Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

GLEN MILLS TOURNAMENT

Championship

Strawberry Mansion 71, Glen Mills 60

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 53, MaST Charter 39

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Solebury School 83, DeLaSalle 46

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 64, Methacton 43

Upper Moreland 61, Upper Merion 58

Wissahickon 57, Quakertown 45

NONLEAGUE

Olney 72, FitzSimons 55

Furness 51, Swenson 35

Lincoln 80, Roxborough 65

Dobbins 80, West Philadelphia 50

Bok 65, World Communications 57

Saul 56, Phila. Academy Charter 42

Mastbaum 61, Fels 54

Hope Charter 57, Overbrook 37

Episcopal Academy 78, Delco Christian 65

Bishop McDevitt 60, Franklin Towne Charter 22

Stern Hebrew 62, Barrack Hebrew 47

Hill School 58, Penn Charter 39

Holy Ghost Prep 44, Kennett 30

Norristown 85, Lansdale Catholic 40

Academy Park 54, Truman 43

Council Rock North 42, Neshaminy 35

Germantown Academy 60, Archbishop Carroll 56

Archbishop Wood 59, Parkway 40

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown 36, Calvary Christian 20

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Girls High 40, Masterman 25

Prep Charter 70, Bartram 35

Martin Luther King 61, Kensington 33

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 52, Quakertown 47

Methacton 49, Cheltenham 38

Upper Merion 51, Upper Moreland 27

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

West-Mont Christian 41, Mercy Vocational 7

NONLEAGUE

Olney 75, Swenson 42

Bok 51, Phila. Electrical 40

Fels 29, Washington 20

Abington Friends 39, Bishop McDevitt 35

Agnes Irwin 50, Hill School 43

Nazareth Academy 59, Northeast 49

Friends' Central 45, Little Flower 41

Mount St. Joseph 69, Norristown 35

Notre Dame 48, Gwynedd-Mercy 34

Kennett 40, Merion Mercy 34

New Hope-Solebury 43, Moravian 23

Chester 60, North Penn 48

Pottstown 77, Pennridge 45

Pennsbury 56, Coatesville 33

William Tennent 46, Lansdale Catholic 36

Upper Perkiomen 40, Tulpehocken 39

Conwell-Egan 68, Lower Moreland 49

Neumann-Goretti 47, St. Hubert 37

Boyertown 51, Souderton 39

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Ac. 30, Academy of New Church 26

Lower Merion 48, Cheltenham 30

Spring-Ford 37, Neshaminy 19

Phoenixville 39, Upper Merion 36

Germantown Friends 59, Perkiomen School 18

Germantown Friends 54, New Life 3

Perkiomen School 48, New Life 18

Brandywine Heights 47, Boyertown 27

Bowling

BOYS

North Penn 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(NP: Billy Reube 229 game, Mike Stadnicki 641 series)

GIRLS

North Penn 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(NP: Lisa Schulte 171 game, 447 series)

COED

Swenson 3, Bartram, 0

(S: Mike Allen 183 game, Audrianna Troche 111 game)

Washington 3, Overbrook 0

(W: Sean Katz 191 game, 349 series)

University City 3, Bok 0

(UC: T.C. Muse 191 game, 363 series)

Olney 2, Douglas 1

(O: Felix Llanos 219 game, 422 series; D: Joe Beese 212 game, 387 series)

Saul 3, Masterman 0

(S: Ryan Zamorski 186 game; M: Tex Kubacki 320 series)

Frankford 3, Fels 0

(Fr: Andrew Machado 239 game, 453 series)

Central 3, Mastbaum 0

(C: Dominique Jackson 204 game, Stephen Schall 385 series)

Dobbins 2, Lamberton 1

(D: Robert Burger 233 game, 422 series)

Northeast 3, Engineering & Science 0

(N: Bernard Cephas 211 game, 413 series)

Kensington 3, Furness 0

(K: Anyela Santos 147 gane, Christian Santos 146 game; F: Ray Moody 192 game, 370 series)

West Philadelphia 3, Southern 0

(WP: Alfred Johnson 218 game)

Swimming

BOYS

Episcopal Academy 110, Hill School 70

(EA: David Fell won 200 ind. medley, 100 backstroke; Tommy Bergstrom won 50 freestyle, 100 butterfly)

Pennington 111, George School 49

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 112, Hill School 66

(EA: Lauren Berry won 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle; Krista Camp won 200 ind. medley, 500 freestyle)

Pennington 92, George School 71

Squash

BOYS

Episcopal Academy 7, Hill School 0

(Jamie Underwood, EA, def. David Moxley, 9-4, 9-6, 10-9)

Penn Charter 7, Lawrenceville (N.J.) 0

GIRLS

Germantown Friends 7, Hill School 0

Ice Hockey

Germantown Academy 7, Haverford School 1

(GA: Will Vaeth 2 goals, 3 assists; Reed Marko 2 goals)

Bishop Eustace 4, Holy Ghost Prep 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Glen Mills Tournament

Strawberry Mansion2419820-71

Glen Mills9191913-60

SM: Isaac Bradford 2, Dwayne Davis 25, Lawrence Elliott 6, Eddie Frazier 6, Marcus Grimes 6, Marcus Johnson 8, Darren Lawrence 6, Devon White 12.

GM: Fran Drummond 13, Aaric Murray 16, Darnell Plummer 4, Kareem Shaw 3, Willie Snowden 8, Joe Sucharski 3, Phil Worsham 13.

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown1851020-53

MaST Charter414615-39

J: Luke Angus 1, Connor Beltz 5, Sam Dorshimer 4, Alex Flood 12, Nick Jaskula 20, Jack Kinniry 1, Zach Meyer 10.

MC: Brendan Fredericks 6, Anthony Fuscellaro 8, Terrell Hall 2, Anthony Rice 3, Lee Schlossberg 2, Donald Solomon 12, Brandon Suares 1, Carl Wilson 5.

Penn-Jersey League

DeLa Salle121879-46

Solebury School23182022-83

D: Thomas Cotton 2, Michael Glenn 13, Calvin Harper 20, Jerrell Jones 4, Collin Norris 2, Dwayne Reed 3, Brandon Thompson 2.

SS: Brian Bertucci 3, Justin Driver 14, Khiry Gordon 22, E.j. Lewis 2, Chad Martin 8, Albert Matlock 6, Emanuel Matlock 9, Terrance Polnitz 2, Lamar Thomas 6, Louis Wallace 11.

Suburban One American

Methacton813715-43

Cheltenham17201017-64

M: Jeff Carroll 9, Matt Douglas 4, Nate Ferraro 4, Zack Forrest 2, Evan Galloway 2, Mike Gear 2, T.J. Klinger 7, Greg Low 5, Tim Smith 8.

C: Devon Ackridge 2, Alex Dozier 2, Matt Dye 4, Ray Hunter 1, Robert Mansell 20, Dom Oliver 10, Nick Roman 17, Christian Santos 4, Kenny Sullivan 4.

Quakertown1711512-45

Wissahickon8211414-57

Q: Aaron Brunner 4, Trevor Dietrich 2, David Howell 5, Paul Lamb 5, Vince Mirarchi 2, Dalton Nice 5, Brett Roseboro 22.

W: Scott Biel 2, Zach Byrne 2, Justin Fairy 22, Josan Holmes 5, Folarin Ijelu 6, Alec McClure 9, Tom Sweeney 2, Chad Wood 9.

Upper Merion7131424-58

Upper Moreland9191518-61

UM: Belford 2, Bridge 11, Ryan Donovan 6, Tim Gallagher 31, Rob Griffith 6, Fran Rafferty 2.

UM: Greg Beyerle 2, Sean Caldwell 30, Mark Carradorini 6, Yaseen Harper 6, Steve Kucher 14, Dmitri Miller 3.

Nonleague

West Philadelphia1111208-50

Dobbins20202020-80

WP: Antwine Buck 8, Nigell Hester 21, Robert Smalley 8, Jared Washington 9, Keith West 4.

D: Samuel Evertt-Bey 13, Maurice Gravely 7, Tariq Green 2, Tariq Lee 21, Paul McPherson 17, Phil Pringle 10, Barry Williams 10.

Phila. Academy Charter108915-42

Saul14121020-56

PAC: Ricky Brown 2, Allan Dempster 6, Ellis Dickerson 2, Vince Markey 3, Erik Ortiz 5, Devon Shorter 15, Mark Wildsmith 9.

S: Keith Brown 10, Jonathan Medina 14, Jamar Smith 4, Tyrell Smith 16, Xavier Williams 10, James Witaker 2.

Fels1518165-54

Mastbaum2671612-61

F: Jamal Collier 3, Shawn Edwards 3, Malik Jackson 9, Jeremiah Jefferson 2, George Jones 11, Donavan McIntosh 8, Donte Molletta 4, Tyquil Shoemake 12, Tyriq Smith 2.

M: Robert Fitzhugh 5, Donnie Gilbert 3, Ricky Harvey 2, James Jones 1, Brandon Oliver 3, Michael Rainey 27, Calvin Schofield 4, Marvin Smith 16.

FitzSimons7171417-55

Olney16141626-72

O: Terrance Bennett 19, Tito Burgos 7, Khailief Coates 2, Devan Harris 4, Danny Hinton 12, Armandi Marshall 2, Raheem Murray 9, Sam Pagan 15, Richard Ramos 2.

Overbrook 153712-37

Hope Charter7211415-57

O: Jay Clarkson 2, Devers 1, Warren Dogan 14, Thomas Edwards 13, McFadden 2, Terry Robinson 1, Najee Underwood 4.

HC: Jerry Boyd 2, Eric Jenes 12, Kevin Joiner 2, Anthony Lewis 10, James McCord 2, Norman McNair 2, Briel Scott 12, Derrick Stephens 15.

Bishop McDevitt14191116-60

Franklin Towne Charter7465-22

BM: Vincent Beasley 2, Bond 2, R.P. Boyle 2, Matt Davis 8, Dan Drennen 4, Courtney Havens 4, Mike Palermo 6, Matt Shervin 16, Colon Washington 2, James Williams 14.

FTC: Ray Boyd 2, Bryan Clark 7, Tim Levans 1, Matt Lyons 6, Steve Taylor 2, David Vaughan 4.

Furness1212198-51

Swenson811412-35

F: Andrew Bailey 8, John Johnson 17, Erick Johnson 9, Howard Richmond 5, Khalil Sanders 4, Aaron Travillian 5, Malik West 2, Robert Westbrooks 1.

S: Shawn Bradley 3, Anatoly Dukhin 4, Kervyn Haynes 2, Jurras Jackson 6, Greg Manning 6, Mike Rieser 2, Krentz Sainte 12.

Roxborough13151819-65

Lincoln20212316-80

R: Chris Anthony 8, Justin Bailey 5, Clayton Brothers 22, Tyrone Carnagay 9, David Melon 13, Marquis Reaves 6, Gabe Thomas 2.

L: Markief Azuakoemu 10, Jerome Brown 4, Bledi Como 4, David Goldsmith 9, Ismail Greenlee 11, Dorrell Harrington 15, Daniel Randall 10, Maurice Robinson 10, Teshon Wilson 3, Jamar Winn 4.

Delco Christian12231515-65

Episcopal Academy20152221-78

DC: Adam Bearden 4, Jake Godino 27, Pete Hughes 20, Matt Hummel 2, Nick Mascioli 4, Mario Mascioli 1, Will Ressler 6, Jordan Wallin 1.

EA: Matt Byrne 4, Cory Goodman 10, Omari Grier 16, Dan Hilferty 6, Jack O'Neill 30, Ryan Oakes 4, Rich Rosati 2, Sean Toner 6.

Barrack Hebrew813917-47

Stern Hebrew1520918-62

BH: Joey Ben-Maimon 2, Tal Ben-Maimon 14, Josh Dembowitz 3, Colby Franks-Pellegrini 8, Ron Gabbay 4, Ben Horrow 4, Zack Pomerantz 6, Sean Savatt 4, Adam Wachs 2.

SH: Matthew Brenner 3, Chason Danzig 19, Yoni Eckman 14, Josh Halprin 10, Aaron Kallush 4, Natan Koloski 1, Netanel Spero 4, Robert Spinrad 7.

Penn Charter6101211-39

Hill School1471621-58

PC: Chris Kurz 4, Dylan Moody 5, Don Rauchut 4, Justin Renfrow 7, Mark Rhine 5, Travis Robinson 14.

HS: Carlo Bettini 2, Ryan Ebner 6, Mike Howell 3, Patrick Lee 6, Amauris Quezada 19, David Singleton 19, David Walter 3.

Archbishop Carroll12121121-56

Germantown Academy11191515-60

AC: Brian Concio 6, Kasheef Festus 19, Jaun'ya Green 2, D.J. Irving 8, Lamar Jackson 4, Jared Poindexter 1, Bender Retif 5, Ellis Rogers 11.

GA: Cameron Ayers 13, Mike Doty 4, Joe Hill 10, Jeff Holton 18, Jack McDonnell 8, Dean Melchionni 2, Eric Yuschak 5.

Council Rock North561615-42

Neshaminy116162-35

CRN: Ty Bostain 9, Tim Fiuler 2, Zack Kaytes 13, Austin Ludwig 7, Keith Peterson 2, Nick Reisig 3, Andrew Stress 6.

N: Mike Deangelis 2, Tristen Emig 5, Joe Spina 8, James Ward 14, Steve Warhola 6.

Parkway981112-40

Archbishop Wood1820615-59

P: Kenny Bagwell 2, Mike Bighum 3, Corey Blake 2, Ranier Davis 2, Terrell McClure 10, Malik Walker 5, Rodsewell Wells 16.

AW: Dan Comas 26, Fran Dolan 9, Fran Dougherty 6, Joe Getz 2, Joe Huebner 6, Eric Loughnane 4, Mike Novey 3, Brian O'Grady 3.

Lansdale Catholic813811-40

Norristown21142624-85

LC: Liam Coyne 1, Ryan Ignas 5, Brian Keane 2, Jim Kelly 10, Sean Kelly 5, Lewis 6, Joe Patzuk 2, Brendan Stanton 9.

N: Maurice Briggs 8, Lorenzo Christmas 2, Jerel Gardner 3, Russell Graham 15, Sheldon Mayer 6, James Ramsey 9, Paul Savage 6, Vonte Shippen 4, Jared Smart 3, Tom Smith 2, Quentin Watson 19, Khalif Wyatt 8.

Holy Ghost Prep813815-44

Kennett411411-30

HGP: Jim Barrett 3, Duffy Barrett 1, Ryan Bray 7, Mike Byrne 6, John Glenn 12, Colin McCarthy 4, Brendan O'Neill 8, Phil Pastor 3.

K: Nick Crognale 1, Kenoye Eke 8, Greg Jackson 8, Anthony Lopez 4, Pat Nash 2, Dave Pierson 4, Julian Rose 3.

World Communications10191315-57

Bok18161417-65

WC: Jamal Brown 9, Chris Burney 7, Davon Gaskins 8, Andre Griffin 1, Evan Herbert 11, Chris James 21.

B: Corey Curtis 9, Garnett 1, Tremell Green 11, Tyshaun Harper 12, James 6, Chris Parks 22, Khaleem Williams 4.

Academy Park682119-54

Truman87919-43

AP: Anthony Dean 8, Kenny Green 2, Jaron Johnson 13, Devon Kane 16, Anthony King 8, Jordan Tucker 1, Mike Weaver 6.

T: Jon Blount 11, Keith Jones 12, Tim Romanek 5, Mike Schmidt 4, Isiah Thomas 2, Justin Tryon 9.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown812610-36

Calvary Christian7652-20

J: Erin Dawson 2, Kaitlyn Hamilton 4, Hilary Leifsen 16, Carolyn Smith 14.

CC: Cait Bramble 10, Maddy Hoffman 3, Bethany Johnson 4, Reichenbach 3.

Public League

Girls High8111011-40

Masterman13282-25

GH: Briana Clanton 2, Victoria Czarnik 15, Nicole Fraser 10, Mariah Itchon 3, Raina Lewis 4, Joelle Neilson 6.

M: Gianna Brown 4, Helen Levins 9, Vincensa Mucha 6, Jasmine Santos 2, Kate Steiker-Ginzberg 4.

Kensington19419-33

Martin Luther King14161516-61

K: Dougherty 5, Henderson 4, Johnson 4, Pressey 11, Smith 5, Washington 4.

MLK: Evans 4, Fulton 9, Green 5, Johnson 4, Melhado 3, Mitchell 2, Morris 8, Rahman 4, Thomas 2, Williams 16, Wooten 4.

Prep Charter1222729-70

Bartram17765-35

PC: Bacon 6, Lashay Banks 7, Courtney Edmonds 13, Robin Harcum 6, Erin Hunley 2, Raven Jones 4, Lee 6, Aleya Miller 6, Kahlisha Royal 12, Bria Young 8.

B: Chantalle Allison 6, Tyeshia Carroll 9, Samira Cummings 2, Laneesha Harrison 10, Fatina Kirkpatrick 2, Edna Marant 6.

Suburban One American

Wissahickon1491217-52

Quakertown1161713-47

W: Casey Bill 6, Emily Gordon 1, Colleen Hinde 5, Jenny Knoebel 15, Rachel Schaible 8, Betsy Thornton 7, Katie Vila 10.

Q: Kyra Ames 6, Danielle Ciccarone 23, Colleen Gavin 18.

Cheltenham1213112-38

Methacton11121214-49

C: Alana Brown 6, Monet Constant 9, Shayla Felder 7, Kira Ogden 9, Jenna Peoples 5, Liz Taliaferro 2.

M: Lindsay Allebach 12, Alison Hammond 9, Amy Klinger 2, Sarah McMichael 4, Rachel Meier 5, Leeann Randall 2, Lauren Ruhl 13, Renee Womack 2.

Upper Moreland58311-27

Upper Merion852216-51

UM: Krista Campoli 6, Doyle 2, Graf 5, Tasha Reeves 10, Jenny Swiski 4.

UM: Briana Alvarez 2, Katie Boyk 4, Alexis Brunson 4, Shannon Egan 6, Alex Galdi 7, Emily Hoover 2, Jessica Moore 9, Lisa Ridgeway 9, Megan Shivick 8.

Nonleague

Swenson105189-42

Olney2915823-75

S: Foreman 11, Reed 1, Diaga Waites 2, Waring 20, Kellie Williams 8.

O: Jessica Aponte 4, Alesia Burnette 4, Kareema Connell 19, Joy Graves 4, Jatoya Harris 15, Shante Harrison 7, Mia Jones 8, Shanika Montgomery 2, Shakira Russell 12.

Phila. Electrical816115-40

Bok1481415-51

B: Victoria Blaylock 11, Brittany Harris 7, Alice Keosann 6, Shanah Miller 14, Fatoumata Sangare 6, Marcia Stinney 7.

Friends' Central1512108-45

Little Flower517154-41

FC: Erica Bash 18, Talia East 4, Taylor Lee 8, Kristen Mann 11, Monaye Merritt 4.

LF: Melissa Benson 10, Cayer 2, Kellie Lorence 2, Sydney Mallory 12, Katie Moffett 2, Courtney Niemiec 2, Jackie Thomas 11.

Hill School7101016-43

Agnes Irwin1761215-50

HS: Brittany Adamski 5, Jess Argenti 2, Jenna Bless 9, Casey Downie 12, Chelsea Tracy 6, Johny Walsh 9.

AI: Nancy Cockman 10, Krissy Dahl 8, Katey Duffy 3, Olivia Goodman 2, Lexi Kelly 7, Megan Pauley 14, Erin Quigg 2, Jordyn Turner 4.

Bishop McDevitt81674-35

Abington Friends106167-39

BM: Albert 1, Chelsea Burroughs 4, Stephanie Clarke 6, Davis 4, Mary Grace Lux 8, Mary Templeton 6, Megan Tuffy 6.

AF: Angie Adams 19, Kelsey Clark 5, Christina Furlong 2, Cara Liuzzi 13.

New Hope-Solebury5131510-43

Moravian7268-23

NH: Laura Greenfield 16, Alyssa Isler 20, Erin Moss 1, Laura Park 4, Kristen Worth 2.

M: Julie Frankel 4, Sam Reddles 7, Maggie Riley 6, Ashley Sotton 4, Madeline Steen 2.

Kennett1151212-40

Merion Mercy101059-34

K: Jamie Cummings 1, Kira Fry 3, Devon Kennard 3, Maria Rivera 5, Breanna Whiteside 10, Verena Woloson 18.

MM: Ashley Baxter 4, Emily Corzel 5, Brigid Klarich 2, Emma Pannepacker 5, Kate Sherry 1, Erin Sullivan 6, Hillary Tordy 11.

Norristown591011-35

Mount St. Joseph1722255-69

N: Heather McHugh 10, Raevon Mitchell 4, Alissa O'Donnell 5, Brittney Rose 4, Sophia Waters 12.

MSJ: Tara Barr 2, Colleen Caldwell 1, Ryann Gallagher 7, Elle Hagedorn 11, Laura Johnson 16, Claire Kueny 4, Sarah McGorry 16, Jen Sabia 12.

Gwynedd-Mercy811114-34

Notre Dame169167-48

G: Hogan 10, Irons 2, Loughery 2, Elizabeth Marbach 3, Erin Ryan 6, Kelsey Trainor 4, Bridget Welz 7.

ND: Kendall Bennett 6, Bridget Borgese 8, Erin Clawson 1, Fiona Flanagan 3, Katie Kuester 21, Meghan McCullough 4, Breanna Ockimey 5.

Tulpehocken176106-39

Upper Perkiomen710149-40

T: Mallory Ketterer 4, Kristi Noecker 11, Snyder 14, Sarah Swisher 4, Yansterri 6.

UP: Brickman 14, Elias 2, Janton 2, Long 3, Morgan Ricapito 12, Lauren Ricapito 7.

Northeast471622-49

Nazareth Academy8111822-59

N: Satoria Bell 19, Anna Coleman 4, Alisa Cornel 2, Janaia Elum 8, Peaches Nesmith 16.

NA: Maggie Borski 8, Kellie Brady 6, Carleigh Brown 29, Jenna Dirscherl 1, Megan Hladczuk 5, Leah Kuczynski 1, Taylor Matthews 1, Katie McGee 8.

Coatesville105711-33

Pennsbury1391915-56

C: Clemson 12, Franklin 15, Miller 2, Sandone 4.

P: Kelsey Alvino 4, Kelsey Balscak 14, Michelle Beri 7, Brittany Kobal 4, Meghan Ponza 8, Jenn Prine 9, Kelly Repert 4, Jenna Taylor 4, Cody Wolpert 2.

Lansdale Catholic65178-36

William Tennent12111211-46

LC: Colleen Collins 5, Amanda Curry 2, Kelsey Logan 4, MacKenzie Pinto 2, Colleen Rafferty 5, Shea Wassel 18.

WT: Ashley Alden 8, Erin Boyer 2, Gabrielle Cancelliere 7, Sarah Godfrey 10, Laura Kosma 5, Hanna Sellers 1, Megan Zimmermann 13.

Souderton215139-39

Boyertown178818-51

S: Averie Brittin 7, Trisha Gawronski 8, Sarita Kundrod 4, Angie Palmerio 7, Emily Price 7, Ashley Sammaritano 4, Brittany Sandone 2.

B: Sarah Bennett 7, Alex Brown 2, Michelle Hartman 1, Jill Hilbert 9, Julie Hutnyan 13, Kate Murphy 19.

Conwell-Egan1625918-68

Lower Moreland1310620-49

C: Kate Chase 9, Hilary Cloonan 5, Theresa Griffin 15, Rebecca Howell 3, Kaity Moonan 2, Rachel Moore 2, Kaitlyn Mourer 2, Jenny Rongione 5, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 25.

LM: Remy Agins 3, Lindsay Alexander 25, Nicole Cataline 12, Nicole Dougherty 4, Christina Hryhochuk 2, Kelly McGarry 3.

Neumann-Goretti158168-47

St. Hubert81496-37

N: Drew Balchaitis 6, Siedah Dallas 11, Syreeta Fauntroy 3, Michaila Hatty 4, Nica Meccariello 6, Allison Nelson 5, Ashley White 12.

SH: A.j. Chobot 3, Megan Decker 1, Sarah Delcasle 8, Carolyn Foley 6, Chrissie Gana 3, Katie Maguire 6, Laura Pharo 4, Schneider 2, Jen Wolf 4.

Chester1316922-60

North Penn12101214-48

C: Georria Clark 14, Karen Flagg 13, Shari Harper 13, Denise Hill 2, Shakira Showell 12, Malika Staples 6.

NP: Ayanna LeBlanc 8, Dara Nelson 2, Kristen Pifer 4, Shakia Robinson 30, Janelle Stawasz 2, Mary Ward 2.

Pennridge10121310-45

Pottstown21161723-77

P: Sarah Hoban 5, Marissa Kunkle 11, Lindsey Lyons 2, Sam Simononis 13, Ali Ventresca 7, Shannon Zickler 7.

P: Alyssa Allen 4, Jasmine Debnam 2, Shanaye Glenn 22, Aiesha Harper 19, Katie Hipple 4, Brittney Sanford 12, Shante Savage 14.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian at Bristol, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Upper Darby, 7:30

Haverford High at Strath Haven, 7:30

Ridley at Marple Newtown, 7:30

Penncrest at Radnor, 7:30

Lower Merion at Springfield (D), 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Octorara at Bayard Rustin, 7:30

Unionville at Oxford, 7:30

Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

West Chester East at Downingtown East, 7:30

Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown at Pottsgrove, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham at William Tennent, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Del-Val Friends at Wyncote, 3:45

West-Mont Christian at Woodlynde, 3:45

Phelps at Barrack Hebrew, 4

NONLEAGUE

Franklin T. Charter at Math, Civics & Science, 3

Kensington at Roxborough, 3

Phila. Electrical at GAMP, 3

Bok at Masterman, 3

Vaux at Ben Franklin, 3

CAPA at Saul, 3

Olney at Parkway, 3

Engineering & Science at Overbrook, 3

Phila. Academy Charter at Swenson, 3

Nueva Esperanza at Bodine, 3

International Christian at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Mastery Charter at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Perkiomen School at Woodlynde, 4

Sayre at World Communications, 4:15

Concord (Del.) at Chichester, 5

Friends' Central at Haverford School, 5:15

Chester at Lancaster McCaskey, 6:30

Interboro at Calvary Baptist, 6:45

Spring-Ford at Coatesville, 7:30

Great Valley at Garnet Valley, 7:30

Cardinal Dougherty at Monsignor Bonner, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Conestoga, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Lower Merion, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Ridley, 7:30

Radnor at Penncrest, 7:30

Strath Haven at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Bayard Rustin at Octorara, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Avon Grove, 7:30

Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7:30

Downingtown East at West Chester East, 7:30

Oxford at Unionville, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West at Council Rock South, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Barrack Hebrew at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL CLASSIC

St. Elizabeth at Archbishop Carroll, 6

NONLEAGUE

Math, Civics & Science at Franklin T. Charter, 3

Southern at Roxborough, 3

Pine Forge at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

Hun School at Agnes Irwin, 4

Plumstead Christian at Friends Select, 4

Engineering & Science at Owen J. Roberts, 4:30

Archbishop Prendergast at Archbishop Ryan, 7

Neshaminy at Villa Joseph Marie, 7

Truman at MaST Charter, 7

Kennett at Sun Valley, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Great Valley, 7:30

Phoenixville at Christopher Dock, 7:30

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Marple Newtown at Harriton, 6:30

Bowling

BOYS

Glen Mills at Pennsbury, 3

COED

Neshaminy at Council Rock South, 3

Truman at Morrisville, 3

Lansdale Catholic at Bristol, 3:30

Swimming

BOYS

Glen Mills at Holy Ghost Prep, 3:30

Unionville at Salesianum (Del.), 3:30

GIRLS

Unionville at Padua Academy (Del.), 3:30

Mount St. Joseph at Nazareth Academy, 4:30

Gwynedd-Mercy at Notre Dame, 5

COED

North Penn at Methacton, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Cheltenham, 3:30

Marple Newtown at Radnor, 3:45

Garnet Valley at Strath Haven, 3:45

Souderton at Pennridge, 4:30

Great Valley at Avon Grove, 4:30

Girls' Volleyball

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Springside at Agnes Irwin, 3:45