Yesterday's Results

Girls' Bowling

PINSETTER HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Team Scores: Cherokee 2,454, Bordentown 2,444, Washington Township 2,263, Lenape 2,218, Cherry Hill East 2,211, Maple Shade 2,198, Pennsauken 2,196, Northern Burlington 2,101, Pemberton 2,088, Rancocas Valley 2,076, New Egypt 2,010, Burlington Township 1,994, Seneca 1,992.

High Game:

Kim Lamani, Bordentown, 276; Stacy Parsons, Delran, 246; April Moyer, Maple Shade, 215; Kate Sino, Washington Township, 213; Megan Black, Pennsauken, 205; Jara Cohen, Cherokee, 196; Tori Bender, Moorestown, 195; Sami Morlack, Burlington Township, 194; Amanda Meier, Lenape, 194; Emily Savoca, Cherry Hill East, 191.

High Series:

Stacy Parsons, Delran, 694; Kim Lamani, Bordentown, 664; Sami Morlack, Burlington Township, 554; Melissa Smith, Cherry Hill West, 549; Nikki D'Intino, Cherokee, 545; Emily Savoca, Cherry Hill East, 537; Jara Cohen, Cherokee, 530; Nicole Davis, Rancocas Valley, 529; April Moyer, Maple Shade, 522; Amanda Meier, Lenape, 519.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Moorestown at Willingboro, 3:45

Trenton Catholic at Pemberton, 5:15

Delran at Westampton Tech, 6:15

Burlington Township at Holy Cross, 6:15

New Egypt at Florence, 6:15

Northern Burlington at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

Palmyra at Maple Shade, 6:30

Riverside at Burlington City, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Bridgeton at Cape May Tech, 4

Mainland at Hammonton, 5:30

Oakcrest at Ocean City, 6

Millville at Absegami, 6

Atlantic City at Lower Cape May, 6

Egg Harbor Township at Vineland, 6

Sacred Heart at Middle Township, 7

Buena at Pleasantville, 7

St. Augustine at Wildwood Catholic, 7

Holy Spirit at St. Joseph, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Haddon Township, 7

Collingswood at Gateway, 7

West Deptford at Audubon, 7

Haddonfield at Woodbury, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Pennsauken Tech at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Winslow Township at Woodrow Wilson, 3:45

Eastern at Triton, 5:15

Washington Township at Shawnee, 7

Cherokee at Paul VI, 7

Lenape at Camden Catholic, 7

Seneca at Bishop Eustace, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Wildwood at Penns Grove, 4:30

Gloucester County Tech at Salem, 5:30

Kingsway at Cumberland, 5:30

Pitman at Pennsville, 7

Woodstown at Overbrook, 7

Glassboro at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Highland at Clearview, 7

Delsea at Williamstown, 7

Gloucester at Clayton, 7

NONLEAGUE

Math, Civics & Science at Camden Co. Tech, 3:45

Northwest Prep at Sterling, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Maple Shade at Palmyra, 5

Willingboro at Moorestown, 5:30

Pemberton at Trenton Catholic, 5:30

Westampton Tech at Delran, 6:15

Florence at New Egypt, 6:30

Burlington City at Riverside, 6:30

Holy Cross at Burlington Township, 6:30

Rancocas Valley at Northern Burlington, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Hammonton at Mainland, 4

Pleasantville at Buena, 4:30

Cape May Tech at Bridgeton, 5:30

Absegami at Millville, 6

Ocean City at Oakcrest, 6

Lower Cape May at Atlantic City, 7

Vineland at Egg Harbor Township, 7

St. Joseph at Holy Spirit, 7

Middle Township at Sacred Heart, 7

Wildwood Catholic at Our Lady of Mercy, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Paulsboro, 5:30

Audubon at West Deptford, 7

Gateway at Collingswood, 7

Woodbury at Haddonfield, 7

Sterling at Lindenwold, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill West at Pennsauken Tech, 3:45

Camden at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Seneca, 3:45

Paul VI at Cherokee, 5:15

Woodrow Wilson at Winslow Township, 5:15

Timber Creek at Pennsauken, 5:30

Triton at Eastern, 6

Camden Catholic at Lenape, 7

Shawnee at Washington Township, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Cumberland at Kingsway, 5:30

Gloucester Catholic at Glassboro, 5:30

Salem at Gloucester County Tech, 5:30

Penns Grove at Wildwood, 6

Clearview at Highland, 7

Clayton at Gloucester, 7

Williamstown at Delsea, 7

Overbrook at Woodstown, 7

Pennsville at Pitman, 7

Schalick at Deptford, 7

Wrestling

NEPTUNE TOURNAMENT

Includes Absegami, Collingswood, Lenape, St. Joseph, 5

PATRIOT DUALS

At Bordentown:

Includes Bishop Eustace, Bordentown, Burlington City, Glassboro, 5

NONLEAGUE

New Egypt at Montgomery, 6

Bowling

COED

At Hamilton Lanes:

Northern Burlington vs. Trenton Catholic, 3:30

At Laurel Lanes:

Seneca vs. Cherokee, 3:45

Swimming

COED

Oakcrest at Wildwood Catholic, 3:30

Gloucester at Camden County Tech, 3:30

Salem at Cape May Tech, 4

Mainland at Holy Spirit, 4

Triton at Timber Creek, 4:40

Cherry Hill East at Shawnee, 7

BOYS

Delran at Moorestown, 3:30

Salem at Cape May County Tech, 4

Cinnaminson at Holy Cross, 5:50

GIRLS

Our Lady of Mercy at Ocean City, 4

Haddonfield at Rancocas Valley, 5:50

Colonial Conf. All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Tennis

First Team Singles

Brianna Fram, Haddonfield

Spencer Ng, Haddonfield

Lora Moore, Gateway

Melissa Martinez, Haddonfield

Elizabeth Gercke, Haddon Township

Second Team Singles

Jessica Scarpello, Haddon Township; Tina Moro, Sterling; Jen Jones, Gateway; Anna Gulyamova, Collingswood; Allison Oberg, Haddon Township.

First Team Doubles

Cara Masullo and Meghan Burns, Haddonfield

Jocelyn Perry and Martha Theodoris, Haddonfield

Heather Brennan and Jordan Gendrachi, Sterling

Second Team Doubles

Ryann Burke and Jackie LaBrosse, Haddon Township; Katie Henry and Shannon Elton, Gateway; Beth Green and Jessica Hicks, West Deptford.