Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion 63, Haverford High 46

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Coatesville, ppd.

Downingtown East 51, W.C. Henderson 39

Downingtown West 68, West Chester East 35

Unionville at Great Valley, ppd.

Octorara at Kennett, ppd.

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Chester 88, Chichester 45

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

DeLa Salle 54, Pine Forge 46

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Learning Center 110, Sayre 72

Kensington 63, Fels 55

Communications Tech 90, Olney 49

Ben Franklin 69, Northeast 38

Lincoln 95, Swenson 54

William Penn 54, Dobbins 46

Frankford 64, Phila. Electrical 53

Washington 70, Mastbaum 52

Engineering & Science 50, FitzSimons 39

Martin Luther King 65, Germantown 63

Overbrook 62, West Philadelphia 43

Southern 55, Franklin Towne Charter 19

Edison 65, University City 45

Bartram 75, Furness 43

Simon Gratz 58, Bok 51

Roxborough 54, Central 41

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennridge at Truman, ppd.

NONLEAGUE

Masterman 57, Center City Academy 13

Strawberry Mansion 77, Imhotep Charter 66

World Communications 56, Saul 37

Bodine 72, Freire Charter 60

Mercy Vocational 103, St. Mary's 60

Phila. Academy Charter 59, MaST Charter 56

Malvern Prep 47, St. Joseph's Prep 45

Crefeld 40, Pa. School for Deaf 33

Neumann-Goretti 68, Penn Charter 51

Pennington at Germantown Friends, ppd.

Haverford School 57, Westtown 50

Mariana Bracetti 45, New Media Charter 40

Archbishop Carroll 60, Cardinal Dougherty 50

Glen Mills 55, Upper Darby 40

Monsignor Bonner 44, Father Judge 36

West Catholic 64, Archbishop Ryan 55

Bishop McDevitt 63, Friends Select 33

Radnor at Garnet Valley, ppd.

Girls' Basketball

KSA CLASSIC

Westfield (Va.) 51, Chichester 24

Prep Charter 53, Harborfields (N.Y.) 28

Garnet Valley 48, Elsinore (Cal.) 27

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Girard College 54, Calvary Christian 17

Jenkintown 39, Morrisville 13

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Sacred Heart at Gwynedd-Mercy, ppd.

St. Basil 55, Merion Mercy 28

Mount St. Joseph 61, Villa Joseph Marie 48

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Lower Merion 53, Haverford High 31

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Coatesville at Avon Grove, ppd.

Downingtown East 55, W.C. Henderson 38

Downingtown West 37, West Chester East 22

Kennett at Octorara, ppd.

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Plymouth Whitemarsh 46, Cheltenham 45

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Pennridge, ppd.

NONLEAGUE

Faith Christian at Coventry Christian, ppd.

Germantown Friends 48, Agnes Irwin 41

Upper Perkiomen at Oley Valley, ppd.

Christian Academy at West-Mont Christian, ppd.

Archbishop Wood 80, Northeast 38

Little Flower 62, Kennedy-Kenrick 34

Bowling

BOYS

North Catholic 3, Conwell-Egan 1

(NC: Mike Krause 255 game, Andy Jander 677 series; CE: Chadd Flannery 233 game, Mike Andrews 636 series)

Father Judge 4, Archbishop Ryan 0

(FJ: Vince Ferretti 268 game, 714 series; AR: Rick Mitchell 243 game, 615 series)

Swimming

COED

Central Region 125, Northeast 44

(CR: Stefan Gallini 2:17 200 freestyle, 6:05 500 freestyle)

Indoor Track and Field

HILL SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

At Ursinus College:

Boys' Events

55 meters: 1, Romarr Mayne, Reading, 6.51.

55 hurdles:

1, Bret Sperry, Valley Forge, 8.35.

200:

1, Mike Pearson, Norristown, 23.26.

400:

1, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 51.78.

800:

1, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Friends' Central, 2:04.28.

Mile:

1, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Friends' Central, 4:32.74.

3,000:

1, James Finucane, Mercersburg, 9:13.12.

4x400 relay:

1, Glen Mills (Koron Grier, Marvin Graves, JaToine Smith, Christian Rivera), 3:39.17.

4x800 relay:

1, Methacton (Ian Quinlan, Robert Morhard, Mike Mansuy, Jim Swan), 8:24.26.

High jump:

1, David Strider, Mercersburg, 6-0.

Pole vault:

1, Oercell Berry, Methacton, 13-6.

Long jump:

1, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 20-21/2.

Shot put:

1, Wesley Lavong, Methacton, 53-21/2.

Girls' Events

55 meters: 1, Fatima Gaston, Reading, 7.42.

55 hurdles:

1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 8.33.

200:

1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 26.46.

400:

1, Alicia Melnick, Methacton, 1:02.06.

800:

1, Lena Finucane, Mercersburg, 2:34.27.

Mile:

1, Madelena Rizzo, Friends' Central, 5:52.92.

3,000:

1, Heather Giovagnoli, Spring-Ford, 10:38.99.

4x400 relay:

1, Radnor (Marina Rufo, Anna Casey, Jen Lyons, Katie Lally), 4:29.47.

4x800 relay:

1, Spring-Ford (Kim Thompson, Kristen Slack, Ruth Akintoye, Heather Giovagnoli), 10:13.13.

High jump:

1, Betsy Dempsey, Methacton, 5-2.

Pole vault:

1, Lai Yee Ho, Spring-Ford, 8-0.

Long jump:

1, Gabby Becattini, Methacton, 15-5.

Shot put:

1, Gabriella Rinehart, Norristown, 37-7.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Central League

Haverford High197713-46

Lower Merion16101918-63

HH: Joe Cafferky 5, Dave Cassaneli 6, Kenny Hopely 5, Mike Leibig 9, Andrew McEntee 2, Liam McGrath 2, Jake Mingey 15, Sam Stuart 2.

LM: Tobi Ajirotutu 2, Oliver Cohen 2, Kevin Escott 3, Carl Johnson 19, Andrew King 4, Ben Lucas 3, Steve Meehan 3, Greg Robbins 19, Harley Williamson 8.

Ches-Mont League

West Chester East412811-35

Downingtown West19132016-68

WCE: Eric Anderson 14, Aaron Bolden 4, Kyle Curren 5, Tyler Hovington 3, Matt Maday 4, Erik Nelson 2, Justin Orton 3.

DW: Tim Flecken 17, Brian Grashof 3, Tre Herman 2, Ian Jones 5, Nolan Kearney 4, T.J. McGrath 21, Mike Milito 6, Ryan Miller 4, Tom Sharkey 6.

W.C. Henderson612138-39

Downingtown East1331124-51

WH: Bjoern Brauner 8, Austin Constable 3, Scott Fenton 5, Glen Richards 4, John Rowland 11, Andrew Schommer 4, Evan Trupkovich 4.

DE: Justin Hummel 12, Scott March 3, Eddie Matta 12, Kyle O'Connor 12, Ty Savastio 11, Avery Suelzer 1.

Del-Val League

Chichester1481310-45

Chester27252115-88

C: Malik Carter 4, Dan Clapp 10, Ahmad Graves 3, Nate Lopez 3, Fred Murray 5, Ray Palladino 3, Brian Parker 3, Carmelo Rodriguez 8, Richard Todd 4, Charles Walter 2.

C: Mark Burrell 3, Karon Burton 16, Mark Collins 4, Marvin Dukes 4, Kevin Green-Germany 5, Rahlir Jefferson 16, Russell Johnson 10, Alonzo Jones 6, Nasir Robinson 11, Brandon Robinson 11, Laquan Robinson 2.

Penn-Jersey League

Pine Forge168139-46

DeLaSalle1410219-54

PF: McLean 6, McNair 21, Patterson 7, Pelote 10, Simons 2.

D: Brandon Carson 20, Thomas Cotton 2, Michael Glenn 12, Calvin Harper 9, Jerrell Jones 2, Rasheed Oldrick 9.

Public League

Northeast612119-38

Ben Franklin13162218-69

N: Colston 2, Demetrius Davis 7, Jordan Green 15, Tyron Lytes 4, Rerdecia 2, Sampson 2, Corey Wilkins 6.

BF: Malvin Dixon 9, Richard Freeman 2, Jeff Giddings 4, William Kearse 13, Ron Lee 24, Malik McDaniels 11, Tajibin McGough 4, Shawn Penn 2.

Simon Gratz22141111-58

Bok922911-51

SG: Antoine Bland 4, Leroy Evans 9, Sabree Johnson 6, Alibaba Odd 11, Joseph Reid 8, Warren 5, William Wells 5, Travis White 10.

B: Corey Curtis 8, Garnett 2, Tremell Green 13, Tyshaun Harper 8, Jones 2, Chris Parks 18.

Lincoln19282919-95

Swenson15111216-54

L: Charles Boyd 3, Jerome Brown 7, Bledi Como 5, David Goldsmith 6, Rasaan Hanner 2, Dorrell Harrington 24, Daniel Randall 14, Maurice Robinson 20, Teshon Wilson 3, Jamar Winn 11.

S: Kwantel Adams 1, Shawn Bradley 2, Mike Carroll 2, Anatoly Dukhin 2, Kervyn Haynes 9, Jackson 2, Greg Manning 9, Krentz Sainte 27.

Southern15111910-55

Franklin Towne Charter5725-19

S: Dyshon Cartwright 5, Larry Commer 7, Furnell Doster 4, Shaquille Gaskins 4, Haywood Henderson 7, Nasir Johnson 8, Deshon Minnis 2, Antoine Reese 8, Anthony Reese 6, Shaquil Taylor 2, Tyrek Thompkins 2.

FTC: Ray Boyd 2, Bryan Clark 3, Randy Emerson 3, Matt Lyons 5, Jared Schwarz 4, James Stevenson 2.

Central7121210-41

Roxborough2113119-54

C: Malcolm Albright 4, Michael Lewis 5, Yusef Nuriddin 20, Brandon Smith 12.

R: Chris Anthony 11, Clayton Brothers 19, Eric Bryan 2, Tyrone Carnagay 8, David Melon 2, Marquis Reaves 10, Gabe Thomas 2.

Sayre13222116-72

Franklin Learning Center29352917-110

S: Jerome Davis 2, Ramair Garner 13, Donte Goodman 7, Westley Goodwin 4, Kelvin Johnson 2, Jayvon Johnson 11, Deione Lathem 8, Nikoli Norman 4, Alfred Strickland 14, Shawn Washington 7.

FLC: Turhan Griffin 4, Nasir Jones 5, Markis Purnell-Childs 3, Karl Riley 9, Kyle Sawyer 19, Khalief Trawick 19, Greg Turner 2, Jacob Wasco 14, Ryan White 10, Denzel Yard 25.

FitzSimons413814-39

Engineering & Science11111711-50

F: Kion Coats 16, Charles Colwin 8, Tyrell Johnson 5, T. Waters 10.

E&S: Marcus Brown 23, Isaiah Carson 2, Jamil Cherry 2, Christian Gill 10, Michael Gill 4, Andre Howard 6, Theodore Mason 3.

University City10111113-45

Edison13161323-65

UC: Tony Baylor 4, Clemmons 2, Brian Coleman 10, Kevin Garris 5, Marcus Holland 9, Desmond Lloyd 4, Gary Mitchell 6, Michael Sheed 5.

E: Dante Baker 2, George Baker 6, Akeem Chisholm 12, Omar English 2, Eric Jones 23, Luis Martinez 8, Ernesto Sanchez 12.

Bartram14272410-75

Furness128617-43

B: Clarck Dure 1, Novar Gadson 30, Tyrone Garland 14, Hendrix 2, Ishamar Malcolm 11, Danny Walker 10, Tyreese Wheeler 7.

F: Andrew Bailey 4, Vince Bullock 2, Dominick Coleman 5, Naim Fox 2, Erick Johnson 6, John Johnson 6, Howard Richmond 4, Khalil Sanders 3, Aaron Travillian 5, Robert Westbrooks 6.

Fels6151717-55

Kensington13151718-63

F: Christian Bethea 2, Shawn Edwards 2, Malik Jackson 2, Jeremiah Jefferson 3, Kenneth Johnson 2, George Jones 11, Donavan McIntosh 4, Donte Molletta 6, Tyquil Shoemake 17, Tyriq Smith 4, Quinten White 2.

K: Henry Bond 25, Nigel Caldwell 6, Quran Reaves 4, Kyle Richardson 14, Theo West 14.

Olney9101416-49

Communications Tech33171822-90

O: Terrance Bennett 12, Tito Burgos 2, Khailief Coates 4, Devan Harris 7, Danny Hinton 8, Armandi Marshall 4, Raheem Murray 4, Richard Ramos 7, Richard Thomas 1.

CT: Sherman Blanford 3, Tayvonne Briggs 4, Chris Jones 9, Manny Jordan 4, Antonio Monroe 8, Preston Nelson 4, Virgil Pearson 6, Andrew Randall 31, Raheem Roher 8, Shaquille Shannon 8, Carrington Ward 5.

Overbrook 14211413-62

West Philadelphia941020-43

O: Ray Clark 1, Justin Clarkson 2, Nasees Devero 1, Thomas Edwards 7, Vernon Harris 19, Nurideen Lindsey 30, Cashad McFadden 2.

WP: Antwine Buck 10, Jeffrey Davis 6, Day 8, Devaughn 1, Nigell Hester 3, Robinson 4, Keith West 11.

Martin Luther King18201512-65

Germantown15101523-63

MLK: Martise Dixon 12, Alex Gaddy 15, Mark Johnson 1, Sean Rogers 1, Jeff Rozier 3, Dwain Winkfield 16, Antonio Wormley 17.

G: Ramadan Abdullah 12, Ralph Jarvis 11, Toby Joubert 4, Brandon Kemp 1, Khalief Mason 24, Kevin Moody 8, Mike Wilson 3.

Frankford16161319-64

Phila. Electrical10141217-53

F: Malik Ballard 6, John Booker 7, Dehazen Brown 7, Khayree Brown 21, Steven Haynes 6, Richardson 1, Malik Tinsley 16.

PE: Rasheed Harris 6, Kyheim Jackson 4, Marcus Langley 13, Sean McCall 12, Jabreil McLeod 12, Brandon Williams 6.

Dobbins1610515-46

William Penn12111021-54

D: Samuel Evertt-Bey 7, Maurice Gravely 1, Tariq Lee 16, Paul McPherson 11, Barry Williams 11.

WP: Mark Allen 12, Rishine Bowman 2, Bryhiem Dixon 2, Quhsim Gredic 3, Darryl Lowry 4, Anthony Parker 11, Emmanuel Pittman 5, Brandon Tondreau 15.

Nonleague

Center City Academy3352-13

Masterman17181012-57

CCA: Peterson 10, Robinson 3.

M: Marvin Barnes 4, John Carney 2, Germel Ford 2, Jordan Gifford 2, Evan Hunt 2, Sam Jung 6, John Kile 2, Keenan Marshall 5, Luis Padilla 2, Jordan Perkins 12, Bryan Stevenson 12, Kirk Wynn 6.

St. Mary's11141223-60

Mercy Vocational26183029-103

SM: Hyppolite 10, Powe 18, Sherrill 15, Shields 11, Vogelbacher 6.

MV: Bill Boggs 11, David Brown 4, Jim Head 8, Mike Maciejewski 30, Tyrone Martin 12, Rasheed Morrison 5, Albert Pigford 17, Zakee Wood 16.

Neumann-Goretti16112318-68

Penn Charter9121317-51

N: Tony Chennault 20, Tyreek Duren 6, Irwin 12, Mustafa Jones 4, Daniel Stewart 9, Tyrell Taylor 6, Jamal Wilson 11.

PC: H.J. Gaskins 7, Chris Kurz 4, Will McMunigal 3, Dylan Moody 6, Tom Noonan 3, Justin Renfrow 11, Mark Rhine 6, Travis Robinson 11.

World Communications177824-56

Saul612910-37

WC: Jamal Brown 11, Chris Burney 12, Eddie Fields 5, Davon Gaskins 8, Todd German 2, Evan Herbert 9, Chris James 9.

S: Jonathan Medina 8, Justin Nelson 2, Dominic Randall 1, Tyrell Smith 8, Jamar Smith 4, Xavier Williams 14.

Phila. Academy Charter8132018-59

MaST Charter12111518-56

PAC: Jason Azzara 9, Ricky Brown 8, Allan Dempster 13, Billy Link 12, Josh Mayo 9, Erik Ortiz 6, Mark Wildsmith 2.

MC: Brendan Fredericks 8, Anthony Fuscellaro 11, Lee Schlossberg 7, Jamear Seals 7, Donald Solomon 10, Brandon Suares 1, Carl Wilson 12.

Freire Charter19141215-60

Bodine6202026-72

FC: Abraham Bah 8, Octavious Booker 10, Shykee Brooks 2, Earl Brown 4, Jarrod Denard 24, Rysheen Dorn 4, Johnathan Ellis 2, Ameen Rorie 4, Antione Singleton 2.

B: Lamar Gary 18, Korey Gastearl 9, Donte Greene 11, John Hughes 9, Tarran Prince 10, Pendarvis Williams 9, Wayne Wilson 6.

Crefeld571117-40

Pa. School for Deaf118410-33

C: Eric Abrams 14, Jermain Clarke 9, Sean Delone 13, Matt Synorette 4.

PSfD: Chris Camacho 8, Knolis Davis 4, Frankie Repici 8, Brian Wimberly 11, Akilys Yacob 2.

St. Joseph's Prep176715-45

Malvern Prep6151412-47

SJP: Mike Bradley 7, Sean Dooley 6, Phil Giordano 8, Rich Hofmann 3, Mike Leithead 4, Joe Meehan 10, Matt Williams 7.

MP: Lamon Church 9, Kevin Corbett 9, Chris Cowell 8, Matt McManus 3, Brendan McNulty 10, Ryan Nassib 1, Tracy Peal 7.

Haverford School14111913-57

Westtown691520-50

HS: Andrew Hubley 12, A.J. Jones 22, Lou Karapanagiotides 3, Ryan Kearney 3, Sam Kurtzman 3, Matt Wunderlich 14.

W: Berk Atuk 9, Josh Harris 3, Luisito Jimenez 19, Matthew Lee 16, Erich Sirinek 3.

Mariana Bracetti1441215-45

New Media Charter1551010-40

MB: Josh Hallums 4, Bilal Kelley 2, Diyaaldin Kelley 12, John Leftwich 2, Rasheed Spencer 2, Samuel Starks 12, Brandon Suarez 9, Curt Thomas 2.

NMC: Derrick Derrickson 4, Jibri Jones 9, Greg Plasir 10, Roberson 2, Malcolm Weston 15.

West Catholic11201914-64

Archbishop Ryan14101813-55

WC: Eric Beal 6, Eric Brennan 13, Curtis Drake 15, Haleem Hayward 11, Rob Holloman 11, Sergino Mystil 6, Aquil Younger 2.

AR: Chris Clifton 2, Mike Colon 3, Eric Jann 8, Anthony Keiter 10, Tom Marshall 2, Andrew Rogers 17, Rus Slawter 2, Chris Wilk 11.

Monsignor Bonner861416-44

Father Judge541512-36

MB: Brian Boyle 7, Francis 2, Jamal Melvin 8, Rob Siter 12, Henry Smith 10, Lijah Thompson 5.

FJ: Jim DiLisio 2, Josh Jaskowiak 2, Matt McLaughlin 1, Tom Ryan 12, Andrew Vose 6, Bob Zanneo 13.

Friends Select12489-33

Bishop McDevitt11172114-63

FS: Bruce Jackson 2, Zack Kowalski 5, Jon Mozes 2, Brad Presant 3, Craig Presant 4, Corey Smith 11, Alex Zimmerman 6.

BM: R.P. Boyle 5, Matt Davis 12, Pat Doyle 5, Dan Drennen 4, Linburg Green 3, Courtney Havens 4, Matt Shervin 21, James Williams 9.

Cardinal Dougherty9121613-50

Archbishop Carroll1562019-60

CD: Zaahir Allen 9, Jahkeem Bogans 2, Ryan Fitch 12, Isiah Mason 11, Brandon Savage 8, Sean Williams 8.

AC: Brian Concio 1, Kasheef Festus 17, Jaun'ya Green 4, D.J. Irving 11, Lamar Jackson 9, Mike Payne 2, Ellis Rogers 16.

Glen Mills6121918-55

Upper Darby1271011-40

GM: Fran Drummond 6, Aaric Murray 22, Darnell Plummer 15, Willie Snowden 6, Joe Sucharski 4, Phil Worsham 2.

UD: Kwahmere Gredic 6, Basil Jones 6, Jamir McRae 11, Chase Peterson 2, Trent Pickard 6, Khayri West 9.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

KSA Classic

Westfield (Va.)491622-51

Chichester8457-24

W: Chang 4, Greenlief 6, Knox 2, Krizam 4, McNamara 2, O'Neill 2, Potts 4, Richardson 6, Romaine 12, Romirez 9.

C: Kirstyn Coale 4, Delaney Cohan 4, Annie Gilhool 6, Courtney Lutz 2, Kellee Pace 7, Nicole Preziuso 1.

Harborfields (N.Y.)8659-28

Prep Charter1891214-53

H: Andnim 1, Bishop 2, Caravella 1, Goldell 2, Hendrickson 4, Inocco 2, Lexemberg 5, Maloney 3, Ryan 7, Telstine 1.

PC: Lashay Banks 18, Bianca Dockery 2, Courtney Edmonds 4, Robyn Harcum 4, Erin Hunley 3, Raven Jones 4, Nyderra Lee 2, Aleya Miller 12, Khalisha Royal 4.

Elsinore (Cal.)21258-27

Garnet Valley10101315-48

E: Autrey 2, Baker 5, Blackwell 2, Felles 4, Ferguson 4, Hernandez 8, Johnson 2.

GV: Alex Brown 1, Jenn Consorti 8, Meghan DiAntonio 6, Courtney Fox 2, Meredith Ortals 1, Bianca Peart 6, Cecily Scavicchio 18, Lindsey Susco 1, Jessica Woods 5.

Bicentennial League

Girard College18101412-54

Calvary Christian6821-17

GC: Blye Coleman 5, Krystle Cook 21, Nelly Diaz 4, Shaniqua Farlow 6, Idowu 2, Sharae McCottry 6, Shaquira McCottry 4, Joyce Randolph 13, Ugo Udogwu 8, Shamiso Zisengwe 4.

CC: Cait Bramble 6, Christa Emerson 1, Maddy Hoffman 1, Maria Howard 4, Kelli Reichenbach 1, Chelsay Robbins 2, Katy Stauffer 2.

Morrisville7042-13

Jenkintown841413-39

M: Tanya Argueta 3, Veronica Brandon 5, Jody Pour 5.

J: Erin Dawson 7, Karly Eyre 4, Kaitlyn Hamilton 4, Hilary Leifsen 16, Carolyn Smith 6, Brandi Ware 2.

Catholic Academies

Merion Mercy10756-28

St. Basil1414198-55

MM: Ashley Baxter 2, Emily Corzel 1, Brigid Klarich 4, Emma Pannepacker 2, Casey Rooney 2, Kate Sherry 10, Erin Sullivan 3, Hillary Tordy 4.

SB: Carolyn Edwards 14, Jane Edwards 6, Erin Gallagher 6, A.J. Gennell 6, Miller 2, Siobhan O'Donnell 9, Teuber 6, Jacqui Thompson 6.

Mount St. Joseph2518144-61

Villa Joseph Marie8111217-48

MSJ: Ryann Gallagher 6, Maureen Gribb 2, Elle Hagedorn 13, Laura Johnson 14, Sarah McGorry 21, Jen Sabia 5.

VJM: Kate Abell 2, Jenna Farr 2, Tara Files 2, Carolyne Heston 4, Jennie Heston 6, Sarah Kazarnowski 9, Meghan Ledwith 9, Quattrocchi 1, Melissa Vanwert 8, Lauren Waterson 5.

Central League

Lower Merion1616156-53

Haverford High28912-31

LM: Albalancy 3, Lil Carney 6, Alvita Clemons 4, Hall 2, Molly Hanlon 14, Jenkins 4, Muratovic 3, Rekik Woiku 8, Amy Woods 9.

HH: Pookie Gallagher 7, Kelly Kiefer 3, Marisa Kolodner 1, Jill Root 2, Gina Zantopoulos 11, Catie Zimmerman 7.

Ches-Mont League

Downingtown East11171413-55

W.C. Henderson109109-38

DE: Lauren Beyrent 10, Kristen Blye 14, Ro Gentry 2, Kelli Joran 6, Meghan Kerrigan 16, Amber Yacenda 7.

WH: Jenna Cullinan 6, Shante Evans 21, Jaclyn Panichi 9, Laura Reynolds 2.

Downingtown West128125-37

West Chester East8437-22

DW: Kelly Coker 7, Laura Foti 6, Jessica Renaud 8, Isabel Scott 12, Jordan Stevenson 4.

WCE: Briana Easterling 4, Michele McCaughern 6, Haley Miller 6, Jessica Rudloff 4, Kelly Rule 2.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham581913-45

Plymouth Whitemarsh811819-46

C: Alana Brown 14, Monet Constant 5, Shayla Felder 13, Jarae Payne 1, Jenna Peoples 6, Liz Taliaferro 6.

PW: Ange Branigan 7, Sam Cipar 2, Jen Hickey 2, Jen Kopsie 8, Dori Licwinko 6, Taylor McGarvey 3, Lexi Piazza 6, Megan Piotrowicz 10, Wacker 2.

Nonleague

Agnes Irwin810176-41

Germantown Friends6171411-48

AI: Nancy Cockman 3, Krissy Dahl 4, Olivia Goodman 2, Lexi Kelly 9, Megan Pauley 17, Erin Quigg 2, Jordyn Turner 4.

GF: Marisol McKee 10, Talitha Smith 4, Shelby Tucker 9, Nina Voith 20, Jasmine West 5.

Northeast761213-38

Archbishop Wood18231623-80

N: Satoria Bell 19, Anna Coleman 2, Alisa Cornel 4, Janaia Elum 4, Peaches Nesmith 7, C. Ross 2.

AW: Ashley B'Oris 6, Laura Caron 2, Grace Gallagher 4, Sam Greenfield 2, Jenelle Hudson 4, Jen Maxwell 11, Alyssa Parsons 3, Taylor Peltzer 11, Ashley Robinson 13, Lisa Strack 10, Rosie Tarnowski 8, Kelly Young 6.

Little Flower8211914-62

Kennedy-Kenrick101068-34

LF: Melissa Benson 11, Sarah Cayer 6, Annemarie Collins 6, Chelsey Kada 5, Kellie Lorence 3, Sydney Mallory 8, Katie Moffett 4, Aushirae Powell 6, Jamie Shackles 6, Jackie Thomas 7.

K: Nicole Calvacante 5, Megen Demutis 6, Courtney Donovan 9, Bridget Kehoe 2, Shea Kelly 3, Alyssa Monastero 2, Monroe 2, Katie Shields 3, Angela Sortino 2.

Today's Schedule

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAA Championship

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Garnet Valley vs. Thomas Jefferson, 7

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

MaST Charter at Phil-Mont Christian, 6

New Hope-Solebury at Devon Prep, 7

Bristol at Holy Ghost Prep, 7

Girard College at Jenkintown, 7:30

Christopher Dock at Lower Moreland, 7:30

Morrisville at Calvary Christian, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga at Ridley, 5:15

Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 7:30

Springfield (D) at Radnor, 7:30

Strath Haven at Penncrest, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Kennett, 7:30

Bayard Rustin at Oxford, 7:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Pottsgrove at St. Pius X, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Phoenixville at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Upper Dublin at Wissahickon, 7

Upper Merion at Methacton, 7

Cheltenham at Quakertown, 7

Springfield (M) at Upper Moreland, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks West, 7

Norristown at William Tennent, 7

Hatboro-Horsham at Council Rock South, 7

Central Bucks East at Council Rock North, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington at Central Bucks South, 7

Bensalem at Pennsbury, 7

North Penn at Neshaminy, 7

DAVE MERCER TOURNAMENT

At Hill School:

Abington Friends vs. Solebury School, 5:15

Avon Old Farms at Hill School, 7

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Lamberton vs. Mariana Bracetti, 5:15

International Christian at Friends' Central, 8

GONZAGA D.C. CLASSIC

Roman Catholic vs. Bishop McNamara, 6:45

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

La Salle vs. Episcopal Academy, 5

North Catholic at Germantown Academy, 8

NONLEAGUE

Church Farm at Boys Club of New York, 2:30

Bodine at Mastbaum, 3

Math, Civics & Science at Camden Co. Tech, 3:45

Unionville at Chichester, 5

Calvary Baptist at Moravian, 5:15

University City at Penn Wood, 7

Academy Park at Bishop Shanahan, 7

Parkway at Conwell-Egan, 7:30

Octorara at Wyomissing, 7:30

Delco Christian at Sun Valley, 7:30

Plumstead Christian at Pius X, 7:30

Shipley at Chestnut Hill, 7:30

West Catholic at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Archbishop Wood, 7:30

Bayard Rustin at Harriton, 8

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at Phil-Mont Christian, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Christopher Dock, 3:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley at Conestoga, 7

Penncrest at Strath Haven, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at Unionville, 4:30

Avon Grove at Kennett, 6

Oxford at Bayard Rustin, 7:30

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Academy Park at Chester

Sun Valley at Harriton, 5

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

St. Pius X at Upper Perkiomen, 6:30

Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 7:30

Lansdale Catholic at Phoenixville, 7:30

Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Paul Robeson at Math, Civics & Science, 3

Mastery Charter at Masterman, 3

Northeast at Bartram, 3

New Media Charter at Bodine, 3

Nueva Esperanza at Franklin Towne Charter, 3

Strawberry Mansion at Phila. Electrical, 3

Freire Charter at Del-Val Charter, 3

Mariana Bracetti at Imhotep Charter, 3

Phila. Academy Charter at Swenson, 3

Furness at Engineering & Science, 3

West Philadelphia at William Penn, 3

Bok at Parkway, 3

Roxborough at Ben Franklin, 3

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Quakertown at Cheltenham, 3:30

Methacton at Upper Merion, 7

Upper Moreland at Springfield (M), 7

Wissahickon at Upper Dublin, 7

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Council Rock North at Central Bucks East, 7

Central Bucks West at Souderton, 7

Council Rock South at Hatboro-Horsham, 7

William Tennent at Norristown, 7

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South at Abington, 7

Neshaminy at North Penn, 7

Pennsbury at Bensalem, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Kimberton Waldorf at Del-Val Friends, 3:45

ABINGTON FRIENDS CHARITY WEEKEND

Conwell-Egan vs. Penn Charter, 5:15

Freire Charter at Abington Friends, 7:15

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Overbrook at Friends' Central, 3:30

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Springside, 5

KSA CLASSIC

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Upper Darby vs. Garnet Valley, 9:30 a.m.

Chichester vs. Harborfields (N.Y.), 11:30 a.m.

Prep Charter vs. Westfield (Va.), 11:45 a.m.

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Archbishop Ryan vs. Peddie School, 3:30

Cardinal O'Hara at Germantown Academy, 7

NONLEAGUE

Dobbins at Germantown, 3

Washington at Edison, 3

Radnor at Cypress Creek (Fla.), 3:30

St. Hubert at Central, 3:45

MaST Charter at Community Ac. of Phila., 4

Delco Christian at Friends Select, 4

Octorara at Girard College, 5

Moravian at Calvary Baptist, 5:15

University City at Penn Wood, 6

Faith Christian at New Hope-Solebury, 6

Solebury School at George School, 6

Arch. Prendergast at Cardinal Dougherty, 7

Pius X at Plumstead Christian, 7:30

Wrestling

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

Neshaminy, Council Rock South, Hatboro-Horsham at Central Mountain, 3

TIMES LEADER TOURNAMENT

Oxford, Spring-Ford at State College, 3

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Ben Franklin at Olney, 3:15

Overbrook at Washington, 3:15

Central at Northeast, 3:15

Lincoln at Edison, 3:15

Frankford at Kensington, 3:15

NONLEAGUE

Harriton at Haverford High, 7