Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

RED LION CLASSIC

Christian Academy 49, M.J. Moyer Academy 38

UNIVERSITY CITY MIXER

Anacostia (D.C.) 77, University City 35

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Bristol 71, Phil-Mont Christian 53

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 56, Conestoga 43

Haverford High 77, Strath Haven 57

Ridley 74, Marple Newtown 61

Penncrest 50, Radnor 40

Lower Merion 69, Springfield (D) 26

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford 66, Unionville 56

Avon Grove 61, W.C. Henderson 42

West Chester East 51, Downingtown East 47

Downingtown West 49, Bishop Shanahan 36

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown 59, Pottsgrove 55

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Hatboro-Horsham 38, William Tennent 30

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Wyncote 68, Del-Val Friends 43

West-Mont Christian 45, Woodlynde 33

Barrack Hebrew 48, Phelps 31

NONLEAGUE

Roxborough 58, Kensington 50

Phila. Electrical 64, GAMP 28

Bok 59, Masterman 48

Ben Franklin 68, Vaux 42

Saul 33, CAPA 26

Olney 52, Parkway 46

Engineering & Science 51, Overbrook 34

Swenson 60, Phila. Academy Charter 41

Bodine 72, Nueva Esperanza 50

International Christian 64, Mercy Vocational 63

Germantown Friends 65, Mastery Charter 64

Chichester 59, Concord (Del.) 51

Friends' Central 44, Haverford School 43

Chester 71, Lancaster McCaskey 55

Spring-Ford 62, Coatesville 50

Great Valley 49, Garnet Valley 43

Monsignor Bonner 68, Cardinal Dougherty 49

Girls' Basketball

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL CLASSIC

Peddie School 47, St. Basil 36

Archbishop Carroll 64, St. Elizabeth 35

RED LION TOURNAMENT

Christian Academy 26, Lighthouse Christian 4

UNIVERSITY CITY MIXER

University City 56, Ballou (D.C.) 47

Living Faith 61, Anacostia (D.C.) 54 (OT)

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 53, Upper Darby 41

Lower Merion 40, Springfield (D) 31

Ridley 42, Marple Newtown 16

Radnor 48, Penncrest 25

Haverford High 47, Strath Haven 42

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Bayard Rustin 50, Octorara 48

Downingtown West 47, Bishop Shanahan 33

Downingtown East 49, West Chester East 31

Unionville 48, Oxford 46

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Bartram 62, Communications Tech 16

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Council Rock South 48, Central Bucks West 31

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 40, Barrack Hebrew 29

Perkiomen School 35, Woodlynde 14

NONLEAGUE

Franklin T. Charter 28, Math, Civics & Science 11

Girard College 39, Phil-Mont Christian 29

Pine Forge 41, West-Mont Christian 30

Hun School 64, Agnes Irwin 29

Friends Select 52, Plumstead Christian 47

Engineering & Science 66, Owen J. Roberts 43

Archbishop Ryan 41, Archbishop Prendergast 22

Villa Joseph Marie 60, Neshaminy 48

MaST Charter 45, Truman 42

Sun Valley 69, Kennett 32

Great Valley 50, Garnet Valley 28

Phoenixville 47, Christopher Dock 40

Swimming

GIRLS

Mount St. Joseph 108, Nazareth Academy 62

(MSJ: Jackie Hain 2:21.43 200 IM, 1:11.69 100 breaststroke; Caroline Menapace 1:03.25 100 butterfly, 1:06.29 100 backstroke. NA: Victoria Gillespie 57.06 100 freestyle, 25.6 50 freestyle)

Notre Dame 101, Gwynedd-Mercy 64

(ND: Galen Barry won 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle; Caroline Burger won 200 IM, 100 breaststroke; Leslie Tatlow won 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle)

COED

Central High 116, Washington 43

(C: Jillian Troyer won 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle; Franke Thompson won 200 IM, 100 breaststroke)

Central Region 123, Girls High 43

(C: Gallini 2:15.36 200 freestyle, 6:13.11 500 freestyle; Towns 1:14.13 100 butterfly, 2:32.91 200 IM)

Squash

BOYS

Penn Charter 5, Episcopal Academy 2

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 5, Penn Charter 2

Springside 4, Harriton 3

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Red Lion Classic

M.J. Moyer Academy (Del.)4111013-38

Christian Academy14121112-49

MMA: Baccus 15, Horne 8, McCain 4, Miller 4, Smith 5, Wright 2.

CA: Jason Carter 5, Walter Gaines 5, Jamie Grover 2, Terrell McCloud 8, Ryan Naylor 11, Jon Smith 18.

Bicentennial League

Phil-Mont Christian1611197-53

Bristol11132522-71

PC: James Baldwin 4, Jay Burke 5, Arien Clinton 2, Gerald Glover 12, Maurice Griffin 6, Ted Schnitzel 9, Owen Struck 15.

B: Thomas Bradley 3, Tony Daponte 2, Shane Davis 12, Dustin Henderson 2, Ray Laidler 2, Asa Rankins 33, Derek Torres 7, Victor Vargas 2, Steve Wade 8.

Central League

Lower Merion20121819-69

Springfield (D)5777-26

LM: Oliver Cohen 2, Sal D'angelo 2, Kevin Escott 4, Connor Foote 1, Galloway Green 10, Carl Johnson 11, Will Jones 1, Andrew King 4, Ben Lucas 3, Steve Meehan 8, Greg Robbins 7, Eric Stahler 14, Chase Thompson 2.

S: Joe Arrell 3, Joe Devinney 3, Jamal Enakhimion 4, Travis Johnson 2, Joe Mahon 3, Lou Meindl 6, Wally Rutecki 5.

Ridley14162420-74

Marple Newtown1491325-61

R: Ryan Caton 2, Matt Farrell 11, Shamar Harris 8, Ky Howard 4, John McSorley 7, Dan Robinson 36, John Trasatti 6.

MN: Michael Angelos 2, Tyler Fullington 5, Dan Giordano 2, Kyle Johnson 3, Steven Nucci 8, John Rutecki 17, Soutiri Sapnas 24.

Haverford High27211118-77

Strath Haven4131822-57

HH: Joe Cafferky 4, Kenny Hopely 15, Mike Leibig 19, Andrew McEntee 6, Liam McGrath 2, Jake Mingey 24, Sam Stuart 7.

SH: Carl Ballard 1, Patrick Fisher 2, Christian Matthews 21, Carl McKenzie 14, Mike Reese 11, Jack Roberts 2, Jake Smith 6.

Penncrest1391018-50

Radnor912811-40

P: Rick Bailey 4, Austin Barnett 5, Kendal Beamon 4, Tim Brown 15, Joe Consortie 2, Steve Cosgrove 2, Frank Dziobcynski 2, Andrew Radomicki 16.

R: Tim Clement 3, Jon Coleman 7, Corey Dunson 8, Mohoric 7, Rahil Rather 8, Pete VandeBeek 7.

Conestoga119815-43

Upper Darby9171119-56

C: Cohen 15, D'Angelo 4, Jakiela 4, Kenan 10, Mayer 2, O'Hara 2, Shapiro 6.

UD: Amir Abdul-Hakeem 10, Kwahmere Gredic 3, Basil Jones 7, Jamir McRae 14, Chase Peterson 2, Trent Pickard 8, Khayri West 12.

Ches-Mont League

Downingtown West2110711-49

Bishop Shanahan106416-36

DW: Tim Flecken 13, Nolan Kearney 4, Bryan Milito 7, Mike Milito 18, Ryan Miller 7.

BS: Ryan Kendro 2, Matt Kentrup 3, Ryan Lanzalatto 5, Sean McGough 8, Mark Queppet 7, Jesse Redmond 6, Gerard Remaley 5.

Avon Grove12111721-61

W.C. Henderson109815-42

AG: Adam Ahern 9, Jordan Harris 9, Ben Jackson 16, Austin Jones 3, Jordan Jones 16, Ryan Samuels 3, Luis Vasquez 5.

WH: Austin Constable 8, Scott Fenton 6, Okoya Flint 4, Glen Richards 7, John Rowland 10, Andrew Schommer 3, Evan Trupkovich 4.

Unionville16151015-56

Oxford18121521-66

U: Dave Guest 6, Peter Hissey 19, Jon Hoffman 10, Robert Sundry 21.

O: Derek Allen 11, Kenny Bermudez 2, Justin Curry 2, Torrin Davis 4, Darren El 28, Galen Pugh 9, Brennan Robinson 10.

West Chester East1991112-51

Downingtown East861023-47

WCE: Eric Anderson 10, Aaron Bolden 7, Kyle Curren 3, Ryan Frankenfield 2, Tyler Hovington 2, Matt Maday 4, Erik Nelson 2, Justin Orton 14, Adam Trusky 7.

DE: Justin Hummel 3, Scott March 3, Eddie Matta 8, Kyle O'Connor 19, Ty Savastio 13, Whitehead 1.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown8161916-59

Pottsgrove13111021-55

P: Andre Brown 8, Lawrence Hill 8, Randall Purnell 17, Tony Reinhart 5, Lamont Walton 15, Jourdan Wilkerson 6.

P: Barr 10, J. Bell 6, Glover 6, Hill 12, Hinkel 8, Marte 2, Williamson 11.

Suburban One Continental

Hatboro-Horsham812126-38

William Tennent44157-30

H: Chris Delbridge 7, Obi Ejimonyeugwo 5, Hassani Graves 3, Will Kane 1, Shane Mulligan 4, Cameron Prince 17, Blair Ransom 1.

WT: Ray Horn 4, Kyle McDonnell 7, Billy Smith 3, Kelly Vargas 9, Waugh 1, Max Weintraub 6.

Tri-County League

Del-Val Friends681316-43

Wyncote1962914-68

DF: Eliott Barry 2, Arthur Borgerhoff 10, Jibril Coguitt 15, Jonathan Cohen 4, Joe Monzo 7, Chadd Rens 3, Luke Ridge 2.

W: Jalil Bracey 4, Dariel Harris 20, Kenny Johnson 14, Keith Shepard 16, Simmons 5, White 9.

Phelps82129-31

Barrack Hebrew11121114-48

P: Matt Bennett 1, Brendan Meehan 3, Eric Thomas-Young 13, Lee Ziegler 14.

BH: Josh Belfer 21, Tal Ben-Maimon 10, Colby Franks-Pellegrini 15, Ben Horrow 2.

West-Mont Christian62199-45

Woodlynde491010-33

WC: Dan Cocchmiglio 8, Andre Pace 17, Paul 4, Pat Sharr 10, Bruce Williams 6.

W: Jerome Bailey 6, Matt Borrelli 4, Ron Burrell 1, Matt Cochrane 1, Ben Grant 7, Chris Hatton 6, Dimming Jones 8.

Nonleague

Bok13181612-59

Masterman13121310-48

B: Corey Curtis 4, Sean Green 9, Tyshaun Harper 16, Hassan Jones 9, Chris Parks 19, Williams 2.

M: Germel Ford 1, Evan Hunt 9, Sam Jung 11, John Kile 2, Jordan Perkins 15, Bryan Stevenson 2, Kirk Wynn 8.

Engineering & Science12101712-51

Overbrook11986-34

E&S: Marcus Brown 21, Isaiah Carson 2, Jamil Cherry 4, Christian Gill 12, Michael Gill 7, Andre Howard 3, Ben Moore 2.

O: Jay Clarkson 2, Warren Dogan 2, Thomas Edwards 20, Raheem Nelson 10.

CAPA72107-26

Saul144114-33

C: Odunjo Copeland 4, Bryan Dearry 5, Ghee 5, Powers 4, Randon 2, Ronald Roberts 6.

S: Keith Brown 4, Jonathan Medina 10, Dominic Randall 2, Tyrell Smith 11, Xavier Williams 6.

Parkway12121012-46

Olney14131411-52

P: Kenny Bagwell 12, Mike Bighum 1, Terrell McClure 12, Kyle McNair 2, Michael St.John 6, Malik Walker 7, Rodsewell Wells 6.

O: Terrance Bennett 15, Tito Burgos 2, Devan Harris 5, Danny Hinton 13, Ray Jaggon 2, Armandi Marshall 2, Sam Pagan 13.

Kensington7101914-50

Roxborough13181413-58

K: Henry Bond 10, Nigel Caldwell 6, Quran Reaves 3, Rey 4, Richardson 8, Theo West 19.

R: Chris Anthony 10, Justin Bailey 3, Clayton Brothers 17, Tyrone Carnagay 9, David Melon 4, Marquis Reaves 13, Gabe Thomas 2.

Phila. Academy Charter21866-41

Swenson18171312-60

PAC: Ricky Brown 2, Allan Dempster 10, Ellis Dickerson 2, Vince Markey 2, Josh Mayo 3, Erik Ortiz 7, Paul Rawls 2, Devon Shorter 3, Efrain Vargas 2, Mark Wildsmith 8.

S: Kyle Benson 4, Shawn Bradley 2, Anatoly Dukhin 15, Kervyn Haynes 5, Greg Manning 14, Krentz Sainte 20.

Mastery Charter10141822-64

Germantown Friends18201413-65

MC: Rossini Carter 7, Eddie Egerlon 2, Kerry Epps 5, Wanyae Hartsfield 19, Jaleel Khabeer 16, Arvell Knox 6, Malcolm Lyles 9.

GF: Wes Bill 22, Max deLone 17, Sam Mercuris 1, Nick Mraz 7, Rasheed Stewart 13, Jason Symonette 5.

International Christian13171816-64

Mercy Vocational7151625-63

IC: Chris Bell 17, Terrell Foster 16, Maxwell 5, Cassius Reynolds 10, Chris Squire 14, Williams 2.

MV: Bill Boggs 3, David Brown 4, Jim Head 14, Mike Maciejewski 21, Tyrone Martin 7, Rasheed Morrison 4, Albert Pigford 6, Zakee Wood 4.

Phila. Electrical1518274-64

GAMP61165-28

PE: Rasheed Harris 2, Kyheim Jackson 5, Marcus Langley 14, Sean McCall 12, Jabreil McLeod 13, Anthony Williams 2, Brandon Williams 16.

G: Laron Byrd 9, Clayton Graves 2, Carl Guignard 4, Vershawn Thompson 2, Stefan Thompson 11.

Nueva Esperanza1012208-50

Bodine11261421-72

NE: Ben Alexander 6, Andy Bousano 16, Charles Campbell 15, Elias Martinez 8, Gerald Ortiz 5.

B: Lamar Gary 19, Korey Gastearl 6, Donte Greene 2, John Hughes 8, Julian Lipscomb 2, Nick Neal 13, Tarran Prince 18, Wayne Wilson 4.

Vaux18888-42

Ben Franklin15162314-68

V: Carrington 4, Marcus Ferrell 7, Frederick 4, Jarmen 2, Ishmeal Lane 6, Parks 4, Porter 9, Maleek Singleton 2, Williams 4.

BF: Kenny Bay-Brown 3, Tyron Carlton 1, Malvin Dixon 2, Richard Freeman 8, Jeff Giddings 1, William Kearse 14, Ron Lee 17, Malik McDaniels 11, Tajibin McGoo 11.

Friends' Central1514510-44

Haverford School616138-43

FC: Cyleb Burton 27, Devin Coleman 8, Malique Killing 4, Henry Lobb 2, Sam Propper 3.

HS: Andrew Hubley 9, A.J. Jones 4, Ryan Kearney 6, Sam Kurtzman 2, Matt Wunderlich 22.

Concord (Del.)8151117-51

Chichester13121717-59

C: Cooper 2, DiCristofaro 9, Dupree 11, Luber 11, Savannah 3, Smith 14, Williams 1.

C: Malik Carter 10, Dan Clapp 20, Ahmad Graves 6, Ray Palladino 2, Brian Parker 4, Carmelo Rodriguez 12, Richard Todd 3, Charles Walter 2.

Spring-Ford17111717-62

Coatesville1021811-50

S: Doug Berzins 12, Steve Ciocci 2, Sean Clark 15, James Detweiler 5, Dave Leister 13, Gary Lynch 2, Marcus Pitts 7, Scott Sisson 6.

C: Amir Gilliam 2, Randall Grant 9, Stefenell Gray 11, Terrence Koon 3, Stan Shelton 4, Jamahl Slater 8, Brandon Smith 11, Ted Smith 2.

Cardinal Dougherty1115914-49

Monsignor Bonner21121223-68

CD: Jahkeem Bogans 14, Colbert 3, Droughn 1, Hooks 2, Isiah Mason 14, Brandon Savage 13, Williams 2.

MB: Brian Boyle 3, Jovan Edwards 5, Kristian Johnson 6, Jamal Melvin 17, Rob Siter 8, Henry Smith 15, Marty Spellman 1, Lijah Thomspn 13.

Chester19192013-71

Lancaster McCaskey12171412-55

C: Mark Burrell 2, Mark Collins 4, Marvin Dukes 3, Kevin Green-Germany 12, Rahlir Jefferson 8, Russell Johnson 11, Nasir Robinson 31.

LM: Victor Asencio 2, Brandon Brison 9, Bryant Byrd 2, Jamaal Parker 14, Lamar Patterson 18, Jared Sheaffer 4, Brandon Williams 6.

Great Valley14131210-49

Garnet Valley1281013-43

GV: Mike Donatoni 7, Trevor Dougherty 2, Chris Hobson 7, Kevin Kline 5, Dan McFarlin 2, Zach Oas 21, Kyle Stackhouse 5.

GV: Kyle Davis 2, Steve Deluca 6, Sean Gilooly 7, Tim Lang 12, J.J. Rapczinsky 16.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Archbishop Carroll Classic

St. Elizabeth85517-35

Archbishop Carroll18161218-64

SE: Amanda Craig 3, Milana Gilbert 9, Alex Massado 1, Courtney Migliocco 2, Joy Rutland 17, Symone Woody 3.

AC: Gabby Capuzzi 8, Kaitlin Cole 9, Lauren Comly 2, Marly Hagan 1, Mary Kate McCann 7, Hollie Mershon 4, Meg Pearson 4, Erin Shields 7, Kerri Shields 13, Lauren Wells 9.

St. Basil417510-36

Peddie School781517-47

SB: Jane Edwards 2, Carolyn Edwards 2, Megan Gallagher 1, A.J. Gennell 2, Mary Ellen McCollum 7, Erin Miller 6, O'Donnell 4, Lindsay Teuber 12.

PS: Gerson 10, Hyneik 5, Jackson 2, McKnight 8, Peters 18, Sokal 4.

Red Lion Tournament

Lighthouse Christian0202-4

Christian Academy14462-26

LC: Meadows 2, Phillips 2.

CA: Lauren Atkins 6, Charmaine Dixon 6, Brittanie Gilmore 8, Ishea Jennings 2, Alexis Tennessee 2, Jameka Williams 2.

University City Mixer

Ballou (D.C.)8131214-47

University City7161716-56

B: Alton 2, Diaz 11, Robinson 6, N. Saunders 6, B. Saunders 4, Williams 18.

UC: Kenysha Crosby 8, Shakeerah Frye 10, Desiree Lawrence 14, Khadijah Pennington 10, Antoinette Robinson 7, Quinnie Washington 7.

Central League

Upper Darby1041611-41

Conestoga1216817-53

UD: Diamond Beckford 13, Dior Brown 10, Shaleta Heyward 12, Courtney Murphy 3, Reed 3.

C: Katie Dunn 6, Emily Fazzini 8, Allison Graham 2, Colleen Guinan 3, Ellen Hill 6, Kristen Johnsen 10, Chelsea Shine 18.

Marple Newtown4066-16

Ridley128814-42

MN: Nicole Arganetto 6, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 1, Marybeth DiFrancesco 2, Ally Homa 2, Rita McKeown 5.

R: Chelsey Benedek 4, Jen Egee 3, Kristi Garraty 5, Kelsey Garraty 3, Carly Hazinsky 2, Ayana Howard 3, Steph Markunas 11, Steph McDevitt 1, Megan Royer 6, Kelsey Yori 2, Alexis Zambino 2.

Radnor9101217-48

Penncrest2797-25

R: Kelly Barnes 1, Kelly Buckley 2, Campbell 2, Beth Ellis 9, Evans 2, Kelyn Freedman 14, Gallagher 2, Jen Gangl 4, Steph Lundstrum 12.

P: Kara Atkinson 9, Taylor Copus 2, Colleen Doherty 2, Caroline Moore 6, Paige Ohrenich 4, Maura Waldron 2.

Springfield (D)78412-31

Lower Merion711517-40

S: Kyle Berger 2, Emily Finnegan 4, MyNeshia McKenzie 9, Maddy McKnight 3, Dominique Thompson 11, Sam Tulskie 2.

LM: Lil Carney 14, Alvita Clemons 7, Molly Hanlon 8, Knox 2, Rekik Woiku 5, Amy Woods 4.

Strath Haven1510611-42

Haverford High119621-47

SH: Sarah deBerardinis 16, Haley Geosits 9, Ashley Miller 2, Lindsay Rowland 4, Clare Sherry 3, Shannon Spencer 4, Ana White 4.

HH: Pookie Gallagher 20, Kelly Kiefer 10, Jill Root 2, Scala 2, Gina Zantopoulos 8, Zimmerman 5.

Ches-Mont League

Oxford1815211-46

Unionville1019712-48

O: Naya Delancey 2, Erika Eisele 2, Karly Herb 6, Erica Marvel 12, Becca Ruggear 2, Paige Sheffield 6, Meghan Tait 11, Mary Pat Tait 5.

U: Keli Anderson 11, Alyssa Brown 10, Lizzy Carney 13, Kim Chaney 2, Taylor Nask 3, Mattie Pancoast 6, Tiera Steckel 3.

Bishop Shanahan0111012-33

Downingtown West817139-47

BS: Jackie Burg 6, Grace Capuzzi 2, Sarah Cusick 2, Liz Duke 12, Nicole George 2, Cess MacKnis 3, Melissa Williamson 6.

DW: Katie Bay 14, Kelly Coker 2, Amanda Donia 12, Laura Foti 3, Jessica Renaud 4, Isabel Scott 6, Jordan Stevenson 6.

Downingtown East4171315-49

West Chester East41485-31

DE: Lauren Beyrent 8, Kristen Blye 15, Kelli Joran 4, Meghan Kerrigan 15, Matta 5, Yacenda 2.

WCE: Aerie DeJesus 3, Briana Easterling 7, Amy Marron 2, Michele McCaughern 3, Haley Miller 1, Randolph 2, Jessica Rudloff 8, Kelly Rule 5.

Bayard Rustin1281317-50

Octorara11111313-48

BR: Lauren Biczelewski 9, Rianna Doane 15, Tori Dugan 8, Emily Hubley 2, Ashley Reese 8, Jackie Smith 6, Sam Zang 2.

O: Kaela Chermak 2, Erin Donnelly 11, Kacie Hershey 20, Nelson 2, Jacque Norman 13.

Public League

Communications Tech6226-16

Bartram3118112-62

CT: Davenport 6, B. Garett 3, Garett 4, James 2, Smith 1.

B: Jasmin Bullock 2, Tyeshia Carroll 23, Dominique Cohen 2, Laneesha Harrison 10, Fatina Kirkpatrick 5, Alicia Kpankpa 2, Edna Marant 15, Mia Wesley 3.

Suburban One Continental

Central Bucks West96511-31

Council Rock South1412814-48

CBW: Blanchard 2, Haley Boyle 2, Bea Jurema 2, Mattozi 1, Lauren Peters 19, Megan Vasquez 5.

CRS: Jenna Adams 15, Chelsea Allen 7, Les Britton 12, Lindsey Kirlin 2, Emily Nowicke 6, Danielle O'Connell 2, Schlupp 2, Silverthorn 2.

Tri-County League

Barrack Hebrew41168-29

Mercy Vocational97186-40

BH: Elyse Gollomp 4, Sam Gordon 5, Erica Joseph 2, Laura Kantorovitch 2, Elyse Siskind 6, Rebecca Yasner 10.

MV: Erica Hankerson 17, Shanterra Jones 12, Ashia Langley 3, Keri Schkoorenko 6, Vidra 2.

Perkiomen School14876-35

Woodlynde6044-14

PS: Lisa Conley 2, Cox 10, Katie Cunningham 4, L. Manferdini 2, Taylor Manferdini 4, Jenn Pirry 10, Slattery 2, Emily Stull 1.

W: Genevie Brusilow 4, Sarah Engman 6, Morgan Watson 2, Emily Williams 2.

Nonleague

Math, Civics & Science2243-11

Franklin Towne Charter8884-28

MC&S: Jessica Hambright 5, Joceyln Johnson 4, Thompson 2.

FTC: Carly Bongart 2, Stephanie Cicalese 4, Meaghan Dickenson 2, Paige Dolan 3, Megan McGuigan 6, Danielle Morris 4, Megan Tuffy 7.

Girard College791112-39

Phil-Mont Christian9938-29

GC: Blye Coleman 7, Shaniqua Farlow 3, Sharae McCottry 12, Shaquira McCottry 2, Joyce Randolph 5, Ugo Udogwu 8, Zisengwe 2.

PC: Ticora Adams 7, Sarah Asher 2, Jen Khoo 3, Montana Mitchell 9, Madelyn Romig 4, Emily Steiger 2, Williams 2.

Engineering & Science24101517-66

Owen J. Roberts106189-43

E&S: Sharay Hall 5, Shamyra Hammond 6, Keisha Hampton 31, Tesha Harvey 3, Brittany Hrynko 11, Vanessa Johnson 6, Spicer 4.

OJR: K.B. Betson 10, Kelly Bonner 6, Haley Halteman 2, Megan Hodgson 8, Ali Logue 2, Natalie Munoz 11, Jillian Taylor 4.

Hun School2011249-64

Agnes Irwin44912-29

HS: Cawley 13, Couch 4, Ellis 1, Fiori 11, Gratch 14, Liaskos 5, Rigons 8, Stinson 8.

AI: Nancy Cockman 2, Krissy Dahl 8, Lexi Kelly 2, Megan Pauley 3, Erin Quigg 5, Jordyn Turner 7, Shannen Williford 2.

Plumstead Christian13101014-47

Friends Select992212-52

PC: Alex Brill 9, Hope Caracappa 6, Natalie Swartley 28, Haley Whitney 4.

FS: Phoebe Hopkins 9, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 2, Keara McLaughlin 11, Lucca Pelliccia 1, Abbe Stern 6, Natasha Trice 14, Wylie Wilson 9.

Pine Forge88718-41

West-Mont Christian6888-30

PF: Fielder 16, McConico 3, Nappier 10, O'reggio 8, Snowden 4.

WC: Nicole Davis 6, Britney Davis 8, Caprice Golden 13, Megan Heffelfinger 3.

Great Valley11131115-50

Garnet Valley9577-28

GV: K.C. Curran 4, Emily Ellisen 10, Brittany Greaves 10, Colleen O'Malley 9, Andrea Pride 7, Dana Walsh 10.

GV: Consorti 1, Meghan DiAntonio 11, Courtney Fox 3, Cecily Scavicchio 10, Jessica Woods 3.

Truman351222-42

MaST Charter961020-45

T: Audrey Agyemang 2, Stephanie Barrington 19, Cowan 3, Erica Rogers 4, Ashley Rosario 14.

MC: Meena Byers 9, Brittany Cohen 4, Erin Holmes 5, Michelle Mackins 2, Liz Pirolli 7, Keisha Thomas 14, Zena Tracey 4.

Phoenixville5121515-47

Christopher Dock136129-40

P: Kate Casaday 6, Chelsea DiFebbo 6, Liz Jones 22, Arial Keys 3, Janay Winston 10.

CD: Jenessa Derstine 9, Breanna Derstine 12, Tannia Nieto 7, Kaitlin Seelig 4, Rachel Speigle 6, Valerie Weiss 2.

Neshaminy147918-48

Villa Joseph Marie11142114-60

N: Moriah Allen 2, Jessica Brawn 8, Amanda Lally 9, Chelsea Rota 2, Kelsey Ryan 14, Jackie Shunkwiler 2, Slivka 1, Avery Wunder 10.

VJM: Tara Files 3, Carolyne Heston 8, Jennie Heston 5, Sarah Kazarnowski 15, Meghan Ledwith 10, Jenny Quattrocchi 8, Melissa Vanwert 5, Lauren Waterson 6.

Archbishop Prendergast8374-22

Archbishop Ryan139145-41

AP: Durkin 5, Kirk 6, McBride 1, Moran 4, Scanlon 6.

AR: Danielle Foreman 3, Laura Grow 7, Kim Hollawell 4, Jerdan 2, Caitlyn Keal 4, Koci 2, Amanda Shaw 2, Sarah Strybuc 5, Megan Tole 12.

Kennett11579-32

Sun Valley14212212-69

K: Jamie Cummings 4, Kara Kennard 9, Alessandra Piscitelli 4, Maria Rivera 2, Breanna Whiteside 3, Verena Woloson 10.

SV: Sami Borcky 17, Jenna Crowley 10, Anna Crowley 3, Kelly Custer 8, Ashley Montecchio 4, Kacie O'Neill 10, Brandy Savage 3, Emily Schnarrs 4, Sam Wilson 10.

Today's Schedule

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAA Semifinals

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Garnet Valley vs. Lampeter-Strasburg, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian at Calvary Christian, 7:30

Morrisville at Bristol, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Boyertown, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

St. Pius X at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Cheltenham at Upper Dublin, 7

Quakertown at Upper Merion, 7

Plymouth Whitemarsh at Upper Moreland, 7

Springfield (M) at Methacton, 7

Central Bucks East at Norristown, 7

Souderton at Council Rock North, 7

Council Rock South at Central Bucks West, 7

Bensalem at North Penn, 7

Truman at Central Bucks South, 7

Pennridge at Neshaminy, 7

Abington at Pennsbury, 7

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL TOURNAMENT

Ben Franklin vs. Overbrook, 6

Malvern Prep at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS CLASSIC

At La Salle:

La Salle vs. McQuaid Jesuit, 8:30

UNIVERSITY CITY MIXER

Germantown vs. Anacostia (D.C.), 6

NONLEAGUE

University City at Strawberry Mansion, 3

Lincoln at Sayre, 3

World Communications at West Philadelphia, 3

Saul at Franklin Towne Charter, 3

Vaux at Mastbaum, 3

Southern at Bartram, 3

Paul Robeson at International Christian, 3:45

Phila. Academy Charter at MaST Charter, 3:45

Bayard Rustin at Chichester, 5

St. Andrew's at Westtown, 5:30

Exeter at Boyertown, 6:15

Parkway at Cardinal Dougherty, 7

Simon Gratz at Penn Wood, 7

Landon School at Chestnut Hill, 7

Monsignor Bonner at Academy Park, 7

Harriton at Kennett, 7:30

Kennedy-Kenrick at Conwell-Egan, 7:30

Archbishop Ryan at Holy Ghost Prep, 7:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

Neumann-Goretti at Father Judge, 8

At Philadelphia University:

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Germantown Academy, 6:30

Roman Catholic vs. Penn Charter, 8:30

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Plumstead Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Lansdale Catholic at St. Pius X, 7:30

Perkiomen Valley at Pottsgrove, 7:30

Upper Perkiomen at Pottstown, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Swenson at Communications Tech, 3

Roxborough at Bartram, 3

Del-Val Charter at Paul Robeson, 3

Imhotep Charter at Strawberry Mansion, 3

Math, Civics & Science at Phila. Electrical, 3

Masterman at Phila. Academy Charter, 3

Mastery Charter at New Media Charter, 3

Bodine at Freire Charter, 3

Engineering & Science at Northeast, 3

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE

Upper Moreland at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

Upper Merion at Quakertown, 5

Upper Dublin at Cheltenham, 7

Methacton at Springfield (M), 7

Norristown at Central Bucks East, 7

Council Rock North at Souderton, 7

William Tennent at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Pennsbury at Abington, 7

Central Bucks South at Truman, 7

Neshaminy at Pennridge, 7

North Penn at Bensalem, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

UNIVERSITY CITY MIXER

Chester at Central, 3:30

Washington at West Philadelphia, 3

At University City:

Ballou vs. Girard College, 3

Simon Gratz vs. Anacostia (D.C.), 4:30

BILLY LAKE TOURNAMENT

At Notre Dame:

West Catholic vs. Padua (Del.), 6

Neumann-Goretti at Notre Dame, 7:30

SHIPLEY TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Academy Park, 6

Lawrenceville at Shipley, 7:15

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal Ac. at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Solebury School at Academy New Church, 3:45

St. Hubert at Penn Charter, 4

Kennedy-Kenrick at Wissahickon, 7

Bishop Shanahan at Garnet Valley, 7

Phoenixville at Jenkintown, 7

Morrisville at Faith Christian, 7

Germantown Ac. at Archbishop Wood, 7:30

Nazareth Academy at Cardinal O'Hara, 7:30

Chichester at Bayard Rustin, 7:30

Cardinal Dougherty at Scranton Prep, 7:30