Announcements

Members of the 1947 football team, along with a number of individuals, will be inducted at Palmyra High School's annual Athletic Hall of Fame ceremonies, scheduled for Feb. 29 at the Kove II, Route 130, in Edgewater Park.

The individual inductees include: Aimee Averill (Class of 1985), Francis C. Cole (Class of 1939), Todd Andrew Conyers (Class of 1984), Bernard H. Franklin Jr. (Class of 1980), Doris Hinson-Griggs (Class of 1958), Gordon D. King (Class of 1973), Gary Prescott Phifer (Class of 1980), Marcey Reeves Healey (Class of 1985), John J. Sacca Sr. (coach 1967 to 2000), William H. Wagner Jr. (Class of 1953).

Tickets are $35 and must be purchased by Jan. 31. For more information, contact principal Christine Vespe at (856) 786-9400.

Yesterday's Results

Ice Hockey

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace 3, Princeton Day School 1

(Conall Guckin, Jamie Hill and Kevin Harding each had a goal for the 3-1 Crusaders)

Boys' Bowling

PINSETTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Team Scores: Cherry Hill East 3304, Washington Township 3085, Lenape 3039, Camden County Tech 2991, Shawnee 2919, Cherry Hill West 2910, Maple Shade 2868, Delran 2844, Pemberton 2838, Burlington Township 2757, Pennsauken 2720, New Egypt 2681, Moorestown 2671, Rancocas Valley 2653, Deptford 2601, Cherokee 2587, Bordentown 2569, Gloucester Catholic 2545, Lindenwold 2440, Northern Burlington 2413, Medford Tech 2402, Westampton Tech 2401, GCIT 2384, Eastern 2324, Seneca 2269, Holy Cross 2261, Kingsway 1994, Cinnaminson 1816.

High Game:

Andrew Cliver, Pennsauken, 300; Anthony Scerati, Lenape, 279; Denzel Mosley, BCIT, 268; Tyler Love, Delran, 266; Bill Hoese, Cherry Hill East, 265; Ryan Peterson, Maple Shade, 261; Jay Davis, Cherry Hill East, 255; Parazee Isom, Pemberton, 253; Kurt Honas, Cherry Hill West, 249; Dan Kane, Cherry Hill East, 248.

High Series:

Eric Cornog, Cherry Hill East, 733; Andrew Cliver, Pennsauken, 724; Anthony Scerati, Lenape, 704; Bill Hoese, Cherry Hill East, 691; John Bartosiewicz, Washington Township, 685; Dan Kane, Cherry Hill East, 676; Ryan Peterson, Maple Shade, 676; Jay Davis, Cherry Hill East, 673; Carl Eckhardt, Burlington Township, 670; Dave Ritter, Camden County Tech, 658.

Today's Schedule

Bowling

COED

At Westbrook Bowling Center:

GCIT vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4

GIRLS

Maple Bowl Holiday Tournament, 3:45

Swimming

COED

Clearview at West Deptford, 4

Oakcrest at Wildwood Catholic, 4:30

Absegami at Lower Cape May, 4:30

BOYS

Pemberton at Rancocas Valley, 4:40

Tri-County All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Cross-Country

ROYAL DIVISION

First Team

Kyle Gorczynski, Highland

John Caffarelli, Highland

Zachariah Rocco, Clearview

Ryan Culbreath, Kingsway

Walt Riskie, Clearview

Brian Wirtz, Highland

Second Team

David Evans, Delsea; Matt McDevitt, Highland; Adrian Sanchez, Kingsway; Krishna Prabakaran, Highland; Michael Esperanzate, Williamstown.

DIAMOND DIVISION

First Team

Eric DuBois, Schalick

Lamere Buchanan, Glassboro

Terence McPeak, Gloucester Catholic

Robert Konopka, Penns Grove

Bill Montgomery, Glassboro

Matt Gambino, Penns Grove

Second Team

Joseph Lafferty, Gloucester Catholic; Joseph Usher, Gloucester Catholic; Luis Alvira, Penns Grove; Trevor Murray, Woodstown; Jonathan Huang, Woodstown; Kyle Koslick, Schalick.

CLASSIC DIVISION

First Team

Mark Kearney, Pennsville

T.J. Mowers, Pennsville

Matthew Powers, Pennsville

Evan Saltzman, Pennsville

Jon Scull, Pennsville

Justin Schmid, Pennsville

Second Team

Chris Ellington, Pennsville; Mike Shisler, GCIT; Devon Lane, Clayton; Jonathan Dowell, Salem; Evan Swanson, Salem.

Girls' Cross-Country

ROYAL DIVISION

First Team

Chelsea Ley, Kingsway

Maria Ruiz, Williamstown

Megan Venables, Highland

Ashley Deckert, Delsea

Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea

Cassandra Lenkowski, Clearview

DIAMOND DIVISION

First Team

Taylor Mickle, Gloucester

Arlene Oorlong, Overbrook

Shannon McGowan, Gloucester

Rachel Busarello, Gloucester

Emily Fee, Schalick

Amanda Pegues, Gloucester Catholic

CLASSIC DIVISION

First Team

Kiersten Stukowski, Clayton

Emily Riccio, Pitman

Melissa Stutzbach, Pitman

Maria Mowers, Pennsville

Natalie DiBlasio, Pitman

Charnita McIntosh, Pennsville