9, Octavious Booker 13, Shykee Brooks 8, Earl Brown 4, Jarrod Denard 19, Rysheen Dorn 6, Rodney Hardrick 2, Ameen Rorie 4, Antione Singleton 2, Isaac Yorro 3.

George School8121217-49

Pennington1810717-52

GS: Justin Cancelliere 3, Malik Garner 16, Arie Manders 9, Kyle Scott 2, Matt Shipon 2, Emmanuel Tapia 7, Tom Wayda 10.

P: Ravi Adams 4, Brandon Evanico 16, Chandler Frazier-Davis 17, Anthony Guttney 11, Dante Johnson 2, Justin Marcus 2.

William Tennent65148-33

Pennsbury17182211-68

WT: Kyle McDonnell 4, Mike Mitchell 4, Dan Monk 6, Jeff Pio 10, Billy Smith 3, Kelly Vargas 2, Sawyer Waugh 2, Max Weintraub 2.

P: Bergman 2, Justin Brewton 5, Dave Brown 6, Dante Devine 4, Ed Dirugeris 6, Brad Fisher 3, Marcus Healey 13, Jesse Krasna 4, Tom Marcinkowski 3, Dalton Pepper 22.

Franklin L. Center10152486-63

La Salle131713144-61

FLC: Nasir Jones 7, Karl Riley 4, Kyle Sawyer 2, Khalief Trawick 26, Jacob Wasco 4, Denzel Yard 20.

L: C.J. Aiken 14, Jaylen Bond 8, Matt Crozier 14, Frank Pierson 22, Todd Stokley 3.

Central Bucks West168617-47

Neshaminy813526-52

CBW: Chris DiLullo 10, Joe DiLullo 18, Pat Furst 5, Reills Reichwein 4, Doug Schultz 2, James Sweet 7, Shane Tyksinski 1.

N: Mike Deangelis 4, Justin Deeter 12, Tristen Emig 11, Joe Spina 9, James Ward 14, Steve Warhola 2.

Morrisville8231523-69

Friends Select1281626-62

M: Kevon Baxter 6, John Jones 10, Terence McClees 9, Jonah Moore 26, Abraham Sheriff 4, Deshawn Watson 14.

FS: Bruce Jackson 11, Zack Kowalski 8, Jon Mozes 6, Brad Presant 11, Ben Roach 2, Corey Smith 7, Sean Wallace 5, Alex Zimmerman 12.

Council Rock North911620-46

Ridley14151019-58

CRN: Tim Fiuler 8, Zack Kaytes 17, Keith Peterson 2, Raymon 2, Nick Reisig 10, Andrew Stress 7.

R: Ryan Caton 6, Matt Farrell 1, Shamar Harris 11, Ky Howard 3, John McSorley 3, Dan Robinson 28, John Trasatti 6.

Father Judge1317151211-68

Haverford High1016181314-71

FJ: Jim Diligio 7, Josh Jaskowiak 18, Matt McLaughlin 8, Andrew Vose 15, Bob Zanneo 20.

HH: Dave Cassaneli 8, Kenny Hopely 3, Mike Leibig 16, Andrew McEntee 12, Liam McGrath 2, Jake Mingey 26, Sam Stuart 4.

Moravian2546-17

New Hope-Solebury816170-41

M: Nate Bernard 1, Logan Bernard 4, Gutekonst 1, Alex Kahan 9, Krawitz 2.

NH: Chris Corse 2, Dan Kelly 5, Mike Kelly 9, Stephen O'Neal 14, Julian Sghigatti 11.

Monsignor Bonner126610-34

Archbishop Ryan1110911-41

MB: Brian Boyle 3, Jamal Melvin 2, Rob Siter 14, Henry Smith 5, Lijah Thomspn 10.

AR: Eric Jann 3, Anthony Keiter 9, Tom Marshall 7, Andrew Rogers 10, Rus Slawter 7, Chris Wilk 5.

Devon Prep126715-40

Octorara13141123-61

DP: Rory Crowe 7, Jeff Hughes 11, Neil Moerman 5, Matthew Radomile 5, Kevin Raftery 3, Matt Regan 9.

O: Andre Anderson 2, Tanner Cornell 1, Nigel Davis 15, Pat Evans 8, Javon Hill 2, Zack Kasabo 9, Cody King 4, Kris Nixon 8, Chris Oas 2, Moses Togbah 10.

Pennridge911149-43

Central Bucks East18191513-65

P: Ryan Connellan 3, Jimmy Jefferson 17, Derek Kunkle 10, Noel 3, Joe Simononis 2, Zechariah States 8.

CBE: Ray Barry 2, Craig Eschleman 2, Chris Harmon 12, Pat McLaughlin 24, Tim McLaughlin 3, Keith Milnazik 6, Gabe Montemuro 5, Sklar Serivano 4, Sean Wischum 5, Woodington 2.

Penn Wood1681621-61

Strath Haven1071218-47

PW: Jovan Edwards 2, Tyree Johnson 12, Duane Johnson 19, Shawn Oakman 6, Dequan Pelzer 5, Austin Smith 6, Chris White 11.

SH: Patrick Fisher 3, Christian Matthews 9, Carl McKenzie 21, Jack Roberts 4, Jake Smith 7, Nick Thompson 3.

Lancaster McCaskey11211919-70

Norristown13152723-78

LM: Brison 5, King 8, Parker 21, Patterson 22, Sheaffer 9, Turner 5.

N: Maurice Briggs 14, Russell Graham 24, Sheldon Mayer 2, James Ramsey 10, Vonte Shippen 2, Jared Smart 4, Quentin Watson 5, Khalif Wyatt 17.

Reading14211724-76

Coatesville18181211-59

R: J. Burdine 25, T. Burdine 17, Jackson 7, Leon 6, Rodriguez 21.

C: Victor Ford 4, Amir Gilliam 2, Randall Grant 10, Stefenell Gray 3, Anthony Hall 1, Terrence Koon 15, Stan Shelton 8, Jamahl Slater 2, Brandon Smith 14.

Downingtown East11111117-50

Conestoga18181313-62

DE: Zach Kleemeyer 9, Greg Lewis 3, Scott March 3, Eddie Matta 5, Kyle O'Connor 9, Joe O'Donnell 3, Phil Reilly 4, Ty Savastio 8, Avery Suelzer 2, David Whitehead 4.

C: Cohen 11, Coppola 2, D'angelo 17, Jakiela 4, Kenan 6, Mayer 2, O'hara 15, Scott 2, Shapiro 3.

Central Bucks South1082012-50

Souderton15151514-59

CBS: Will Barrett 6, Ryan Clark 2, Greg Johnston 17, Matt Kavalek 3, John Mayle 14, Mike Pincus 8.

S: Ronnie Benson 11, Bishop 2, Kyle Connolly 5, Jimmy Connolly 21, Hough 6, Dan Werth 14.

Calvary Baptist6111414-45

Christopher Dock11151410-50

CB: Tyler Clemens 6, Huff 9, Brian Spears 10, Todd Wahlberg 14, Nick Will 4, Bob Will 2.

CD: Ryan Kirk 7, Kiser 4, Rob Larsen 14, Longacre 4, Martin 4, Brett Moyer 13, Mike Reeser 4.

Penncrest2015118-54

West Chester East4588-25

P: Atkinson 4, Rick Bailey 4, Kendal Beamon 20, Tim Brown 9, Joe Consortie 2, Frank Dziobcynski 2, Marvin Holman 5, Andrew Radomicki 8.

WCE: Eric Anderson 3, Aaron Bolden 5, Glover Campbell 2, Ryan Frankenfield 1, Tyler Hovington 5, Matt Maday 6, Justin Orton 1, Adam Trusky 2.

Faith Christian1825279-79

Plumstead Christian6131112-42

FC: Omar Arroyo 3, Tony Forliano 2, Isaiah Gerhart 15, Cory Grieser 6, Garrett Hollenbach 4, Javonnie Montgomery 10, Harold Spears 23, Josh Vargas 16.

PC: Drake 7, Figueroa 15, Parker 6, Rosenthal 3, Schroyer 11.

Plymouth Whitemarsh1281320-53

Abington1211421-48

PW: Mike Barbee 4, Whis Grant 2, Joe Hughes 1, Matt Labick 20, Will Mascio 5, Lawrence Ogunkua 2, Anthony Scott 8, Allen Williams 11.

A: Dion Durham 8, Chris Jenkins 4, Darrick Keith 6, Lorenzo McDuffie 13, Jaymes Miller 4, Shawn Pudles 5, Steve Sims 8.

Sanford (Del.)20121014-56

Westtown1510713-45

S: Carroll 6, Cooney 11, Garrett 3, Jones 27, Madrani 9.

W: Berk Atuk 7, Luisito Jimenez 19, Matthew Lee 15, Erich Sirinek 4.

Malvern Prep10121811-51

Friends' Central1310108-41

MP: Church 6, Kevin Corbett 18, Chris Cowell 9, Matt McManus 2, McNulty 5, Ryan Nassib 11.

FC: Cyleb Burton 4, Peter Chawaga 2, Devin Coleman 13, Malique Killing 5, Henry Lobb 12, Sam Propper 5.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Central League

Radnor9171620-62

Springfield (D)1181216-47

R: Kelly Barnes 2, Kelly Buckley 4, Beth Ellis 14, Kelyn Freedman 20, Jen Gangl 14, Lundstrum 8.

S: Kyle Berger 2, Emily Finnegan 8, Houtman 2, McKenzie 7, Maddy McKnight 10, Kristen Quinn 9, Dominique Thompson 8, Tulskie 1.

Haverford High3748-22

Upper Darby111267-36

HH: Chelci Asbury 1, Colleen Breslin 5, Pookie Gallagher 4, Kelly Kiefer 6, Marisa Kolodner 2, Maria Scala 3, Gina Zantopoulos 1.

UD: Diamond Beckford 10, Dior Brown 6, Shaleta Heyward 4, Hill 5, Courtney Murphy 4, Murphy 3, Pottel 2, Joune Reed 2.

Ches-Mont League

Bishop Shanahan691013-38

Oxford1211720-50

BS: Jackie Burg 4, Emily Carlin 9, Alicia Creighton 3, Liz Duke 14, Cess MacKnis 8.

O: Delancey 2, Karly Herb 8, Marvel 2, Becca Ruggear 12, Meghan Tait 22, Mary Pat Tait 4.

W.C. Henderson71066-29

Bayard Rustin1071215-44

WH: Jenna Cullinan 4, Shante Evans 15, Lisa Izzo 2, Jaclyn Panichi 5, Michele Worst 3.

BR: Lauren Biczelewski 8, Rianna Doane 13, Tori Dugan 10, Mariah Powell 5, Ashley Reese 6, Jackie Smith 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Owen J. Roberts121685-41

Perkiomen Valley22131914-68

OJR: Kelly Bonner 7, Halteman 2, Hodgson 6, Ali Logue 5, Natalie Munoz 8, Jillian Taylor 13.

PV: Amarra Boone 4, Leigh Carbutt 3, Megan Finn 19, Paige Hanley 4, Kate Knudson 5, Chantel Mattiola 17, Courtney Nyce 10, Kate Rinaldi 1, Brooke Seiple 2, Lauren Simmons 3.

Spring-Ford17141412-57

Pottsgrove51082-25

S: Megan Bedard 9, Steph Bentz 2, Taylor Crabtree 5, Karli Engle 1, Brittany Harrington 3, Mary Hartle 1, Jasmin Hinnant 6, Gabbie Hunsberger 8, Allie Kakareka 10, Marisa Moley 1, Kylee Moore 2, Ashley Wood 9.

P: Stephanie Coleman 2, Shakeema Elam 2, Alexis Glenn 8, Kari Ludy 4, Katie McGroarty 3, Stephanie Schultz 6.

Lansdale Catholic51189-33

Pottstown23111914-67

LC: Colleen Collins 11, Amanda Curry 4, Katie Gillespie 2, Colleen King 2, Kelsey Logan 2, Colleen Rafferty 2, Nora Walsh 4, Shea Wassel 6.

P: Alyssa Allen 2, Jasmine Debnam 12, Shanaye Glenn 15, Aiesha Harper 12, Candelier McCalvin 4, Brittney Sanford 4, Shante Savage 18.

Nonleague

MaST Charter91262-29

Franklin Towne Charter2423-11

MC: Brittany Cohen 6, Erin Holmes 4, Moyta 2, Kaitlyn Rapko 2, Keisha Thomas 8, Zena Tracey 7.

FTC: Stephanie Cicalese 2, Paige Dolan 3, Danielle Morris 2, Faith Stucke 2, Megan Tuffy 2.

Math, Civics & Science412108-34

Community Ac. of Phila.1010813-41

MC&S: Jessica Hambright 18, Joceyln Johnson 14, Javon Johnson 2.

CAoP: Nariaya Daniels 8, Aishla Delgado 5, Brianca Mercado 10, Crystal Negron 7, Jahira Roman 4, Crystal Velez 7.

Penn Wood5151010-40

Bodine149919-51

PW: Robbia Hines 6, Owumni Jaloaso 4, Ottia Jenkins 20, Alisa Roberts 10.

B: Jasmine Elum 25, Angel Gaffney 2, Shakira Goodman 9, Laneisha Murcheson 15.

Germantown Friends1410114-39

Springside2807-17

GF: Isabel Janzen 4, Julya Loder 9, Talitha Smith 4, Nina Voith 15, Jasmine West 7.

S: Tori Baggio 4, Teghan Boyle 2, Courtney Caputo 4, Krystin Walker 3, Amanda Walker 4.

American Christian18151011-54

Woodlynde0507-12

AC: Jarae Alvin 13, Jessica Cain 6, Amber Chandler 1, Adrienne Cooke 6, Mar Craig 2, Brittney Loper 12, Mya Nelson 14.

W: Avart 2, Genevie Brusilow 6, Sarah Engman 4.

Penn Charter618810-42

Sacred Heart37713-30

PC: Katherine Brock 2, Nicole Gwynn 5, Caroline Huber 4, Nora McGurkin 13, Aleesha Powell 3, Kendall Stokes 15.

SH: Devon Grinnan 1, Kimmy Herman 7, Alex Kemble 7, Alysa Mayo 8, Annie O'donnell 6, Hannah Rush 1.

Calvary Baptist0464-14

Christopher Dock1221106-49

CB: Tina Bechtel 4, Jen Casatelli 4, Chris Clymer 2, Kelly Fair 2, Emily Mauer 2.

CD: Denali Althouse 4, Breanna Derstine 13, Jenessa Derstine 10, Tannia Nieto 8, Kaitlin Seelig 6, Rachel Speigle 4, Valerie Weiss 4.

Plymouth Whitemarsh41080-22

Abington1061113-40

PW: Ange Branigan 10, Jen Hickey 3, Jen Kopsie 3, Taylor McGarvey 2, Megan Piotrowicz 4.

A: Ayana Allen 5, Lindsay Cameron 3, Kelly Gregorio 2, Jennifer Kelly 7, Elizabeth Layton 12, Emily Leer 5, Casey Pritz 4, Chynna West 2.

George School111412-28

Princeton Day61210-19

GS: Chidera Anyanwu 4, Ama Baffoe-Bonnie 1, Lisa Bernardini 6, Capri Bronaugh-LaRocca 9, Britt Russell 2, Liz Stevens 2, Emily Stevens 4.

PD: Dawkins 2, Epstein 5, Patterson 10, Phillips 2.

Bishop McDevitt1019156-50

Barrack Hebrew43812-27

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 5, Davis 9, Mary Grace Lux 14, Nicole Piluso 2, Mary Templeton 10, Megan Tuffy 10.

BH: Arielle Belfour 6, Elyse Gollomp 8, Sam Gordon 5, Segal 2, Devida Vogel 2, Yasner 4.

Coatesville510611-32

Academy Park1022157-54

C: Brown 2, Chauvin 2, Clemson 8, Franklin 4, Hodgins 2, Miller 6, Sandone 5, Sterling 3.

AP: Amanda Congialdi 13, Leina Doran 2, Christine Mako 1, Daisy Marrero 11, Viola Poole 13, Britney Ramsey 8, Sterling 4, Williams 2.

Neshaminy13131417-57

Central Bucks West12161513-56

N: Moriah Allen 2, Jessica Brawn 10, Chelsea Rota 12, Kelsey Ryan 12, Jackie Shunkwiler 14, Avery Wunder 7.

CBW: Blanchard 6, Haley Boyle 4, Brittany Mattozi 15, Lauren Peters 24, Megan Vasquez 7.

Souderton56136-30

Central Bucks South18121111-52

S: Averie Brittin 3, Sarita Kundrod 4, Angie Palmerio 3, Emily Price 4, Brittany Sandone 8, Monica Schmidt 4, Teanna Ziegler 4.

CBS: Laura Duffy 2, Julie Hahn 7, Ally Holbert 3, Jordan Inverso 3, Erica McGovern 5, Calla Miller 10, Tori Reynolds 9, Schneider 8, Gab Vass 5.

Harriton6966-27

Shipley5141012-41

H: Chelsea Citron 2, Leah Dworkin 3, Kelly Higgins 12, Rachel Lindsay 3, Amanda Tyler 2, Briana Winston 3, Victoria Zuzelo 2.

S: Alex Davis 17, Alicia Fairfax 7, Maureen Gentry 4, Alex Lennon 8, Kendall Roberts 2, Joanie Thompson 3.

Central Bucks East991213-43

Pennridge1513109-47

CBE: Jamie Donovan 11, Liz Martin 6, Pullar 2, Alli Rosati 13, Jordan Seiz 4, Caitlin Vasey 7.

P: Jordan Dominic 6, Stacey Gunter 1, Marissa Kunkle 11, Lindsey Lyons 6, Sam Simononis 11, Shannon Zickler 12.

William Tennent20111515-61

Truman64816-34

WT: Ashley Alden 4, Erin Boyer 4, Gabrielle Cancelliere 4, Sarah Godfrey 4, Laura Kosma 10, Liz Koval 3, Taylor Morgan 2, Hanna Sellers 11, Lissa Tercha 10, Megan Zimmermann 9.

T: Stephanie Barrington 13, Emily Cowan 3, Lynch 4, Christine Roberts 3, Ashley Rosario 11.

Villa Maria86912-35

Downingtown East1391115-48

VM: Sera Berlacher 4, Ellen Cannon 6, Lindsay Corcoran 7, Erin Mann 10, Martin 3, Abby Sbat 5.

DE: Lauren Beyrent 4, Kristen Blye 10, Gentry 5, Joran 5, Meghan Kerrigan 15, Amber Yacenda 9.

Conwell-Egan1015822-55

Germantown Academy19241610-69

C: Hilary Cloonan 5, Theresa Griffin 13, Rebecca Howell 2, Rachel Moore 10, Kaitlyn Mourer 12, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 10, Trish Watson 3.

GA: Jesse Carey 8, Brianne Cowden 8, Jess Erb 1, Alexa Gallagher 4, Karbach 3, Lotito 2, Maggie Lucas 32, Monica Shaker 2, Tory Thierolf 9.

Villa Joseph Marie8171210-47

St. Hubert610168-40

VJM: Kate Abell 4, Bierly 3, Tara Files 2, Carolyne Heston 6, Jennie Heston 5, Sarah Kazarnowski 11, Meghan Ledwith 8, Jenny Quattrocchi 5, Melissa Vanwert 1, Waterson 2.

SH: A.J. Chobot 4, Megan Decker 4, Sarah Delcasle 7, Carolyn Foley 5, Chrissie Gana 4, Katie Maguire 4, Morrin 4, Laura Pharo 6, Wolf 2.

Friends Select44213-23

Bristol118811-38

FS: Phoebe Hopkins 5, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 3, McLaughlin 3, Pelliccia 5, Stern 6, Trice 1.

B: Nicole Adamson 5, Amy Cantiello 2, Taylor Cullen 6, Samantha Dougherty 2, Andrea Rankins 4, Mercedes Rodriguez 2, Rakita Thomas 17.

Warwick11181116-56

Boyertown11121015-48

W: A. Brown 8, C. Cruz 5, A. Cruz 12, M. Krack 14, C. Mitchell 11, J. Schaefer 4, J. Thomas 2.

B: Sarah Bennett 9, Alex Brown 11, Megan Corrigan 2, Jill Hilbert 8, Julie Hutnyan 11, Kristen Miller 2, Kate Murphy 5.

Garnet Valley21131515-64

Marple Newtown41967-36

GV: Alex Brown 2, Jenn Consorti 11, Meghan Diantonio 10, C. Fox 3, B. Lehman 2, Meredith Ortals 5, Bianca Peart 3, Cecily Scavicchio 16, Jessica Woods 12.

MN: Nicole Arganetto 6, Bobbi Caprice 12, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 1, Marybeth DiFrancesco 4, Stephanie Hahn 2, Rita McKeown 11.

Interboro49814-35

Penncrest109814-41

I: Franchetti 6, Froio 14, Patterson 5, Straccione 8, Ulsh 2.

P: Atkinson 2, Beebe 7, Copus 2, Doherty 8, Manganidla 2, Moore 7, Ohrenich 7, Smith 6.

North Penn66158-35

Council Rock South8141410-46

NP: Sara Ciaverelli 4, Ayanna LeBlanc 4, Dara Nelson 4, Stacey Pellechia 3, Kristen Pifer 4, Shakia Robinson 13, Janelle Stawasz 1, Ward 2.

CRS: Jenna Adams 13, Chelsea Allen 4, Les Britton 7, Stephanie Deleo 6, Tori Goodwin 2, Lindsey Karlin 5, Emily Nowicke 7, Silverthorn 2.

Phil-Mont Christian5696-26

Academy of New Church991410-42

PC: Ticora Adams 7, Jen Khoo 5, Courtney Riles 2, Madelyn Romig 10, Emily Steiger 2.

AotNC: Adams 2, Amy Brickman 4, Madeline Fazio 19, Kristen Lindrooth 6, Ty Williams 11.

Chester138128-41

Lower Merion1911714-51

C: Latanya Campbell 11, Georria Clark 4, Karen Flagg 12, Shari Harper 6, Denise Hill 4, Staples 4.

LM: Lil Carney 8, Alvita Clemons 9, Molly Hanlon 15, Knox 4, Rekik Woiku 7, Amy Woods 8.