Announcements

College Commitment

Christine Bednar of Spring-Ford has signed a letter of intent to attend St. Joseph's University. Bednar is a member of the National Honor Society and a varsity softball player, earning all-Pioneer Athletic Conference first-team honors in two of the last three years.

Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 72, Cheltenham 68 (OT)

Wissahickon 49, Upper Moreland 48

Springfield (M) 49, Upper Merion 39

Upper Dublin 58, Methacton 51

NONLEAGUE

Jenkintown 49, Community Ac. of Phila. 47

GAMP 65, Barrack Hebrew 54

Souderton 69, Quakertown 45

Archbishop Wood 56, Hatboro-Horsham 41

Holy Ghost Prep 57, Phoenixville 50

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Pine Forge 47, Mercy Vocational 23

Solebury School 39, Villa Victoria 24

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottstown 63, St. Pius X 53

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Masterman 56, Swenson 34

Bartram 72, Roxborough 31

Bodine 65, Mariana Bracetti 10

Dobbins 45, Martin Luther King 42

Paul Robeson 48, Phila. Electrical 37

Phila. Ac. Charter 26, Math, Civics & Science 19

Communications Tech 51, Mastery Charter 35

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Merion 39, Springfield (M) 20

Wissahickon 49, Upper Moreland 19

NONLEAGUE

Bok 50, Southern 35

Simon Gratz 61, Frankford 59 (OT)

Olney 45, Edison 23

Girard College 45, Lincoln 33

Friends' Central 35, Episcopal Academy 28

Franklin Towne Charter 35, Friends Select 28

Delco Christian 61, Renaissance Academy 24

Stern Hebrew 46, St. Mary's 42

Hill School 51, George School 35

Little Flower 67, Community Ac. of Phila. 17

Souderton 65, Quakertown 48

Archbishop Ryan 57, Neumann-Goretti 42

Conwell-Egan 64, Chester 39

Sun Valley 52, Springfield (D) 50

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 68, Kennedy-Kenrick 13

La Salle 65, Conwell-Egan 9

North Catholic 57, Archbishop Wood 15

NONLEAGUE

Hatboro-Horsham 39, Spring-Ford 24

Upper Perkiomen 36, Downingtown West 33

Bristol 38, Lincoln 30

Radnor 70, Episcopal Academy 12

Bowling

COED

Overbrook 3, Bok 0

(O: Kevin Howie 145 game; B: Greg Felder 126 game)

Frankford 2, Washington 1

(F: Angel Machado 172 game, 317 series)

Swenson 2, Nueva Esperanza 1

(S: Mike Allen 206, 397; Adrienna Troche 141 game. NE: Doc Rodriguez 180 game, 347 series)

Fels 2, Dobbins 1

(F: Hoi Fung 173 game, 332 series; D: Robert Berger 215 game, 374 series)

Furness 2, Communications Tech 1

(F: Christopher Beckham 180 game; CT: Antony Brown 202 game)

Saul 3, Lincoln 0

(S: Mary Messing 177 game, 308 series; L: Jamie Hunsberger 127 game, 238 series)

Franklin Towne Charter 3, Central 0

(FTC: Taylor Mantz 204 game, 357 series; C: Stephen Schaal 213 game, 361 series)

Olney 3, Strawberry Mansion 0

(O: Felix Llanos 226 game, 429 series)

Lamberton 2, University City 1

(L: Wes Hart 203 game, Tim Lampkin 340 series; UC: T.C. Muse 199 game, 384 series)

Vaux 3, Simon Gratz 0

(V: Ryan Jenkins 208 game, 373 series; SG: Tim Hicks 137 game, 233 series)

Northeast 3, Mastbaum 0

(N: Karen Barrett 219 game, Brittany Portwood 180 game; M: Jamil Thomas 180 game)

West Philadelphia 3, Kensington 0

GIRLS

Little Flower 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(LF Jules Feltwell 205 game, 551 series; NG: Gina Stankewicz 220 game, 605 series)

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Conwell-Egan 0

(AP: Alexandra Krall 196 game, Caitlin Coffin 505 series; CE: Samantha Wickes 201 game, 517 series)

Archbishop Ryan 3, Hallahan 1

(AR: Nicole Gatto 515 series; H: Megan Norton 195 game, 448 series)

Swimming

COED

Washington 89, Girls High 77

(W: Lindsay Hoban won 100 backstroke, Hillary McFillin won 100 freestyle. GH: Bennett won 200 freestyle, 100 butterfly; Khabeer won 50 freestyle, 500 freestyle)

BOYS

Hill School 1378, Valley Forge 29

(HS: Reisfield 1:59.97 200 freestyle, 50.33 100 butterfly; McKay 50.54 100 freestyle, 59.33 100 backstroke)

Malvern Prep 102, Haverford School 88

GIRLS

Hill School 104, Springside 65

(HS: Zaklicki 2:10.66 200 freestyle, 1:08.35 100 butterfly; Manak 2:27.73 200 IM, 1:15.43 100 breaststroke; Boyer 26.80 50 freestyle, 1:05.51 100 backstroke)

Squash

BOYS

Hill School 6, Lower Merion 1

GIRLS

Springside 6, Hill School 1

Episcopal Academy 7, Baldwin 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Suburban One American

Upper Merion175611-39

Springfield (M)810238-49

UM: Bridge 4, Ryan Donovan 9, Esridge 2, Tim Gallagher 8, Rob Griffith 10, Paul Kubler 3, Fran Rafferty 3.

S: Tim Ashton 12, Justin Lukoff 2, Chris McLaughlin 7, Victor Rivera 18, Christian Ross 10.

Methacton681522-51

Upper Dublin14141218-58

M: Jeff Carroll 5, Matt Douglas 4, Nate Ferraro 3, Zack Forrest 2, Evan Galloway 4, Mike Gear 2, T.J. Klinger 5, Greg Low 19, Tim Smith 7.

UD: Tyrone Bell 4, Jamil Brown 19, Scott Ferguson 7, Chris Howard 1, Mike McCarry 17, Eric McElwee 6, Tom Morris 4.

Wissahickon1571611-49

Upper Moreland817617-48

W: Scott Biel 6, Justin Fairy 15, Josan Holmes 4, Alec McClure 13, Tom Sweeney 2, Chad Wood 9.

UM: Greg Beyerle 1, Sean Caldwell 15, Mark Carradorini 5, Yaseen Harper 10, Steve Kucher 4, Dmitri Miller 11, Peterman 2.

Plymouth Whitemarsh2215141110-72

Cheltenham171817106-68

PW: Jesse Berk 4, Joe Hughes 6, Joe Ignas 5, Matt Labick 16, Will Mascio 6, Anthony Scott 20, Allen Williams 15.

C: Alex Dozier 10, Matt Dye 3, Ray Hunter 14, Robert Mansell 7, Dom Oliver 8, Nick Roman 19, Christian Santos 3, Kenny Sullivan 4.

Nonleague

GAMP17152013-65

Barrack Hebrew1091619-54

G: Laron Byrd 20, Anthony DiVincenzo 1, Clayton Graves 4, Jamal Jenkins 1, Ron Malandro 4, Christian Matticks 8, Foster McKoskey 6, Stefan Thompson 19, Vershawn Thompson 2.

BH: Josh Belfer 4, Tal Ben-Maimon 8, Joey Ben-Maimon 4, Josh Dembowitz 2, Colby Franks-Pellegrini 11, Ron Gabbay 5, Ben Horrow 6, Zack Pomerantz 9, Sean Savatt 5.

Jenkintown5141119-49

Community Ac. of Phila.168815-47

J: Connor Beltz 8, DiValentino 2, Alex Flood 17, Nick Jaskula 13, Zach Meier 9.

CAoP: Kevin Benson 2, Cruz 15, DeJesus 2, Jimenez 4, Fabian Jonson 2, Melendez 20, Morris 2.

Quakertown1271313-45

Souderton18201615-69

Q: David Howell 8, Rick Kivela 3, Dalton Nice 15, Brett Roseboro 17, Don Thomas 2.

S: Derek Benner 5, Ronnie Benson 16, Korey Bishop 2, Kyle Connolly 2, Jimmy Connolly 12, Brad Donoghue 4, Connor Hough 15, A.J. Picard 2, Sean Reiff 2, Dan Werth 9.

Archbishop Wood10141913-56

Hatboro-Horsham106619-41

AW: Dan Comas 19, Fran Dolan 4, Joe Getz 3, Joe Huebner 14, Eric Loughnane 12, Sean McCartney 2, Brian O'Grady 2.

H: Eric Daley 8, Obi Ejimonyeugwo 6, Hassani Graves 4, Will Kane 4, Dan Lineberger 8, Shane Mulligan 6, Connor Poston 2, Cameron Prince 3.

Holy Ghost Prep10101522-57

Phoenixville1281020-50

HGP: Duffy Barrett 8, Ryan Bray 2, Mike Byrne 12, John Glenn 11, Colin McCarthy 14, Brendan O'Neill 5, Phil Pastor 5.

P: Yusuf Amir Brown 8, Jesse Daywalt 2, Jordan Thomas 15, Zach Wise 17, Corey Young 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Penn-Jersey League

Villa Victoria9492-24

Solebury School97167-39

VV: Butchko 8, Mickey 4, Simcik 12.

SS: Jen Barbo 6, Shanna Falch 5, Anna Franzini 6, Olivia Haggerty 13, Cynthia Hui 7, Sharon Landstrom 2.

Pine Forge1112186-47

Mercy Vocational42710-23

PF: Caldwell 2, Fielder 12, Leftridge 2, Nappier 16, O'reggio 8, Scarboro 5, Snowden 2.

MV: Stephanie D'Alessandro 2, Erica Hankerson 10, Shanterra Jones 11.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown19191114-63

St. Pius X12101318-53

P: Jasmine Debnam 7, Shanaye Glenn 14, Aiesha Harper 35, Brittney Sanford 4, Shante Savage 3.

SPX: Chrissy Esbensen 12, Melissa Mansur 11, Jamie Norris 2, Jordan Pasik 9, Emily Pufnock 16, Kelly Sorber 3.

Public League

Paul Robeson1681113-48

Phila. Electrical541117-37

PR: Shawna Crawford 24, Tyzia Daniels 5, Dayjahne Farmer 3, Tanae Nickerson 3, Brittany Thomas 9, S. Thomas 4.

PE: Ashton Clark 20, Shanae Hannibal 2, Shaneeka Williams 4, Ashley Wooding 11.

Math, Civics & Science4528-19

Phila. Academy Charter7658-26

MC&S: Butler 2, Jessica Hambright 2, Joceyln Johnson 13, Javon Johnson 2.

PAC: Sam Forgas 6, Jillian Guidemann 9, Ashley Hettel 2, Ashlyn Lawless 2, Bonnie McQuilan 7.

Dobbins7111215-45

Martin Luther King1210128-42

D: Brooklyn Anderson 3, Lykeisha Fasset 3, Tyniqua Henderson 8, Marceeta Holmes 3, Conthisa Patterson 5, Shanell Robinson 3, Kimberleigh Tanner 11, Summer Woods 9.

MLK: Jasmine Evans 4, Kadeena Fulton 4, Latrace Johnson 2, Charnell Morris 3, Princess Rahman 2, Shanai Smith 4, Yasmineah Williams 11, Yasmin Wooten 12.

Swenson71098-34

Masterman1818713-56

S: Quinayah Bryant 2, Carine Dorlus 2, Kandis Drayton 5, Lauren Jay 2, Jocelyn Reed 2, Mia Waring 21.

M: Amanda Bond 2, Gianna Brown 7, Gianna George 4, Helen Levins 15, Vincensa Mucha 14, Sara Segal 6, Kate Steiker-Ginzberg 1, Ashley Velez 4, Jennifer Wong 3.

Roxborough81184-31

Bartram2324187-72

R: Medgine Saint Forte 2, Tamika Mason 2, Ashley Millsip 2, Sarai Nathaniel 20, Smith 5.

B: Chantalle Allison 7, Tyeshia Carroll 22, Dominique Cohen 4, Laneesha Harrison 9, Fatina Kirkpatrick 2, Alicia Kpankpa 2, Edna Marant 23, Mia Wesley 3.

Communications Tech12131610-51

Mastery Charter812105-35

CT: Shalae Davenport 9, Brooke Garett 30, Rita Jones 7, Shavonne Randolph 5.

MC: Allen 4, Futimah 13, Johnson 2, Reed 5, Rogers 2, Walker 8, Williams 1.

Suburban One American

Springfield (M)7607-20

Upper Merion79914-39

S: Chloe Coleman 3, Donna Difilippo 2, Briana Scafidi 9, Morgan Smith 6.

UM: Briana Alvarez 4, Katie Boyk 2, Alexis Brunson 5, Shannon Egan 3, Alex Galdi 1, Emily Hoover 5, Sana Mirza 1, Jessica Moore 2, Lisa Ridgeway 10, Megan Shivick 6.

Upper Moreland4285-19

Wissahickon1412716-49

UM: Krista Campoli 8, Doyle 2, Graf 1, Tasha Reeves 4, Jenny Swiski 4.

W: Casey Bill 4, Anne Bracaglia 8, Natalie Draham 2, Alyssa Dugger 4, Samantha Eckardt 2, Emily Gordon 4, Colleen Hinde 2, Lynn Kern 2, Jenny Knoebel 11, Rachel Schaible 1, Betsy Thornton 2, Katie Vila 7.

Nonleague

Southern761210-35

Bok9121118-50

S: Kristen Bellmon 6, Indiyyah Bradsher 13, Arneicha Bronson 2, Danielle Jones 2, Latia Leath 2, Ayah Magathah 10.

B: Shintay Davis 2, Nikia Gary 2, Alice Keosann 14, Shanah Miller 28, Fatoumata Sangare 2, Marcia Stinney 2.

Friends Select53812-28

Franklin Towne Charter107711-35

FS: Phoebe Hopkins 10, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 2, Keara McLaughlin 12, Natasha Trice 2, Wylie Wilson 2.

FTC: Meaghan Dickenson 7, Paige Dolan 2, Megan McGuigan 2, Danielle Morris 6, Faith Stucke 7, Megan Tuffy 9, Roxanne Wagner 2.

St. Mary's1511115-42

Stern Hebrew14121010-46

SM: Achilles 2, J. Blow 7, Eugene 8, O. Hall 19, K. Markowitz 6.

SH: Zahava Elkaim 6, Aviva Koloski 10, Shira Ohayon 10, Michelle Patkin 18, Tali Svev 2.

Episcopal Academy12628-28

Friends' Central213137-35

EA: Sammi Arbitman 1, Alex Chambers 7, Allie Clark 10, Kate Ivory 3, Brittany Perfetti 5, Megan Spagnola 2.

FC: Erica Bash 2, Emily Brodsky 2, Talia East 17, Taylor Lee 6, Kristen Mann 5, Monaye Merritt 3.

Girard College1181313-45

Lincoln106413-33

GC: Blye Coleman 5, Nelly Diaz 2, Shaniqua Farlow 9, Sharae McCottry 12, Shaquira McCottry 3, Joyce Randolph 5, Ugo Udogwu 9.

L: Sabrina Boulware 6, Amanda Donaldson 4, Nefertitti Huckaby 10, Nefertarri Huckaby 4, Brittany Jackson 5, Paige Medlar 4.

Community Ac. of Phila.4706-17

Little Flower25141414-67

CAoP: Nariaya Daniels 5, Aishla Delgado 3, Lopez 2, Crystal Negron 7.

LF: Melissa Benson 12, Sarah Cayer 7, Annemarie Collins 8, Kellie Lorence 12, Katie Moffett 12, Aushirae Powell 6, Jamie Shackles 6, Jackie Thomas 4.

George School611711-35

Hill School12121413-51

GS: Chidera Anyanwu 2, Lisa Bernardini 8, Capri Bronaugh-LaRocca 12, Britt Russell 2, Joelle Sanphy 2, Emily Stevens 6, Liz Stevens 3.

HS: Brittany Adamski 10, Jess Argenti 4, Colleen Cordaro 6, Casey Downie 12, Katie Gibbs 2, Jalynn Larry 2, Liz O'Neill 2, Chelsea Tracy 4, Johny Walsh 9.

Frankford14157158-59

Simon Gratz716131510-61

F: Fatimah Brand 7, Wyaneisha Griffin 11, Dionne Harris 35, Shanika McCloud 2, Jessica Rivera 2, Brittany Smith 2.

SG: Bianca Anderson 3, Greglia James 4, Vera McNeil 11, Ayeshia Powell 32, Sherry Satchell 6, Shakiyla Stone 5.

Delco Christian2411188-61

Renaissance Academy08124-24

DC: Emily Evans 4, Sarah Grenier 2, Sarah Homan 24, Emily Homan 9, Whitney McCloud 2, Carly Neal 6, Laura Strode 4, Lauren Turner 5, Alexa Weaver 5.

RA: Moody 7, Porter 2, Smith 7, Vinson 8.

Souderton14161520-65

Quakertown851421-48

S: Averie Brittin 12, Trisha Gawronski 8, Sarita Kundrod 5, Angie Palmerio 8, Ashley Sammaritano 13, Brittany Sandone 11, Monica Schmidt 2, Teanna Ziegler 6.

Q: Kyra Ames 9, Colleen Gavin 19, Kristine Jackiewicz 11, Valerie Landis 2, Emily Northey 2, Hilary Rascher 5.

Archbishop Ryan9111819-57

Neumann-Goretti911139-42

AR: Danielle Foreman 9, Laura Grow 9, Kim Hollawell 6, Caitlyn Keal 6, Jessica Koci 8, Missy Milanese 3, Sarah Strybuc 2, Megan Tole 14.

N: Michaila Hatty 5, Nica Meccariello 12, Allison Nelson 6, Ashley White 19.

Chester88158-39

Conwell-Egan2014624-64

C: Latanya Campbell 2, Georria Clark 3, Karen Flagg 9, Shari Harper 13, Denise Hill 2, Shakira Showell 6, Malika Staples 4.

C: Kim Breslin 2, Kate Chase 2, Hilary Cloonan 12, Theresa Griffin 16, Rebecca Howell 2, Rachel Moore 1, Kaitlyn Mourer 1, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 25, Trish Watson 3.

Springfield (D)15101015-50

Sun Valley10121020-52

S: Kyle Berger 6, Jen Houtman 4, MyNeshia McKenzie 11, Kristen Quinn 5, Dominique Thompson 12, Sam Tulskie 12.

SV: Sami Borcky 14, Jenna Crowley 4, Anna Crowley 4, Kelly Custer 4, Ashley Montecchio 2, Kacie O'Neill 13, Sam Wilson 11.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Lower Merion, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Bayard Rustin at Oxford, 7:30

Octorara at Kennett, 7:30

Avon Grove at Coatesville, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 7:30

West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7:30

Unionville at Great Valley, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chichester at Chester

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Pine Forge at DeLa Salle, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boyertown at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Sayre at Franklin Learning Center, 3

Fels at Kensington, 3

Olney at Communications Tech, 3

Northeast at Ben Franklin, 3

Lincoln at Swenson, 3

Dobbins at William Penn, 3

Frankford at Phila. Electrical, 3

Washington at Mastbaum, 3

FitzSimons at Engineering & Science, 3

Martin Luther King at Germantown, 3

Overbrook at West Philadelphia, 3

Southern at Franklin Towne Charter, 3

University City at Edison, 3

Bartram at Furness, 3

Simon Gratz at Bok, 3

Central at Roxborough, 3

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennridge at Truman, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Wyncote, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Strawberry Mansion at Imhotep Charter, 3

World Communications at Saul, 3

Freire Charter at Bodine, 3

Del-Val Friends at Hill Top, 3:45

St. Mary's at Mercy Vocational, 3:45

Phila. Academy Charter at MaST Charter, 3:45

St. Joseph's Prep at Malvern Prep, 3:45

Hun School at Valley Forge, 4

Neumann-Goretti at Penn Charter, 4

Pennington at Germantown Friends, 4:15

Stern Hebrew at Living Faith Christian, 5

Haverford School at Westtown, 5:15

Conwell-Egan at George School, 5:45

Mariana Bracetti at New Media Charter, 6

Life Center at American Christian, 7

Radnor at Garnet Valley, 7

Faith Christian at Palisades, 7:30

Cardinal Dougherty at Archbishop Carroll, 7:30

Strath Haven at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

Interboro at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

Glen Mills at Upper Darby, 7:30

Monsignor Bonner at Father Judge, 7:30

Friends Select at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

Christian Academy at West-Mont Christian, 8

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Girard College at Calvary Christian, 5

Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 5

Morrisville at Jenkintown, 7

Bristol at New Hope-Solebury, 7:30

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Villa Maria at Nazareth Academy, 5:15

Sacred Heart at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15

Merion Mercy at St. Basil, 5:15

Mount St. Joseph at Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford at Bayard Rustin, 7:30

Coatesville at Avon Grove, 7:30

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7:30

Great Valley at Unionville, 7:30

Kennett at Octorara, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Penn Wood at Interboro, 3:45

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Pennridge, 7

KSA CLASSIC

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Chichester vs. Westfield (Va.), 3

Prep Charter vs. Harborfields (N.Y.), 3:15

Garnet Valley vs. Elsinore (Cal.), 4:45

Upper Darby vs. Bishop (Tex.), 5

NONLEAGUE

Faith Christian at Coventry Christian, 3:30

Agnes Irwin at Germantown Friends, 3:45

Acad. New Church at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Bishop Shanahan at Strath Haven, 5

Upper Perkiomen at Oley Valley, 6:15

Christian Academy at West-Mont Christian, 6:45

Northeast at Archbishop Wood, 7:30

Little Flower at Kennedy-Kenrick, 7:30

Boyertown at Daniel Boone, 7:45

Wrestling

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Garnet Valley, 7

NONLEAGUE

Malvern Prep at Phoenixville, 3:30

Tower Hill (Del.) at Westtown, 4

Academy of New Church, West-Mont Christian at Solebury School, 4

Roman Catholic at Upper Merion, 5

William Tennent at Upper Moreland, 7

Glen Mills at Monsignor Bonner, 7:30

Bowling

BOYS

Conwell-Egan at North Catholic, 3:30

Monsignor Bonner at Cardinal O'Hara, 3:30

Archbishop Carroll at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

Kennedy-Kenrick at Roman Catholic, 3:30

Archbishop Ryan at Father Judge, 3:30

COED

Bensalem at Council Rock North, 3:15

Bristol at Morrisville, 3:30

Abington at Upper Dublin, 3:30

Swimming

BOYS

Cardinal O'Hara at Glen Mills, 3:30

Malvern Prep at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30

GIRLS

Gwynedd-Mercy at Hatboro-Horsham, 3:30

COED

Strath Haven at Harriton, 3:30

Cheltenham at Springfield (M), 3:30

Boyertown at Muhlenberg, 4

Lower Merion at Garnet Valley, 4

Great Valley at Chichester, 4

Boys' Basketball Standings

Through Tuesday.

PUBLIC LEAGUE League   Overall

Division AW   L   W   L

Roxborough. . . 1   0   5   2

Southern. . . 1   0   4   1

Bartram. . . 1   0   3   2

Franklin Learning Center. . . 1   0   2   0

Furness. . . 1   0   2   0

Martin Luther King. . . 1   0   1   0

Sayre. . . 1   0   1   2

Overbrook. . . 1   0   1   5

Bok. . . 0   1   2   2

Germantown . . . 0   1   2   2

Central. . . 0   1   2   5

Edison. . . 0   1   1   1

Franklin Towne Charter. . . 0   1   1   3

Simon Gratz. . . 0   1   1   3

West Philadelphia. . . 0   1   0   3

University City. . . 0   1   0   6

League   Overall

Division BW   L   W   L

Ben Franklin. . . 1   0   5   0

Communications Tech. . . 1   0   4   0

Philadelphia Electrical. . . 1   0   3   1

Engineering & Science. . . 1   0   3   2

Frankford. . . 1   0   3   2

Northeast. . . 1   0   2   2

William Penn. . . 1   0   1   2

Kensington. . . 0   0   2   1

FitzSimons. . . 0   0   0   2

Lincoln. . . 0   1   6   1

Olney. . . 0   1   2   2

Mastbaum. . . 0   1   2   4

Swenson. . . 0   1   2   4

Washington. . . 0   1   1   1

Dobbins. . . 0   1   1   2

Fels. . . 0   1   0   3

League   Overall

Division CW   L   W   L

Hope Charter. . . 0   0   4   1

Imhotep Charter. . . 0   0   3   1

Freire Charter. . . 0   0   2   0

Prep Charter. . . 0   0   2   0

World Communications. . . 0   0   2   1

Math, Civics and Science. . . 0   0   2   2

Nueva Esperanza. . . 0   0   2   2

New Media. . . 0   0   1   0

Phila. Academy Charter. . . 0   0   0   2

Del-Val Charter. . . 0   0   0   3

Mastery Charter. . . 0   0   0   3

League   Overall

Division DW   L   W   L

Strawberry Mansion. . . 0   0   3   1

Saul. . . 0   0   3   2

Vaux. . . 0   0   2   2

Bodine. . . 0   0   2   5

Mariana Bracetti. . . 0   0   1   1

Paul Robeson. . . 0   0   1   2

GAMP. . . 0   0   1   3

CAPA. . . 0   0   0   2

Lamberton. . . 0   0   0   2

Masterman. . . 0   0   0   4

Parkway. . . 0   0   0   4

CATHOLIC LEAGUELeague   Overall

Northern DivisionW   L   W   L

Bishop McDevitt. . . 0   0   4   1

Archbishop Ryan. . . 0   0   4   2

Archbishop Wood. . . 0   0   3   1

Conwell-Egan. . . 0   0   3   1

Father Judge. . . 0   0   3   2

La Salle. . . 0   0   3   2

North Catholic. . . 0   0   2   1

Cardinal Dougherty. . . 0   0   1   3

League   Overall

Southern DivisionW   L   W   L

Neumann-Goretti. . . 0   0   3   0

Monsignor Bonner. . . 0   0   3   1

St. Joseph's Prep. . . 0   0   3   1

West Catholic. . . 0   0   3   1

Cardinal O'Hara. . . 0   0   3   2

Roman Catholic. . . 0   0   2   0

Kennedy-Kenrick. . . 0   0   1   3

Archbishop Carroll. . . 0   0   1   4

INTER-AC LEAGUELeague   Overall

W   L   W   L

Chestnut Hill Academy. . . 0   0   5   1

Germantown Academy. . . 0   0   3   3

Haverford School. . . 0   0   3   3

Episcopal Academy. . . 0   0   2   1

Malvern Prep. . . 0   0   2   3

Penn Charter. . . 0   0   0   5

CENTRAL LEAGUELeague   Overall

W   L   W   L

Ridley. . . 3   0   5   1

Lower Merion. . . 3   0   3   0

Conestoga. . . 2   1   4   2

Penncrest. . . 2   1   3   2

Upper Darby. . . 2   1   3   2

Haverford High. . . 1   2   2   3

Marple Newtown. . . 1   2   2   3

Springfield (D). . . 1   2   2   3

Radnor. . . 0   3   1   4

Strath Haven. . . 0   3   1   5

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUELeague   Overall

National Conf.W   L   W   L

Pennsbury. . . 2   0   6   0

Central Bucks South. . . 2   0   3   2

North Penn. . . 2   0   3   2

Pennridge. . . 1   1   3   2

Harry S Truman. . . 1   1   1   4

Abington. . . 0   2   1   5

Neshaminy. . . 0   2   1   6

Bensalem. . . 0   2   0   5

League   Overall

Continental Conf.W   L   W   L

Norristown. . . 2   0   6   0

Central Bucks West. . . 2   0   5   1

Hatboro-Horsham. . . 2   0   3   2

Souderton. . . 1   1   4   1

Council Rock South. . . 1   1   3   3

Council Rock North. . . 0   2   2   5

Central Bucks East. . . 0   2   1   3

William Tennent. . . 0   2   0   3

League   Overall

American Conf.W   L   W   L

Plymouth Whitemarsh. . . 3   0   6   0

Wissahickon. . . 3   0   5   1

Cheltenham. . . 3   0   4   2

Upper Moreland. . . 3   1   4   1

Upper Dublin. . . 1   2   3   3

Methacton. . . 1   2   2   3

Quakertown. . . 1   3   1   5

Springfield (M). . . 0   3   1   5

Upper Merion. . . 0   4   0   6

DEL-VAL LEAGUELeague   Overall

W   L   W   L

Chester. . . 1   0   4   0

Glen Mills. . . 0   0   5   1

Harriton. . . 0   0   2   2

Penn Wood. . . 0   1   4   1

League   Overall

W   L   W   L

Chichester. . . 0   0   4   1

Academy Park. . . 0   0   3   2

Interboro. . . 0   0   2   4

Sun Valley. . . 0   0   0   5

CHES-MONT LEAGUELeague   Overall

National DivisionW   L   W   L

Downingtown West. . . 2   0   4   1

Avon Grove. . . 1   0   4   2

Coatesville. . . 1   0   3   3

West Chester Henderson. . . 1   1   4   2

West Chester East. . . 1   1   2   4

Bishop Shanahan. . . 0   2   1   4

Downingtown East. . . 0   2   0   6

League   Overall

American DivisionW   L   W   L

Great Valley. . . 1   0   5   0

Bayard Rustin. . . 1   0   2   2

Oxford. . . 1   1   3   3

Unionville. . . 1   1   3   3

Octorara. . . 0   1   4   2

Kennett. . . 0   1   0   5

PIONEER CONFERENCE League   Overall

Division IW   L   W   L

Spring-Ford. . . 2   0   4   1

Owen J. Roberts. . . 2   0   3   1

Perkiomen Valley. . . 1   1   2   2

Upper Perkiomen. . . 0   2   1   3

Boyertown. . . 0   2   1   5

League   Overall

Division IIW   L   W   L

Pottstown. . . 3   0   5   0

Phoenixville. . . 1   1   3   2

St. Pius X. . . 1   1   2   2

Lansdale Catholic. . . 0   1   0   3

Pottsgrove. . . 0   2   0   2