Yesterday's Results

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAAA Championship

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 21, Parkland 0

State Class AA Championship

Jeannette 49, Dunmore 21

Boys' Basketball

DAVE MERCER TOURNAMENT

Hill School 81, Mount Carmel 78 (OT)

Abington Friends 47, Calvert Hall (Md.) 43

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central 71, Lamberton 47

GONZAGA D.C. CLASSIC

Bishop Loughlin 84, Roman Catholic 78

MAIN LINE CLASSIC

Pennsbury 65, Penn Wood 52

Lower Merion 62, Prep Charter 61

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

LaSalle 52, Germantown Academy 45

North Catholic 80, Episcopal Academy 78

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Ac. of the New Church 66, Blue Ridge (Va.) 53

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley 54, West Chester East 47

NONLEAGUE

Learning Center for Deaf Students (Mass.) 48, Pa. School for Deaf 41

St. Joseph's Prep 59, Wheeling C. Cath. (WV) 49

Faith Christian 72, Shenandoah Valley 49

GAMP 50, Friends Select 45

Coatesville 82, Paul Robeson 72

Perkiomen Valley 57, Chichester 51

Downingtown West 68, Glen Mills 64

Haverford School 47, Delco Christian 46

Tulpehocken 44, St. Pius X 43

Upper Perkiomen 53, Oley Valley 28

Pennridge 69, William Tennent 60

Chestnut Hill 62, Germantown Friends 45

Spring-Ford 67, North Penn 59

Collingswood 60, Masterman 39

George School 57, Valley Forge 48

Lower Moreland 66, Springfield (M) 52

Council Rock North 62, Truman 55

Malvern Prep 53, Academy Park 49

Archbishop Carroll (Md.) 62, Neumann-Goretti 50

Central Bucks South 56, Penncrest 50

Archbishop Carroll 55, St. Mark's 42

American Christian 83, Patterson High (N.C.) 76

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON FRIENDS CHARITY WEEKEND

Penn Charter 40, Abington Friends 23

Conwell-Egan 68, Freire Charter 59

BISHOP MCDEVITT TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 47, Hallahan 42

Agnes Irwin 43, Sacred Heart (Pa.) 38

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central 44, Springside 19

Kennedy-Kenrick 60, Overbrook (Pa.) 51 (2 OT)

HOOPS FOR HOPE CLASSIC

Harriton 40, Haverford High 27

Episcopal Academy 48, Shipley 39

Lower Merion 45, W.C. Henderson 16

Notre Dame 49, Central 39

Methacton 34, Downingtown West 30

Upper Dublin 50, Spring-Ford 35

KSA CLASSIC

Prep Charter 45, Garnet Valley 44 (OT)

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

Cardinal O'Hara 57, Archbishop Ryan 38

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Great Valley 55, West Chester East 34

NONLEAGUE

William Tennent 69, Perkiomen Valley 48

C.B. South 48, Christopher Dock 47 (OT)

Mount St. Joseph 62, Pennridge 29

Abington 49, Council Rock South 33

Daniel Boone 49, Owen J. Roberts 36

State College 54, Cheltenham 20

Unionville 58, Marple Newtown 37

St. Pius X 42, Fleetwood 25

Bensalem 85, Lancaster Catholic 76

Lower Moreland 49, Springfield (M) 25

Oxford 38, Jenkintown 16

Radnor 60, Evans (Fla.) 47

Squash

BOYS

Hill School 7, St. Andrew's 0

Ice Hockey

HILL SCHOOL HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Championship

Hill School 1, Malvern Prep 0

(HS: Spencer Sweisford goal with 5:20 left in 3d period; goalie Francis Hope [MVP] 30 saves)

Third Place

Academy of New Church 9, Downingtown East

Wrestling

WASHINGTON DUALS

Father Judge 57, Northeast 24

St. Joseph's Prep 56, Northeast 24

Northeast 58, Cardinal Dougherty 12

St. Joseph's Prep 63, Abington Friends 6

Washington 46, St. Joseph's Prep 33

St. Joseph's Prep 52, Cardinal Dougherty 0

Washington 51, Cardinal Dougherty 21

Father Judge 34, Washington 31

VIKING DUALS

North Penn 36, Perkiomen Valley 28

Central Bucks East 44, North Penn 19

North Penn 62, Mahanoy Area 18

Allentown Central Cath. 41, North Penn 25

North Penn 39, Allentown Dieruff 29

Perkiomen Valley 51, Mahanoy Area 27

Central Bucks East 44, Perkiomen Valley 18

Perkiomen Valley 63, Susquehannock 13

Perkiomen Valley 62, Upper Merion 12

Central Bucks East 61, Mahanoy Area 9

Central Bucks East 61, Allentown Dieruff 16

Central Bucks East 62, Allentown C. Cath. 12

TRAVIS MANION MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: La Salle 193.5, Central Bucks West 177, Harry S Truman 162, Malvern Prep 101.5, Haddon Township (N.J.) 93, Muhlenberg 89, Chestnut Hill 89, Valley Forge 56.5, Episcopal Academy 55, Frankford 51.

Championship Finals:

103: Sean Edmondson, Truman, dec. Eric Reale, La Salle, 7-3;

112:

Chris McGinley, Central Bucks West, dec. Ron Hoover, Haddon Township, 7-6 (OT);

119:

Steve Ferrara, Central Bucks West, pinned Christopher Mullins, Frankford, 1:52;

125:

Ryan Ginsburg, La Salle, dec. Kyle Brooman, Episcopal Academy, 2-0;

130:

John Reedy, Muhlenberg, dec. Barrett MacQuarrie, no score available;

135:

Joey Mazzi, La Salle, pinned Alex Blenheim, Chestnut Hill, no time available;

140:

Tom Kaufman, Truman, dec. Chad Burns, Malvern Prep, 7-3.

145:

Bo Candalaria, Muhlenberg, dec. Andrew Giannascoli, Malvern Prep, 5-1;

152:

C.J. Burns, La Salle, dec. Jessie Jones, Truman, 3-2; 160: Neil Willis, Malvern Prep, pinned Tyler Cunningham, Haddon Township, 1:52.

171:

Connor Horn, Central Bucks West, pinned Henry Gilbert, Chestnut Hill Academy, no time available;

189:

Ted Conrad, Central Bucks West, def. Joshua Sadler, Valley Forgem, no score available;

215:

Matthew Johnson, Valley Forge, dec. Josh Bekier, Haddon Township, no score available;

285:

Mike Furlong, La Salle, dec. Elvis DeJesus, Frankford, 5-3 (OT).

NONLEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 57, Penn Charter 14

Boys' Indoor Track and Field

TFCAGP DIVISION I

60 meters: 1, Nafis Mohammed, Northeast, 7.0. 2, Evan Emery, Central, 7.1. 3, Gerard Smith, Father Judge, 7.2.

60 hurdles:

Jermaine Lowery, Father Judge, 8.0. 2, Khiry Ward, Council Rock North, 8.8. 3, Andrew Dowds, La Salle, 9.0.

200:

1, Kevin Wilbank, Ridley, 23.2. 2, Steve Werner, Cardinal O'Hara, 23.3. 3, Ryan Ford, Hatboro-Horsham, 23.4.

400:

1, Mike Joiul, North Penn, 52.6. 2, Graham Tooker, Conestoga, 53.4. 3, Mike Brown, Council Rock North, 53.9.

800:

1, Steve Franks, North Penn, 2:00.4. 2, Chris Pregler, Central Bucks West, 2:00.9. 3, Adam Renney, Hatboro-Horsham, 2:01.7.

Mile:

1, Josh Izewski, Central Bucks East, 4:30.8. 2, Seth Hibbs, Hatboro-Horsham, 4:35.1. 3, Brady Desko, Pennridge, 4:35.7.

3,000:

1, Neal Berman, Lower Merion, 9:13.6. 2, Zach Hoagland, North Penn, 9:18.9. 3, Adam Crearner, Bensalem, 9:38.9.

High jump:

1, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 6-2. 2, Greg Barksdale, La Salle, 6-0. 3, Stu Framm, Council Rock North, 6-0.

Long jump:

1, Keith Watson, Cheltenham, 20-41/2. 2, Kevin Ward, Cardinal O'Hara, 20-11/4. 3, Shakeem Briggs, Chester, 19-101/2.

Triple jump:

1, Jason Johnson, Cardinal O'Hara, 44-21/4. 2, Adam Haun, Council Rock South, 42-13/4. 3, Elrom Avakame, Bensalem, 41-63/4.

Shot put:

1, Kenneth Bell, Glen Mills, 50-8. 2, Nate Lipsi, North Penn, 46-10. 3, Dominic Pinkston, Upper Darby, 43-8.

Pole vault:

1, Craig Sherwood, Pennridge, 14-0. 2, Chris Sommer, Council Rock South, 11-6. 3, Min Pack, Haverford High, 11-6.

4x200 relay:

1, Neshaminy, 1:34.4. 2, Upper Dublin, 1:35.5. 3, Abington, 1:35.7.

4x400 relay:

1, Central Bucks East, 3:33.5. 2, Monsignor Bonner, 3:35.8. 3, Upper Darby, 3:37.0.

4x800 relay:

1, Council Rock North, 8:18.5. 2, Upper Dublin, 8:19.5. 3, North Penn, 8:33.2.

Distance medley:

1, Pennridge, 11:01.4. 2, North Penn, 11:14.3. 3, Downingtown East, 11:21.9.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

60 meters: 1, Ben Petrak, Kennett, 6.7. 2, Sean Unterkoeffler, Exeter, 6.7. 3, Idris Kasumu, Springfield (M), 6.7.

60 hurdles:

1, Brett Sperry, Valley Forge, 8.2. 2, Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep, 8.3. 3, Will Killeen, Phoenixville, 8.3.

200:

1, Dan Brown, Penn Wood, 24.0. 2, Julian Brown, Chestnut Hill Academy, 24.3. 3, Terrance Fitzsimmons, Haverford School, 24.3.

400:

1, Thomas Hopkins, Haverford School, 52.5. 2, Kyle Tucker, Penn Wood, 53.5. 3, Stephaun Muse, Penncrest, 54.3.

800:

1, Elliot Rhodes, Engineering & Science, 2:05.5. 2, Michael Barrow, Valley Forge, 2:06.0. 3, Andrew Smith, Garnet Valley, 2:07.2.

Mile:

1, Arnie Anderson, Shipley, 4:43.1. 2, Matt Finn, Springfield (M), 4:45.2. 3, Dave Seiler, Garnet Valley, 4:46.3.

3,000 meters:

John McColla, West Chester East, 9:23.0. 2, Mike Vido, Springfield (M), 9:23.8. 3, Justin Knoebel, Wissahickon, 9:34.3.

4x200-meter relay:

West Catholic (DeVaughn Swain, Waymon Maples, Carl Beatty, Brandon Mercer), 1:38.1. 2, Strath Haven, 1:38.7. 3, Upper Merion, 1:40.0.

4x400 relay:

1, Engineering & Science (D. Hyman, A. Perron, R. Ansley, B. Dailey), 3:32.2. 2, Strath Haven, 3:35.0. 3, Penn Charter, 3:38.1.

4x800 relay:

1, Strath Haven (Dan Tyler, Andrew Donaghy, George Dixon, Kevin Murray), 8:29.3. 2, Penncrest, 8:29.7. 3, Phoenixville, 8:44.5.

Distance medley relay:

Wissahickon (Scott Kern, Tyrone Clayton, Andrew Fleisher, Nick Crits), 11:06.6. 2, Perkiomen Valley, 11:15.1. 3, Radnor, 11:17.0.

Shot put:

1, Andrew Finley, Malvern Prep, 46-21/4. 2, Andrew Carr, Phoenixville, 45-5. 3, Tom Breslin, Springfield (D), 44-41/4.

Long jump:

1, Tony Shirk, Phoenixville, 19-111/2. 2, Elija Trusty, Penncrest, 19-9. 3, Marcus Jackson, Exeter, 19-6.

Triple jump:

1, Todderick Darden, Valley Forge, 41-21/2. 2, Joe Verica, Penncrest, 40-10. 3, Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, 40-91/2.

High jump:

1, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 6-2. 2, Joe Era, Great Valley, 5-6. 3, Leguan Chapman, Exeter, 5-6.

Pole vault:

1, Colin Weir, Strath Haven, 12-0. 2, Andrew Abrams, Penncrest, 11-0. 3, Pat McNally, Radnor, 10-6.

Girls' Indoor Track and Field

DEL-VAL COACHES ASSOCIATION

At Ursinus College.

60 meters:

1, Shanae Bailey, Swenson, 7.5. 2, Sam Smarkola, Ridley, 7.7. 3 (tie) Whitney Winters, Conestoga, and Dominique Bracaco, Central Bucks East, 7.9.

60 hurdles:

1, Anthonia Ballard, Swenson, 8.9. 2, Rianne Baldwin, Sacred Heart, 9.2. 3, Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 9.3.

200:

1, Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 26.2, Sarah Houtman, Cardinal O'Hara, 26.8. 3, Shannon Daniels, Central Bucks East, 26.9.

300:

1, Karly Cahill, Padua (Del.), 43.3. 2, Kelsey Cameron, Souderton, 45.0. 3, Rachel DiMatia, Interboro, 45.2.

400:

1, Kacie O'Neil, Conestoga, 1:01.0. 2, Megan Matusky, Haverford High, :1:02.2. 3, Acoya Goines, Engineering and Science, 1:02.3.

600:

1, Kelsey Rose, Upper Dublin, 1:40.8. 2, Marie Thompson, Downingtown East, 1:40.9. 3, Jill Kostishion, Pennridge, 1:43.2.

800:

1, Marie McKenna, Pennridge, 2:24.5. 2, Shatievah Lewis, Robeson, 2:25.1. 3, Audrey Malloy, Upper Perkiomen, 2:26.1.

1,000:

1, Ashley Fornshell, Downingtown East, 3:09.6. 2, Tori Perri, Mount St. Joseph, 3:10.8. 3, Sheena Crawley, Coatesville, 3:11.6.

3,000:

1, Anne Areias, William Tennent, 10:51.8. 2, Kayle Irwin, Hatboro-Horsham, 11:04.5. 3, Katie McShay, Cardinal O'Hara, 11:06.9.

4x200 relay:

1, Conestoga (Katie Petrok, Dana VanOcker, Marta Klebe, Whitney Winters), 1:50.3. 2, Robeson, 1:50.4. 3, North Penn, 1:50.9.

4x400 relay:

1, Conestoga (Kacie O'Neil, Shonte Kennedy, Marta Klebe, Carly Niness), 4:05.5. 2, Strath Haven, 4:08.2. 3, Central Bucks East, 4:10.2.

4x800 relay:

1, Council Rock North (Karrie Finn, Christine Toepter, Lyndsay Rheiner, Bethany Kruman), 9:46.4. 2, North Penn, 9:52.7. 3, Engineering and Science, 10:01.1.

Long jump:

1, Courtney Kedra, Phoenixville, 17-8. 2, Tanaya Lloyd, Girard College, 17-13/4. 3, Tiffany Penge, Pennridge, 15-103/4.

Triple jump:

1, Kristin Sills, Padua, 34-91/2. 2, Ali Gillen, Central Bucks East, 34-6. 3, Dianna Ellis, Coatesville, 33-101/4.

High jump:

1, Annie Hollins, Pennridge, 5-3. 2, Morgan Heath, Eng. and Science, 5-2. 3, Carly Niness, Conestoga, 5-1.

Shot put:

1, Kaleena Gray, Coatesville, 41-91/2. 2, Shanel King, Upper Darby, 36-113/4. 3, Amanda Holloway, Boyertown, 34-01/2.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Dave Mercer Tournament

Mount Carmel251123109-78

Hill School1922131512-81

MC: Franklin 38, Franks 4, King 3, MacEy 5, McNair 9, Small 10, Wheeler 9.

HS: Ryan Deitrich 6, Driscoll 11, Patrick Lee 29, Amauris Quezada 22, David Singleton 13.

Calvert Hall (Md.)7101214-43

Abington Friends1213616-47

CH(: Boone 3, Graham 18, Holmes 12, Jackson 4, Morgan 3, Wise 3.

AF: Bryan Cohen 10, Avatar Jones 1, Jake Lerner 6, Anthony Samuels 1, Mike Walther 18, Will Wise 11.

Friends' Central Tournament

Lamberton16101011-47

Friends' Central13262111-71

L: Jamil Brown 18, Justin Clark 2, Rafique Conwell 4, Jean-Pierre Forte 5, Bruce Kennedy 2, Daron Mahoney 1, Kenneth McIntosh 3, Marquise Reynolds 5, Dijon Wright 5.

FC: Matt Buchwald 6, Cyleb Burton 11, Peter Chawaga 10, Devin Coleman 14, Jordan Grossman 1, Malique Killing 8, Brandon Laing 2, Henry Lobb 6, Sam Propper 8, Ahmed Zachary 5.

Gonzaga D.C. Classic

Bishop Loughlin21261423-84

Roman Catholic16231920-78

BL: Elliott 3, Hamlet 11, Hyed 2, Johnson 29, Lamb 25, Phillip 6, Pinkston 8.

RC: Rakeem Brookens 9, Aaron Brown 21, Wes Kirkland 3, Will Kirkland 4, Kevin Regan 2, Courtney Stanley 4, Maalik Wayns 35.

Make A Wish Tournament

North Catholic14172623-80

Episcopal Academy20262111-78

NC: R.J. Handy 11, Velton Jones 5, JaLeel Mack 4, Shahid Paulhill 2, Woody Redding 19, Josh Stevens 9, Mike Terry 13, Lenny Young 17.

EA: Matt Byrne 4, Cory Goodman 15, Omari Grier 13, Dan Hilferty 5, Jack O'Neill 27, Ryan Oakes 14.

LaSalle1491613-52

Germantown Academy1113813-45

L: C.J. Aiken 17, Jaylen Bond 7, Matt Crozier 17, B.J. Fitzgerald 1, Joe Migliarese 2, Frank Pierson 5, Todd Stokley 3.

GA: Cameron Ayers 11, Jimmy Fenerty 2, Joe Hill 11, Jeff Holton 4, Tim McCarty 11, Dean Melchionni 4, Eric Yuschak 2.

Mercersburg Tournament

Blue Ridge (Va.)10132010-53

Academy of the New Church2017821-66

BR(: Deriuginini 4, Lebow 7, Loughery 8, McDaniel 3, Renkin 4, Semenov 12, Smith 13, Turner 2.

AotNC: Dan Birch 1, Warren Gillis 2, Shannon Givens 11, Sam Givens 13, Larry Loughery 19, Clay Penecale 8, Ken Ross 12.

Ches-Mont League

Great Valley10101717-54

West Chester East1091018-47

GV: Mike Donatoni 20, Trevor Dougherty 1, Chris Hobson 10, Kevin Kline 8, Dan McFarlin 2, Zach Oas 13.

WCE: Eric Anderson 7, Aaron Bolden 19, Kyle Curren 7, Matt Maday 5, Justin Orton 9.

Nonleague

Downingtown West17161817-68

Glen Mills14131720-64

DW: Idris Coleman 2, Tim Flecken 19, Brian Grashof 15, Nolan Kearney 13, T.J. McGrath 7, Mike Milito 10, Ryan Miller 2.

GM: Fran Drummond 14, Aaric Murray 28, Darnell Plummer 2, Willie Snowden 2, Joe Sucharski 4, Phil Worsham 14.

Haverford School9151112-47

Delco Christian1414711-46

HS: Blaise Butler 2, Andrew Hubley 12, A.J. Jones 6, Ryan Kearney 5, Sam Kurtzman 8, Matt Wunderlich 14.

DC: Adam Bearden 5, Jon DeShields 17, Jake Godino 8, Pete Hughes 5, Will Ressler 11.

Germantown Friends1413711-45

Chestnut Hill15151715-62

GF: Wes Bill 26, Max deLone 5, Mike Gibbs 4, Nick Mraz 4, Luke Sand 2, Jason Symonette 4.

CH: Pat Connaghan 8, Todd Cramer 6, Gary Lawrence 25, Mike Lonergan 2, Mike Mattei 3, Mike Rhoads 9, George Smith 1, Matt Whitworth 8.

Coatesville27201718-82

Paul Robeson18131526-72

C: Victor Ford 18, Amir Gilliam 3, Randall Grant 2, Stefenell Gray 9, Terrence Koon 19, Alex Reed 2, Stan Shelton 14, Ted Smith 15.

PR: Xavier Brown 13, Rob Hall 7, Daniel Mack 1, Louis Nelson 2, Dom Owens 19, Brandon Penn 28, Brandon Reynolds 2.

Perkiomen Valley1120818-57

Chichester1671612-51

PV: Sabree Astillero 9, Chuck Astillero 18, John Boyd 18, Sean Kenney 6, Ross McGinley 4, Spencer Stratton 2.

C: Malik Carter 3, Dan Clapp 8, Ahmad Graves 7, Nate Lopez 4, Ray Palladino 9, Brian Parker 15, Carmelo Rodriguez 2, Richard Todd 3.

William Tennent14141121-60

Pennridge15122121-69

WT: Ray Horn 11, Kyle McDonnell 16, Mike Mitchell 1, Dan Monk 3, Jeff Pio 5, Billy Smith 5, Kelly Vargas 15, Max Weintraub 2, Tyrone Whiteside 2.

P: Jimmy Jefferson 10, Derek Kunkle 32, Joe Simononis 4, Zechariah States 7, Tyler York 16.

North Penn10171517-59

Spring-Ford20101720-67

NP: Matt Albaugh 2, Jamal Bell 7, Derek Brooks 12, Danny Geiger 5, Dan Hoover 8, Darren Nixon 16, Glenn Westerlund 9.

S: Doug Berzins 10, Sean Clark 5, Dave Leister 18, Gary Lynch 20, John Rodgers 8, Scott Sisson 2, Zachary Tupper 4.

Pa. School for Deaf40037-41

Learning Center for Deaf Students (Mass.)180030-48

PSfD: Michael Andrews 6, Frankie Repici 6, Randy Spann 2, Brian Wimberly 19, Akilyas Yacob 8.

LCfDS(: James Carrus 17, Tom Dixon 4, George Giacabbo 6, Tim Irvin 2, Brian Letendle 6, John Salomon 4, William Velez 9.

Valley Forge9121413-48

George School12191214-57

VF: Mark Bower 13, Dominick Hodges 5, Maurice Nelson 11, Randall Nixon 5, Nate Snyder 14.

GS: Malik Garner 17, Arie Manders 3, Kyle Scott 8, Matt Shipon 9, Emmanuel Tapia 16, Tom Wayda 4.

GAMP10151411-50

Friends Select991116-45

G: Laron Byrd 18, Clayton Graves 2, Ron Malandro 4, Christian Matticks 9, Foster McKoskey 3, Vershawn Thompson 2, Stefan Thompson 12.

FS: Bruce Jackson 6, Jon Mozes 2, Brett Nagle 4, Brad Presant 5, Corey Smith 19, Alex Zimmerman 9.

Masterman1010109-39

Collingswood2017149-60

M: Germel Ford 5, John Kile 1, Keenan Marshall 7, Luis Padilla 1, Bryan Stevenson 11, Kirk Wynn 14.

C: Justin Brogsdale 4, Harrison Carsillo 5, Mitch Carsillo 2, Eric James 5, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 10, Darnell McCargo 14, Vaughn Peterson 8, Whittington 12.

Upper Perkiomen11151314-53

Oley Valley8596-28

UP: Aaron Guldin 2, Chris Hollister 8, Clayton Holmes 12, Jason Kraft 3, Dane Kress 3, Tom Paul 18, Rylan Treffinger 7.

OV: Dorestant 1, Himes 3, Korejwo 2, Ninni 3, Shappell 7, Snyder 2, Josh Wheaton 2, Kyle Wheaton 8.

Shenandoah Valley12111214-49

Faith Christian19222011-72

SV: Amberlavage 2, Dombrosky 16, Mankiewicz 4, Merva 2, Schriner 2, Twardik 8, Varga 2, Young 13.

FC: Ryan Fertsch 3, Tony Forliano 4, Isaiah Gerhart 15, Cory Grieser 2, Garrett Hollenbach 8, Micah McClay 1, Javonnie Montgomery 8, Harold Spears 17, Josh Vargas 14.

Council Rock North12101426-62

Truman581428-55

CRN: Ty Bostain 4, Zack Kaytes 10, Austin Ludwig 3, Keith Peterson 17, John Raymon 2, Nick Reisig 10, Andrew Stress 16.

T: Jon Blount 11, Phil Griffin 3, Keith Jones 13, Tim Romanek 10, Mike Schmidt 4, Isiah Thomas 10, Eddie Valentine 4.

St. Joseph's Prep14151119-59

Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)1291018-49

SJP: Mike Bradley 14, Sean Dooley 10, Dan Fitzpatrick 3, Phil Giordano 12, Mike Leithead 2, Joe Meehan 18.

WCC(: Eli Joseph 3, Kody Koehler 5, D'onte Long 2, Corey McKitrick 10, Alex Peluchette 12, Shane Phillips 10, Jordan Sorge 4, Jack Weishar 3.

Malvern Prep1314917-53

Academy Park186916-49

MP: Lamon Church 11, Kevin Corbett 12, Chris Cowell 4, Matt McManus 3, Brendan McNulty 3, Ryan Nassib 20.

AP: Anthony Dean 7, Jaron Johnson 4, Devon Kane 5, Anthony King 23, Kyreek Tyler 6, Mike Weaver 4.

Archbishop Carroll (Md.)1282022-62

Neumann-Goretti6122111-50

AC: Claire 1, Joseph 23, McGruder 21, Mitrovic 8, Pakieser 1, Price 3, Sumlar 1, Vincent 4.

N: Tony Chennault 12, Irwin 7, Daniel Stewart 13, Tyrell Taylor 4, Jamal Wilson 14.

Central Bucks South1391519-56

Penncrest175919-50

CBS: Will Barrett 9, Ryan Clark 2, Alex Dedeian 4, Ian Gordon 4, Greg Johnston 15, Andrew Kershaw 3, John Mayle 14, Matt Perozze 5.

P: Rick Bailey 1, Kendal Beamon 3, Tim Brown 25, Steve Cosgrove 2, Marvin Holman-Little 12, Andrew Radomicki 7.

Lower Moreland15102021-66

Springfield (M)1091122-52

LM: Ben Dillan 22, Max Dillan 10, Sean Levine 9, Matt Moskowitz 10, Louis Sarris-Grau 15.

S(: Rich Acierno 7, Tim Ashton 16, Justin Lukoff 8, Chris McLaughlin 8, Victor Rivera 7, Christian Ross 6.

Archbishop Carroll14131117-55

St. Mark's1310127-42

AC: Brian Concio 2, Kasheef Festus 12, Jaun'ya Green 3, D.J. Irving 14, Lamar Jackson 6, Ben Mingledough 2, Bender Retif 2, Ellis Rogers 12, Andre Wilburn 2.

SM: Baker 12, Bentley 6, Flanigan 6, Hagan 10, Van Heest 6, Sullivan 2.

Patterson High (N.C.)390037-76

American Christian450038-83

PH(: John Deare 7, Michael Holloway 9, Chis Kupetz 9, Nemanja Mikic 3, Alex Mooran 10, Mathiang Muo 16, Victor Ojeleye 22.

AC: Chris Edwards 3, Tyreke Evans 22, Oscar Griffin 9, George Harper 2, Lamont Jones 27, Jeremiah Kelly 10, Martez Walker 10.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Charity Weekend

Freire Charter1712426-59

Conwell-Egan17241017-68

FC: Raquel Flemmings 14, Anisa Lawton 2, Shawnell McKeithan 7, Wallijah Perdue 2, Yasmeen Thompson 8, Siera Woodrich 26.

C: Kim Breslin 1, Hilary Cloonan 12, Theresa Griffin 18, Rebecca Howell 2, Rachel Moore 7, Kaitlyn Mourer 2, Jenny Rongione 2, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 18, Trish Watson 6.

Penn Charter147811-40

Abington Friends7853-23

PC: Katherine Brock 3, Nicole Gwynn 4, Caroline Huber 9, Nora McGurkin 2, Aleesha Powell 8, Kendall Stokes 5, Kayla Torrey 8, Amma Wtoso 1.

AF: Angie Adams 3, Bashira Anderson 9, Kelsey Clark 9, Julia Worthington 2.

Bishop McDevitt Tournament

Agnes Irwin1210147-43

Sacred Heart (Pa.)121448-38

AI: Nancy Cockman 10, Krissy Dahl 6, Lexi Kelly 4, Megan Pauley 12, Erin Quigg 7, Jordyn Turner 4.

SH(: Devon Grinnan 6, Lindsay Halligan 3, Kimmy Herman 8, Alex Kemble 8, Alysa Mayo 4, Annie O'donnell 5, Hannah Rush 4.

Hallahan1310109-42

Bishop McDevitt12101411-47

H: Royal Brown 2, Kristen Galanti 14, Kimmy Houck 2, Shannon MacK 15, Nya Mercer 4, Chrissy Rogers 5.

BM: Stephanie Clarke 4, Asha Davis 10, Mary Grace Lux 10, Nicole Piluso 16, Mary Templeton 5, Megan Tuffy 2.

Friends' Central Tournament

Springside9325-19

Friends' Central1417112-44

S: Tori Baggio 2, Courtney Caputo 4, Amanda Walker 5, Krystin Walker 6, Taylor Ellis Watson 2.

FC: Erica Bash 8, Emily Brodsky 2, Samantha Cutler 2, Talia East 7, Taylor Lee 6, Kristen Mann 12, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 3, Monaye Merritt 4.

Kennedy-Kenrick91491549-60

Overbrook (Pa.)911121540-51

K: Jenna Bergen 14, Nicole Calvacante 4, Megen Demutis 4, Courtney Donovan 9, Shea Kelly 22, Alyssa Monastero 5, Jillian Termine 2.

O(: Bevins 3, A. Finney 2, Hawkins 2, Muirhead 18, Nash 14, Seth 12.

Hoops For Hope Classic

Shipley612516-39

Episcopal Academy1014159-48

S: Alex Davis 18, Alicia Fairfax 6, Maureen Gentry 1, Alex Lennon 14.

EA: Sammi Arbitman 2, Alex Chambers 6, Allie Clark 8, Brittany Perfetti 24, Megan Spagnola 2, Kory Tyron 6.

Central91389-39

Notre Dame1317118-49

C: Jillian Barrett 14, Renee Deas 10, RaeShelle Drayton 4, Alina Gaffney 4, Ashley Gripper 2, Brittany Harriott 3, Bella Ross 2.

ND: Bridget Borgese 4, Fiona Flanagan 9, Katie Kuester 16, Meghan McCullough 9, Breanna Ockimey 11.

W.C. Henderson3454-16

Lower Merion168912-45

WH: Jaclyn Panichi 9, Puccino 2, Laura Reynolds 3, Michele Worst 2.

LM: Albalancy 3, Lil Carney 6, Molly Hanlon 4, Jenkins 6, Knox 2, Muratovic 3, Rekik Woiku 10, Amy Woods 11.

Downingtown West68115-30

Methacton331612-34

DW: Kelly Coker 8, Amanda Donia 2, Laura Foti 6, Isabel Scott 8, Jordan Stevenson 6.

M: Alison Hammond 3, Rachel Meier 6, Melanie Ordway 1, Leeann Randall 2, Brittany Roth 3, Lauren Ruhl 7, Renee Womack 12.

Harriton714118-40

Haverford High41148-27

H: Leah Dworkin 4, Kelly Higgins 14, Hoffman 1, Rachel Lindsay 3, Rothstein 2, Amanda Tyler 3, Briana Winston 9, Victoria Zuzelo 4.

HH: Pookie Gallagher 10, Kelly Kiefer 1, Jill Root 2, Maria Scala 5, Gina Zantopoulos 2, Catie Zimmerman 7.

Upper Dublin1710185-50

Spring-Ford108143-35

UD: Rebecca Courter 8, Danielle Derr 6, Kristen Fuery 16, Liza Leyes 10, Shira Newman 8, Lindsay Thomas 2.

S: Megan Bedard 10, Steph Bentz 2, Megan Booth 4, Jasmin Hinnant 5, Allie Kakareka 7, Ashley Wood 7.

KSA Classic

Garnet Valley1112993-44

Prep Charter9151434-45

GV: Jenn Consorti 2, Meghan DiAntonio 12, Meredith Ortals 6, Bianca Peart 9, Cecily Scavicchio 11, Jessica Woods 4.

PC: Lashay Banks 10, Courtney Edmonds 7, Erin Hunley 5, Raven Jones 7, Aleya Miller 8, Bria Young 8.

Make A Wish Tournament

Archbishop Ryan510617-38

Cardinal O'Hara14141217-57

AR: Danielle Foreman 7, Laura Grow 5, Kim Hollawell 7, Kelli Jerdan 2, Caitlyn Keal 2, Jessica Koci 6, Missy Milanese 2, Sarah Strybuc 2, Megan Tole 5.

CO: Danielle Callahan 6, Natasha Cloud 10, Brianna Duffin 2, Kamille Henson 1, Stephanie Holzer 17, Alicia Manning 9, Alysha Womack 12.

Ches-Mont League

West Chester East10699-34

Great Valley1491418-55

WCE: Aerie DeJesus 7, Briana Easterling 3, Amy Marron 2, Michele McCaughern 12, Haley Miller 3, Jessica Rudloff 5, Kelly Rule 2.

GV: K.C. Curran 3, Emily Ellisen 4, Brittany Greaves 15, Emily Hagar 1, Jessica Hoerr 2, Colleen O'Malley 1, Caitlin Schinski 14, Dana Walsh 13, Kim Wenger 2.

Nonleague

Central Bucks South7196124-48

Christopher Dock7117193-47

CBS: Julie Hahn 12, Monica Heacock 2, Jordan Inverso 4, Calla Miller 3, Tori Reynolds 2, Casey Schaefer 11, Schneider 6, Gab Vass 8.

CD: Denali Althouse 8, Breanna Derstine 19, Jenessa Derstine 3, Tannia Nieto 5, Kaitlin Seelig 6, Rachel Speigle 2, Valerie Weiss 4.

State College1518813-54

Cheltenham3467-20

SC: Branigan 3, Cooper 11, Guth 10, Hart 12, Hughes 2, Suhey 16.

C: Alana Brown 1, Monet Constant 4, Shayla Felder 4, Tiffany Johnson 3, Jackie Kershaw 2, Kira Ogden 2, Jarae Payne 2, Jenna Peoples 2.

Abington1416109-49

Council Rock South61188-33

A: Ayana Allen 5, Lindsay Cameron 2, Kelly Gregorio 4, Jennifer Kelly 3, Elizabeth Layton 2, Emily Leer 19, Casey Pritz 12, Dana Smee 2.

CRS: Jenna Adams 4, Chelsea Allen 3, Les Britton 7, Stephanie Gillio 1, Tori Goodwin 2, Lindsey Kirlin 2, Emily Nowicke 5, Danielle O'Connell 2, Ann Silverthorn 7.

Radnor14201412-60

Evans (Fla.)4101023-47

R: Kelly Barnes 1, Courtney Campbell 6, Stacy Dillahey 4, Beth Ellis 12, Kelyn Freedman 11, Jen Gangl 3, Chandler Lally 10, Steph Lundstrom 9, Kayla Williams 4.

E(: Bennett 10, Douglas 10, Jazehuille 3, Lewis 6, Randall 18.

Marple Newtown55522-37

Unionville12151615-58

MN: Nicole Arganetto 2, Bobbi Caprice 9, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 8, Marybeth DiFrancesco 2, Stephanie Hahn 2, Ally Homa 2, Rita McKeown 12.

U: Keli Anderson 12, Alyssa Brown 13, Lizzy Carney 1, Marianna Gallo 6, Kelsey McDonald 6, Moira McEvoy 5, Taylor Nask 2, Mattie Pancoast 7, Emily Reichard 1, Tiera Steckel 5.

Pennridge7859-29

Mount St. Joseph14151815-62

P: Jordan Dominic 4, Stacey Gunter 2, Marissa Kunkle 3, Lindsey Lyons 3, Dana McGuire 4, Sam Simononis 9, Ali Ventresca 4.

MSJ: Alexa Buchanan 6, Colleen Caldwell 3, Maureen Gribb 2, Elle Hagedorn 6, Laura Johnson 17, Claire Kueny 6, Sarah McGorry 9, Jen Sabia 10, Steph Smith 3.

Lancaster Catholic18131827-76

Bensalem19162624-85

LC: Fessler 7, Hope 15, Roehm 2, Ryder 19, Sweeney 16, Weaver 17.

B: Kate Clarkson 14, Jackie Deegler 13, Kristen Gilroy 31, Sharmain Hall 23, Nyekan 2, Ornment 2.

Owen J. Roberts104913-36

Daniel Boone5121418-49

OJR: Brianne Benton 4, Haley Halteman 2, Megan Hodgson 1, Ali Logue 10, Natalie Munoz 5, Jillian Taylor 14.

DB: Bajwaicski 7, Bear 7, Dinella 14, Green 3, Hughes 10, Vorz 8.

William Tennent13102224-69

Perkiomen Valley9101118-48

WT: Ashley Alden 12, Erin Boyer 3, Gabrielle Cancelliere 4, Sarah Godfrey 7, Laura Kosma 7, Hanna Sellers 7, Lissa Tercha 26, Megan Zimmermann 3.

PV: Amarra Boone 7, Leigh Carbutt 3, Megan Finn 8, Paige Hanley 8, Chantel Mattiola 7, Courtney Nyce 14, Dana Schotmiller 1.

St. Pius X10101210-42

Fleetwood93103-25

SPX: Nicole Azar 2, Chrissy Esbensen 7, Melissa Mansur 10, Jamie Norris 8, Jordan Pasik 8, Lauren Proud 1, Emily Pufnock 6.

F: Bamberger 15, Comer 1, Kinek 2, Werstler 7.

Springfield (M)8818-25

Lower Moreland14101312-49

S: Shannon Carabba 7, Donna Difilippo 4, Elise Difilippo 2, Briana Scafidi 8, Morgan Smith 4.

LM: Remy Agins 2, Lindsay Alexander 14, Nicole Cataline 15, Nicole Dougherty 13, Kelly McGarry 2, Harley Miller 3.

Oxford131168-38

Jenkintown2437-16

O: Naya Delancey 4, Erika Eisele 4, Karly Herb 6, Erica Marvel 6, Jessica Peters 4, Becca Ruggear 6, Meghan Tait 7, Mary Pat Tait 1.

J: Erin Dawson 2, Kaitlyn Hamilton 4, Hilary Leifsen 3, Carolyn Smith 2, Brandi Ware 5.

Friday

Bodine1581720-60

Mastbaum22141112-59

B: Lamar Gary 8, Korey Gastearl 2, Donte Greene 12, John Hughes 11, Nick Neal 5, Tarran Prince 13, Pendarvis Williams 5, Wayne Wilson 4.

M: Malik Coles 2, Brock Edwards 7, James Jones 9, Michael Rainey 13, Calvin Schofield 2, Marvin Smith 24, Andre Wimblerly 2.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal O'Hara at Cardinal Dougherty, 2:30

West Catholic at Archbishop Wood, 2:30

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Field Hockey

First Team

Stephanie Fichter, Cardinal O'Hara

Kelsey Byrne, Archbishop Carroll

Alyssa Womack, Cardinal O'Hara

Kerri Bossert, St. Hubert

Tara Brown, Archbishop Wood

Kim Zamojcin, Archbishop Carroll

Rachel Walsh, Archbishop Carroll

Melissa Hood, Kennedy-Kenrick

Gina Donnelly, Archbishop Ryan

Maggie Sipps, Little Flower

Amanda Spaeder, St. Hubert

Second Team

Lauren Comly, Archbishop Carroll; Kathleen Zielinski, St. Hubert; Alicia Govannicci, Cardinal O'Hara; Sara Potts, Conwell-Egan; Jillian Carroll, Archbishop Wood; Tara Martin, Archbishop Wood; Lindsay Ciccanti, Kennedy-Kenrick; Julia McGrath, Archbishop Prendergast; Alyssa McLaughlin, Cardinal O'Hara; Kate Macenko, Conwell-Egan; Marissa Perez, Archbishop Ryan.