Yesterday's Results

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAA Championship

Thomas Jefferson 28, Garnet Valley 3

State Class A Championship

Steelton-Highspire 34, Serra Catholic 15

Boys' Basketball

DAVE MERCER TOURNAMENT

Abington Friends 55, Solebury School 43

Hill School 84, Avon Old Farms 57

Our Lady Mt. Carmel 64, Western Reserve 44

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Lamberton 56, Mariana Bracetti 53 (OT)

Friends' Central 64, International Christian 31

GONZAGA D.C. CLASSIC

Roman Catholic 63, Bishop McNamara (Md.) 61

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

LaSalle 64, Episcopal Academy 43

Germantown Academy 70, North Catholic 69 (OT)

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Ac. New Church 76, St. Maria Goretti (Md.) 45

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 76, MaST Charter 50

Devon Prep 44, New Hope-Solebury 30

Holy Ghost Prep 61, Bristol 44

Girard College 67, Jenkintown 36

Christopher Dock 57, Lower Moreland 56

Calvary Christian 75, Morrisville 40

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Ridley 49, Conestoga 42

Marple Newtown 56, Upper Darby 51

Strath Haven 49, Penncrest 39

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford 73, Bayard Rustin 70

Avon Grove 66, Kennett 51

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

St. Pius X 60, Pottsgrove 53

Spring-Ford 50, Owen J. Roberts 45

Lansdale Catholic 57, Phoenixville 48

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Methacton 72, Upper Merion 51

Upper Moreland 68, Springfield (M) 47

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks West 65, Souderton 58

Norristown 72, William Tennent 42

Council Rock South 58, Hatboro-Horsham 52

Central Bucks East 56, Council Rock North 43

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Central Bucks South 47, Abington 42

Pennsbury 65, Bensalem 58

North Penn 54, Neshaminy 41

NONLEAGUE

Rhode Island Deaf 44, Pa. School Deaf 42 (OT)

Math, Civics & Science 78, Camden Co. Tech 33

Penn Wood 73, University City 28

Bishop Shanahan 57, Academy Park 50

Conwell-Egan 66, Parkway 55

Octorara 55, Wyomissing 51

Delco Christian 67, Sun Valley 56

Chestnut Hill 72, Shipley 48

Archbishop Wood 59, Cardinal O'Hara 50

Christian Academy 67, Tower Hill 40

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS CHARITY WEEKEND

Conwell-Egan 68, Penn Charter 28

Freire Charter 59, Abington Friends 52

BISHOP MCDEVITT TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 64, Hallahan 40

Sacred Heart 54, Bishop McDevitt 18

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central 51, Overbrook 36

Springside 48, Kennedy-Kenrick 43

KSA CLASSIC

Chichester 47, Harborfields (NY) 36

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Peddie School 55, Archbishop Ryan 34

Cardinal O'Hara 69, Germantown Academy 57

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 48, Calvary Christian 44

Lower Moreland 45, Christopher Dock 24

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Conestoga 38, Ridley 24

Strath Haven 46, Penncrest 31

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley 64, Unionville 48

Kennett 46, Avon Grove 35

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

Harriton 38, Sun Valley 35

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford 48, Perkiomen Valley 46

Pottsgrove 47, Boyertown 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Paul Robeson 52, Math, Civics & Science 36

Masterman 44, Mastery Charter 28

Northeast 45, Bartram 42

Franklin Towne Charter 33, Nueva Esperanza 19

Freire Charter 58, Del-Val Charter 21

Imhotep Charter 71, Mariana Bracetti 25

Swenson 34, Phila. Academy Charter 31

Parkway 50, Bok 48

Ben Franklin 47, Roxborough 44

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 55, Quakertown 38

Methacton 53, Upper Merion 29

Upper Dublin 62, Wissahickon 46

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Council Rock North 51, Central Bucks East 45

Souderton 63, Central Bucks West 40

Council Rock South 50, Hatboro-Horsham 37

William Tennent 57, Norristown 48

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 45, Central Bucks South 35

Neshaminy 48, North Penn 41

Bensalem 64, Pennsbury 44

NONLEAGUE

Germantown 67, Dobbins 51

Washington 30, Edison 25

Radnor 41, Cypress Creek (Fla.) 38

Central 39, St. Hubert 31

Octorara 47, Girard College 34

Penn Wood 49, University City 48

New Hope-Solebury 38, Faith Christian 35

George School 37, Solebury School 12

Cardinal Dougherty 45, Arch. Prendergast 42

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney 48, Ben Franklin 36

Washington 78, Overbrook 0

Northeast 57, Central 15

Edison 44, Lincoln 33

Frankford 60, Kensington 3

Swimming

BOYS

Friends' Central 87, Hill School 83

(FC: John Armstrong 2:05.74 200 IM, 57.28 100 backstroke; Chris Hall 50.73 100 freestyle, 1:04.64 100 breaststroke; Jordan Villars 2:02.61 200 freestyle; 5:34.85 500 freestyle)

Upper Dublin 113, Wissahickon 57

(UD: Kyle Rooney 1:54.10 200 freestyle, 51.20 100 freestyle; Ralph Clayton 22.90 50 freestyle, 4:55.94 500 freestyle)

GIRLS

Friends' Central 105, Hill School 65

COED

George School 112, Valley Forge 50

(GS: Wilson Sui won 200 freestyle, 400 freestyle; Sean Rigby won 200 IM, 100 breaststroke; Leo Wang won 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle)

Bowling

GIRLS

Little Flower 3, St. Hubert 1

(LF: Tara Flaville 188 game, Jules Feltwell 573 series; SH: Britt Barszewski 194 game, Beth Snellbaker 513 series)

Conwell-Egan 3, Neumann-Goretti 1

(CE: Ashley Snyder 156 game, 460 series; NG: Gina Stankewicz 187 game, 534 series)

Squash

BOYS

Hill School 4, Malvern Prep 3

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 6, Springside 1

Ice Hockey

Strath Haven 4, 5, Haverford School 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Dave Mercer Tournament

Solebury School139138-43

Abington Friends14121019-55

SS: Khiry Gordon 9, Albert Matlock 9, Lamar Thomas 3, Louis Wallace 15, Mike Williams 7.

AF: Bryan Cohen 25, Joe Gripper 5, Jake Lerner 18, Mike Walther 7.

Avon Old Farms11181612-57

Hill School18212817-84

AOF: Breenbuhler 7, Campbell 2, D'amelio 8, Driscoll 10, Green 14, Spalding 8, Wilkins 4, Young 4.

HS: Carlo Bettini 6, Ryan Deitrich 8, Andrew Donald 4, Ryan Ebner 17, Patrick Flanagan 1, Mike Howell 11, Patrick Lee 24, Amauris Quezada 4, David Singleton 9.

Friends' Central Tournament

Mariana Bracetti2169134-53

Lamberton239897-56

MB: Josh Hallums 8, Bilal Kelley 8, Diyaaldin Kelley 8, John Leftwich 6, Rasheed Spencer 5, Samuel Starks 16, Curt Thomas 2.

L: Jamil Brown 29, Jean-Pierre Forte 14, Bruce Kennedy 7, Kenneth McIntosh 5, Dijon Wright 1.

International Christian710104-31

Friends' Central15171319-64

IC: Chris Bell 8, Terrell Foster 6, Farley Lloyd 8, Rumeal Odrick 7, Chris Squire 2.

FC: Daniel Ableson 3, Matt Buchwald 6, Cyleb Burton 4, Devin Coleman 24, Jordan Grossman 2, Garry Guy 3, Lance Jones 4, Malique Killing 2, Brandon Laing 1, Henry Lobb 6, Sam Propper 9.

Gonzaga D.C. Classic

Bishop McNamara (Md.)19131811-61

Roman Catholic14121225-63

BM: Daran Adams 8, Alonzo Cooke 5, Marc Hill 15, Trask Ivey 16, Talib Zanna 17.

RC: Rakeem Brookens 17, Aaron Brown 4, Will Kirkland 9, Courtney Stanley 6, Maalik Wayns 27.

Make A Wish Tournament

Episcopal Academy3101515-43

LaSalle16171813-64

EA: Matt Byrne 2, Cory Goodman 8, Omari Grier 11, Jack O'Neill 15, Ryan Oakes 5, Blake Shafer 2.

L: C.J. Aiken 9, Jaylen Bond 6, Matt Crozier 19, Brendan Duffy 2, B.J. Fitzgerald 4, Troy Hockaday 4, Eddie Joyner-Mitchell 2, Joe Migliarese 8, Frank Pierson 6, Todd Stokley 2, Malik West 2.

North Catholic21910218-69

Germantown Academy131814169-70

NC: Rakeem Christman 2, R.J. Handy 8, Velton Jones 14, JaLeel Mack 1, Bob Makor 6, Woody Redding 11, Josh Stevens 5, Mike Terry 3, Lenny Young 19.

GA: Cameron Ayers 15, Austin Curry 2, Mike Doty 3, Jimmy Fenerty 2, Pete Haines 1, Joe Hill 18, Jeff Holton 10, Jack McDonnell 4, Dean Melchionni 13, Eric Yuschak 2.

Mercersburg Tournament

St. Maria Goretti (Md.)146916-45

Academy New Church23192014-76

SMG: Balalla 2, Barry 10, Breslin 10, Duhring 6, Engle 2, Gaillard 9, Martin 2, Murray 2, Sterling 2.

AotNC: Eddie Becker 4, Dan Birch 4, Warren Gillis 2, Shannon Givens 6, Sam Givens 19, Travis Heirichs 2, Larry Loughery 20, Clay Penecale 7, Desean Popley 6, Ken Ross 6.

Bicentennial League

Bristol810917-44

Holy Ghost Prep13241212-61

B: Shane Davis 19, Ray Laidler 11, Pete Menta 2, Anthony Pinelli 1, Asa Rankins 6, Derek Torres 3, Steve Wade 2.

HGP: Dan Affeldt 6, Jim Barrett 6, Duffy Barrett 2, Ryan Bray 4, Mike Byrne 4, John Glenn 2, Matt Hasher 2, Colin McCarthy 14, Brendan O'Neill 10, Tim Overton 1, Phil Pastor 10.

MaST Charter1216175-50

Phil-Mont Christian24182014-76

MC: Anthony Fuscellaro 11, Lee Schlossberg 13, Donald Solomon 15, Carl Wilson 11.

PC: Godfrey Baldez 8, James Baldwin 7, Jay Burke 2, Arien Clinton 6, Gerald Glover 16, Curtis Glover 2, Maurice Griffin 4, Ted Schnitzel 13, Owen Struck 18.

Christopher Dock7121424-57

Lower Moreland14111615-56

CD: Kirk 1, Brandon Kiser 6, Rob Larsen 5, Owen Longacre 15, Brett Moyer 15, Mike Reeser 15.

LM: Chris Connors 2, Ben Dillan 13, Max Dillan 7, Sean Levine 2, McGarry 2, Matt Moskowitz 6, Louis Sarris-Grau 24.

New Hope-Solebury76611-30

Devon Prep119915-44

NH: Chris Corse 6, Dan Kelly 7, Mike Kelly 6, Stephen O'Neal 9, Julian Sghigatti 2.

DP: Ryan Carroll 2, Rory Crowe 8, Jeff Hughes 8, Neil Moerman 7, Adam Muhlenhaupt 2, Matthew Radomile 4, Kevin Raftery 1, Matt Regan 10, Joseph Rigsby 2.

Girard College18142213-67

Jenkintown810414-36

GC: Torrell Candelaria 20, Lance Devero 8, Omar Ford-Bey 2, John Johnson 15, Tyavon Kennerly 2, Trevor Peeples 8, Andre Rivers 2, Mark Thomas 6, Clifford White 4.

J: Luke Angus 2, Daniel Ezzo 4, Alex Flood 12, Nick Jaskula 15, Devon Perkins 3.

Morrisville1411411-40

Calvary Christian18241419-75

M: Kevon Baxter 8, Marcel Carr 2, John Jones 6, Terence McClees 2, Jonah Moore 12, Tyler Quill 4, Kris Shaw 3, Deshawn Watson 3.

CC: Keelan Adams 6, Rich Aiello 8, Kyle Arroyo 21, James Booth 12, Robbie Gibbs 8, Jack Gibbs 7, Jeremy Kerr 3, Ryan Purtle 8, Rob Yurko 2.

Central League

Conestoga414717-42

Ridley5101717-49

C: Jake Cohen 5, Mike D'Angelo 8, Doug Jakiela 6, Max Kenan 6, Matt O'Hara 17.

R: Steve Egee 10, Shamar Harris 2, John McSorley 4, Dan Robinson 32, John Trasatti 1.

Strath Haven691618-49

Penncrest1511103-39

SH: Patrick Fisher 1, Christian Matthews 12, Carl McKenzie 17, Mike Reese 5, Jack Roberts 10, Jake Smith 4.

P: Rick Bailey 4, Austin Barrett 3, Kendal Beamon 6, Tim Brown 14, Frank Dziobczynski 2, Marvin Holman-Little 4, Andrew Radomicki 6.

Marple Newtown8141222-56

Upper Darby992310-51

MN: Michael Angelos 5, Steven DeCecco 3, Dan Giordano 11, Kyle Johnson 3, Steven Nucci 8, John Rutecki 9, Soutiri Sapnas 17.

UD: Amir Abdul-Hakeem 3, Kwahmere Gredic 4, Basil Jones 10, Jamir McRae 12, Chase Peterson 6, Trent Pickard 4, Montrail Talford 3, Maurice Truitt 4, Khayri West 5.

Ches-Mont League

Avon Grove9251913-66

Kennett8131317-51

AG: Adam Ahern 9, Jordan Harris 20, Ben Jackson 12, Austin Jones 2, Jordan Jones 16, Ryan Samuels 2, Luis Vasquez 5.

K: Kenoye Eke 6, Greg Jackson 8, Matt Knight 8, Anthony Lopez 11, Dave Pierson 5, Julian Rose 2, Samuel Tavoni 11.

Bayard Rustin22201612-70

Oxford20171719-73

BR: Lazar Aspragus 14, Corey Blake 2, Chris Cowles 18, Mike McQuinn 7, Rigister 2, Max Shubert 4, Rondell White 14, Keron Whitfield 9.

O: Derek Allen 13, Justin Curry 6, Torrin Davis 2, Darren El 41, Brennan Robinson 11.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove13121513-53

St. Pius X18111417-60

P: Barr 16, Dowling 7, Glover 2, Hill 13, Hinkel 3, Marte 7, Williamson 5.

SPX: Mike Dinnella 19, Josh Martin 10, Andrew Meszaros 7, Nick Quigley 2, Ross Reber 14, Eric VonStetina 8.

Phoenixville981516-48

Lansdale Catholic3201420-57

P: Yusuf Amir Brown 14, Corey Gordon 2, Jordan Thomas 21, Zach Wise 9, Corey Young 2.

LC: Mike Barr 6, Ryan Ignas 5, Jim Kelly 6, Sean Kelly 5, Kevin Lewis 11, Pat O'Hara 4, Brendan Stanton 12, Mike Zentgraf 8.

Spring-Ford1591115-50

Owen J. Roberts158157-45

S: Doug Berzins 14, Sean Clark 2, James Detweiler 5, Dave Leister 3, Gary Lynch 15, Marcus Pitts 2, John Rodgers 3, Scott Sisson 2, Zachary Tupper 4.

OJR: Adam Beck 10, Kevin Henry 8, Seth McNaughton 14, Tyler Setzler 9, David Vining 4.

Suburban One American

Upper Merion7141614-51

Methacton23181813-72

UM: Belford 2, Bridge 16, Jared Brown 4, Cheeseboro 2, Ryan Donovan 8, Tim Gallagher 14, Rob Griffith 5.

M: Jon Bronstein 7, Jeff Carroll 2, Matt Douglas 4, Nate Ferraro 2, Evan Galloway 7, Mike Gear 13, Ray Green 1, T.J. Klinger 8, Greg Low 8, Jared Quigley 4, Drew Schaffer 4, Tim Smith 12.

Springfield (M)961814-47

Upper Moreland22171316-68

S: Rich Acierno 8, Tim Ashton 4, Chris Cole 2, Justin Lukoff 7, Chris McLaughlin 13, Victor Rivera 4, Christian Ross 7, Rich Tapper 2.

UM: Greg Beyerle 6, Sean Caldwell 22, Mark Carradorini 10, Jamel Clay 6, Ronye Dennis 2, Yaseen Harper 7, Steve Kucher 11, Dmitri Miller 2, Peterman 2.

Suburban One Continental

Norristown18162117-72

William Tennent516813-42

N: Maurice Briggs 6, Jerel Gardner 6, Russell Graham 9, Sheldon Mayer 2, James Ramsey 5, Paul Savage 14, Vonte Shippen 8, Jared Smart 3, Tom Smith 2, Quentin Watson 13, Khalif Wyatt 4.

WT: Ray Horn 3, Kyle McDonnell 10, Mike Mitchell 5, Dan Monk 5, Jeff Pio 4, Kelly Vargas 11, Sawyer Waugh 1, Max Weintraub 3.

Hatboro-Horsham1251619-52

Council Rock South9141025-58

H: Hassani Graves 5, Will Kane 7, Dan Lineberger 21, Shane Mulligan 8, Connor Poston 9, Blair Ransom 2.

CRS: Jim Bea 16, Eric Beck 5, Tom Boyd 6, Conway 4, Joe Crane 9, Mike Topley 14, Visco 4.

Souderton1916716-58

Central Bucks West17101721-65

S: Ronnie Benson 6, Korey Bishop 4, Kyle Connolly 7, Jimmy Connolly 1, Connor Hough 2, A.J. Picard 23, Dan Werth 15.

CBW: Joe DiLullo 13, Chris DiLullo 16, Pat Furst 2, Reills Reichwein 10, Doug Schultz 1, James Sweet 21, Shane Tyksinski 2.

Central Bucks East1491419-56

Council Rock North1210138-43

CBE: Chris Harmon 1, Tim McLaughlin 4, Pat McLaughlin 15, Keith Milnazik 12, Gabe Montemuro 13, Sklar Serivano 11.

CRN: Bostain 2, Zack Kaytes 14, Austin Ludwig 5, Keith Peterson 4, Nick Reisig 10, Andrew Stress 8.

Suburban One National

North Penn1091817-54

Neshaminy118913-41

NP: Matt Albaugh 2, Sameer Anand 2, Matt Diono 2, Danny Geiger 5, Jamal Hill 9, Dan Hoover 4, John Jones 18, Darren Nixon 4, Max Resnick 4, Glenn Westerlund 4.

N: Mike DeAngelis 6, Charles Duru 4, Brian Oschinsky 2, Joe Spina 9, Jason Ulmer 7, James Ward 11, Steve Warhola 2.

Bensalem14111221-58

Pennsbury22122011-65

B: Nick Christian 10, Josh Howard 19, Tim Howe 17, Josh Jarrell 7, Petaccio 1, Rob Schreiber 4.

P: Dave Brown 4, Dante Devine 7, Ed Dirugeris 9, Brad Fisher 3, Marcus Healey 7, Jesse Krasna 11, Dalton Pepper 24.

Abington761118-42

Central Bucks South1016615-47

A: Dion Durham 4, Chris Jenkins 2, Darrick Keith 6, Lorenzo McDuffie 11, Jaymes Miller 17, Brad Peacock 2.

CBS: Will Barrett 4, Ryan Clark 3, Lou DeCesare 2, Ian Gordon 3, Greg Johnston 15, Matt Kavalek 3, Andrew Kershaw 6, John Mayle 2, Matt Perozze 9.

Nonleague

Math, Civics & Science20182119-78

Camden County Tech711510-33

MC&S: Kenny Adams 4, Khalif Deane 3, Franklin Harris 3, Eric Johnson 24, Jeffrey Lord 2, Jose Ortiz 19, Tahir Royster 7, Zaahir Smith 16.

CCT: Ulysses Grant 3, Dior Hall 1, Hernandez 2, Oscar Herring 11, Demetrius Johnson 2, Norris 3, Price 5, Kaliff Pugh 2, Quinnones 2, Wright 2.

Cardinal O'Hara10111217-50

Archbishop Wood15111023-59

CO: Jim Kelleher 17, Kevin Merkle 4, Matt Romano 4, Josh Showers 6, Zach Tansey 19.

AW: Dan Comas 20, Fran Dolan 3, Fran Dougherty 1, Tim Fahy 3, Joe Getz 12, Joe Huebner 11, Eric Loughnane 4, Brian O'Grady 5.

Academy Park714920-50

Bishop Shanahan13121517-57

AP: Anthony Dean 2, Kenny Green 2, Devin Hunter 7, Jaron Johnson 4, Devon Kane 11, Anthony King 16, Kyreek Tyler 2, Mike Weaver 6.

BS: Jeff Bonhage 4, Joe Corcoran 2, Tom Homyak 13, Ryan Kendro 2, Mark Queppet 15, Jesse Redmond 19, Kevin Ward 2.

Shipley314922-48

Chestnut Hill26171415-72

S: David Balderston 3, Charles Dalrymple 6, Armand Leaks 8, John McCann 7, Matthew Piltch 2, Aaron Summers 7, Bakari White 15.

CH: Pat Connaghan 5, Todd Cramer 13, Ryan Duffy 2, Andrew Kraft 5, Gary Lawrence 17, Mike Mattei 9, Mike Rhoads 13, Matt Whitworth 8.

Pa. School for Deaf0019212-42

Rhode Island Deaf0018224-44

PSfD: Michael Andrews 10, Knolis Davis 4, Frankie Repici 4, Randy Spann 6, Brian Wimberly 13, Akilyas Yacob 5.

RISfD: Joseph Gareri 4, Andrew Gomez 12, Sean Lema 8, Jason Marcotle 9, Nick Robinson 11.

University City66610-28

Penn Wood26152012-73

UC: Tony Baylor 3, Brandon Baynes 3, Kevin Garris 3, Marcus Holland 4, Desmond Lloyd 2, Gary Mitchell 6, Raymond Nesbitt 1, Michael Sheed 6.

PW: Jovan Edwards 4, Tyree Johnson 11, Duane Johnson 29, Shawn Oakman 4, Dequan Pelzer 3, Austin Smith 6, Thomas White 10, Chris White 6.

Octorara6141619-55

Wyomissing9101715-51

O: Tanner Cornell 2, Nigel Davis 10, Pat Evans 3, Zack Kasabo 11, Kris Nixon 3, Nate Ramsden 1, Moses Togbah 25.

W: Baker 4, Bodden 24, Bunting 2, Flowers 17, Krouse 1, Paolini 3.

Tower Hill141448-40

Christian Academy16171519-67

TH: Kyle Anderson 5, Max Friedman 8, John Gabriel 3, Justin Hicks 16, Andrew Smith 8.

CA: Jason Carter 2, Walter Gaines 8, Daniel Garner 5, Davin Kane 3, Terrell McCloud 14, Kyle Meade 4, Ryan Naylor 10, Justin Openaker 2, Jon Smith 19.

Parkway7171417-55

Conwell-Egan14181519-66

P: Kenny Bagwell 2, Mike Bighum 2, Daryl Branch 9, Robert Gilliam 5, Terrell McClure 10, Malik Walker 2, Rodsewell Wells 25.

C: Shayne Bonner 8, Kevin DeLorenzo 1, Matt Engle 6, Hayk Gyokchyan 22, Rashad Little 9, Joe Petrino 2, Andrew Schaefer 3, Jonas Skovdal 15.

Delco Christian17161816-67

Sun Valley11201411-56

DC: Adam Bearden 6, Jake Godino 23, Pete Hughes 15, Matt Hummel 2, Will Ressler 10, Jordan Wallin 11.

SV: Tom Brennan 31, Carl Brown 2, Jerome Duncan 4, Andrew Freeman 3, Chris Nelson 11, Wine 5.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Charity Weekend

Penn Charter8794-28

Conwell-Egan21131519-68

PC: Nicole Gwynn 5, Caroline Huber 6, Aleesha Powell 11, Kendall Stokes 2, Kayla Torrey 4.

C: Kim Breslin 2, Kate Chase 6, Hilary Cloonan 8, Kaleigh Ewing 6, Theresa Griffin 11, Rebecca Howell 5, Sam Lubey 5, Kaity Moonan 2, Kaitlyn Mourer 8, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 11, Trish Watson 4.

Freire Charter15121616-59

Abington Friends7171612-52

FC: Raquel Flemmings 20, Shawnell McKeithan 8, Wallijah Perdue 1, Yasmeen Thompson 12, Asia Watson 6, Siera Woodrich 12.

AF: Angie Adams 15, Bashira Anderson 11, Kelsey Clark 16, Cara Liuzzi 6, Worthington 4.

Bishop McDevitt Tournament

Hallahan118129-40

Agnes Irwin14131918-64

H: Royal Brown 2, Kristen Galanti 16, Kimmy Houck 4, Shannon MacK 13, Chrissy Rogers 2, Danielle Trout 3.

AI: Nancy Cockman 2, Krissy Dahl 2, Olivia Goodman 1, Lexi Kelly 8, Megan Pauley 38, Erin Quigg 3, Jordyn Turner 7, Shannen Williford 3.

Sacred Heart 1581912-54

Bishop McDevitt4653-18

SH: Devon Grinnan 10, Lindsay Halligan 2, Kimmy Herman 8, Rachel Jones 4, Alex Kemble 14, Alysa Mayo 2, Amy Robinson 2, Molly Rooney 1, Hannah Rush 11.

BM: Stephanie Clarke 5, Asha Davis 1, Mary Grace Lux 9, Nicole Piluso 1, Mary Templeton 2.

Friends' Central Tournament

Overbrook 661014-36

Friends' Central1715118-51

O: A. Finney 4, Muirhead 24, Nash 6, Seth 2.

FC: Erica Bash 12, Emily Brodsky 4, Jessica Cooper 2, Talia East 7, Cayla Huppert 4, Taylor Lee 12, Kristen Mann 6, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 2, Grace Pearlman 2.

Springside136524-48

Kennedy-Kenrick371518-43

S: Tori Baggio 12, Teghan Boyle 6, Courtney Caputo 11, Katie Miller 4, Krystin Walker 8, Amanda Walker 7.

K: Jenna Bergen 1, Nicole Calvacante 14, Megen Demutis 9, Courtney Donovan 5, Shea Kelly 8, Jillian Termine 6.

KSA Classic

Harborfields (NY)1121013-36

Chichester7111514-47

H: Caravella 7, Farve 1, Goldell 3, Hendrickson 2, Inocco 7, Lexemberg 1, Maloney 2, Ryan 13.

C: Kirstyn Coale 4, Delaney Cohan 14, Annie Gilhool 7, Kellee Pace 13, Nicole Preziuso 3, Monica VanHorn 6.

Make A Wish Tournament

Cardinal O'Hara16131624-69

Germantown Academy11161317-57

CO: Danielle Callahan 14, Natasha Cloud 17, Stephanie Holzer 18, Alicia Manning 10, Alysha Womack 10.

GA: Carber 4, Jesse Carey 12, Cowden 2, Alexa Gallagher 9, Maggie Lucas 24, Tory Thierolf 6.

Peddie School16131313-55

Archbishop Ryan136105-34

PS: Engleman 6, Gerson 14, Hyneik 11, Jackson 5, Lebak 12, McKnight 4, Peters 3.

AR: Danielle Foreman 9, Laura Grow 6, Lauren Heisse 1, Caitlyn Keal 2, Jessica Koci 6, Lauren Smith 1, Sarah Strybuc 3, Megan Tole 6.

Bicentennial League

Lower Moreland135189-45

Christopher Dock95010-24

LM: Remy Agins 2, Lindsay Alexander 15, Nicole Cataline 6, Nicole Dougherty 9, Kristin McKale 3, Harley Miller 6, Linzee Vaccaro 2, Julie Wojohowiecz 2.

CD: Denali Althouse 5, Breanna Derstine 11, Kaitlin Seelig 4, Rachel Speigle 4.

Calvary Christian6101612-44

Phil-Mont Christian7121910-48

CC: Cait Bramble 1, Christa Emerson 4, Maddy Hoffman 13, Maria Howard 7, Bethany Johnson 17, Chelsay Robbins 2.

PC: Ticora Adams 8, Sarah Asher 3, Courtney Riles 8, Madelyn Romig 14, Emily Steiger 15.

Central League

Ridley56112-24

Conestoga111287-38

R: Kristi Garraty 3, Carly Hazinsky 2, Steph Markunas 8, Megan Royer 5, Kelsey Yori 4, Alexis Zambino 2.

C: Katie Dunn 11, Ellen Hill 2, Kristen Johnsen 13, Chelsea Shine 10, Kim Shoup 2.

Penncrest75217-31

Strath Haven1061515-46

P: Kara Atkinson 9, Charlotte Beebe 3, Colleen Doherty 4, Kalman 2, Caroline Moore 9, Paige Ohrenich 4.

SH: Sarah deBerardinis 10, Natalie George 4, Haley Geosits 2, Lindsay Rowland 21, Clare Sherry 2, Shannon Spencer 2, Maddy Wharton 2, Ana White 3.

Ches-Mont League

Avon Grove69911-35

Kennett1461016-46

AG: Erica Donnelly 5, Brittany Farra 14, Ally Herpen 10, Ashley Martin 4, Whaler 2.

K: Cummings 4, Kara Kennard 4, Maria Rivera 1, Breanna Whiteside 16, Verena Woloson 21.

Great Valley19151119-64

Unionville9171012-48

GV: K.C. Curran 7, Emily Ellisen 14, Brittany Greaves 10, Colleen O'Malley 8, Andrea Pride 12, Dana Walsh 13.

U: Keli Anderson 16, Alyssa Brown 7, Lizzy Carney 7, Taylor Nask 4, Mattie Pancoast 5, Tiera Steckel 3, Kim Williamson 6.

Del-Val League

Sun Valley71549-35

Harriton217163-38

SV: Sami Borcky 9, Anna Crowley 4, Kelly Custer 3, Ashley Montecchio 7, Kacie O'Neill 10, Sam Wilson 2.

H: Chelsea Citron 6, Leah Dworkin 2, Kelly Higgins 4, Hoffman 4, Rachel Lindsay 2, Briana Winston 18, Victoria Zuzelo 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley82099-46

Spring-Ford6131118-48

PV: Amarra Boone 5, Megan Finn 9, Paige Hanley 2, Kate Knudson 8, Chantel Mattiola 5, Courtney Nyce 17.

S: Megan Bedard 15, Steph Bentz 3, Megan Booth 6, Jasmin Hinnant 7, Gabbie Hunsberger 5, Allie Kakareka 10, Ashley Wood 2.

Pottsgrove1211915-47

Boyertown111397-40

P: Gina Cherico 7, Alexis Glenn 6, Kari Ludy 13, Katie McGroarty 1, Stephanie Schultz 20.

B: Sarah Bennett 3, Alex Brown 10, Jill Hilbert 7, Julie Hutnyan 10, Kate Murphy 6, Walker 4.

Public League

Mastery Charter210214-28

Masterman166184-44

MC: Allen 6, Dulany 6, Johnson 2, Reed 10, Rogers 2, Williams 2.

M: Gianna Brown 5, Gianna George 6, Helen Levins 19, Sara Segal 2, Kate Steiker-Ginzberg 10, Ashley Velez 2.

Bok122376-48

Parkway10111613-50

B: Victoria Blaylock 10, Shintay Davis 4, Brittany Harris 2, Alice Keosann 10, Shanah Miller 21, Marcia Stinney 1.

P: Nicole Boyd 4, Kris Butler 21, Bria Butler 9, Yascemah Foster 2, Shannon Lamar 4, Adaya Thomas 7, Bonatea Womack 3.

Phila. Academy Charter75127-31

Swenson94912-34

PAC: Sam Forgas 3, Jillian Guidemann 6, Ashley Hettel 1, Stephanie Kates 9, Bonnie McQuilan 12.

S: Nikki Beckel 3, Ashley Donnelly 3, Carine Dorlus 4, Veronica Foreman 4, Mia Waring 14, Kellie Williams 6.

Nueva Esperanza4636-19

Franklin Towne Charter13947-33

NE: Cruz 9, Hayward 3, Ocasio 3, Sizer 2, Wright 2.

FTC: Meaghan Dickenson 4, Paige Dolan 5, Megan McGuigan 2, Danielle Morris 9, Faith Stucke 7, Megan Tuffy 6.

Roxborough910817-44

Ben Franklin10141211-47

R: Rajon Brown 10, Alexis Coleman 11, Shantea Cooper 4, Karimah Gambrell 6, Tamika Mason 2, Sarai Nathaniel 11.

BF: Quianna Bailey 7, Muminah Dupont 3, Keicha Gilliam 15, Cenquetta Harris 19, Tanel Wise 3.

Paul Robeson16151110-52

Math, Civics & Science921213-36

PR: Shawna Crawford 14, Tyzia Daniels 14, Dayjahne Farmer 2, Tanae Nickerson 8, Anita Seidle 4, Brittany Thomas 10.

MC&S: Jessica Hambright 10, Joceyln Johnson 10, Markia Seamon 15, Thompson 1.

Northeast4141314-45

Bartram681513-42

N: Satoria Bell 10, Anna Coleman 13, Janaia Elum 11, Alishya Flanagan 2, Peaches Nesmith 9.

B: Chantalle Allison 5, Tyeshia Carroll 23, Laneesha Harrison 4, Fatina Kirkpatrick 4, Edna Marant 6.

Freire Charter15151414-58

Del-Val Charter4656-21

FC: Raquel Flemmings 12, Shawnell McKeithan 8, Wallijah Perdue 6, Yasmeen Thompson 12, Asia Watson 6, Siera Woodrich 14.

DC: Bradley-Wilson 4, A. Brown 9, Coleman 2, A. Scott 4, Skinner 2.

Suburban One American

Quakertown129152-38

Cheltenham8121520-55

Q: Kyra Ames 8, Danielle Ciccarone 13, Colleen Gavin 15, Hilary Rascher 2.

C: Alana Brown 5, Monet Constant 9, Shayla Felder 10, Tiffany Johnson 2, Kira Ogden 9, Jenna Peoples 13, Liz Taliaferro 7.

Methacton1318139-53

Upper Merion84413-29

M: Lindsay Allebach 8, Alison Hammond 3, Amy Klinger 5, Rachel Meier 9, Melanie Ordway 4, Roth 2, Lauren Ruhl 9, Renee Womack 13.

UM: Katie Boyk 1, Alexis Brunson 7, Shannon Egan 6, Emily Hoover 2, Jessica Moore 4, Megan Shivick 1, Paola Tinari 8.

Wissahickon14121010-46

Upper Dublin21111614-62

W: Casey Bill 5, Emily Gordon 3, Jenny Knoebel 17, Betsy Thornton 7, Katie Vila 14.

UD: Rebecca Courter 6, Kristen Fuery 9, Kristen Kane 8, Liza Leyes 9, Shira Newman 21, Amber Strand 6, Lindsay Thomas 1, Sammy Waters 2.

Suburban One Continental

Council Rock North16101213-51

Central Bucks East1013157-45

CRN: Juliana Frick 2, Devin Gold 17, Sarah Kiely 12, Kate Logan 6, Danielle Peters 6, Kelly Scull 3, Jen Sroba 5.

CBE: Jamie Donovan 17, Abby Gallagher 4, Liz Martin 8, Sarah Pullar 4, Meliss Remmey 2, Alli Rosati 6, Madeline Ross 2, Jordan Seiz 2.

Central Bucks West813712-40

Souderton19141119-63

CBW: Fiona Gilmore 1, Jenny Klawiter 1, Brittany Mattozi 8, Andrea Mihalich 6, Lauren Peters 14, Megan Vasquez 10.

S: Averie Brittin 11, Trisha Gawronski 7, Sarita Kundrod 3, Angie Palmerio 2, Ashley Sammaritano 10, Brittany Sandone 12, Monica Schmidt 8, Teanna Ziegler 10.

William Tennent11121816-57

Norristown16111110-48

WT: Ashley Alden 6, Erin Boyer 6, Gabrielle Cancelliere 2, Sarah Godfrey 19, Laura Kosma 2, Hanna Sellers 4, Lissa Tercha 11, Megan Zimmermann 7.

N: Bryn Cotteta 14, Natasha Matthews 1, Heather McHugh 12, Raevon Mitchell 4, Alissa O'Donnell 7, Sophia Waters 10.

Council Rock South1211207-50

Hatboro-Horsham710155-37

CRS: Jenna Adams 7, Chelsea Allen 8, Les Britton 7, Stephanie Gillio 4, Lindsey Kirlin 3, Emily Nowicke 7, Schlupp 4, Ann Silverthorn 10.

H: Lauren Anderson 7, Alex Beisel 2, Lauren Caroll 2, Jenna Gould 3, Alicia Hayes 5, Biz Meschio 7, Kate Romano 8, Hannah Vogel 3.

Suburban One National

Central Bucks South614312-35

Abington671022-45

CBS: Julie Hahn 16, Jordan Inverso 4, Calla Miller 6, Tori Reynolds 9.

A: Ayana Allen 2, Lindsay Cameron 6, Kelly Gregorio 8, Jennifer Kelly 3, Elizabeth Layton 2, Emily Leer 13, Casey Pritz 11.

Pennsbury149813-44

Bensalem14191615-64

P: Kelsey Balscak 12, Michelle Beri 1, Lauren Diveglio 2, Amanda Klock 4, Brittany Kobal 8, Meghan Ponza 11, Jenn Prine 6.

B: Kate Clarkson 4, Jackie Deegler 8, Kristen Gilroy 23, Sharmain Hall 23, Megan Pritchard 6.

Neshaminy8101911-48

North Penn511421-41

N: Moriah Allen 8, Jessica Brawn 5, Sarah Harrison 2, Amanda Lally 2, Chelsea Rota 11, Jackie Shunkwiler 8, Jennifer Slivka 6, Avery Wunder 6.

NP: Sara Ciaverelli 5, Shannon Knauer 3, Mimi Kokoska 2, Ayanna LeBlanc 2, Dara Nelson 15, Shakia Robinson 12, Janelle Stawasz 2.

Nonleague

Radnor158144-41

Cypress Creek (Fla.)98156-38

R: Beth Ellis 15, Kelyn Freedman 12, Chandler Lally 2, Steph Lundstrom 12.

CC: Diaz 2, Gaines 4, Jackson 17, Melendez 6, Welty 4, Williams 5.

Dobbins5121123-51

Germantown22221013-67

D: Brooklyn Anderson 7, Lykeisha Fasset 2, Ayonnah Hardimon 2, Tyniqua Henderson 18, Marceeta Holmes 3, Conthisa Patterson 2, Kimberleigh Tanner 10, Summer Woods 7.

G: Damira Holden 5, Maya Malcolm 14, Calina Poindexter 10, Alicia Wilson 38.

St. Hubert312313-31

Central810912-39

SH: Megan Decker 5, Sarah Delcasle 2, Carolyn Foley 1, Chrissie Gana 10, Katie Maguire 3, Aileen Morrin 4, Laura Pharo 3, Jen Wolf 3.

C: Jillian Barrett 9, Renee Deas 15, RaeShelle Drayton 7, Alina Gaffney 3, Brittany Harriott 5.

Washington15249-30

Edison45142-25

W: Cain 2, Collier 8, Ellvy 4, McCleary 6, Owodonni 4, Smith 6.

E: Carolyn Carrea 7, Tesha Cruz 13, Jarinet Hernandez 2, Christena Morales 2, Christyn Simmons 1.

Octorara1215713-47

Girard College451114-34

O: Kaela Chermak 8, Lindsay Evans 8, Kacie Hershey 19, Rachel Miller 2, Myeisha Nelson 1, Jacque Norman 9.

GC: Blye Coleman 2, Krystle Cook 2, Shaniqua Farlow 4, Olatudun Idowu 1, Sharae McCottry 15, Joyce Randolph 6, Ugo Udogwu 4.

Solebury School2424-12

George School15868-37

SS: Jen Barbo 6, Shanna Falch 4, Cynthia Hui 2.

GS: Chidera Anyanwu 2, Capri Bronaugh-LaRocca 8, Kellie Ann Edelblut 8, Britt Russell 7, Liz Stevens 4, Emily Stevens 6, Susannah Wherry 2.

Faith Christian58148-35

New Hope-Solebury961211-38

FC: Lauren Fretz 5, Kristin Kennedy 14, Chelsea Romig 6, Brianna Weinberger 1, Kayla Young 9.

NH: Laura Greenfield 9, Alyssa Isler 14, Erin Moss 4, Laura Park 4, Elizabeth Rowland 2, Sarah Staudenmeier 3, Kristen Worth 2.

Archbishop Prendergast161169-42

Cardinal Dougherty1191510-45

AP: Durkin 4, Kirk 9, Moran 8, Scanlon 13, Schieler 6, Smith 2.

CD: Ajanae Boone 6, Brenna Coll 2, M. Hawkins 6, Maggie Howley 10, Darlene Morgan 5, J. Rozier 4, Towanda Sutton 12.

University City562116-48

Penn Wood991417-49

UC: Kenysha Crosby 4, Shakeerah Frye 4, Desiree Lawrence 13, Khadijah Pennington 9, Antoinette Robinson 11, Tanisha Washington 2, Quinnie Washington 5.

PW: Loretta Barbieri 1, Quinetta Chavis 2, Robbia Hines 16, Ottia Jenkins 7, Alisa Roberts 23.

Today's Schedule

Wrestling

BEAST OF THE EAST

At University of Delaware:

Includes Upper Perkiomen, Cardinal O'Hara, Germantown Academy, Pennridge, Springfield (D), Quakertown, 8 a.m.

SPRINGFIELD DUALS

New Hope-Solebury, Delco Christian at Springfield (M), 9 a.m.

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Glen Mills, Bayard Rustin, West Chester East, Friends' Central, Archbishop Wood, Penncrest, Pennsbury, Plymouth Whitemarsh, Wissahickon at Garnet Valley, 8:30 a.m.

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

At Great Valley, 9 a.m.

RIDLEY DUALS

Kennett, Pottstown, Roman Catholic, Bensalem, Central Bucks South, Interboro, Cheltenham at Ridley, 9 a.m.

VIKING DUALS

Central Bucks East, Upper Merion at Perkiomen Valley, 9:30 a.m.

LA SALLE TOURNAMENT

Friends Select, Valley Forge, Episcopal Academy, Germantown Academy, Malvern Prep, Truman, Central Bucks West at La Salle, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Academy of New Church at Upper Dublin, 12

Upper Moreland at Abington, 1

Boys' Basketball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley at West Chester East, 1:30

MAIN LINE CLASSIC

At Lower Merion:

Pennsbury vs. Penn Wood, 6

Prep Charter at Lower Merion, 8

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

La Salle at Germantown Academy, 5

Episcopal Academy vs. North Catholic, 5

NONLEAGUE

Shenandoah Valley at Faith Christian, noon

GAMP at Friends Select, 1

Coatesville at Paul Robeson, 1

Perkiomen Valley at Chichester, 1:30

Downingtown West at Glen Mills, 1:30

Haverford School at Delco Christian, 1:45

St. Pius X at Tulpehocken, 2:30

Upper Perkiomen at Oley Valley, 2:30

William Tennent at Pennridge, 2:30

Germantown Friends at Chestnut Hill, 2:30

North Penn at Spring-Ford, 3

Masterman at Collingswood, 3:30

Boyertown at Reading, 3:30

Valley Forge at George School, 3:30

Lower Moreland at Springfield (M), 3:30

Council Rock North at Truman, 4

Malvern Prep at Academy Park, 5:15

Oxford at Pottstown, 7

Central Bucks East at Abington, 7

Central Bucks South at Penncrest, 7

Archbishop Carroll at St. Mark's, 7:30

Conestoga at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Haverford High at Interboro, 7:30

Owen J. Roberts at Muhlenberg, 8:30

Girls' Basketball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Great Valley, 1:30

HOOPS FOR HOPE CLASSIC

At Cabrini College:

Haverford High vs. Harriton, 12

Episcopal Academy vs. Shipley, 1:30

Lower Merion vs. W.C. Henderson, 3

Notre Dame vs. Central, 4:30

Methacton vs. Downingtown West, 6

Spring-Ford vs. Upper Dublin, 7:30

KSA CLASSIC

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Chichester vs. Elsinore (Cal.), 9:45 a.m.

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Archbishop Ryan, 3