Pennsylvania Scoreboard
Yesterday's Results Boys' Basketball BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE Jenkintown 52, Plumstead Christian 35 KEYSTONE CONFERENCE Christian Academy 76, Church Farm 63
Yesterday's Results
Boys' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Jenkintown 52, Plumstead Christian 35
KEYSTONE CONFERENCE
Christian Academy 76, Church Farm 63
NONLEAGUE
Kensington 57, Furness 39
Vaux 90, Nueva Esperanza 49
Mariana Bracetti 81, FitzSimons 74
Parkway 58, Mastbaum 45
DeLaSalle 65, Masterman 58
Friends Select 57, Mercy Vocational 56
Arch. Ryan 42, Penn Charter 38
Camden Catholic 49, LaSalle 44
MaST Charter 63, Community Ac. of Phila. 61
Upper Perkiomen 79, Upper Merion 42
Arch. Carroll 93, Strawberry Mansion 85 (2 OT)
Downingtown East 54, Sun Valley 32
Phoenixville 60, Harriton 58 (OT)
North Catholic 62, Monsignor Bonner 51
Conwell-Egan 51, Neshaminy 35
Bishop McDevitt 60, Saul 33
Girls' Basketball
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Mount St. Joseph 64, Sacred Heart 18
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Octorara 58, Avon Grove 49
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Harriton 43, Academy Park 39
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Swenson 53, Mariana Bracetti 33
Del-Val Charter 35, Math, Civics & Science 25
Masterman 61, Communications Tech 45
Overbrook 48, Southern 31
Bodine 44, Paul Robeson 23
Phila. Ac. Charter 43, New Media Charter 23
Freire Charter 60, Mastery Charter 23
Central 79, Fels 21
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin 50, Upper Moreland 20
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
West-Mont Christian 48, Woodlynde 28
Barrack Hebrew 39, Del-Val Friends 20
NONLEAGUE
Germantown 36, West Philadelphia 28
Friends Select 37, Mercy Vocational 26
St. Hubert 34, Holy Cross 23
Quakertown 68, Saucon Valley 53
Delco Christian 37, Girard College 24
Northeast 53, Cardinal Dougherty 49
Villa Joseph Marie 56, Pottsgrove 52
Wrestling
NONLEAGUE
Roman Catholic 52, Olney 30
Bowling
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Hubert 4, Hallahan 0
(SH: Brittany Brarszczcwski 187 game, 537 series)
Girls' Volleyball
NONLEAGUE
Academy of the New Church 3, Princeton Day 1
(24-26, 25-9, 25-23, 25-12)
Agnes Irwin 3, Shipley 0
(25-18, 25-13, 25-15)
Boys' Basketball Boxes
Bicentennial League
Plumstead Christian121328-35
Jenkintown1421818-52
PC: Drake 4, Figueroa 15, Liu 5, Schroyer 11.
J: Connor Beltz 8, DiValentino 2, Sam Dorshimer 2, Alex Flood 22, Nick Jaskula 13, Zach Meier 5.
Keystone Conference
Church Farm17171415-63
Christian Academy2481925-76
CF: Isaac Bofah 4, Nii-Amo Cofie 11, Abdul Cooper 2, Paul Hembekides 8, Cordell Long 4, Philip Ogunleye 7, Chris Sakyi 13, Chris Thebaud 13, Matt Whitworth 1.
CA: Jason Carter 10, Walter Gaines 7, Jamie Grover 7, Davin Kane 4, Terrell McCloud 16, Kyle Meade 2, Ryan Naylor 4, Jon Smith 26.
Nonleague
Masterman9171616-58
DeLaSalle6181427-65
M: Germel Ford 1, Evan Hunt 4, Sam Jung 6, Keenan Marshall 4, Jordan Perkins 19, Bryan Stevenson 10, Kirk Wynn 14.
D: Brandon Carson 11, Thomas Cotton 15, Michael Glenn 14, Calvin Harper 8, Jerrell Jones 6, Rasheed Oldrick 11.
Furness107139-39
Kensington14191113-57
F: Andrew Bailey 3, Vince Bullock 2, Mike Dickinson 6, Naim Fox 4, Erick Johnson 8, John Johnson 9, Khalil Sanders 3, Malik West 2, Robert Westbrooks 2.
K: Henry Bond 9, Nigel Caldwell 4, Kelvin Ray 2, Quran Reaves 4, Kyle Richardson 11, James Sanchez 2, Victor Wardrope 2, Theo West 23.
Nueva Esperanza1013233-49
Vaux20222424-90
NE: Ben Alexander 8, Andy Bousono 15, Charles Campbell 12, Elias Martinez 7, Gerald Ortiz 7.
V: Marcus Ferrell 23, Larry Frederick 8, Sherwin Hannibal 3, Sean Jarmon 10, Ishmeal Lane 9, Muhammad Parks 3, Devonta Porter 16, Maleek Singleton 10, Jearl Taylor 4, Zafir Williams 4.
Parkway15161215-58
Mastbaum1314513-45
P: Kenny Bagwell 1, Mike Bighum 2, Daryl Branch 9, Robert Gilliam 6, Terrell McClure 16, Kyle McNair 1, Kerha Smith 1, Malik Walker 10, Rodsewell Wells 12.
M: James Jones 4, Brandon Oliver 2, Michael Rainey 20, Calvin Schofield 9, Marvin Smith 6, Donald Vodopija 2, Andre Wimberly 2.
Mariana Bracetti20182518-81
FitzSimons2371925-74
MB: Jesus Castro 3, Josh Hallums 4, Diyaaldin Kelley 17, Bilal Kelley 4, John Leftwich 2, Rasheed Spencer 9, Samuel Starks 24, Brandon Suarez 15, Curt Thomas 3.
F: Kion Coats 25, Tyrell Johnson 10, Anthony Razor 22, Tyrone Waters 17.
Archbishop Ryan1810311-42
Penn Charter1410311-38
AR: Mike Colon 4, Eric Jann 6, Tom Marshall 5, Andrew Rogers 9, Rus Slawter 11, Gerry Smith 2, Chris Wilk 5.
PC: H.J. Gaskins 3, Chris Kurz 2, Dylan Moody 9, Justin Renfrow 5, Mark Rhine 6, Travis Robinson 13.
LaSalle615716-44
Camden Catholic10111414-49
L: C.J. Aiken 12, Jaylen Bond 5, Matt Crozier 15, B.J. Fitzgerald 3, Joe Migliarese 4, Frank Pierson 3, Todd Stokley 2.
CC: Jahseer Bronson 9, Tim Crawford 6, Anthony D'Orazio 8, Tyler Deleece 9, Chris Richardson 4, Jerry Wixted 13.
Saul311910-33
Bishop McDevitt9202110-60
S: A. Johnson 2, Joe McCain 2, Jonathan Medina 4, Jamar Smith 5, Tyrell Smith 4, Xavier Williams 16.
BM: Matt Davis 12, Pat Doyle 2, Dan Drennen 7, Linburg Green 3, Courtney Havens 4, Matt Shervin 18, James Williams 14.
Neshaminy45521-35
Conwell-Egan7201410-51
N: Mike DeAngelis 3, Brian Oschinsky 2, Joe Spina 2, Will Sweeney 11, Jason Ulmer 6, James Ward 5, Steve Warhola 5, Dwight Williams 1.
C: Shayne Bonner 7, Dave Dellatre 2, Kevin DeLorenzo 1, Matt Engle 8, Hayk Gyokchyan 8, Rashad Little 6, Billy Petraitis 3, Andrew Schaefer 10, Jonas Skovdal 6.
Harriton111913132-58
Phoenixville91517154-60
H: Vince Bush 28, Pat Carlino 3, Kerry Gregory 8, John Marshall 10, Kelvin Nance 9.
P: Yusuf Amir Brown 5, Jesse Daywalt 7, Corey Gordon 3, Jim Sands 2, Jordan Thomas 10, Jabbar Thornton-Bey 10, Zach Wise 19, Corey Young 4.
Monsignor Bonner911823-51
North Catholic18102212-62
MB: Brian Boyle 3, Denny 2, Kiefer Francis 4, Jamal Melvin 13, Scanlan 3, Rob Siter 12, Brian Smith 2, Henry Smith 5, Lijah Thompson 7.
NC: Rakeem Christman 1, Velton Jones 4, JaLeel Mack 6, Bob Makor 5, Shahid Paulhill 8, Woody Redding 8, Pete Sellecchia 3, Josh Stevens 9, Mike Terry 4, Lenny Young 14.
Community Ac. of Phila.8151820-61
MaST Charter11112120-63
CAoP: Kevin Benson 11, Cruz 6, Jimenez 8, Fabian Jonson 12, Melendez 13, Phillips 2, Rodriguez 9.
MC: Brendan Fredericks 3, Anthony Fuscellaro 10, Lee Schlossberg 12, Jamear Seals 12, Donald Solomon 8, Brandon Suares 2, Carl Wilson 16.
Sun Valley71087-32
Downingtown East8171415-54
SV: Tom Brennan 16, Carl Brown 4, Carney 2, Andrew Freeman 2, Chris Nelson 2, Vuocolo 6.
DE: Justin Hummel 10, Zach Kleemeyer 9, Greg Lewis 3, Scott March 3, Eddie Matta 14, Martin O'Donnell 2, Ty Savastio 5, Dan Weber 2, David Whitehead 6.
St. Mansion20221114810-85
Archbishop Carroll8162023818-93
SM: Isaac Bradford 4, Dwayne Davis 21, Eddie Frazier 9, Marcus Grimes 5, Marcus Johnson 16, Darren Lawrence 11, Devon White 17, Tarique Wilson 2.
AC: Brian Concio 5, Kasheef Festus 16, Jaun'ya Green 8, D.J. Irving 14, Lamar Jackson 24, Jared Poindexter 1, Ellis Rogers 11, Andre Wilburn 14.
Upper Perkiomen20162221-79
Upper Merion219147-42
UP: Keith Hardick 6, Chris Hollister 3, Clayton Holmes 23, Jason Kraft 15, Dane Kress 6, Tim Mayza 2, Tom Paul 11, Rylan Treffinger 13.
UM: Belford 6, Bridge 4, Ryan Donovan 6, Tim Gallagher 13, Rob Griffith 11, Paul Kubler 1, Reinert 1.
Girls' Basketball Boxes
Catholic Academies
Sacred Heart1458-18
Mount St. Joseph18161317-64
SH: Devon Grinnan 4, Kimmy Herman 4, Alex Kemble 6, Annie O'donnell 2, Hannah Rush 2.
MSJ: Tara Barr 6, Alexa Buchanan 6, Colleen Caldwell 4, Ryann Gallagher 4, Elle Hagedorn 10, Mary Jo Horgan 4, Laura Johnson 8, Claire Kueny 7, Sarah McGorry 11, Steph Smith 4.
Ches-Mont League
Avon Grove15111112-49
Octorara8181517-58
AG: Erica Donnelly 4, Brittany Farra 8, Kate Greco 2, Ally Herpen 7, Ashley Martin 12, Steph Rapp 7, Paige Whalen 9.
O: Kaela Chermak 6, Erin Donnelly 6, Kacie Hershey 17, Julia Lamb 2, Rachel Miller 2, Jacque Norman 24, McKenna Woodring 1.
Del-Val League
Harriton1410145-43
Academy Park713514-39
H: Chelsea Citron 2, Leah Dworkin 2, Kelly Higgins 5, Amanda Tyler 15, Briana Winston 19.
AP: Amanda Congialdi 15, Leina Doran 1, Christine Mako 4, Daisy Marrero 10, Britney Ramsey 9.
Public League
Phila. Academy Charter161638-43
New Media Charter25106-23
PAC: Sam Forgas 8, Jillian Guidemann 6, Ashley Hettel 5, Stephanie Kates 14, Bonnie McQuilan 10.
NMC: Navasia Coleman 6, India Cross 4, Latifa Jones 2, Indya Lucas 11.
Overbrook 176187-48
Southern38713-31
O: Banton 7, A. Bevins 6, Bevins 2, A. Finney 2, Hawkins 6, Jordan 2, Muirhead 13, Nash 4, Seth 5, Washington 1.
S: Indiyyah Bradsher 4, Arneicha Bronson 6, Tanesha Kenney 2, Latia Leath 2, Ayah Magathah 17.
Communications Tech617913-45
Masterman15102016-61
CT: Shalae Davenport 8, Bianca Garett 5, Brooke Garett 22, Rita Jones 3, Lane 2, Smith 5.
M: Amanda Bond 2, Gianna Brown 8, Gianna George 7, Helen Levins 16, Vincensa Mucha 14, Sara Segal 4, Kate Steiker-Ginzberg 10.
Del-Val Charter61469-35
Math, Civics & Science5587-25
DC: Bradley-Wilson 12, A. Brown 6, C. Crawford 10, A. Scott 3, Skinner 2, Spencer 2.
MC&S: Jessica Hambright 2, Joceyln Johnson 9, Javon Johnson 1, Markia Seamon 13.
Fels70122-21
Central32201017-79
F: Forbes 11, Green 2, Speedwall 6, Wilshire 2.
C: Jillian Barrett 8, Renee Deas 4, RaeShelle Drayton 10, Alina Gaffney 6, Ashley Gripper 4, Jasmine Hall 3, Brittany Harriott 9, Rayna Kratchman 7, Janaa Pickard 5, Mauricia Richardson 4, Julia Richmond 4, Jasmine Rogers 3, Bella Ross 6, Shakara Scott 6.
Freire Charter2216616-60
Mastery Charter6827-23
FC: Raquel Flemmings 18, Shawnell McKeithan 14, Wallijah Perdue 4, Schackelford 6, Yasmeen Thompson 6, Siera Woodrich 12.
MC: Amber Allen 2, Fatimah Dulany 2, Randy Reed 2, Shydeena Rogers 13, Candace Walker 4.
Swenson1661318-53
Mariana Bracetti103812-33
S: Carine Dorlus 2, Veronica Foreman 12, Mia Waring 33, Kellie Williams 6.
Paul Robeson4559-23
Bodine1313117-44
PR: Shawna Crawford 10, Tanae Nickerson 5, Anita Seidle 6, Brittany Thomas 2.
B: Jasmine Elum 18, Angel Gaffney 4, Shakira Goodman 6, Gabrielle Jones 2, Laneisha Murcheson 14.
Suburban One American
Upper Dublin1510178-50
Upper Moreland21215-20
UD: Rebecca Courter 5, Danielle Derr 6, Kristen Fuery 13, Nikki Harchut 8, Kristen Kane 6, Shira Newman 4, Amber Strand 3, Lindsay Thomas 3, Sammy Waters 2.
UM: Krista Campoli 7, Melissa Christensen 2, Stephanie Decarolis 2, Graf 2, Alyssa Levy 2, Tasha Reeves 1, Jenny Swiski 4.
Tri-County League
Barrack Hebrew108165-39
Del-Val Friends61013-20
BH: Arielle Belfour 4, Elyse Gollomp 3, Ariele Hirsch 2, Erica Joseph 3, Laura Kantorovitch 10, Elyse Siskind 2, Devida Vogel 6, Rebecca Yasner 9.
DF: Rebecca Boston 4, Michelle Cohen 2, Madi Dineen 1, Gabby Stang 5, Liz Walsh 8.
Woodlynde42166-28
West-Mont Christian1021413-48
W: Genevie Brusilow 6, Sarah Engman 19, Maura Swords 2, Morgan Watson 1.
WC: Nicole Davis 7, Britney Davis 10, Caprice Golden 15, Megan Heffelfinger 12, Hilary Kline 2, Kelly Sharr 2.
Nonleague
West Philadelphia9649-28
Germantown81099-36
WP: Kadidra Johnson 2, Taft Minnick 6, Shaquanna Washington 7, Syretta Williams 7, Nidirah Williams 6.
G: Latifah Edwards 4, Damira Holden 7, Maya Malcolm 8, Calina Poindexter 4, Alicia Wilson 13.
Mercy Vocational6956-26
Friends Select5101210-37
MV: Erica Hankerson 8, Shanterra Jones 10, Ashia Langley 2, Keri Schkoorenko 4, Tiffany Vidra 2.
FS: Phoebe Hopkins 11, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 4, Keara McLaughlin 5, Abbe Stern 4, Natasha Trice 5, Wylie Wilson 8.
St. Hubert96109-34
Holy Cross (N.J.)7277-23
SH: A.J. Chobot 2, Megan Decker 1, Kate Dowling 2, Carolyn Foley 8, Chrissie Gana 13, Katie Maguire 2, Aileen Morrin 4, Jen Wolf 2.
HC: Steph Deisley 5, Suzanne Gilbride 3, Michelle Lubrano 12, Brittney Ruliano 3.
Delco Christian99118-37
Girard College8655-24
DC: Sarah Grenier 8, Emily Homan 4, Sarah Homan 15, Whitney McCloud 6, Laura Strode 4.
GC: Blye Coleman 2, Shaniqua Farlow 4, Olatudun Idowu 1, Sharae McCottry 13, Joyce Randolph 4.
Saucon Valley1741418-53
Quakertown15241514-68
SV: Catherine Amber 2, Liz Bromfield 5, Adrienne Rahs 10, Nina Regan 4, Michaelina Rowolis 10, Kelly Sauerzops 22.
Q: Kyra Ames 9, Danielle Ciccarone 24, Colleen Gavin 21, Kristine Jackiewicz 14.
Pottsgrove1811914-52
Villa Joseph Marie10191215-56
P: Gina Cherico 6, Sydney Coleman 2, Alexis Glenn 12, Kari Ludy 10, Katie McGroarty 4, Stephanie Schultz 18.
VJM: Kate Abell 6, Melissa Danwart 3, Tara Files 2, Jennie Heston 11, Carolyne Heston 2, Sarah Kazarnowski 24, Jenny Quattrocchi 8.
Northeast1613717-53
Cardinal Dougherty1181218-49
N: Satoria Bell 7, Alisa Cornel 4, Dejanae Davis 4, Janaia Elum 16, Peaches Nesmith 20, C. Ross 2.
CD: Ajanae Boone 12, Brenna Coll 18, Maggie Howley 5, Darlene Morgan 2, Najah Prescott 1, J. Rozier 5, Towanda Sutton 6.
Today's Schedule
Boys' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Holy Ghost Prep at Devon Prep, 7
Girard College at Plumstead Christian, 7:30
Christopher Dock at New Hope-Solebury, 7:30
Jenkintown at Calvary Christian, 7:30
Lower Moreland at Bristol, 7:30
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Marple Newtown at Haverford High, 6
Springfield (D) at Ridley, 7:30
Radnor at Strath Haven, 7:30
Upper Darby at Penncrest, 7:30
Conestoga at Lower Merion, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30
Great Valley at Bayard Rustin, 7:30
Octorara at Unionville, 7:30
Avon Grove at West Chester East, 7:30
Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson, 7:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Owen J. Roberts at Boyertown, 7:30
Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7:30
Perkiomen Valley at Spring-Ford, 7:30
Lansdale Catholic at Pottsgrove, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Roxborough at Franklin Learning Center, 3
Fels at FitzSimons, 3
Kensington at Olney, 3
Communications Tech at Northeast, 3
Ben Franklin at Lincoln, 3
Swenson at Dobbins, 3
William Penn at Frankford, 3
Phila. Electrical at Washington, 3
Mastbaum at Engineering and Science, 3
Martin Luther King at Sayre, 3
Germantown at Overbrook, 3
West Philadelphia at Southern, 3
Franklin Towne Charter at Quakertown, 3
Edison at Bartram, 3
Furness at Simon Gratz, 3
Bok at Central, 3
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Upper Dublin at Upper Merion, 7
Methacton at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7
Quakertown at Springfield (M), 7
Wissahickon at Cheltenham, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Central Bucks West at William Tennent, 7
Hatboro-Horsham at Norristown, 7
Council Rock South at Council Rock North, 7
Central Bucks East at Souderton, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Bensalem at Abington, 7
Truman at Pennsbury, 7
Central Bucks South at Neshaminy, 7
Pennridge at North Penn, 7
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Phelps at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
CAPA at Masterman, 3
GAMP at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:30
Father Judge at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:30
Hope Charter at International Christian, 3:45
Renaissance Academy at Wyncote, 3:45
Friends' Central at Episcopal Academy, 3:45
Mariana Bracetti at Imhotep Charter, 4
N.Y. School for Deaf at Pa. School for Deaf, 4
Wilmington Friends at Germantown Friends, 4:15
Edison Job Corps at Solebury School, 5
West-Mont Christian at Calvary Baptist, 5:15
George School at Church Farm, 5:15
Interboro at Haverford School, 5:15
Christian Academy at Gloucester Christian, 5:30
Math, Civics & Science at Bensalem Baptist, 5:30
Malvern Prep at Shipley, 5:30
Kennett at Garnet Valley, 7
West Catholic at Academy Park, 7
LEAP Academy Charter at American Christian, 7
Hun School at Germantown Academy, 7
Chichester at Oxford, 7:30
Southwest Phila. Academy at St. Pius X, 7:30
Archbishop Wood at Kennedy-Kenrick, 7:30
CITY OF PALMS CLASSIC
At Fort Meyers, Fla:
Chester vs. Bishop Verot (Fla.), 8:15
Girls' Basketball
BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE
Christopher Dock at Bristol, 3:30
Jenkintown at Plumstead Christian, 5
New Hope-Solebury at MaST Charter, 7
Morrisville at Girard College, 7:30
CATHOLIC ACADEMIES
Gwynedd-Mercy at Nazareth Academy, 5:15
Villa Joseph Marie at Merion Mercy, 5:15
Villa Maria at St. Basil, 5:15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE NORTH
Kennedy-Kenrick at Archbishop Ryan, 7:30
Archbishop Wood at Conwell-Egan, 7:30
Bishop McDevitt at St. Hubert, 7:30
CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH
Little Flower at Cardinal O'Hara, 5
Hallahan at Archbishop Prendergast, 5
CENTRAL LEAGUE
Conestoga at Lower Merion, 6
Radnor at Strath Haven, 6
Ridley at Springfield (D), 6
Marple Newtown at Haverford High, 7:30
Penncrest at Upper Darby, 7:30
CHES-MONT LEAGUE
Bayard Rustin at Great Valley, 7:30
West Chester East at Avon Grove, 7:30
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 7:30
W.C. Henderson at Downingtown West, 7:30
Unionville at Octorara, 7:30
DEL-VAL LEAGUE
Harriton at Chichester, 3:30
Penn Wood at Sun Valley, 3:30
Interboro at Chester, 3:30
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Shipley at Abington Friends, 4:15
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Agnes Irwin at Penn Charter, 3:45
Springside at Notre Dame, 5
Baldwin at Episcopal Academy, 5:30
PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Boyertown at Perkiomen Valley, 7:30
Upper Perkiomen at Lansdale Catholic, 7:30
Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30
Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7:30
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Kensington at Mariana Bracetti, 3
SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN
Cheltenham at Wissahickon, 7
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Methacton, 7
Springfield (M) at Quakertown, 7
Upper Merion at Upper Dublin, 7
SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL
Souderton at Central Bucks East, 7
William Tennent at Central Bucks West, 7
Council Rock North at Council Rock South, 7
Norristown at Hatboro-Horsham, 7
SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL
Abington at Bensalem, 7
Neshaminy at Central Bucks South, 7
North Penn at Pennridge, 7
Pennsbury at Truman, 7
NONLEAGUE
Bensalem Baptist at Math, Civics & Science, 3
Sacred Heart (Pa.) at Friends' Central, 3:45
Del-Val Friends at George School, 3:45
Christian Academy at Gloucester Christian, 4
Barrack Hebrew at Stern Hebrew, 4
Faith Christian at Renaissance Academy, 4:15
Calvary Baptist at Calvary Christian, 4:30
Community Ac. at American Christian, 4:30
Dobbins at West Catholic, 5
Wilmington Friends at Germantown Friends, 5:45
Garnet Valley at Kennett, 7:30
Wrestling
PUBLIC LEAGUE
Olney at Kensington, 3:15
FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE
Abington Friends at Friends' Central, 3:45
NONLEAGUE
Friends Select, Solebury at Friends' Central, 3:30
George School at Lower Moreland, 3:45
Penn Charter at Germantown Friends, 3:45
West-Mont Chr., St. Andrew's at Hill School, 3:45
Glen Mills at Haverford School, 4
Westtown at Sanford (Del.), 4
Bowling
BOYS
La Salle at Conwell-Egan, 3:30
Roman Catholic at Archbishop Carroll, 3:30
Father Judge at Archbishop Wood, 3:30
St. Joseph's Prep at Kennedy-Kenrick, 3:30
Cardinal O'Hara at Neumann-Goretti, 3:30
COED
Council Rock South at Hatboro-Horsham, 3
Abington at North Penn, 3:30
Swimming
BOYS
Haverford High at Glen Mills, 3:30
Roman Catholic at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30
Haverford School at Upper Merion, 3:30
GIRLS
Agnes Irwin at Upper Merion, 3:30
Mount St. Joseph at Archbishop Ryan, 3:45
Springside at Germantown Academy, 3:45
Episcopal Academy at Baldwin, 3:45
COED
Archbishop Wood at Council Rock North, 3:30
Perkiomen Valley at Upper Perkiomen, 3:45
Lansdale Catholic at Phoenixville, 3:45
Pottsgrove at Boyertown, 3:45
Marple Newtown at Upper Darby, 3:45
Penncrest at Strath Haven, 3:45
Council Rock South at Souderton, 3:45
Kennett at Sun Valley, 3:45
Hun School (N.J.) at George School, 4
Springfield (D) at Radnor, 4
Oxford at Avon Grove (Lincoln Univ.), 4:30
Owen J. Roberts at Spring-Ford, 7
Girls' Volleyball
INTER-AC LEAGUE
Shipley at Agnes Irwin, 3:45
Germantown Academy at Baldwin, 5
Boys' Basketball Standings
Through Saturday.
CATHOLIC LEAGUELeague Overall
Northern DivisionW L W L
Archbishop Wood. . . 0 0 5 1
Bishop McDevitt. . . 0 0 5 1
La Salle. . . 0 0 5 2
Conwell-Egan. . . 0 0 4 1
Archbishop Ryan. . . 0 0 4 3
North Catholic. . . 0 0 3 2
Father Judge. . . 0 0 3 3
Cardinal Dougherty. . . 0 0 1 4
League Overall
Southern DivisionW L W L
Monsignor Bonner. . . 0 0 4 1
Neumann-Goretti. . . 0 0 4 1
West Catholic. . . 0 0 4 1
St. Joseph's Prep. . . 0 0 4 2
Roman Catholic. . . 0 0 3 1
Cardinal O'Hara. . . 0 0 3 3
Archbishop Carroll. . . 0 0 3 4
Kennedy-Kenrick. . . 0 0 1 4