Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Trenton Catholic 61, Pemberton 59

Westampton Tech 60, Delran 45

Holy Cross 52, Burlington Township 51

New Egypt 38, Florence 32

Palmyra 73, Maple Shade 42

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Cape May Tech 63, Bridgeton 36

Hammonton 45, Mainland 31

Ocean City 60, Oakcrest 54

Lower Cape May 63, Atlantic City 60

Vineland 64, Egg Harbor Township 49

Middle Township 63, Sacred Heart 44

St. Augustine 62, Wildwood Catholic 51

Holy Spirit 55, St. Joseph 50

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 61, Haddon Township 44

West Deptford 61, Audubon 36

Haddonfield 51, Woodbury 44

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill West 42, Pennsauken Tech 37

Winslow Township 90, Woodrow Wilson 85

Eastern 58, Triton 37

Paul VI 64, Cherokee 47

Camden Catholic 56, Lenape 55

Bishop Eustace 62, Seneca 55

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway 63, Cumberland 45

Pitman 63, Pennsville 45

Overbrook 71, Woodstown 44

Gloucester Catholic 59, Glassboro 44

Clearview 49, Highland 40

Williamstown 56, Delsea 34

Clayton 58, Gloucester 47

NONLEAGUE

Math, Civics & Science 78, Camden Co. Tech 33

Sterling 65, Northwest Prep 38

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra 61, Maple Shade 14

Willingboro at Moorestown, ppd.

Trenton Catholic 72, Pemberton 14

Delran 53, Westampton Tech 50

Florence 23, New Egypt 22

Riverside 52, Burlington City 30

Rancocas Valley 43, Northern Burlington 35

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland 62, Hammonton 27

Buena 59, Pleasantville 48

Bridgeton 43, Cape May Tech 25

Absegami 94, Millville 25

Ocean City 66, Oakcrest 47

Lower Cape May 52, Atlantic City 27

Egg Harbor Township 58, Vineland 55

Holy Spirit 40, St. Joseph 31

Sacred Heart 63, Middle Township 45

Wildwood Catholic 57, Our Lady of Mercy 54 (OT)

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro 50, Haddon Township 34

West Deptford 58, Audubon 36

Collingswood 57, Gateway 36

Haddonfield 58, Woodbury 15

Sterling 41, Lindenwold 25

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Pennsauken Tech 46, Cherry Hill West 37

Cherry Hill East 50, Camden 37

Bishop Eustace 50, Seneca 38

Cherokee 70, Paul VI 43

Woodrow Wilson 52, Winslow Township 39

Eastern 73, Triton 39

Lenape 50, Camden Catholic 32

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway 54, Cumberland 18

Glassboro 46, Gloucester Catholic 33

Salem 57, Gloucester County Tech 26

Wildwood 52, Penns Grove 47

Clearview 45, Highland 27

Gloucester 52, Clayton 25

Williamstown 39, Delsea 28

Woodstown 43, Overbrook 39

Pennsville 43, Pitman 41 (OT)

Deptford 51, Schalick 32

Wrestling

PATRIOT DUALS

Bordentown 51, Barnegat 24

(Bord: Thomas Lee won by fall in :22 at 189 pounds)

Bishop Eustace 48, Cumberland 27

(BE: Jason Gallagher, T.J. Shea and Wes Zeiders each had a pin in under 1 minute)

Ice Hockey

GORDON CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 1, Delbarton 1

(Al Wooley's second-period goal pulled the third-ranked Crusaders even, and Nick Casella made 38 saves to preserve the tie with second-ranked Delbarton)

Bowling

BOYS

Cherry Hill East 4, Camden County Tech 0

(CHE: Bill Hoese, 265 game; Eric Cornog, 701 series. CCT: Kyle Bicking 221 game and 565 series)

GIRLS

Cherry Hill East 4, Camden County Tech 0

(CHE: Emily Savaca, 192 game and 531 series. CCT: Elizabeth Feliciano, 144 game and 418 series)

Swimming

BOYS

Rancocas Valley 137, Pemberton 30

(RV: Seth Davis won 200 freestyle in 2:10.57 and the 500 freestyle in 6:07.39)

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND

Willingboro vs. Atlantic City, 3:30

Mainland vs. Shawnee, 7

TIP OFF FOR ALS

At Schalick:

Kingsway vs. Bridgeton, 2

Glassboro vs. West Deptford, 3:30

Washington Township vs. Paulsboro, 5

Gloucester Catholic vs. Living Faith, 6:30

Deptford vs. Schalick, 8

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Westampton Tech at Medford Tech, 11:30 a.m.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Middle Township at Oakcrest, 7

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Allentown, noon

Northwest Prep at Burlington Township, 1

Woodstown at Buena, 1

Gloucester County Tech at Audubon, 1

Clearview at Sterling, 2:30

Northwest Prep at Bishop Eustace, 3

Masterman at Collingswood, 3:30

Overbrook at Haddon Heights, 5

Girls' Basketball

OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND

Woodrow Wilson vs. Colts Neck, noon

Atlantic City vs. Holy Spirit, 1:45

Shawnee vs. Willingboro, 5:15

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Middle Township at Oakcrest, 5:30

NONLEAGUE

Burlington City at Cherry Hill West, 11:30 a.m.

Clearview at Sterling, 11:30 a.m.

Buena at Woodstown, 11:30 a.m.

Nottingham at Westampton Tech, 11:30 a.m.

Bridgeton at Schalick, noon

Pemberton at Deptford, 12:30

Rancocas Valley at Camden Ac. Charter, 12:30

Audubon at Gloucester County Tech, 1

Haddon Heights at Overbrook, 1

Wrestling

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At University of Delaware:

Includes Camden Catholic, Delsea, Eastern, Holy Cross, Holy Spirit, 8 a.m.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT

Includes Schalick, 10 a.m.

CLEARVIEW TOURNAMENT

Includes Clayton, Clearview, Highland, Moorestown, Williamstown, 10 a.m.

EWING TOURNAMENT

Includes Burlington Township, New Egypt, Pennsville, Willingboro, 9 a.m.

GATEWAY TOURNAMENT

Includes Deptford, Gateway, Haddon Heights, Maple Shade, Overbrook, Penns Grove, Triton, Woodstown, 9 a.m.

HADDONFIELD INVITATIONAL

Includes Haddonfield, Middle Township, Palmyra, Pennsauken, Pitman, Seneca, 10 a.m.

LAKELAND TOURNAMENT

Includes Audubon, 9:30 a.m.

NEPTUNE TOURNAMENT

Includes Absegami, Collingswood, Lenape, St, Joseph, 9 a.m.

NOTTINGHAM TOURNAMENT

Includes Cherry Hill East, Pemberton, Riverside, Timber Creek, 9 a.m.

PATRIOT DUALS

At Bordentown:

Includes Bishop Eustace, Bordentown, Burlington City, Glassboro, Trenton Catholic, 9 a.m.

PINE BARRENS TOURNAMENT

At Cherokee:

Includes Cherokee, Delran, Shawnee, Sterling, 9 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Paulsboro at Westfield, 9 a.m.

Washington Township at Princeton, 9 a.m.

Camden at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.

Gloucester Catholic, Hammonton, Lower Cape May at Paul VI, 10 a.m.

Swimming

COED

Bishop Eustace at Washington Township, 9 a.m.

Paul VI at Lenape, 11 a.m.

Haddon Heights at Sterling, 12:10

Cherokee at Cherry Hill West, 6:10

BOYS

Northern Burlington at Holy Cross, 2:40

Eastern at Seneca, 3:50

GIRLS

Moorestown at Eastern, 1:30

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Delran1113129-45

Westampton Tech14211213-60

D: Bob Allibone 8, Anthony Carter 1, Travis Hill 9, Darius Ingram 2, Jim Kane 8, Jim McHugh 15, Will Murray 2.

WT: Lance Albritton 16, Brandon Belton 2, Kemaal Brooks 19, Sean Conner 3, Damon Milam 1, Daniel Potts 9, Brandon Smith 6, James Troutman 2, Bryant Watts 2.

Trenton Catholic18121120-61

Pemberton15131318-59

TC: Daquan Basnight 12, Khalid Lewis El 9, Frantz Massenat 11, Lorenzo Santos 7, Marquis Tucker 4, Donre Whitmore 18.

P: Anthony Berry 4, Rodney Brown 2, Tyquan Curtis 15, Ransom Eaves 5, Carey Greene 9, David Thompson 2, A.J. Vasvari-Toke 14, Chris Walker 8.

New Egypt941213-38

Florence210911-32

NE: Mike Fassal 7, Kevin Janowski 13, Dan Leutwyler 6, Dylan Rowley 5, Ron Tortoriello 7.

F: Ernest Curry 4, Marcus Curry 6, Steve Giambrone 6, Quentin Loftin 8, Milorad Milosovici 2, Gurpreet Singh 4, Michael Williford 2.

Palmyra20202112-73

Maple Shade1111812-42

P: Bill Devlyn 6, Cliff Glaze 13, Dante Hickson 2, Mike Johnson 3, Ken Mack 4, Steve Morris 2, Warren Oliver 11, Quron Pratt 16, Kyle Sheppard 16.

MS: A.j. Chestnut 2, Kevin Eland 2, Marithe Harris 12, Alex Keil 5, Charles Symczack 3, Ryan Tessin 18.

Burlington Township159918-51

Holy Cross1781215-52

BT: Kevin Baggett 2, Davis 1, Quincy Hendryx 24, Justin Howe 1, Ahmed Kah 11, Kennedy 9, Richardson 3.

HC: Kevin Brembs 2, Kevin Huelster 3, Kevin Kane 10, Chris Keating 2, Mark Singer 1, Justin Swidowski 20, Chris Wilczewski 2, Kenny Williams 9, Quincy Young 3.

Cape-Atlantic League

Bridgeton132813-36

Cape May Tech7211817-63

B: Malcolm Fentress 5, Chris Howard 1, Ramante Mosley 4, Levi Orr 9, Hikeem Pruitt 2, Olajuwon Rainner 4, Michael Randolph 1, Rashaun Smith 2, Darek Stafford 2, Bartae Stubbs 6.

CMT: Steve Carrillo 3, James Coleman 23, Robby Davis 19, Gary Farrow 9, Nick Ranalli 2, Jim Romano 5, Ryan Woodson 2.

Egg Harbor Township10101415-49

Vineland19151416-64

EHT: Jordan Chambers 7, Steve Costa 27, Andrew Martinez 5, Winston Rolls 3, Jeff Steinberg 7.

V: Matt Haddix 11, Jarell Lecator 14, Javon Porter 6, Jose Ramos 4, Jeremy Robertson 4, Terrell Sease 4, Marcus Ware 15, Derrick Williams 2, Arnold Williams 4.

Oakcrest1618119-54

Ocean City18131712-60

O: Rob Gouldey 9, John Lafollette 2, Alex Nelson 34, Shavak Walker 9.

OC: Chris Curran 3, Sean Feeney 4, John Fogarty 7, Bobby Gansert 7, Chris Harris 16, Brett Johnson 16, Rich Screnci 7.

Atlantic City11141619-60

Lower Cape May1219725-63

AC: Jamir Harmon 3, Mujahid McBride 8, Rashaun Rasheed 10, William Reid 5, Umar Shannon 13, Jamiel Stewart 2, Khalif Toombs 15, Anthony Woodard 4.

LCM: Kevin Barstow 6, Eric Durante 7, Ernie Harper 4, Daunte Jones 23, Tom McKeefery 13, Mike Pittman 6, Joe Sippel 2, Chris Sippel 2.

Holy Spirit1416169-55

St. Joseph10141016-50

HS: B.J. Bailey 15, Ryan Brooks 24, Matt DeSouza 9, Sean McGonigal 2, Giovanny Perderma 2, Preston Smith 3.

SJ: Greg Cusick 2, Joe Farina 10, Mike Giordano 2, Joe Kirchon 2, Mark Senese 15, Pat Slinka 2, Norman White 17.

Sacred Heart (N.J.)4111316-44

Middle Township19132110-63

SH(: Justin Babel 7, Tyler Day 2, M. Donato 4, J. Donato 5, Gavin 2, Hutchins 6, Ronchetti 5, J.T. Triantos 13.

MT: Tyke Collins 1, Taz Harris 10, Ryan McCusker 2, Brandon Naperstek 2, C.J. Rodriguez 2, Tom Salvesen 5, Derek Schmolk 10, Willis Sotomyer 4, Ira Thomas 11, Jason Thompson 16.

St. Augustine15171317-62

Wildwood Catholic1191615-51

SA: J.R. Chapman 2, Pete D'Andrea 11, Bill Giberson 9, Darnell Laws 2, Isaiah Morton 15, Chris Polisano 3, Eugene Teague 11, Josh Thompson 9.

WC: Steve Bolle 2, Zach DeWeese , Manuel Gonzalez 4, Clark Hindelang 14, Pat Kelly 18, Julian Miller 13.

Mainland11848-31

Hammonton591912-45

M: Sean Bannon 5, Franklin Champion 5, Kyle Davis 5, Casey Dillon 1, Tim Flynn 2, Charlie Law 4, Greg Malamut 3, Eric Williams 6.

H: Anthony Barone 14, Mike Bertino 14, Kevin Kohr 2, Lydell Toliver 3, Travis Washington 12.

Colonial Conference

Paulsboro2041126-61

Haddon Township5131313-44

P: Quiheeme Carlson 11, Jon Gardner 14, Sean Green 6, Kevin Johnson 11, Amir Love 4, Daryus Quarles 12, Terrance Rone 3.

HT: Scott DiCrescenzo 4, Tony Hawkins 9, Ian Lindsay 3, Kevin Moore 15, Matt Murphy 5, Frank Trautz 8.

West Deptford16141318-61

Audubon109512-36

WD: Budd 2, A.J. Greenwald 26, Corey Hort 2, Charlie McShane 24, Michael Schultes 7.

A: John Flacco 3, Wade Gies 6, Brandon Hill 16, Sean O'Connor 3, T.j. Tassi 8.

Haddonfield1461318-51

Woodbury138167-44

H: Dave Campbell 8, Greg Console 4, Will Knight 9, Rob MacFeeters 15, T.J. Zaleski 15.

W: Marcus Davis 2, Keith Davis 9, Mark DiRugeris 17, Dave Hughes 3, Brian Purnell 2, Isaiah Roberts 2, J. Roberts 9.

Olympic Conference

Pennsauken Tech711118-37

Cherry Hill West149811-42

PT: Miguel Chacon 2, Kevin English 2, Shaliek Johnson 7, Darius Lofland 14, Tyheem Robinson 11, Joel Salcedo 1.

CHW: Joe DeSantis 3, Chris Gebhart 19, Mickel Orr 2, Kyren Sanders 4, Jon Smith 4, Matt Speckmann 8, Duane Wallace 2.

Winslow Township31171131-90

Woodrow Wilson17272516-85

WT: Branden Crosson 4, Preston Earland 14, Andre Green 17, Jamal Jones 11, Damon Julian 2, Tyriq Rickards 9, Aaron Sallie 31, Shawn Valentine 2.

WW: Bilal Bakr 26, Aaron Bakr 8, Steven Bettis 4, Steven Cobbs 28, Teon Russell 11, Sean Smith 8.

Eastern1282216-58

Triton99811-37

E: Rodney Blount 4, Quavon Burrell 9, Bobby Harris 21, Bass Harvey 6, Mike Newmann 4, Vince Shaw 14.

T: Josh Boyd 2, Chaz Dyer 19, Tom Gleason 2, Chris Rice 5, Da'Von Simmons 2, Will Simmons 5, Ron Zanetich 2.

Lenape4111426-55

Camden Catholic13131317-56

L: Colin Anthony 2, Bendyna 3, Mike Celestin 14, Pete Dinich 12, Jackson 10, Isiah Nixon 10, Kendall Peters 4.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 19, Tim Crawford 10, Anthony D'Orazio 5, Tyler Deleece 6, Mike McElhatton 3, Chris Richardson 6, Jerry Wixted 7.

Seneca15111217-55

Bishop Eustace8251712-62

S: Billy Carrig 9, Vince Henry 2, Rich McNamara 13, Joe Moskalow 2, Erik Norquist 11, Jayson Taylor 18.

BE: Adam Matula 11, Tom Morello 6, Ryan Piatek 17, Mike Ursomarso 6, Pat Vasturia 22.

Tri-County Conference

Delsea89611-34

Williamstown1681913-56

D: Appenzeller 2, Cook 2, Crenshaw 1, Ryan McCulley 5, Bois Moore 4, Mike Paollili 2, Rameen Thomas 11, Kevin Walker 7.

W: Kevin Booth 7, Justin Chaney 5, Jamaul Edmonds 6, Marcus Hampton 6, Mike Kahlbom 2, Brian Kelly 4, Chris Whipple 5, Collin Whipple 17, James Whitehead 4.

Woodstown12101210-44

Overbrook (N.J.)14192414-71

W: Andrew 3, Russel Dale 4, Fisher 4, Brian Lewis 8, Locke 13, MacK 12.

O(: Reggie Jackson 7, Rashawn Jarido 2, Domtae Johnson 22, Jeff Jones 4, Shaun Lowe 5, Nick Menear 8, Chris Moore 2, Kevin Rundstrom 1, Jesse Weast 2, Danny Wilson 18.

Highland911713-40

Clearview5121517-49

H: Marquise Alford 4, Floyd 10, Dwayne Gland 6, Devin Greer 3, Mums 2, Painter 11, Tesamer 4.

C: Betterson 4, Dylan Bowan 3, Adrian Branch 5, Marcus Coates 15, Chad Gravanese 11, Holcombe 2, Nevin Potts 7, Eric Sheridan 2.

Kingsway10221417-63

Cumberland1042110-45

K: Tom Dixon 6, Jared Flynn 9, Rondell Gilmore 4, Bryon King 14, Robert Page 26, Stephen Pigford 4.

C: John Bailey 1, Steve Butts 11, William Cupe 2, Dave Jones 16, Gage Mick 8, Robert Smith 1, Jimmy Willis 6.

Pitman15181218-63

Pennsville1214136-45

P: Dylan Colgate 3, Marcus Corbitt 14, Rob Cressman 2, Luke Dickson 21, Kevin Gibbs 13, Alex Kelly 2, Rob McCarthy 6, Eric Todd 2.

P: Derek Fluery 6, Vinnie Houpt 2, Kyle Jensen 4, Ryan Karr 16, Matt Mariano 2, Mike Martarulo 3, Taylor Smith 12.

Gloucester7101119-47

Clayton13141516-58

G: Ainge 2, Jeremy Collins 7, Brett Darrow 11, Detietrovic 4, Robert Filer 3, Keenan 12, Lackingston 2, Robbins 3, Vivaros 3.

C: Diggs 2, David Follis 12, Troy Kyles 3, Lincoln 2, Ray Sanders 28, Danny Winistorfer 5, Young 6.

Glassboro3131216-44

Gloucester Catholic13121816-59

G: Bland 2, Nate Boyd 4, Timmy Breaker 19, Shadee Gaines 5, Dainen Green 4, Mahon 4, Brandon Stephens 4, Tate Townsend 2.

GC: Mike Calzonetti 11, Steve Dougherty 1, Dave Greenfield 1, Jeff Hansen 10, Ed Kispert 4, Terence McPeak 27, Rob Page 4, Shawn Yunker 1.

Nonleague

Math, Civics & Science20182119-78

Camden County Tech711510-33

MC&S: Kenny Adams 4, Khalif Deane 3, Franklin Harris 3, Eric Johnson 24, Jeffrey Lord 2, Jose Ortiz 19, Tahir Royster 7, Zaahir Smith 16.

CCT: Ulysses Grant 3, Dior Hall 1, Hernandez 2, Oscar Herring 11, Demetrius Johnson 2, Norris 3, Price 5, Kaliff Pugh 2, Quinnones 2, Wright 2.

Northwest Prep136514-38

Sterling14162411-65

NP: Alfred 11, I. Ballett 4, K. Ballett 9, Eggleston 2, Gant 4, Hemingway 6, Tredwell 2.

S: Gabe Albanese 2, Hassan Blackwell 8, Jack Brennan 14, Jeff Cross 9, Brian Gunning 6, Braz Loper 1, Markeith Palmer 9, Jaheem Taylor 13, Chris Ward 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Make A Wish Tournament

Peddie School16131313-55

Archbishop Ryan136105-34

PS: Engleman 6, Gerson 14, Hyneik 11, Jackson 5, Lebak 12, McKnight 4, Peters 3.

AR: Danielle Foreman 9, Laura Grow 6, Lauren Heisse 1, Caitlyn Keal 2, Jessica Koci 6, Lauren Smith 1, Sarah Strybuc 3, Megan Tole 6.

Burlington County League

Pemberton4433-14

Trenton Catholic28121715-72

P: Caitlin Bourque 3, Brittany Boyle 1, LaTorsha Collins 2, Tiara Mitchell 2, Joyce Royal 3, Miesha Swink 3.

TC: Shakia Canty 3, Briyona Canty 8, Sally Kamara 2, Nakaida Monroe 4, Miah Register 6, Jacquel Sanders 10, Nicole Shelton 12, Marika Sprow 13, Lakeisha Sutton 14.

Maple Shade4721-14

Palmyra2612158-61

MS: Sammie Cichon 2, Patrice Farauhauson 2, Kate Holt 5, Aubrie Rahman 1, Amanda Smalley 4.

P: Lakiya Artis 15, Kelly Boatwright 4, Kathleen Cox 6, Javon Pratt 16, Christiana Quinton 5, Maurissa Williams 9, Anne Wisotzkey 6.

Florence29111-23

New Egypt08410-22

F: Molly Fitzpatrick 3, Jessica Foulks 12, Sarah Muchowski 6, Erin Sweeney 2.

NE: Barber 2, Cora Delfini 2, Jackie Koye 2, Jess Loring 2, Kristie Martino 6, Emily Straniero 8.

Westampton Tech12111116-50

Delran10161512-53

WT: Ashley Hatchette 7, Latese Hickson 6, Brittany McLeod 12, Alex Nixon 5, Brittanie Payne 15, Amber Spady 5.

D: Lindsey Atzert 1, Maureen Bowker 1, Casey Burk 14, Colleen Davis 11, Vanessa Hejnas 3, Jess McHugh 5, Kate Simmons 18.

Burlington City48117-30

Riverside13131115-52

BC: Megan Allen 4, April Bellamy 7, Macy Catshaw 7, Stephanie Mathews 9, Lisa Priest 3.

R: Samantha Deffler 2, Erin DiMiero 10, Meghan Donnelly 10, Bridget Rossi 10, Shannon Rossie 2, Caitlin Schultice 18.

Cape-Atlantic League

Hammonton21177-27

Mainland17141912-62

H: Jessica Combs 2, Brittany Lawson 3, Kyana McCarthy 3, Lina Munno 7, Alicia Palumbi 5, Lydia Rentas 2, Rebbeca Stinger 5.

M: Cindy Chelius 12, Kelly Klever 4, Alissa Lamey 12, Keelin McGee 2, Sam Randour 6, Kristie Weiss 10, Christine Wooding 16.

Ocean City2372313-66

Oakcrest7111415-47

OC: Kelsey Boylan 6, Kelly Brady 20, Sarah Gibbs 4, Amanda Landi 6, Shannon Lane 11, Meredith Schoyer 2, Allison Thonsen 3, Nancy White 14.

O: Stephanie Cortes 2, Shadai Hill 17, Justina Mishkovsky 1, Daimis Ortiz 15, Samira Parks 1, Jen Robles 2, Raelle Smalls 9.

Lower Cape May1413916-52

Atlantic City10647-27

LCM: Khadijah Clark 6, Taylor Connelly 2, Stephanie Dugan 7, Rachel Eames 2, Kelsey Gavigan 2, Alexandra Matthews 12, Elisa Miller 4, Janzell Rodriguez 2, Victoria Wermuth 15.

AC: Tiana Cannon 2, Ka'lah Dorn-Johnson 2, Monique Garcia 6, Bria Hill 2, Kenzi Johnson 2, Caitlin Nolan 4, Joanna Persiano 9.

Cape May Tech8755-25

Bridgeton1314124-43

CMT: Katie Carbone 3, Kristi Gentek 2, Sam McAleer 3, Seraphina Moore 4, Amanda Paradee 1, Kerry Player 4, Briana Sweet 8.

B: Kinu Butler 2, Raneshia Byers 4, Sha'dasia Ferrell 15, Alejandra Gutierrez 6, Quashaya Hayes-Curry 10, Chassidy Simmons 6.

Middle Township1281015-45

Sacred Heart (N.J.)16171416-63

MT: Danielle Barber 16, Victoria Davis 6, Nikki Giouros 9, Gordan 2, Abigail Logan 6, Racael Mooers 6.

SH(: Leah Braidi 6, Nikki Conroy 6, Ashley Durham 30, Kaity Lent 12, Tyesha Simmonds 9.

Absegami3429265-94

Millville301210-25

A: Ty Abilla 10, Jahir Alicca 8, Tara Booker 16, Dana Keister 18, Nicole Korte 8, Megan Krause 2, Sara Mostafa 19, Brittany Soto 1, Lydia Tickson 10, Kelsey Wilson 2.

M: Sheree Gregory 4, Stephanie Labas 5, Latifah Minor 7, Keosha Muhammed 3, Christine Oliver 4, Tomisha Smith 2.

Wildwood Catholic101217135-57

Our Lady of Mercy81412182-54

WC: DeAnna Adair 2, Chrissy Casiello 4, Angela Mathis 3, Sally O'Donnell 28, Maggie Senatore 10, Emily Whissell 10.

OLoM: Katie Bojanowski 9, Alicia Dudo 6, Roxanne Gough 5, Tori Peacock 11, Jena Peacock 3, Ashley Ridgeway 2, Taylor Thompson 18.

Colonial Conference

Gateway68148-36

Collingswood16101417-57

G: Christina Carson 15, Caitlin Cusack 1, Megan Marsden 6, Meghan Nowak 4, Nicole Quinlan 6, Aleksa Sienkiewicz 2, Jenna Thompson 1, Miranda Yarhling 1.

C: Brielle Crites 11, Aja Crites 21, Lauren Gregg 17, Mo Robinson 4, Danielle Trucksess 4.

Woodbury2337-15

Haddonfield16171510-58

W: Jerry Denoya 2, Sparkles Jones 7, Dominique Sellers 6.

H: Tina Davis 2, Emily Grabiak 7, Jenny Hansberry 7, Sheila Kearney 8, Annie Maloney 17, Christine Marcozzi 1, Laura Mateer 2, Fran Niccoletti 6, Paige O'malley 2, Rachel Oakley 4, Ella Strauss 2.

Sterling1351211-41

Lindenwold4876-25

S: Monica Burch 8, Glynnis Coburn 9, Lauren Easterday 4, Sam Eicholtz 7, Lewis 2, Kyle O'Donnell 11.

L: Shayla Banks 6, Micaela Moore 3, Ishanna Rodriguez 4, Sarah Sabado 3, Brittany Sinclaire 5, Adrian Thompson 2, Andrea Thompson 2.

Audubon712134-36

West Deptford10181812-58

A: Katherine Francolino 4, Steph Gies 10, Sam Hardymon 6, Brooke Szymanski 13, Kersten Welsh 3.

WD: Lauren Bogley 9, Christina Carrero 5, Brittany Feldman 4, Haili Hoffman 10, Jenna Lindsay 13, Marlee Schramm 9, Bryanna Williams 8.

Olympic Conference

Camden11899-37

Cherry Hill East6101519-50

C: Daneeja Haris 2, Annie Payton-Brown 6, Brianna Peters 17, Sharmine Rudolph 2, Fatima Stewart 10.

CHE: Genvieve Boisvert 4, Kyra Holiday 2, Kim Regan 2, Tori Rossi 10, Kelly Schmitt 6, Jenny Sisholtz 4, Vianca Tejada 22.

Cherry Hill West711514-37

Pennsauken Tech6141610-46

CHW: Katy Bender 3, Kendra Griffith 2, Courtney Klevenz 2, Taylor Klevenz 2, Lisa Kosteleski 11, Allyssa Ream 8, Chelsea Schmotzer 5, Lee Ann Still 4.

PT: Felicia Belindez 5, Ashlee Benson 4, Michelle Nelson 3, Laquoia Parks 13, Quanennera Sanders 1, Yasmin Solares 1, Jen White 14, Samantha Young 5.

Woodrow Wilson991618-52

Winslow Township141258-39

WW: LaShonda Faulkner 11, Shanice Maynard 7, Ossierra Monroe 10, Trina Rigney 11, Ebony Sellers 10, Ayshia Williams 3.

WT: Phyllicia Benson 5, Chardae Ducille 16, Cherelle Hadrick 9, Lindsey Henchinski 5, Tracy Hurst 4.

Paul VI1116412-43

Cherokee18201319-70

PV: Kriec 8, Christine Reilly 12, Holly Schell 5, Erin Ward 1, Weber 11, Amber Wirth 6.

C: Jocelyn Cooper 2, Courtney Escudero 5, Tara Mangold 9, Monica Roeder 15, Laura Sweeney 31, Tiffany Turner 6, Staci Wixted 2.

Camden Catholic66119-32

Lenape157721-50

CC: Teresa Corchado 3, Casey Crenny 7, Casey Crenny 4, Serifat Junaid 9, Shantel McNeil 7, Kathleen Notos 2.

L: Moira Anthony 8, Taylor Dunek 6, Christina Foggie 22, Kendra Johnson 9, Danielle Woll 5.

Triton241617-39

Eastern18201421-73

T: Sarah DiGiorgio 2, Anna Dolhansky 2, Jenna Kosofsky 13, Alyce Milakovic 14, Kristi Twardziak 8.

E: Kerri Aiken 4, Barrie Cohen 13, Marissa DiMarco 19, Darian Graziano 9, Morgan Halbruner 8, Morgan Koehler 6, Genevieve Okoro 11, Marlene Pratt 3.

Bishop Eustace1912109-50

Seneca491312-38

BE: Stephanie Browne 19, Didonato 3, Kaitlin Margraf 7, Murphy 4, Ifeoma Obian 4, Jackie Schluth 10, Victoria Soboscinski 3.

S: Angela Adams 4, Jessica Donoghue 3, Chelsea Grover 5, Kelli Kowalewski 2, Katie Marino 8, Carly Strickland 11, Christen Stroehlein 5.

Tri-County Conference

Schalick54815-32

Deptford1515129-51

S: Lyndsi Bernardini 2, Brittni Bernardini 2, Ashley Hansen 11, Kiana Murillo 7, Anna Nelson 2, Dayan Rowe 4, Victoria Wright 4.

D: Jaleesa Bundy 12, Tina Croxton 4, Samantha Morris 18, Brittany Neal 11, Nicole Terreri 3, Kristi Whittaker 3.

Cumberland9531-18

Kingsway10141911-54

C: Brittani Bailey 6, Katie Cline 1, Jamie Matlock 3, Sabrina Swain 1, Courtney Whelan 7.

K: Taylor Aaron 2, Ashley Blowert 1, Kerri Bryant 10, Liz Faulkner 8, Jessica Fromm 12, Shertia Holland 3, Taylor Johnson 2, Lacey Smith 2, Jasmine Smith 3, Alyssa Wiggins 11.

Salem12171414-57

Gloucester County Tech5498-26

S: Jordan Cline 6, Shaqui Coppage 3, Ja'Keya Johnson 2, Taylor Keen 2, Victoria Keen 2, Tanequa Kibler 2, Stephanie Krawiec 12, Shayla Llanos 26, Megan Merritt 2.

GCT: Alversa 2, Braton 8, Canjemi 3, Carr 2, Crous 4, Discigsoo 2, Valentine 2, Wheeler 3.

Pennsville6111853-43

Pitman7171061-41

P: Dawn Curry 11, Amanda Matarese 2, Ashley Minch 18, Lindsay Minch 10, Morgan Sparks 2.

P: Mary Beato 22, Mary Kate Covely 2, Brooke Dresh 2, Gabby Garwood 4, Steph Kramer 4, Rebecca Minter 7.

Penns Grove442118-47

Wildwood1781512-52

PG: Shaniece Banks 22, Shalisa Hill 6, Elisa Lee 1, Portia Sacks 6, Bayshontae White 9, Taraia Yates 3.

W: Shakiyrah Bishop 29, Jamie Bottoms 2, Latifah McNeal 7, Katie McWade 6, Karley Webb 8.

Clearview169146-45

Highland8955-27

C: Kiley Grabbe 2, Noelle Hogan 4, Melanie Mahan 15, Kristin Manna 7, Grace McCue 2, Allison Toczylowski 7, Lori Wileczek 8.

H: Hillary Davala 3, Radience Felton 8, Laura Gomez 7, Breanna McNamee 6, Stephanie Rohlfing 3.

Gloucester Catholic47139-33

Glassboro6131116-46

GC: Balara 2, Kerri Corrado 3, Marissa Kinsey 1, Kristen Loeffler 10, Millili 2, Dominca Navone 7, Meghan Shawnessey 3, Kate Sweeney 3, Katie Usher 2.

G: Stephanie Garnder 5, Kendra Garrison 17, Shamira Rothmiller 10, Ashlee Willis 8, Natiara Willis 6.

Overbrook (N.J.)1010712-39

Woodstown913615-43

O(: Ashley Certo 8, Michele Foster 2, Latonya Oliver 21, Vanore 8.

W: Arielle Chard 3, Erica Haynes 6, Sarah Hepler 11, Bethany Humenik 11, Tori Malpezzi 9, Anna Perrino 3.

Clayton5659-25

Gloucester1212208-52

C: Sharele Anderson 2, Casey Giedosh 5, Valarie Perretti 5, Lauren Shack 2, Chavonne Shepherd 11.

G: Brittny Boulden 5, Cori Conner 12, Kaylee Conner 5, Marisa Cooper 10, Kelsey Cutler 2, Marci Hutchinson 6, Kristin Jacobs 2, Erin McAdams 8, Eryn Quinn 1, Shannon Thomas 1.

State Basketball Playoff History

Boys' Tournament of Champions

2007: St. Patrick's def. Bloomfield Tech

2006: St. Patrick's def. Linden

2005: St. Patrick's vs. Seton Hall Prep

2004: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Bloomfield Tech

2003: St. Patrick def.

Camden Catholic

2002: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Neptune

2001: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Shabazz

2000:

Camden

def. Seton Hall Prep

1999: Seton Hall Prep def. Teaneck

1998: St. Patrick def. Seton Hall Prep

1997: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Seton Hall Prep

1996: St. Anthony (J.C.) def.

Shawnee

1995: St. Anthony (J.C.) def.

Shawnee

1994: Orange def. Paterson Catholic

1993: St. Anthony (J.C.) def.

Middle Township

1992:

Shawnee

def. Marist

1991: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Seton Hall

1990: Elizabeth def. St. Anthony (J.C.)

1989: St. Anthony (J.C.) def. Elizabeth

Boys' Group 1 State Finals

2007: Bloomfield Tech 73, Create Charter 59

2006: Bloomfield Tech 71,

LEAP Academy

53

2005: Science 69,

Schalick

66

2004: Bloomfield Tech 67,

Burlington City

60

2003: Bloomfield Tech def.

Paulsboro

2002:

Burlington City

def. Cresskill

2001:

Florence

def. Cresskill

2000:

Florence

def. Waldwick

1999: New Providence def. Highland Park

1998:

Pitman

def. Bloomfield Tech

1997:

Pitman

def. Newark Science

1996:

Paulsboro

def. Newark Science

1995: Newark Science def.

Burlington

1994:

Glassboro

def. Cresskill

1993: Perth Amboy Tech def. Cresskill

1992:

Burlington Township

def. Newark Tech

1991: Newark Tech def. South River

1990: Bogota def.

Haddonfield

1989:

Haddonfield

def. Newark Tech

1988: Glen Ridge def.

Burlington Township

1987:

Burlington Township

def. Newark Tech

1986:

Florence

def. Glen Ridge

1985:

Burlington Township

def. Bogota

1984: New Brunswick def. Mahwah

1983: Roselle def. New Brunswick

1982: Roselle def.

Bordentown

1981:

Glassboro

def. Verona

1980:

Clayton

def. Mahwah

1979: Wood-Ridge def.

Wildwood

1978:

Glassboro

def. Newark Tech

1977: Roselle def.

Glassboro

1976: Orange def.

Glassboro

1975: Clifford Scott def.

Glassboro

1974: Orange def.

Burlington Township

1973:

Haddonfield

def. Orange

1972: Roselle def.

Wildwood

1971: East Rutherford def.

Gloucester

1970: East Rutherford def.

Burlington Twp.

1969: Mountain Lakes def. Ridgefield

1968: South Brunswick def. East Rutherford

1967: Leonia def.

Burlington Township

1966: Park Ridge def.

Williamstown

1965: New Providence def.

Wildwood

1964:

Wildwood

def. Wallington

1963: South Amboy def. Wood-Ridge

1962: Mountain Lakes def. Dunellen

1961:

Wildwood

def. North Arlington

1960: Harrison def. Dunellen

1959: Dunellen def. Glen Ridge

1958: Glen Ridge def. Dunellen

1957: North Arlington def.

Wildwood

1956: North Arlington def.

Bordentown

1955:

Ocean City

def. North Arlington