Yesterday's Results

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAA Semifinals

Garnet Valley 27, Lampeter-Strasburg 20

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Frankford 44, Penn Charter 20

Friends' Central 63, Church Farm 18

Swimming

BOYS

Wissahickon 98, Hatboro-Horsham 72

(W: Chris Pollock 22.77 50 freestyle, Chris Schneck 57.57 100 butterfly)

Haverford School 95, Friends' Central 70

(HS: Drew Close won 50 freestyle, 100 backstroke)

Perkiomen School 92, Valley Forge 55

(PS: Lee Minnucci 2:26.15 200 IM, 1:12.43 100 butterfly)

Upper Merion 101, Shipley 72

GIRLS

Penn Charter 97, Springside 62

(PC: Caitlyn Daly 2:26.81 200 IM, 5:55.59 500 freestyle; Christine Cusumano 1:10.60 100 butterfly, 1:13.07 100 breaststroke)

Friends' Central 97, Agnes Irwin 73

(FC: Sarah Shaw 5:37.30 500 freestyle, school-record 1:06.27 100 backstroke betters 1:06.34, 2007; Olivia Gillison 57.99 100 freestyle, 2:09.45 200 freestyle)

Upper Merion 103, Shipley 78

Squash

BOYS

Germantown Friends 5, Hill School 2

Ice Hockey

Haverford School 4, Malvern Prep 2

(HS: Mike Rufo goal, assist)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Archbishop Carroll Tournament

Overbrook 167615-44

Ben Franklin11131915-58

O: Jay Clarkson 4, Thomas Edwards 13, Vernon Harris 17, Raheem Nelson 8, Najee Underwood 2.

BF: Malvin Dixon 7, Richard Freeman 11, William Kearse 10, Ron Lee 11, Malik McDaniels 8, Tajibin McGough 11.

Malvern Prep1611168-51

Archbishop Carroll1891017-54

MP: Church 5, Kevin Corbett 5, Chris Cowell 11, Matt McManus 14, McNulty 6, Ryan Nassib 8, Tracy Peal 2.

AC: Brian Concio 8, Kasheef Festus 13, Jaun'ya Green 2, D.J. Irving 5, Lamar Jackson 15, Bender Retif 5, Ellis Rogers 6.

Christian Brothers Classic

St. Peter's (N.Y.)14101223-59

West Catholic15131715-60

SP: O.D. Anosike 17, Lafayette Curtis 7, John Dowd 6, Rich Dunning 6, Andre Lewis 2, Steven Mondelli 2, Roy Wickstrom 6, Ryan Woods 13.

WC: Eric Beal 9, Eric Brennan 21, Curtis Drake 5, Haleem Hayward 2, Rob Holloman 4, Sergino Mystil 16, Aquil Younger 3.

McQuaid Jesuit126114-33

LaSalle17121211-52

MJ: Dan Brady 9, Ryan Delgatti 4, Ethan Dunn 2, Jordan Jones 6, George Koch 4, Dan Marchand 5, Rodger Strong 3.

L: C.J. Aiken 11, Jaylen Bond 8, Matt Crozier 8, B.J. Fitzgerald 5, Eddie Joyner-Mitchell 2, Joe Migliarese 2, Frank Pierson 7, Todd Stokley 7, Malik West 2.

Southern Tournament

Girard College15121519-61

Southern25142020-79

GC: Torrell Candelaria 3, Lance Devero 7, Omar Ford-Bey 13, John Johnson 21, Andre Rivers 7, Mark Thomas 3, Clifford White 5, Ahmir Whiting 2.

S: Vaughn Clark 3, Larry Commer 6, Shaquille Gaskins 8, Jamir Hanner 14, Haywood Henderson 2, Nasir Johnson 6, Deshon Minnis 5, Anthony Reese 6, Antoine Reese 21, Tyrek Thompkins 8.

University City Mixer

Anacostia (D.C.)10111117-49

Germantown111798-45

A: Bolden 2, Campbell 9, Kinnard 3, McMullen 6, Milline 9, Smith 16, Thompson 4.

G: Rasheed Carter 4, Ralph Jarvis 6, Brandon Kemp 4, Khalief Mason 8, Jonathan Mason 12, Kevin Moody 1, Wymon Saunders 6, Mike Wilson 4.

Bicentennial League

Plumstead Christian7967-29

Calvary Christian2416149-63

PC: Drake 9, Figueroa 6, Liu 3, Parker 6, Schroyer 5.

CC: Keelan Adams 8, Rich Aiello 2, Kyle Arroyo 8, James Booth 17, Robbie Gibbs 16, Jack Gibbs 6, Jeremy Kerr 2, Ryan Purtle 4.

Morrisville3216914-71

Bristol20162228-86

M: Kevon Baxter 4, John Jones 10, Terence McClees 19, Jonah Moore 10, Tyler Quill 2, Kris Shaw 7, Abraham Sheriff 5, Jake Walbridge 2, Deshawn Watson 12.

B: Shane Davis 21, Dustin Henderson 6, Ray Laidler 6, Asa Rankins 20, Derek Torres 9, Steve Wade 24.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen10101114-45

Owen J. Roberts11111311-46

UP: Chris Hollister 6, Clayton Holmes 15, Jason Kraft 5, Dane Kress 2, Tim Mayza 2, Tom Paul 9, Rylan Treffinger 6.

OJR: Adam Beck 9, Clayton Hacker 5, Kevin Henry 13, Seth McNaughton 4, Danny Rosato 4, Tyler Setzler 11.

Suburban One American

Springfield (M)814118-41

Methacton14181416-62

S: Rich Acierno 4, Greg Ashton 12, Justin Lukoff 1, Chris McLaughlin 9, Victor Rivera 13, Christian Ross 2.

M: Jeff Carroll 4, Matt Douglas 3, Nate Ferraro 4, Evan Galloway 14, Mike Gear 7, T.J. Klinger 8, Greg Low 1, Jared Quigley 12, Tim Smith 9.

Plymouth Whitemarsh12131323-61

Upper Moreland1391417-53

PW: Mike Barbee 5, Jesse Berk 13, Whis Grant 6, Joe Hughes 3, Matt Labick 11, Anthony Scott 14, Allen Williams 9.

UM: Greg Beyerle 6, Sean Caldwell 15, Mark Carradorini 4, Yaseen Harper 16, Steve Kucher 9, Dmitri Miller 3.

Cheltenham14151012-51

Upper Dublin1313167-49

C: Alex Dozier 10, Matt Dye 2, Ray Hunter 4, Robert Mansell 15, Dom Oliver 12, Nick Roman 5, Christian Santos 1, Kenny Sullivan 2.

UD: Tyrone Bell 2, Jamil Brown 14, Scott Ferguson 13, Chris Howard 6, Mike McCarry 12, Tom Morris 2.

Quakertown1416166-52

Upper Merion69145-34

Q: Aaron Brunner 4, David Howell 6, Kandell 2, Rick Kivela 5, Paul Lamb 3, Vince Mirarchi 5, Dalton Nice 11, Brett Roseboro 16.

UM: Belford 3, Bridge 7, Ryan Donovan 5, Esridge 2, Tim Gallagher 4, Rob Griffith 4, Fran Rafferty 9.

Suburban One Continental

Souderton15171613-61

Council Rock North810139-40

S: Derek Benner 2, Ronnie Benson 7, Kyle Connolly 7, Jimmy Connolly 10, Connor Hough 6, A.J. Picard 17, Sean Reiff 2, Dan Werth 10.

CRN: Ty Bostain 4, Danny Costello 3, Kyle Grace 2, Zack Kaytes 3, Austin Ludwig 2, Keith Peterson 12, John Raymon 3, Nick Reisig 6, Andrew Stress 5.

Council Rock South912512-38

Central Bucks West811918-46

CRS: Eric Beck 3, Tom Boyd 5, Jamie Conway 6, Joe Crane 13, Drew Stoll 1, Mike Topley 10.

CBW: Bill Carroll 2, Joe DiLullo 11, Chris DiLullo 3, Pat Furst 4, Reills Reichwein 15, James Sweet 7, Sean Toland 2, Shane Tyksinski 2.

Central Bucks East1371613-49

Norristown11242211-68

CBE: Craig Eschleman 2, Chris Harmon 4, Davis Kiershowski 2, Pat McLaughlin 10, Tim McLaughlin 9, Keith Milnazik 13, Gabe Montemuro 2, Sklar Serivano 2, Baxter Woodington 5.

N: Maurice Briggs 4, Jerel Gardner 2, Russell Graham 4, Sheldon Mayer 10, James Ramsey 2, Paul Savage 7, Vonte Shippen 6, Jared Smart 3, Quentin Watson 4, Khalif Wyatt 26.

Suburban One National

Pennridge131317616-65

Neshaminy81117134-53

P: Ryan Connellan 7, Jimmy Jefferson 20, Derek Kunkle 18, Noel 3, Joe Simononis 7, Zechariah States 10.

N: Mike DeAngelis 4, Charles Duru 2, Tristen Emig 13, Joe Spina 13, Will Sweeney 4, James Ward 17.

Abington155148-42

Pennsbury12151720-64

A: Dion Durham 1, Chris Jenkins 2, Darrick Keith 11, Lorenzo McDuffie 6, Jaymes Miller 2, Shawn Pudles 9, Joe Renzi 2, Steve Sims 9.

P: Justin Brewton 6, Dave Brown 10, Dante Devine 5, Ed Dirugeris 5, Brad Fisher 2, Marcus Healey 2, Jesse Krasna 1, Dalton Pepper 30, John-Ryan Wolff 3.

Truman621715-40

Central Bucks South16121923-70

T: Jon Blount 11, Dave Gonzalez 2, Phil Griffin 3, Keith Jones 12, Tim Romanek 4, Mike Schmidt 6, Justin Tryon 2.

CBS: Will Barrett 10, Lou DeCesare 2, Alex Dedeian 8, Nick Joerger 10, Greg Johnston 10, Matt Kavalek 7, Andrew Kershaw 5, John Mayle 6, Matt Perozze 8, Mike Pincus 4.

Bensalem8141215-49

North Penn16121718-63

B: Howard 11, Howe 17, Jackson 1, Jarrell 13, Schreiber 5, Yuoh 2.

NP: Matt Albaugh 3, Derek Brooks 2, Sean Feeley 5, Danny Geiger 21, Alex Hill 2, Dan Hoover 12, John Jones 13, Adam Jones 2, Darren Nixon 3.

Nonleague

Saul7179-24

Franklin Towne Charter51411-21

S: Keith Brown 3, Jonathan Medina 2, Tyrell Smith 4, Xavier Williams 15.

FTC: Bryan Clark 2, Randy Emerson 6, Matt Lyons 5, David Vaughan 8.

Vaux1912156-52

Mastbaum1114914-48

V: Marcus Ferrell 2, Frederick 11, Larry Frederick 4, Ishmeal Lane 6, Porter 11, Maleek Singleton 8, Taylor 2, Williams 8.

M: Donnie Gilbert 2, James Jones 1, Michael Rainey 27, Marvin Smith 18.

University City119136-39

Strawberry Mansion30131119-73

UC: Marcus Holland 8, Lambert 2, Gary Mitchell 4, Raymond Nesbitt 5, Michael Sheed 20.

SM: Dwayne Davis 22, Eddie Frazier 11, Marcus Grimes 4, Marcus Johnson 2, Darren Lawrence 13, Rashaad Lewis 2, Devon White 15, Devin Williams 2, Tarique Wilson 2.

Paul Robeson28182822-96

International Christian2091713-59

PR: Xavier Brown 10, Rob Hall 4, Reggie Harden 2, Daniel Mack 11, Louis Nelson 5, Dom Owens 12, Brandon Penn 37, Brandon Reynolds 10, Jamair Williams 5.

IC: Chris Bell 8, Terrell Foster 16, Farley Lloyd 10, Rumeal Odrick 11, Cassius Reynolds 4, Chris Squire 10.

Frankford22119178-67

Bartram1020171211-70

F: Malik Ballard 2, John Booker 16, Antwaine Brown 21, Steven Haynes 6, Harold Hicks 5, Malik Tinsley 17.

B: Michael Dudley 5, Clarck Dure 2, Novar Gadson 27, Tyrone Garland 14, Quadrice Hendrix 2, Danny Walker 8, Tyreese Wheeler 12.

Lincoln16191523-73

Sayre11121116-50

L: Jerome Brown 8, Bledi Como 2, David Goldsmith 12, Ismail Greenlee 15, Dorrell Harrington 13, Daniel Randall 2, Maurice Robinson 19, Jamar Winn 2.

S: Donte Goodman 3, Jayvon Johnson 10, Hakeem Jones 19, Deione Lathem 10, Nikoli Norman 3, Shawn Washington 5.

Archbishop Ryan961720-52

Holy Ghost Prep9777-30

AR: Mike Colon 9, Tim Dailey 1, Eric Jann 10, Anthony Keiter 12, Tom Marshall 4, Andrew Rogers 11, Rus Slawter 5.

HGP: Dan Affeldt 4, Jim Barrett 2, Mike Byrne 5, John Glenn 6, Colin McCarthy 9, Phil Pastor 4.

Community Ac. of Phila.8561-20

Abington Friends22271527-91

CAoP: Kevin Benson 11, Melendez 8, Rodriguez 1.

AF: Bryan Cohen 15, Pat Dorsey 5, Ricker Gould 2, Joe Gripper 3, Nick Keefer 2, Josh Leopold 5, Jake Lerner 10, Jason Quint 2, Anthony Samuels 10, Jabril Trawick 17, Mike Walther 14, Will Wise 6.

Bayard Rustin12171214-55

Chichester1592013-57

BR: Aspragus 2, Cowles 8, McGlynn 10, Rigister 9, Shubert 4, Verderame 8, White 12, Whitfield 2.

C: Malik Carter 6, Dan Clapp 24, Ray Palladino 9, Brian Parker 11, Carmelo Rodriguez 7.

Parkway913209-51

Cardinal Dougherty12111618-57

P: Kenny Bagwell 10, Corey Blake 3, Daryl Branch 13, Terrell McClure 15, Malik Walker 2, Rodsewell Wells 8.

CD: Jahkeem Bogans 15, Ed Droughn 2, Ryan Fitch 8, Isiah Mason 15, Brandon Savage 11, Sean Williams 6.

Cardinal O'Hara1022186-56

Bishop McDevitt1392214-58

CO: Jim Kelleher 15, Kevin Merkle 2, Matt Romano 6, Josh Showers 5, Zach Tansey 24, Ryan Wolski 4.

BM: R.P. Boyle 1, Matt Davis 9, Pat Doyle 4, Dan Drennen 8, Courtney Havens 9, Matt Shervin 18, James Williams 9.

Germantown Academy128129-41

St. Joseph's Prep1291120-52

GA: Cameron Ayers 7, Pete Haines 2, Joe Hill 7, Jeff Holton 4, Tim McCarty 3, Dean Melchionni 12, Eric Yuschak 6.

SJP: Mike Bradley 5, Sean Dooley 7, Rich Hofmann 1, Mike Leithead 2, Joe Meehan 15, Pat Stewart 4, Matt Williams 18.

Monsignor Bonner10141811-53

Academy Park191088-45

MB: Kiefer Francis 16, Jamal Melvin 10, Henry Smith 12, Lijah Thompson 15.

AP: Anthony Dean 14, Jaron Johnson 5, Devon Kane 3, Anthony King 18, Kyreek Tyler 3, Mike Weaver 2.

Harriton14211517-67

Kennett15101426-65

H: Vince Bush 15, Miles Cooper 7, Kerry Gregory 7, John Marshall 21, Kelvin Nance 13, Mike Silver 4.

K: Kenoye Eke 17, Greg Jackson 7, Matt Knight 11, Anthony Lopez 15, Dave Pierson 3, Julian Rose 8, Samuel Tavoni 4.

Del-Val Charter817830-63

Central19171421-71

DC: Kevin Cropper 3, Roger Ingram 1, Terrell Jenkins 11, Troy Johnson 6, Kevin Mack 13, Khalil Meadows 8, Anthony Nicholas 4, Dain Suber 17.

C: Malcolm Albright 3, Joshua Bailey 2, Acquil Cook 20, Demetrius Couillard 9, Joffrey Cummings-Glynn 4, Darren Gee 6, Michael Lewis 5, Yusef Nuriddin 7, Brandon Smith 7, Joshua Welles 8.

Landon School361611-36

Chestnut Hill18161312-59

LS: Charles Badaly 3, Khari Laurent 2, Ervin Levent 9, Stephen Matthews 2, Dan Rubin 3, Christian Webster 16, Kiel Wiegmann 1.

CH: Pat Connaghan 8, Todd Cramer 8, Ryan Duffy 1, Gary Lawrence 15, Mike Lonergan 4, Mike Mattei 12, Mike Rhoads 11.

Kennedy-Kenrick61285-31

Conwell-Egan111899-47

K: Karlton Byrd 16, Darnell Hinton 6, Greg Santangelo 3, Kevin Shamar 3, Tornato 3.

C: Shayne Bonner 3, Kevin DeLorenzo 4, Hayk Gyokchyan 25, Rashad Little 6, Andrew Schaefer 6, Jonas Skovdal 3.

Neumann-Goretti12121714-55

Father Judge1611714-48

N: Tony Chennault 7, Thyrkee Duren 7, Andre Gillette 11, Irwin 2, Daniel Stewart 14, Tyrell Taylor 3, Jamal Wilson 11.

FJ: Jim Diligio 9, Josh Jaskowiak 8, Matt McLaughlin 2, Tom Ryan 14, Bob Zanneo 15.

Friends Select1713912-51

Phil-Mont Christian1162017-54

FS: Bruce Jackson 9, Zack Kowalski 2, Jon Mozes 4, Brad Presant 5, Ben Roach 3, Corey Smith 18, Sean Wallace 4, Alex Zimmerman 6.

PC: Jay Burke 10, Gerald Glover 10, Maurice Griffin 10, Ted Schnitzel 3, Owen Struck 21.

Lower Moreland5111210-38

Academy New Church2918179-73

LM: Max Dillan 4, Ben Dillan 5, Andrew Hryhorchuk 3, Sean Levine 2, McGarry 4, Matt Moskowitz 1, Louis Sarris-Grau 19.

AotNC: Dan Birch 2, Warren Gillis 5, Sam Givens 8, Shannon Givens 13, Travis Heirichs 4, Larry Loughery 20, Lyndon O'Conner 7, Clay Penecale 6, Ken Ross 8.

Penn Charter912910-40

Roman Catholic1216815-51

PC: Chris Kurz 10, Will McMunigal 2, Dylan Moody 4, Tom Noonan 3, Justin Renfrow 7, Mark Rhine 5, Travis Robinson 9.

RC: Rakeem Brookins 10, Aaron Brown 5, Quasim Jones 6, Courtney Stanley 13, Maalik Wayns 17.

Faith Christian10101320-53

New Hope-Solebury6111713-47

FC: Isaiah Gerhart 6, Javonnie Montgomery 4, Harold Spears 17, Josh Vargas 26.

NH: Chris Corse 6, Elliott 2, Mike Kelly 5, Dan Kelly 11, Stephen O'Neal 10, Julian Sghigatti 13.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Billy Lake Tournament

Padua (Del.)67225-40

West Catholic7131413-47

P: Briggs 10, Jezyk 9, Marbury 6, Panella 3, Pitcher 10, Shields 2.

WC: Katie Burns 14, Bianca Farnett 10, Blair Kennedy 3, Krystal Nichols 4, Johanna Riddick 2, Danielle Smallwood 14.

Red Lion Tournament

Christian Academy71168-32

Red Lion12849-33

CA: Lauren Atkins 19, Joelle Criss 2, Charmaine Dixon 6, Ishea Jennings 5.

RL: Hamrick 3, Manning 8, McKnight 4, Shivock 10, Steele 6, Young 2.

Shipley Tournament

Academy Park851111-35

Penn Wood11171013-51

AP: Amanda Congialdi 13, Christine Mako 7, Daisy Marrero 3, Viola Poole 7, Britney Ramsey 1, Tynesshia Whitsett 4.

PW: Loretta Barbieri 2, Brittany Barnes 6, Robbia Hines 18, Ottia Jenkins 9, Owoumi Jolaoso 2, Alisa Roberts 14.

Shipley 67, Lawrenceville 46

University City Mixer

Washington4725-18

West Philadelphia2481310-55

W: Collier 5, DiNardi 4, Ellvy 6, Hynes 1, Smith 2.

WP: Brittany Allen 2, Kadidra Johnson 12, Taft Minnick 12, Tiahara Patterson 4, Shaquanna Washington 14, Nidirah Williams 9, Syretta Williams 2.

Chester712818-45

Central10171410-51

C: Latanya Campbell 7, Karen Flagg 9, Shari Harper 11, Denise Hill 3, Shakira Showell 3, Malika Staples 12.

C: Jillian Barrett 7, RaeShelle Drayton 10, Ashley Gripper 5, Brittany Harriott 6, Najah Jacobs 5, Rayna Kratchman 5, Janaa Pickard 2, Bella Ross 11.

Ballou (D.C.)14151412-55

Girard College1114139-47

B: Brittany Alston 5, Courtney Biler 1, Markila Bullock 9, Sheika Robinson 5, Nadafia Saunders 25, Bolton Saunders 10.

GC: Blye Coleman 5, Nelly Diaz 1, Shaniqua Farlow 15, Jade Kelley-Pate 1, Shaquira McCottry 2, Sharae McCottry 9, Joyce Randolph 11, Ugo Udogwu 3.

Bicentennial League

Plumstead Christian412411-31

Phil-Mont Christian128615-41

PC: Alex Brill 4, Hope Caracappa 4, Natalie Swartley 17, Haley Whitney 6.

PC: Ticora Adams 13, Sarah Asher 12, Montana Mitchell 1, Emily Steiger 13, Jenna Williams 2.

Central League

Penncrest6687-27

Ridley1571112-45

P: Kara Atkinson 2, Charlotte Beebe 6, Colleen Doherty 3, Mary Kate Manganiello 3, Caroline Moore 5, Paige Ohrenich 8.

R: Barb Dodds 2, Jen Egee 4, Kristi Garraty 19, Ayana Howard 11, Megan Royer 5, Kelsey Yori 2, Alexis Zambino 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Lansdale Catholic4959-27

St. Pius X20131516-64

LC: Melissa Alouche 3, Colleen Collins 3, Amanda Curry 3, Kelsey Logan 2, MacKenzie Pinto 1, Colleen Rafferty 4, Danielle Taylor 3, Nora Walsh 4, Shea Wassel 4.

SPX: Nicole Azar 3, Chrissy Esbensen 10, Melissa Mansur 15, Jordan Pasik 11, Ashley Pfeiffenberger 4, Lauren Proud 2, Emily Pufnock 11, Kelly Sorber 6, Leila Weiss 2.

Perkiomen Valley18111614-59

Pottsgrove520133-41

PV: Amarra Boone 2, Megan Finn 20, Courtney Formica 3, Paige Hanley 1, Kate Knudson 3, Chantel Mattiola 27, Courtney Nyce 3.

P: Gina Cherico 8, Sydney Coleman 2, Shakeema Elam 2, Alexis Glenn 7, Kari Ludy 8, Katie McGroarty 7, Stephanie Schultz 7.

Upper Perkiomen8082-18

Pottstown1816188-60

UP: Brickman 4, Elias 6, Long 2, Lauren Ricapito 6.

P: Daesha Collins 2, Jasmine Debnam 12, Shanaye Glenn 25, Aiesha Harper 8, Candelier McCalvin 2, Tenisha Price 2, Brittney Sanford 3, Shante Savage 6.

Public League

Masterman148119-42

Phila. Academy Charter6556-22

M: Amanda Bond 7, Gianna Brown 7, Zoe Goldberg 2, Helen Levins 7, Vincensa Mucha 10, Jasmine Santos 3, Kate Steiker-Ginzberg 4, Ashley Velez 2.

PAC: Jillian Guidemann 6, Stephanie Kates 6, Ashlyn Lawless 2, Bonnie McQuilan 8.

Bodine1491320-56

Freire Charter16101011-47

B: Jasmine Elum 27, Angel Gaffney 3, Shakira Goodman 15, Gabrielle Jones 2, Laneisha Murcheson 9.

FC: Raquel Flemmings 12, Shawnell McKeithan 6, Wallijah Perdue 2, Yasmeen Thompson 6, Asia Watson 2, Siera Woodrich 19.

Del-Val Charter104413-31

Paul Robeson10151211-48

DC: Bradley-Wilson 9, A. Brown 8, C. Crawford 6, A. Scott 5, K. Scott 3.

PR: Amber Coprew 2, Shawna Crawford 21, Tyzia Daniels 2, Dayjahne Farmer 3, Tanae Nickerson 10, Brittany Thomas 10.

Swenson313146-36

Communications Tech6111410-41

S: Drayton 2, Foreman 6, Torres 2, Mia Waring 25, Kellie Williams 1.

CT: Shalae Davenport 14, Brooke Garett 21, Alexis Jenkins 4, Rita Jones 2.

Engineering & Science19121710-58

Northeast62125-25

E&S: Shamyra Hammond 9, Keisha Hampton 20, Brittany Hrynko 16, Shanda Kennedy 4, Dallas Meadows 2, Marqesah Spicer 5, Brittany Williams 2.

N: Satoria Bell 7, Anna Coleman 2, Alisa Cornel 2, Janaia Elum 6, Peaches Nesmith 8.

Math, Civics & Science2221-7

Phila. Electrical99514-37

MC&S: Butler 1, Joceyln Johnson 4, Thompson 2.

PE: Whitney Alston 2, Ashton Clark 16, Amanda LaPorte 10, Ashley Wooding 9.

Suburban One American

Upper Moreland4421-11

Plymouth Whitemarsh15101210-47

UM: Krista Campoli 5, Stephanie Decarolis 4, Jenny Swiski 2.

PW: Alexa Borkowski 1, Ange Branigan 7, Sam Cipar 1, Lindsay Curson 6, Kelly Hackenbrack 4, Jen Kopsie 6, Taylor McGarvey 6, Cailtyn Mundy 3, Lexi Piazza 5, Megan Piotrowicz 6, Katie Wacker 2.

Upper Merion11161015-52

Quakertown1715721-60

UM: Briana Alvarez 6, Shannon Egan 9, Alex Galdi 11, Emily Hoover 8, Lisa Ridgeway 8, Megan Shivick 6, Paola Tinari 4.

Q: Kyra Ames 7, Danielle Ciccarone 25, Colleen Gavin 14, Kristine Jackiewicz 10, Valerie Landis 2, Hilary Rascher 2.

Methacton13151810-56

Springfield (M)0326-11

M: Lindsay Allebach 9, Rachel Meier 10, Melanie Ordway 2, Carley Parker 4, Leeann Randall 3, Brittany Roth 7, Lauren Ruhl 6, Renee Womack 15.

S: Elise DiFilippo 8, Donna Difilippo 1, Morgan Smith 2.

Upper Dublin178107-42

Cheltenham121266-36

UD: Rebecca Courter 10, Danielle Derr 6, Kristen Fuery 17, Liza Leyes 4, Shira Newman 5.

C: Alana Brown 4, Monet Constant 9, Shayla Felder 2, Jenna Peoples 8, Liz Taliaferro 13.

Suburban One Continental

William Tennent1114910-44

Hatboro-Horsham98514-36

WT: Ashley Alden 6, Gabrielle Cancelliere 2, Sarah Godfrey 8, Laura Kosma 9, Hanna Sellers 2, Lissa Tercha 15, Megan Zimmermann 2.

H: Lauren Anderson 5, Lauren Caroll 9, Alicia Hayes 3, Biz Meschio 9, Kate Romano 8, Hannah Vogel 2.

Norristown1381921-61

Central Bucks East10201017-57

N: Devin Blake 6, Bryn Cotteta 3, Heather McHugh 11, Raevon Mitchell 2, Alissa O'Donnell 14, Brittney Rose 3, Sophia Waters 22.

CBE: Jamie Donovan 17, Abby Gallagher 5, Amanda Lippincott 6, Liz Martin 6, Sarah Martin 2, Sarah Pullar 6, Alli Rosati 10, Jordan Seiz 3, Caitlin Vasey 2.

Council Rock North15142119-69

Souderton13101913-55

CRN: Jenn Carter 1, Sarah Casten 2, Juliana Frick 6, Devin Gold 13, Sarah Kiely 14, Kate Logan 8, Danielle Peters 8, Jen Sroba 17.

S: Averie Brittin 6, Trisha Gawronski 16, Sarita Kundrod 5, Angie Palmerio 9, Emily Price 2, Brittany Sandone 8, Monica Schmidt 1, Teanna Ziegler 8.

Suburban One National

Pennsbury72613-28

Abington1761311-47

P: Kelsey Alvino 2, Kelsey Balscak 2, Michelle Beri 3, Brittany Kobal 2, Meghan Ponza 12, Jenn Prine 1, Kelly Repert 2, Jenna Taylor 4.

A: Ayana Allen 2, Lindsay Cameron 2, Aliza Goldstein 2, Kelly Gregorio 2, Jennifer Kelly 9, Carla Klemmer 3, Elizabeth Layton 4, Emily Leer 8, Casey Pritz 15.

Neshaminy104107-31

Pennridge691112-38

N: Jessica Brawn 5, Chelsea Rota 2, Kelsey Ryan 16, Jackie Shunkwiler 2, Stephanie Slivka 2, Avery Wunder 4.

P: Jordan Dominic 5, Stacey Gunter 2, Marissa Kunkle 11, Lindsey Lyons 9, Sam Simononis 7, Ali Ventresca 2, Shannon Zickler 2.

Central Bucks South19251810-72

Truman410118-33

CBS: Laura Duffy 9, Julie Hahn 10, Monica Heacock 2, Ally Holbert 5, Jordan Inverso 5, Erica McGovern 3, Calla Miller 4, Tori Reynolds 8, Schneider 11, Casey Schofa 7, Gab Vass 8.

T: Stephanie Barrington 16, Shakeya Palmer 2, Christine Roberts 2, Erica Rogers 2, Ashley Rosario 11.

Tri-County League

Woodlynde114110-26

Del-Val Friends681011-35

W: Genevie Brusilow 3, Sarah Engman 10, Kate Lagos 2, Maura Swords 4, Emily Williams 7.

DF: Rebecca Boston 4, Michelle Cohen 2, Madi Dineen 6, Gabby Stang 14, Liz Walsh 9.

Nonleague

Lower Moreland1018145-47

Lincoln2123-8

LM: Remy Agins 2, Lindsay Alexander 13, Nicole Cataline 8, Nicole Dougherty 4, Gabbi Kappes 1, Kelly McGarry 8, Kristin McKale 5, Harley Miller 2, Linzee Vaccaro 2, Julie Wojohowiecz 2.

L: Amanda Donaldson 3, Tatiana Felder 2, Nefertarri Huckaby 2, Brittany Jackson 1.

Olney9161311-49

Kensington7872-24

O: Alesia Burnette 2, Kareema Connell 10, Joy Graves 2, Jatoya Harris 10, Shante Harrison 3, Mia Jones 3, Shanika Montgomery 5, Shakira Russell 14.

K: April Dougherty 4, Rosheeda Johnson 2, Courtney Pressey 12, Saeda Washington 6.

Edison421120-37

Germantown14131216-55

E: Carolyn Carrea 13, Victoria Casillas 3, Tesha Cruz 14, Christena Morales 4, Quincy Quiros 3.

G: Tierra Andrews 3, Latifah Edwards 5, Andrea Green 2, Damira Holden 1, Maya Malcolm 3, Calina Poindexter 19, Alicia Wilson 22.

Abington Friends145187-44

Hill School11151213-51

AF: Angie Adams 13, Kelsey Clark 17, Donna Kolodesh 2, Cara Liuzzi 8, Hannah Weitz 2, Julia Worthington 2.

HS: Brittany Adamski 3, Jenna Bless 8, Colleen Cordaro 2, Casey Downie 23, Jalynn Larry 3, Chelsea Tracy 8, Johny Walsh 4.

Bristol21151111-58

Community Ac. of Phila.4886-26

B: Nicole Adamson 1, Janell Brown 2, Amy Cantiello 6, Taylor Cullen 1, Samantha Dougherty 6, Samantha Kasperitis 5, Andrea Rankins 8, Viviana Rivera 4, Mercedes Rodriguez 4, Angie Rodriguez 3, Rakita Thomas 18.

CAoP: Nariaya Daniels 1, Aishla Delgado 16, Brianca Mercado 2, Crystal Negron 5, Crystal Velez 2.

Episcopal Academy6141115-46

Germantown Friends71799-42

EA: Sammi Arbitman 1, Alex Chambers 5, Allie Cook 2, Kelsey Gula 4, Brittany Perfetti 32, Kory Tyron 2.

GF: Julya Loder 20, Marisol McKee 6, Talitha Smith 2, Nina Voith 14.

St. Hubert2119813-61

Penn Charter14141010-48

SH: Bierly 4, A.J. Chobot 4, Megan Decker 4, Sarah Delcasle 8, Carolyn Foley 5, Chrissie Gana 12, Katie Maguire 17, Aileen Morrin 5, Laura Pharo 2.

PC: Nicole Gwynn 2, Caroline Huber 4, Nora McGurkin 13, Aleesha Powell 20, Kendall Stokes 1, Kayla Torrey 8.

Friends Select91295-35

Calvary Christian96410-29

FS: Phoebe Hopkins 14, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 2, Keara McLaughlin 3, Abbe Stern 8, Wylie Wilson 8.

CC: Cait Bramble 7, Maddy Hoffman 14, Bethany Johnson 2, Kelli Reichenbach 2, Chelsay Robbins 4.

Tatnall110513-29

Delco Christian17131611-57

T: Cohan 4, Franklin 2, Leland 11, Reese 10, Smith 2.

DC: Hannah Ellsworth 2, Emily Evans 2, Sarah Grenier 4, Sarah Homan 12, Emily Homan 13, Whitney McCloud 14, Carly Neal 3, Laura Strode 2, Lauren Turner 2, Sara VanderWaal 2, Alexa Weaver 1.

Solebury School38812-31

Academy New Church128137-40

SS: Shanna Falch 3, Anna Franzini 16, Olivia Haggerty 5, Cynthia Hui 6, Bronlyn Krug 1.

AotNC: Becca Adams 2, Amy Brickman 2, Madeline Fazio 15, Kristen Lindrooth 5, Ty Williams 16.

Kennedy-Kenrick1011815-44

Wissahickon15161715-63

K: Nicole Calvacante 10, Janelle Delbuono 4, Megen Demutis 2, Courtney Donovan 5, Shea Kelly 4, Alyssa Monastero 1, Katie Shields 8, Angela Sortino 2, Jillian Termine 6, Kaitlyn White 2.

W: Casey Bill 6, Anne Bracaglia 3, Alyssa Dugger 2, Samantha Eckardt 4, Emily Gordon 2, Colleen Hinde 5, Jenny Knoebel 19, Kristy Ragbir 2, Rachel Schaible 5, Betsy Thornton 5, Katie Vila 10.

Springside41188-31

George School66119-32

S: Tori Baggio 9, Courtney Caputo 6, Katie Miller 4, Krystin Walker 10, Taylor Ellis Watson 2.

GS: Chidera Anyanwu 8, Lisa Bernardini 6, Capri Bronaugh-LaRocca 9, Emily Stevens 5, Liz Stevens 4.

Phoenixville1016913-48

Jenkintown814128-42

P: Kate Casaday 6, Chelsea DiFebbo 2, Ellen Dvorak 4, Liz Jones 11, Arial Keys 6, Johanna Martens 9, Janay Winston 10.

J: Erin Dawson 2, Karly Eyre 3, Kaitlyn Hamilton 4, Hilary Leifsen 15, Carolyn Smith 18.

Valley Forge Baptist108714-39

Calvary Baptist1131718-49

VFB: Braden 1, Clevears 3, Hamm 10, Santos 22, Thornton 3.

CB: Tina Bechtel 23, Chris Clymer 7, Kate Clymer 1, Alex Fago 1, Kate Farnham 2, Elissa Hunsberger 6, Emily Mauer 9.

Nazareth Academy5984-26

Cardinal O'Hara15121514-56

NA: Maggie Borski 2, Carleigh Brown 13, Leah Kuczynski 4, Melissa Kudzmas 3, Katie McGee 4.

CO: Danielle Callahan 5, Natasha Cloud 8, Melissa Downey 2, Brianna Duffin 2, Stephanie Holzer 20, Jen Johnson 6, Alicia Manning 4, Amanda Mattera 2, Alysha Womack 7.

Germantown Academy1613915-53

Archbishop Wood1117820-56

GA: Jesse Carey 11, Brianne Cowden 8, Alexa Gallagher 4, Laura Karbach 2, Maggie Lucas 19, Tory Thierolf 9.

AW: Jen Maxwell 5, Alyssa Parsons 5, Taylor Peltzer 14, Ashley Robinson 17, Lisa Strack 7, Rosie Tarnowski 8.

Chichester88111411-52

Bayard Rustin91110116-47

C: Kirstyn Coale 11, Delaney Cohan 9, Annie Gilhool 11, Kellee Pace 9, Nicole Preziuso 4, Monica VanHorn 8.

BR: Lauren Biczelewski 12, Rianna Doane 16, Tori Dugan 4, Emily Hubley 2, Ashley Reese 6, Jackie Smith 7.

Morrisville2967-24

Faith Christian1218168-54

M: Tanya Argueta 9, Sharey Hizer 2, Shaquanna Jackson 1, Jody Pour 4, Staci Ramagli 8.

FC: Chelsea Bodder 2, Allison Cade 1, Lauren Fretz 18, Kristin Kennedy 4, Chelsea Romig 11, Michelle Smith 4, Kayla Young 14.

Friends' Central003127-58

Williston Northampton001127-38

FC: Erica Bash 6, Emily Brodsky 2, Jamie Clough 2, Samantha Cutler 3, Talia East 17, Cayla Huppert 6, Taylor Lee 5, Kristen Mann 8, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 4, Monaye Merritt 3, Grace Pearlman 2.

WN: Conroy 13, Daphnis 3, Kirkpatrick 14, Leary 2, Sullivan 4, Volz 2.

Today's Schedule

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAAA Semifinals

At J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown:

Ridley vs. Parkland, 12

Wrestling

WILLIAM TENNENT INVITATIONAL

Bristol, Pottsgrove, St. Joseph's Prep, Germantown Academy, Neshaminy, Harry S Truman, Norristown, Haverford High, Cheltenham, Springfield (M), Upper Dublin, Upper Moreland at William Tennent, 8 a.m.

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Glen Mills, Souderton, Pottstown, Malvern Prep, Haverford School, Central Bucks South, Lower Merion, Unionville, Hill School, Lower Merion, Upper Darby, Central Bucks South at West Chester East, 8:30 a.m.

CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY INVITATIONAL

New Hope-Solebury, George, Germantown Friends, Westtown, Valley Forge, Episcopal Academy at Chestnut Hill, 9 a.m.

JIM THORPE TOURNAMENT

Includes Radnor, Springfield (D), 9 a.m.

PENN MANOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Includes Kennett, Bayard Rustin, W.C. Henderson, Garnet Valley, 9 a.m.

QUAKERTOWN DUALS

Hazleton vs. Hanover, 9 a.m.

Palmerton vs. Quakertown, 9 a.m.

Great Valley vs. Northwestern, 9 a.m.

Upper Perkiomen vs. Crestwood, 9 a.m.

Hazleton vs. Quakertown, 10:30 a.m.

Palmerton vs. Hanover, 10:30 a.m.

Great Valley vs. Crestwood, 10:30 a.m.

Upper Perkiomen vs. Northwestern, 10:30 a.m.

Hazleton vs. Palmerton, 12:30

Quakertown vs. Hanover, 12:30

Great Valley vs. Upper Perkiomen, 12:30

Crestwood vs. Northwestern, 12:30

SOUTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA CLASSIC

Bensalem, Downingtown East, Spring-Ford, Pennsbury, Central Bucks East, Central Bucks West, Hatboro-Horsham, Methacton, Upper Merion, Wissahickon at Perkiomen Valley, 9 a.m.

STEVE PETERS DUALS

Bishop Shanahan, Academy of New Church, Roman Catholic, Abington, Interboro at Archbishop Wood, 9 a.m.

SOLANCO MULE CLASSIC

Includes Coatesville, Downingtown West, Octorara, Oxford, Penncrest, Pennridge, Council Rock North, St. Pius X, 10 a.m.

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Jenkintown at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Radnor at Conestoga, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Springfield (D), 7:30

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 7:30

Ridley at Penncrest, 7:30

Strath Haven at Lower Merion, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Unionville, 2:30

W.C. Henderson at Oxford, 7:30

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS CLASSIC

At La Salle:

St. Peter's (N.Y.) vs. McQuaid Jesuit, 6

West Catholic vs. La Salle, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Pennington, 1

Phila. Electrical at Chestnut Hill, 1

Downingtown West at Phoenixville, 1:30

Sun Valley at Great Valley, 2:30

Muhlenberg at Pottsgrove, 2:30

Glen Mills at Downingtown East, 2:30

William Penn at Archbishop Wood, 2:30

Delco Christian at Devon Prep, 2:30

Bodine at Shipley, 3

GAMP at Germantown Friends, 3:30

Episcopal Academy at Hill School, 3:30

Math, Civics & Science at Oak Hill (Va.), 4

Christopher Dock at Souderton, 5:30

Central at Academy of the New Church, 6

Hazleton at Council Rock North, 7

Wissahickon at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

Central Bucks East at Pennsbury, 7

Avon Grove at Interboro, 7

Landon School at Haverford School, 7

Central Bucks West at Abington, 7

Cheltenham at Coatesville, 7:30

Perkiomen Valley at Daniel Boone, 7:30

Springfield (M) at Octorara, 7:30

At Philadelphia University:

Roman Catholic vs. Germantown Academy, 6

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Penn Charter, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Springfield (D) at Marple Newtown, 1

Conestoga at Radnor, 2:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford at W.C. Henderson, 1

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL CLASSIC

St. Basil vs. St. Elizabeth, 6

Peddie School at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30

BILLY LAKE TOURNAMENT

At Notre Dame:

Padua vs. Neumann-Goretti, 12:30

West Catholic vs. Notre Dame, 2

SHIPLEY TOYS FOR TOTS TOURNAMENT

Academy Park vs. Lawrenceville, 6

Penn Wood vs. Shipley, 7:30

UNIVERSITY CITY MIXER

At Northeast:

West Philadelphia vs. Simon Gratz, 9:30 a.m.

Chester vs. Northeast, 11 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Friends' Central at Moses Brown (R.I.), 11 a.m.

Sacred Heart at Springside, 11:30 a.m.

Bishop McDevitt at Germantown Friends, 11:30

Hun School at Penn Charter, noon

William Penn (York) at Methacton, 1

Kutztown at Upper Perkiomen, 1

Westtown at St. Andrew's, 1

Pennsbury at Villa Joseph Marie, 1:30

Coatesville at Council Rock North, 1:30

Christopher Dock at Souderton, 1:30

Pennington at Hill School, 2

Perkiomen Valley at Easton, 2:30

Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Ursuline Academy, 6:30

Downingtown West at Spring-Ford, 7

St. Pius X at Nazareth Academy, 7

Central Bucks West at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

St. Mark's at Downingtown East, 7:30