Announcements

Wrestling

There will be no advance ticket sales for Friday's Eastern at Camden Catholic wrestling match. Doors will open at 5 p.m. for the 7 p.m. match.

Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley 83, Westampton Tech 50

Delran 61, Maple Shade 25

Palmyra 71, Burlington Township 49

Medford Tech 71, Willingboro 67

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit 68, Pleasantville 48

Middle Township 53, Buena 27

NONLEAGUE

Triton 53, Camden Academy Charter 38

New Egypt 53, East Brunswick Tech 36

Moorestown 55, Moorestown Friends 45

Pennsauken 61, Northern Burlington 35

Camden Catholic 49, La Salle (Pa.) 44

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra 36, Burlington Township 29

Bordentown 28, New Egypt 22

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit 62, Pleasantville 36

Sacred Heart 84, Cape May Tech 43

Our Lady of Mercy 54, Bridgeton 41

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 65, Pennsauken Tech 26

NONLEAGUE

Northern Burlington 50, Pennsauken 37

Hopewell Valley 48, Riverside 22

St. Hubert 34, Holy Cross 23

Clayton 51, Maple Shade 37

Bowling

BOYS

Cherokee 3, Seneca 1

(C: Jeff Infante 205 game, A.J. Morrisey 521 series; S: Potter 178 game, 484 series)

Lindenwold 4, St. Joseph 0

(L: Rob DiClementi 236 game, 679 series; SJ: Dan Lutz 202 game, 5287 series)

Cherry Hill West 4, West Deptford 0

(CHW: Andrew Hoffman 223 game, 629 series; WD: Ed Allgood 194 game, Joe Wills 548 series)

Eastern 3, Lenape 1

(E: Darrin Brown 208 game, 597 series; L: Tyler Stanley 222 game, 563 series)

Rancocas Valley 4, Pemberton 0

(RV: Matt Davis 227 game, 606 series; P: Kevin Ngo 246 game, 599 series)

Shawnee 3, Hammonton 1

(S: Craig Schwait 211 game, 599 series; H: Scott Hummel 208 game, 560 series)

GIRLS

Cherokee 4, Seneca 0

(C: Jara Cohen 258 game, 627 series; S: Barbour 164 game, 422 series)

Cherry Hill West 3, West Deptford 1

(CHW: Melissa Smith 188 game, 491 series; WD: Tami Kyser 208 game, 528 series)

Lenape 4, Eastern 0

(L: Amanda Meirer 220 game, Rianna Harris 536 series; E: Alexis Hoinkis 223 game, 559 series)

Pemberton 4, Rancocas Valley 0

(P: Danielle Sumeriski 189 game, 480 series; RV: Nicole Davis 181 game, 480 series)

Hammonton 3, Shawnee 1

(H: Kaitlyn Hellyer 169 game, 434 series; S: Trish Meyers 222 game, 594 series)

Swimming

BOYS

Atlantic City 139, Millville 59

GIRLS

Atlantic City 111, Millville 68

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Maple Shade21058-25

Delran16102213-61

MS: Marithe Harris 7, Keil 2, Chris Symczack 3, Charles Symczack 4, Ryan Tessin 9.

D: Bob Allibone 2, Anthony Carter 2, Ricky Costales 4, Pete D'Angelo 2, Travis Hill 20, Darius Ingram 8, Jim Kane 6, Will Murray 14, Anthony Strosser 3.

Westampton Tech1161815-50

Rancocas Valley33182111-83

WT: Lance Albritton 9, Kemaal Brooks 21, Gabe Creque 7, Damon Milam 1, Daniel Potts 5, Brandon Smith 3, Bryant Watts 4.

RV: Larry Awosanya 5, Mike Bersch 26, Andre Byrdsong 18, Mustafa El-Amin 4, Erick Garnett 1, Devin McKithen 5, Shane McLendon 4, Nnamdi Njoku 4, Jordan Sharpe 4, Kendall White 12.

Palmyra15241814-71

Burlington Township481522-49

P: Bill Devlyn 2, Ken Fields 2, Cliff Glaze 13, Ken Mack 8, Steve Morris 2, Warren Oliver 19, Quron Pratt 19, Kyle Sheppard 4, Sean Shorter 2.

BT: Charles Ayetigbo 4, Kevin Baggett 4, Raheem Davis 4, Quincy Hendryx 2, Justin Howe 4, Devon Jerman 7, Ahmed Kah 8, Lanear Kennedy 3, Raphael Makonnen 3, Kye Plant 6, Marquis Richardson 4.

Cape-Atlantic League

Middle Township1617119-53

Buena10368-27

MT: Charles Cooper 2, Taz Harris 7, Austin Johnson 1, Ryan McCusker 12, Derek Schmolk 5, Willis Sotomyer 2, Ira Thomas 2, Jason Thompson 22.

B: Rolando Avila 3, Giovanni Gutierrez 3, Tyler Hillgrube 14, Mike Mattei 5, Darius Melton 2.

Pleasantville8101812-48

Holy Spirit16211912-68

P: Davenport 5, Nate Evans 11, Clevins Exantus 13, Keith Gerald 2, Naim Lyons 5, LeAndre Nixon 4, Barry Spiller 8.

HS: B.J. Bailey 13, Ryan Brooks 18, Matt DeSouza 13, Joe Marchianni 3, Sean McGonigal 5, Giovanny Perderma 5, Chris Popper 1, Preston Smith 10.

Nonleague

Northern Burlington101582-35

Pennsauken14131618-61

NB: Adeshina Adeyemo 2, Derrick Brown 12, Jayson Johnson 9, Dontay McCoy 6, Gregory Showard 2, James Walton 4.

P: Cashuan Green 7, Sid Holmes 2, Gordon Johnson 12, Gary Lyons 3, Donald Owens 2, Mike Pendleton 22, Darrin Stewart 2, Isiah Vaughn 11.

Camden Acad. Charter4101212-38

Triton10181411-53

CAC: Bailey 2, Deeds 5, Dobbs 2, Martinez 24, Robinson 2, Trader 3.

T: Chris Cotrell 6, Chaz Dyer 13, Tom Gleason 8, Chris Rice 12, Bob Seeberger 2, Will Simmons 9, Da'Von Simmons 2, Ron Zanetich 1.

Moorestown13141018-55

Moorestown Friends1631214-45

M: Sean Bronczyk 14, Taylor Burke 11, Jim Doyle 5, Matt Emerson 12, Ben Ringwood 4, Jim Schneider 5, Tony West 4.

MF: Ben Bruvik 2, Tim Cook 10, Sean Denson 5, Stephen Haines 12, Jake Montgomery 9, Rushabh Thosani 7.

New Egypt10121813-53

East Brunswick Tech1011411-36

NE: Mike Fassal 1, Kevin Janowski 27, Dan Leutwyler 2, Dylan Rowley 5, Cody Shields 9, Ron Tortoriello 9.

EBT: Brown 4, Digeronimo 4, Fenian 2, Powell 9, Robinson 4, Rogland 11, Viera 2.

La Salle615716-44

Camden Catholic10111414-49

L: C.J. Aiken 12, Jaylen Bond 5, Matt Crozier 15, B.J. Fitzgerald 3, Joe Migliarese 4, Frank Pierson 3, Todd Stokley 2.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 9, Tim Crawford 6, Anthony D'Orazio 8, Tyler Deleece 9, Chris Richardson 4, Jerry Wixted 13.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

New Egypt04414-22

Bordentown241012-28

NE: Robynn Frank 8, Kristie Martino 6, Emily Straniero 8.

B: Samantha Cobbs 9, Stephanie Hazlett 9, Molly Napolitano 4, Allicia Pickett 6.

Cape-Atlantic League

Bridgeton139109-41

Our Lady of Mercy13161213-54

B: Dejuana Dairsow 24, Sha'dasia Ferrell 9, Quashaya Hayes-Curry 6, Chassidy Simmons 2.

OLoM: Katie Bojanowski 1, Megan Deuchar 2, Alicia Dudo 7, Roxanne Gough 14, Tori Peacock 2, Jena Peacock 8, Ashley Ridgeway 3, Taylor Thompson 17.

Sacred Heart29152317-84

Cape May Tech791710-43

SH: Leah Braidi 2, Nikki Conroy 9, Jennifer Consalo 1, Ashley Durham 32, Ashley Fanelli 2, Kaity Lent 30, Tyesha Simmonds 8.

CMT: Katie Carbone 11, Seraphina Moore 2, Kerry Player 20, Briana Sweet 10.

Holy Spirit13151420-62

Pleasantville1151010-36

HS: Hillary Drinovsky 4, Jesse Frasier 10, Paige Frost 2, Kristy Jabier 1, Sarah Marakas 15, Tenisha Mobley 8, Kristen Polisano 8, Danielle Wessler 14.

P: Turquoise Brown 5, Yontay Cooper 2, Stephanie Ford 6, Luqueena Roe 2, Tayonna Sanders 6, Kandice Walker 3, Kierra Walker 12.

Olympic Conference

Bishop Eustace18141914-65

Pennsauken Tech8648-26

BE: Stephanie Browne 18, Didonato 4, Gross 2, Kaitlin Margraf 2, Murphy 8, Ifeoma Obian 6, Jackie Schluth 11, Victoria Soboscinski 14.

PT: Felicia Belindez 11, Ashlee Benson 3, Michelle Nelson 6, Laquoia Parks 6.

Nonleague

St. Hubert96109-34

Holy Cross7277-23

SH: A.J. Chobot 2, Megan Decker 1, Kate Dowling 2, Carolyn Foley 8, Chrissie Gana 13, Katie Maguire 2, Aileen Morrin 4, Jen Wolf 2.

HC: Steph Deisley 5, Suzanne Gilbride 3, Michelle Lubrano 12, Brittney Ruliano 3.

Maple Shade91387-37

Clayton14101017-51

MS: Sammie Cichon 11, Ashley Fiume 3, Kate Holt 14, Aubrie Rahman 4, Amanda Smalley 5.

C: Sharele Anderson 14, Casey Giedosh 7, Valarie Perretti 6, Lauren Shack 10, Chavonne Shepherd 14.

Pennsauken153910-37

Northern Burlington11151014-50

P: Valerie Bowden 7, Lauren Creel 8, Jamie Irvin 6, Amber Kyzer 6, Rasheeda Love 6, Keyanna Timmons 4.

NB: Jillian Asay 14, Katie Carty 17, Danielle Funk 7, Kristine Funk 8, Jessica Koltenicki 4.

Riverside5584-22

Hopewell Valley181749-48

R: Samantha Deffler 4, Erin DiMiero 5, Bridget Rossi 2, Shannon Rossie 2, Caitlin Schultice 9.

HV: Hiltebrandt 6, Jankoski 2, Knox 2, Lassauell 6, Newman 15, Pederson 3, Phelan 4, Tetelman 6, Williams 4.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Willingboro at Burlington Township, 3:45

Florence at Delran, 5

Pemberton at Cinnaminson, 5:15

Maple Shade at Bordentown, 6

Holy Cross at Burlington City, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Vineland at Mainland, 5:30

Ocean City at Lower Cape May, 6

Millville at Oakcrest, 6

Buena at Sacred Heart, 7

Hammonton at Atlantic City, 7

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 7

Wildwood Catholic at St. Joseph, 7

Bridgeton at St. Augustine, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Sterling at Collingswood, 6:30

Gateway at Haddonfield, 7

West Deptford at Paulsboro, 7

Haddon Township at Haddon Heights, 7

Lindenwold at Audubon, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Camden at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Eastern, 6

Woodrow Wilson at Pennsauken, 7

Paul VI at Winslow Township, 7

Triton at Lenape, 7

Timber Creek at Cherokee, 7

Camden Catholic at Seneca, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Overbrook at Penns Grove, 4

Gloucester Catholic at Schalick, 5:30

Gloucester County Tech at Clayton, 5:30

Salem at Pitman, 7

Pennsville at Wildwood, 7

Kingsway at Highland, 7

Glassboro at Woodstown, 7

Williamstown at Deptford, 7

Cumberland at Delsea, 7

N.J. VOCATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Camden County Tech at Medford Tech, 3:45

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington City at Holy Cross, 5

Burlington Township at Willingboro, 5:15

Cinnaminson at Pemberton, 5:15

Delran at Florence, 6:15

Bordentown at Maple Shade, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City at Hammonton, 5:30

Mainland at Vineland, 6

Lower Cape May at Ocean City, 6

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 6

Oakcrest at Millville, 6

St. Joseph at Wildwood Catholic, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Lindenwold, 7

Haddonfield at Gateway, 7

Haddon Heights at Haddon Township, 7

Paulsboro at West Deptford, 7

Collingswood at Sterling, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Pennsauken at Woodrow Wilson, 3:30

Cherry Hill West at Camden, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Shawnee, 3:45

Lenape at Triton, 5:15

Seneca at Camden Catholic, 7

Winslow Township at Paul VI, 7

Cherokee at Timber Creek, 7

Eastern at Bishop Eustace, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Penns Grove at Overbrook, 4

Delsea at Cumberland, 5:30

Glassboro at Woodstown, 5:30

Pitman at Salem, 5:30

Clayton at Gloucester County Tech, 5:30

Wildwood at Pennsville, 6

Highland at Kingsway, 7

Schalick at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Deptford at Williamstown, 7

JACK MAYER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Camden County Tech:

Westampton Tech at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Medford Tech vs. Pennsauken Tech, 5:15

NONLEAGUE

New Egypt at Princeton Day, 5:30

Swimming

COED

Holy Spirit at Wildwood Catholic, 3:30

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Collingswood, Audubon at Sterling, 4:40

Williamstown at Deptford, 4:45

Kingsway at Delsea, 6

Paul VI at Gateway/Woodbury, 7

Cumberland at Clearview, 7:15

Pitman at Glassboro, 7:30